William Forster

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Bedford & County/Cardiff Met Uni
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:Bedfordshire
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Simon Goodwin

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
20025.22i25.22i25.7
30038.57i38.57i
40053.8454.2053.8454.87/54.2
60094.09i94.09i
8001:58.77i2:07.11i1:58.77i1:59.42:00.332:04.18
15004:49.34:49.35:29.7
400H57.8459.3857.8459.30
HJ1.551.55
LJ4.844.843.48
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
SP3.25K5.815.81
DT1.5K16.9716.97
JT70021.3321.33
parkrun19:5019:5319:50
10K40:4340:43

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U20 Bedford & County/Cardiff Met Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40054.205AHendonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier29 Jul 18
40056.932nsEtonSouthern Athletics League Division 123 Jun 18
8002:07.11i6Lee ValleyInter Varsity Meeting31 Jan 18
400H59.381BEtonSouthern Athletics League Division 123 Jun 18
400H59.933ABedfordBritish Athletics League Division 37 Jul 18
400H60.142AEtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier1 Jul 18
400H60.234ALeighBritish Athletics League Division 35 May 18
400H60.4822Lee ValleyLee Valley April Open7 Apr 18
400H61.453PeterboroughEastern Counties AA Championships30 Jun 18
10K41:0240:43221BamburghRun Northumberland Bamburgh 10K3 Jun 18
2017 U20 Bedford & County
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30038.57i1CardiffCardiff Met Dual Meet Vs University of Birmingham & Junior Challenge15 Nov 17
60094.09i51CardiffCardiff Met Dual Meet Vs University of Birmingham & Junior Challenge15 Nov 17
8001:58.77i3h2Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships15 Jan 17
8001:58.981BedfordBedfordshire County Championships14 May 17
8001:59.81i5h2SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships25 Feb 17
8002:00.31BBedfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 121 May 17
8002:00.74i2ELee ValleyBMC Lee Valley Open1 Feb 17
8002:04.731CambridgeEastern Counties AA Championships24 Jun 17
8002:21.44BChelmsfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 18 Jul 17
400H57.841AStevenageUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 2B28 May 17
400H58.205AChelmsfordBritish Athletics League Division 33 Jun 17
400H58.783h2Crystal PalaceSouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships10 Jun 17
400H59.185Crystal PalaceSouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships11 Jun 17
400H59.257h2BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships17 Jun 17
6.4KXC23:1126CardiffStart Fitness Gwent League (inc South & West Wales Championships & BA Cross Challenge)14 Oct 17
7.2KXC26:17248NorwichEnglish Schools' Championships18 Mar 17
8KXC32:011BuckinghamBedfordshire County Championships7 Jan 17
8KXC33:40142LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
2016 U20 Bedford & County
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20025.22i6h2Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern AA Championships7 Feb 16
40053.8466WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting10 Aug 16
40056.32BMilton KeynesSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 19 Jul 16
8001:59.43AHarrowSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 118 Jun 16
8002:00.37523WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting13 Jul 16
8002:01.627HorspathSouth of England AA U15 / U20 Inter County Championships21 Aug 16
8002:02.01ABedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1b26 Jun 16
8002:02.645h1Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships11 Jun 16
8002:03.64i2Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern AA Championships7 Feb 16
8002:06.42i4h3Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships17 Jan 16
8002:06.61i45Lee ValleyLondon Senior & U20 Games31 Jan 16
8002:08.21i67Lee ValleyLee Valley New Year Open1 Jan 16
8002:08.861LutonBedfordshire County Championships15 May 16
400H59.305ANottinghamBritish Athletics League Division 26 Aug 16
400H59.504APeterboroughHibbard, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophy Meeting10 Sep 16
400H61.71nsMilton KeynesSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 19 Jul 16
400H61.987AKingstonBritish Athletics League Division 22 Jul 16
400H63.72ABedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1b26 Jun 16
3KXCL10:34463MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships5 Nov 16
3KXCL11:367L1Wormwood ScrubsSouth of England AA Relay Championships22 Oct 16
5.6KXC21:2222Milton KeynesResults Base Chiltern League13 Feb 16
6KXC23:1381Parliament HillSouth of England Championships30 Jan 16
6KXC23:29165Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
6KXC23:47236BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 16
7KXC25:15254NottinghamEnglish Schools' Championships5 Mar 16
2015 U17 Bedford & County
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40054.23ALutonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B26 Jul 15
40054.84APeterboroughSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 14 Jul 15
40054.871BHorspathUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B18 Apr 15
40054.91AAldershotUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B28 Jun 15
40056.41BBury St. EdmundsEastern Young Athletes' League12 Jul 15
8002:00.33619WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting12 Aug 15
8002:00.97323WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting15 Jul 15
8002:01.52ACambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League14 Jun 15
8002:02.697ElthamBMC Regional Races27 May 15
8002:03.24514WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting22 Apr 15
8002:03.9510DMilton KeynesBMC PB Classic6 Jun 15
8002:05.053CambridgeEastern Counties AA Championships27 Jun 15
8002:05.31ABury St. EdmundsEastern Young Athletes' League12 Jul 15
8002:05.871BedfordBedfordshire County Championships17 May 15
8002:05.961119WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting17 Jun 15
8002:06.72BedfordBedfordshire & Luton County Schools' Championships10 Jun 15
8002:06.93ABedfordEastern Young Athletes' League Final6 Sep 15
8002:07.881BHendonEastern Young Athletes' League2 Aug 15
8002:09.41BChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League10 May 15
8002:11.51BBedfordEastern Young Athletes' League19 Apr 15
HJ1.554AHendonEastern Young Athletes' League2 Aug 15
HJ1.505ABury St. EdmundsEastern Young Athletes' League12 Jul 15
HJ1.505LutonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B26 Jul 15
HJ1.453HorspathUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B18 Apr 15
HJ1.453BBedfordEastern Young Athletes' League Final6 Sep 15
HJ1.401BBedfordEastern Young Athletes' League19 Apr 15
HJ1.404AldershotUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1B28 Jun 15
HJ1.353BChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League10 May 15
3.861KL14:0043L2Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays4 Oct 15
5KXC16:1733ShuttleworthSouth of England Masters' Championships (Inc South of England Inter Counties Championships)12 Dec 15
5.82KXC23:259267Milton KeynesResults Base Chiltern League (Inc British Cross Challenge and RAF v Oxford University)7 Nov 15
6KXC24:20255BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc World Trials & British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Mar 15
6KXC24:52125BrightonSouth of England AA Championships24 Jan 15
ZXC8:361MarchFrostbite Friendly League11 Jan 15
ZXC9:565Hinchingbrooke SchoolFrostbite Friendly League1 Mar 15
ZXC10:153Bourne WoodsFrostbite Friendly League1 Feb 15
ZXC22:0125BedfordResults Base Chiltern League10 Oct 15
ZXC22:4029Milton KeynesApex Sports Chiltern League (inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Feb 15
ZXC25:168High WycombeBedfordshire County Championships3 Jan 15
ZXC30:0647Bushfield AcademyFrostbite Friendly League1 Nov 15
ZXCNT27Milton KeynesApex Sports Chiltern League10 Jan 15
2014 U17 Riverside
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20025.7PPeterboroughEastern Athletic Association Combined Events Championships28 Sep 14
8002:04.18217WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting16 Jul 14
8002:08.51nsCambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League13 Jul 14
8002:09.311115WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting13 Aug 14
8002:12.23BBedfordEastern Young Athletes' League3 Aug 14
15004:49.3PPeterboroughEastern Athletic Association Combined Events Championships28 Sep 14
LJ4.84PPeterboroughEastern Athletic Association Combined Events Championships28 Sep 14
DT1.5K16.97PPeterboroughEastern Athletic Association Combined Events Championships28 Sep 14
JT70021.33PPeterboroughEastern Athletic Association Combined Events Championships28 Sep 14
PenU17MNS18981PeterboroughEastern Athletic Association Combined Events Championships28 Sep 14
3.851KL14:1633L2AldershotSouthern Young Athletes Road Relays20 Sep 14
4KXC15:1513LutonBedfordshire County Championships4 Jan 14
parkrun19:5310BedfordBedford parkrun # 14022 Feb 14
10KMT40:0840:0316HuntingdonHuntingdon 10K15 Jun 14
ZXC7:041Priory ParkFrostbite Friendly League5 Oct 14
ZXC7:493Whitemoor PrisonFrostbite Friendly League12 Jan 14
ZXC10:003Hinchingbrooke SchoolFrostbite Friendly League2 Mar 14
ZXC10:385Bourne WoodsFrostbite Friendly League2 Feb 14
ZXC21:3522KeysoeApex Sports Chiltern League (inc RAF vs Oxford University)8 Nov 14
ZXC22:1623LutonApex Sports Chiltern League6 Dec 14
ZXC26:5939WatfordApex Sports Chiltern League11 Oct 14
2013 U15 Riverside
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:5071BedfordBedford parkrun # 1167 Sep 13
parkrun20:1291BedfordBedford parkrun # 1259 Nov 13
ZRD10:01 31St NeotsSt Neots Fun Run17 Nov 13
ZMT7:323Priory ParkFrostbite Friendly League 56 Oct 13
ZXC9.231Hinchingbrooke ParkFrostbite Friendly League8 Dec 13
ZXC9:1311Whitemoor PrisonFrostbite Friendly League13 Jan 13
ZXC10:023Bushfield Sports CentreFrostbite Friendly League3 Nov 13
ZXC10:2318Hinchingbrooke ParkFrostbite Friendly League3 Mar 13
ZXC11:3920Bourne WoodsFrostbite Friendly League3 Feb 13
ZXC15:14 11Ampthill ParkAmpthill Trophy Open20 Oct 13
ZXC16:586KetteringKettering Charity Cup (inc EVAC Championships)30 Nov 13
2012 U15 Riverside
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3KMT12:27 11SandySandy 3K Fun Run25 Mar 12
ZMT9:1524MarchFrostbite Friendly League15 Jan 12
ZMT9:3613BushfieldFrostbite Friendly League4 Nov 12
ZMT9:4827Lord Protector PHFrostbite Friendly League4 Mar 12
ZXC8:0711Priory ParkFrostbite Friendly League7 Oct 12
ZXC10:5115Hinchingbrooke ParkFrostbite Friendly League16 Dec 12
ZXC12:5215WingBedfordshire County Championships7 Jan 12
2011 U13 Riverside
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:29.712BedfordBedfordshire Open9 Apr 11
LJ3.481BedfordBedfordshire Open9 Apr 11
SP3.25K5.812BedfordBedfordshire Open9 Apr 11
ZMT9:4029HuntingdonFrostbite Friendly League6 Mar 11
ZMT9:5323PeterboroughFrostbite Friendly League Junior Race6 Nov 11
ZXC8:2723St NeotsFrostbite Friendly League2 Oct 11
ZXC10:1119RamseyFrostbite Friendly League16 Jan 11
ZXC11:5014Bourne WoodsFrostbite Friendly League6 Feb 11
2010 U13 Riverside
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC9:0726BushfieldFrostbite Friendly League7 Nov 10
ZXC11:0525Hinchingbrooke ParkFrostbite Friendly League12 Dec 10
Total Performances: 143
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
400U172015339
400U202016403
800iU20201685
800iALL2016252
800iALL2017143
800iU20201739
800U172014230
800ALL2015799
800U172015108
800ALL2016664
800U202016195
800U202017169
800ALL2017599
400HU20201641
400HALL2016143
400HALL201798
400HU20201734
400HALL2018125
400HU20201844