Alan Silvester

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Arena 80
Gender:Male
Age Group:V35
County:Sussex
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
30009:27.649:27.649:47.9
500017:11.317:11.3
1000036:52.5736:52.57
JT80015.8915.89
1M5:015:01
5K16:5216:5216:56
parkrun16:2718:5516:3616:2716:5117:2017:1417:4518:1818:1318:43
10K33:5434:1633:5434:5335:2936:19
10M57:2157:2162:04
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
HM74:0574:0576:1079:1980:14
20M2:05:332:05:33
Mar2:38:452:39:242:38:452:41:492:48:203:05:45

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 V35 Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
JT80015.892LewesSussex Veterans' League11 Jun 18
parkrun18:5541PeacehavenPeacehaven parkrun # 7127 Oct 18
parkrun20:2127Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 53720 Jan 18
parkrun23:29122Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 53827 Jan 18
2017 V35 Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30009:27.641BBrightonBrighton Phoenix Open Meeting31 May 17
500017:11.31AEastbourneSussex Veterans' League26 Jul 17
5K16:527London Hyde ParkHarbour Club Last Friday of the Month 5K26 May 17
parkrun16:3621Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 9420 May 17
parkrun16:3721WorthingWorthing parkrun # 5217 Jun 17
parkrun16:4211Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 19428 Jan 17
parkrun16:4321Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 49318 Mar 17
parkrun16:4431Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 49211 Mar 17
parkrun16:4421WorthingWorthing parkrun # 4713 May 17
parkrun16:4521Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 757 Jan 17
parkrun16:4731Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 20729 Apr 17
parkrun16:532MulbartonMulbarton parkrun # 22322 Jul 17
parkrun16:5551NorwichNorwich parkrun # 38125 Nov 17
parkrun17:0411MulbartonMulbarton parkrun # 22215 Jul 17
parkrun17:0721Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 48414 Jan 17
parkrun17:3621Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 2324 Nov 17
parkrun17:374Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 1008 Jul 17
parkrun17:553CoventryCoventry parkrun # 38119 Aug 17
parkrun17:5821Richmond ParkRichmond Park parkrun # 53028 Oct 17
parkrun19:21211Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 52130 Sep 17
parkrun20:0021Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 50510 Jun 17
parkrun21:5462Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 22723 Sep 17
10K34:1734:1629ChichesterChichester Priory 10K5 Feb 17
10K34:2034:16156LondonVitality London 10,00029 May 17
10K34:2734:2431HoveBrighton Phoenix 10K12 Jul 17
10K34:4434:4135BrightonBrooks Brighton 10K19 Nov 17
10K35:563HeathfieldHeathfield Midsummer 10K25 Jun 17
10K36:4036:3915HoveHove Prom 10K29 Oct 17
10K36:5136:514CrowboroughCrowborough 10K3 Dec 17
10MMT59:4759:475Haywards HeathMid Sussex Haywards Heath 1030 Apr 17
HM74:0774:0526Paddock WoodBrooks Paddock Wood Half Marathon2 Apr 17
HM75:4475:448WorthingWorthing Half Marathon12 Feb 17
HM82:0482:017EastbourneEastbourne Half Marathon5 Mar 17
SHORTHM75:3175:2933BrightonBrighton Half Marathon (146m short)26 Feb 17
Mar2:39:24c324LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
Mar2:42:482:42:37165BrightonBrighton Marathon9 Apr 17
ZXC32:2761BexhillSussex League11 Nov 17
2016 V35 Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30009:47.92ALewesSussex Veterans' League4 Jul 16
1M5:0169W1LondonCity of London Mile19 Jun 16
5K16:5614East HoathlyKings Head Canter 5K29 Aug 16
parkrun16:2711Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 47917 Dec 16
parkrun16:3421Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 17524 Sep 16
parkrun16:3421Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 665 Nov 16
parkrun16:3831Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 6422 Oct 16
parkrun16:4151Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 4606 Aug 16
parkrun16:4211Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 18610 Dec 16
parkrun16:4941Exeter RiversideExeter Riverside parkrun # 11629 Oct 16
parkrun16:546Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 48024 Dec 16
parkrun17:0311Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 4818 Jun 16
parkrun17:063Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 5223 Jul 16
parkrun17:1211BrockenhurstBrockenhurst parkrun # 16113 Aug 16
parkrun17:1411Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 4569 Jul 16
parkrun17:1811Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 17815 Oct 16
parkrun17:2031Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 15630 Apr 16
parkrun17:2621Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 15814 May 16
parkrun17:303Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 44516 Apr 16
parkrun17:4211MaidstoneMaidstone parkrun # 1602 Apr 16
parkrun18:4611Bevendean DownBevendean Down parkrun # 1911 Jun 16
parkrun18:567Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 17227 Aug 16
parkrun20:1223Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 4643 Sep 16
parkrun21:1548Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 44623 Apr 16
10K33:5733:5414HoveBrighton Phoenix 10K (Inc Sussex Championships)13 Jul 16
10K35:3235:325CrowboroughCrowborough 10K27 Nov 16
10K35:3335:30143BrightonBrighton Marathon 10K17 Apr 16
10KMT35:5735:554HorshamHorsham 10K15 May 16
10KMT36:2436:2152HorshamMel's Milers 10K3 Apr 16
10KMT39:4039:398Burgess HillMid Sussex Burgess Hill 10K2 May 16
10M57:2357:21113BrightonBrighton 1016 Oct 16
HM76:1076:107Barns GreenBarns Green Half Marathon25 Sep 16
HM77:2877:271Bexhill-on-SeaPoppy Half Marathon12 Nov 16
HM80:5080:505CroydonCroydon Half Marathon10 Apr 16
HMMT89:1489:141Gatton BottomNorth Downs Way Half Marathon10 Jul 16
Mar2:38:45c137Chicago IL, USABank of America Chicago Marathon9 Oct 16
Mar2:45:082:45:02569LondonVirgin London Marathon24 Apr 16
2015 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.05ML11:069L2HorshamSussex Relay Championships4 Apr 15
parkrun16:5111Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 4163 Oct 15
parkrun16:546Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 4071 Aug 15
parkrun16:5421Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 41129 Aug 15
parkrun16:572Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 48 Aug 15
parkrun17:0671Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 40625 Jul 15
parkrun17:153Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 10930 May 15
parkrun17:1721Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 218 Jul 15
parkrun17:1871Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 3867 Mar 15
parkrun17:1931Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 3942 May 15
parkrun17:2131MaidstoneMaidstone parkrun # 12622 Aug 15
parkrun17:225Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 40120 Jun 15
parkrun17:2731Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 40411 Jul 15
parkrun17:2811Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 37917 Jan 15
parkrun17:3721Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 37810 Jan 15
parkrun17:3741Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 38421 Feb 15
parkrun17:4631Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 38131 Jan 15
parkrun17:532Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 871 Jan 15
parkrun17:5931Highbury FieldsHighbury Fields parkrun # 20412 Sep 15
parkrun18:0331MaidstoneMaidstone parkrun # 10925 Apr 15
parkrun18:3771Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 3827 Feb 15
parkrun20:0239Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 4125 Sep 15
parkrun20:1836Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 41419 Sep 15
parkrun20:5555Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 38714 Mar 15
8.2KXC32:2224LancingBrooks Sussex League14 Feb 15
10K34:5534:5319HoveBrighton Phoenix 10K15 Jul 15
10K34:563HellinglyJohn Faulds Hellingly 10K13 Sep 15
10K35:4135:3074ChichesterChichester Priory 10K8 Feb 15
10K35:5135:30226LondonBupa London 10,00025 May 15
10K36:3236:3111HoveHove Prom 10K20 Sep 15
10K37:175HeathfieldHeathfield Midsummer 10K21 Jun 15
10KMT39:032GillinghamGillingham Oliver Fisher 10K30 Aug 15
10MMT63:5663:557Haywards HeathMid Sussex Haywards Heath 103 May 15
HM79:1979:198RedhillCaterham Rotary Half Marathon26 Jul 15
SHORTHM77:0577:0236BrightonBrighton Half Marathon (146m short)22 Feb 15
20M2:05:342:05:338LyddLydd 208 Mar 15
Mar2:42:462:41:49368Berlin, GERBMW Berlin Marathon27 Sep 15
Mar2:57:28a2:56:411813Boston MA, USABoston Marathon20 Apr 15
2014 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000036:52.5717BrightonBrighton & Hove Evening Open inc. South of England 10000m Championships13 Aug 14
2.5MXCL15:0410L1ReigateReigate Priory Relays1 Nov 14
2.5MXCL15:2612L4ReigateReigate Priory Relays1 Nov 14
parkrun17:2031Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 3552 Aug 14
parkrun17:2431Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 34524 May 14
parkrun17:2431Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 3515 Jul 14
parkrun17:254Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 32718 Jan 14
parkrun17:2931Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 32611 Jan 14
parkrun17:353Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 35426 Jul 14
parkrun17:365Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 3348 Mar 14
parkrun17:3611Highbury FieldsHighbury Fields parkrun # 16129 Nov 14
parkrun17:3911Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 798 Nov 14
parkrun17:416Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 33729 Mar 14
parkrun17:4221IpswichIpswich parkrun # 9916 Aug 14
parkrun17:4711Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 744 Oct 14
parkrun18:125Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 33222 Feb 14
parkrun21:0846Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 37015 Nov 14
parkrun23:1665Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 33115 Feb 14
5MXC28:1528GoodwoodBrooks Sussex League18 Oct 14
8.14KXC30:2720Lancing ManorBrooks Sussex League6 Dec 14
8.2KXC32:3436Plumpton CollegeBrooks Sussex League22 Nov 14
10K35:3035:2915HoveBrighton Phoenix 10K16 Jul 14
10K35:585HoveHove Prom 10K21 Sep 14
10KMT36:2836:268HorshamHorsham 10K18 May 14
10KMT37:212AngmeringAngmering Bluebell 10K27 Apr 14
9MMT60:264CoombesDownland Devil 97 Dec 14
10M62:0762:044PeasmarshRye 1025 May 14
10MMT65:1410LewesLewes Downland 105 Oct 14
HM80:1423St Leonards On SeaHastings Half Marathon (Inc Sussex Champs)23 Mar 14
HM82:1782:1521Barns GreenBarns Green Half Marathon28 Sep 14
15MMT98:4498:4126WadhurstBewl 15 (Inc BMAF Champs)6 Jul 14
Mar2:48:272:48:2024YorkPlusnet Yorkshire Marathon12 Oct 14
SHORTMar2:52:412:52:3295ManchesterGreater Manchester Marathon6 Apr 14
ZXC31:098EastbourneEast Sussex League2 Nov 14
ZXC32:1523BexhillBrooks Sussex League1 Mar 14
ZXC45:5421BexhillSussex County Championships4 Jan 14
ZXCL13:4614L1GoodwoodGoodwood Relays (Inc Sussex Champs)27 Sep 14
2013 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.5MXCL15:5138ReigateReigate Priory Relays2 Nov 13
parkrun17:144Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 30524 Aug 13
parkrun17:177Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 3023 Aug 13
parkrun17:244Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2986 Jul 13
parkrun17:247Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 30310 Aug 13
parkrun17:3491Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 32221 Dec 13
parkrun17:461MulbartonMulbarton parkrun # 1629 Jun 13
parkrun17:573Highbury FieldsHighbury Fields parkrun # 10830 Nov 13
parkrun18:093Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 27312 Jan 13
parkrun18:138Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2725 Jan 13
parkrun22:1579Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 30631 Aug 13
parkrun26:1431BrockenhurstBrockenhurst parkrun # 1821 Sep 13
10K36:2436:1991BrightonBrighton 10K17 Nov 13
10K36:347HoveHove Prom 10K15 Sep 13
10KNAD36:10 36:08 1RichmondCapital Runners Richmond Park 10K8 Sep 13
Mar3:05:493:05:458New MiltonNew Forest Marathon22 Sep 13
ZXC30:2747GoodwoodBrooks Sussex League19 Oct 13
ZXC30:4537Plumpton CollegeBrooks Sussex League23 Nov 13
ZXC31:4642Lancing ManorBrooks Sussex League7 Dec 13
ZXC32:548FramfieldEast Sussex League22 Dec 13
2012 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:4510Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 25218 Aug 12
parkrun17:496Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 24714 Jul 12
parkrun17:536Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2671 Dec 12
parkrun17:584Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2412 Jun 12
parkrun18:0113Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2467 Jul 12
parkrun18:047Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 26624 Nov 12
parkrun18:116Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 23812 May 12
parkrun18:1118Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 26410 Nov 12
parkrun18:234Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 26915 Dec 12
parkrun19:5039Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 26013 Oct 12
2011 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:184Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 1857 May 11
parkrun18:243Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 1894 Jun 11
2010 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:135Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 14821 Aug 10
parkrun18:388Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 13919 Jun 10
parkrun18:5014Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 13629 May 10
parkrun18:579Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 14210 Jul 10
2009 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:437Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 107 (30m short)31 Oct 09
parkrun18:517Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 111 (30m short)28 Nov 09
parkrun18:5510Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 110 (30m short)21 Nov 09
Total Performances: 192
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
3000V352016113
3000V35201771
3000ALL20171148
5000V352017158
JT800V352018109
1MV35201626
1MALL2016264
5KV352016213
5KALL20161393
5KV352017238
5KALL20171512
parkrunALL20122555
parkrunALL20131897
parkrunALL20142504
parkrunALL20151516
parkrunV352015213
parkrunALL2016878
parkrunV352016111
parkrunALL20171235
parkrunV352017150
parkrunALLAT2845
parkrunV35AT459
10KALL20132891
10KALL20142200
10KV352015636
10KALL20151730
10KV352016173
10KALL20161047
10KV352017234
10KALL20171341
10MALL20141428
10MV35201698
10MALL2016454
HMALL20142280
HMALL20152041
HMV352016262
HMALL20161011
HMV352017158
HMALL2017644
20MALL2015188
MarALL20132539
MarALL2014712
MarV352015117
MarALL2015444
MarV352016108
MarALL2016339
MarALL2017407
MarV352017131