Stuart Hopkins

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Kenilworth Runners
Gender:Male
Age Group:V40
County:Warwickshire
Region:East Midlands
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006Event2005
8002:19.82:22.632:19.8800
Mile5:08.05:08.0Mile
30009:39.959:45.419:39.959:40.789:53.43000
5K17:1217:125K
parkrun16:2017:3617:3917:1317:0616:4816:4316:4716:4316:20parkrun
5M26:2428:5528:3628:17 26:59 27:2927:3626:2426:5827:2827:535M27:53
6M33:5436:2334:2034:1934:5633:546M
10K33:0536:0935:2135:2433:2834:2834:2033:0534:1234:4134:3910K
7M40:4440:447M
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006Event2005
12K41:0941:4441:0912K
9M51:5954:0951:599M
10M57:1462:0858:1257:1458:0010M
HM73:5881:3179:1676:4175:0876:2975:2273:5874:1676:3976:5577:04HM
Mar2:40:462:50:452:52:182:41:032:42:162:40:462:48:002:42:122:58:342:48:192:55:302:55:00Mar2:57:32

Performances Submit
2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 V40 Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:3641CoventryCoventry parkrun # 45830 Mar 19
parkrun17:4141CoventryCoventry parkrun # 46227 Apr 19
parkrun17:5951CoventryCoventry parkrun # 45723 Mar 19
parkrun17:5941CoventryCoventry parkrun # 4743 Aug 19
5.5MXC35:34154TelfordBirmingham League Division 19 Feb 19
ZXC38:23172NorthamptonBirmingham League Division 112 Jan 19
2018 V40 Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:22.6371CoventryGodiva Classic inc Midland Counties 3000m Championship1 Sep 18
8002:24.91114CoventryWarwickshire Open Graded Series1 Aug 18
parkrun17:3931BruetonBrueton parkrun # 40719 May 18
parkrun17:4431CoventryCoventry parkrun # 4363 Nov 18
parkrun17:4811CoventryCoventry parkrun # 41823 Jun 18
parkrun17:5021CoventryCoventry parkrun # 4169 Jun 18
parkrun17:5221CoventryCoventry parkrun # 43129 Sep 18
parkrun18:0421CoventryCoventry parkrun # 41716 Jun 18
parkrun18:0431CoventryCoventry parkrun # 42618 Aug 18
parkrun18:0941CoventryCoventry parkrun # 42511 Aug 18
parkrun18:1641CoventryCoventry parkrun # 42725 Aug 18
parkrun19:357CoventryCoventry parkrun # 41328 Apr 18
6M36:23186Stratford On AvonStratford Summer 621 Jul 18
9.7KXC35:12114Warley WoodsBirmingham League Division 113 Jan 18
9.7KXC37:09178Warley WoodsBirmingham League Division 11 Dec 18
10KXC35:24446Warley WoodsWorcestershire / Warwickshire County Championships6 Jan 18
10M62:083117RugbyRugby 107 Oct 18
HM81:3181:31194Milton KeynesMK Festival of Running Half Marathon11 Mar 18
2017 V40 Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30009:45.416Leamington SpaWarwickshire County Open Graded Series5 Jul 17
5K17:12231RowheathBRAT Rowheath 5K9 Aug 17
parkrun17:132CoventryCoventry parkrun # 3638 Apr 17
parkrun17:1771BruetonBrueton parkrun # 37112 Aug 17
parkrun17:1821CoventryCoventry parkrun # 35618 Feb 17
parkrun17:2181BruetonBrueton parkrun # 38823 Dec 17
parkrun17:2411CoventryCoventry parkrun # 36920 May 17
parkrun17:2931CoventryCoventry parkrun # 37722 Jul 17
parkrun17:3721CoventryCoventry parkrun # 37424 Jun 17
parkrun17:3731CoventryCoventry parkrun # 3795 Aug 17
parkrun17:3721CoventryCoventry parkrun # 39425 Nov 17
parkrun17:3921CoventryCoventry parkrun # 3544 Feb 17
parkrun18:496CoventryCoventry parkrun # 37317 Jun 17
5M28:5586CoventryRyton Pool 525 May 17
5.5MXC30:33105CoventryBirmingham League Division 114 Jan 17
9.2KXC34:1691KenilworthBirmingham League Division 111 Feb 17
6MXC37:33127CheltenhamBirmingham League Division 111 Nov 17
10K36:09116CoventryCoventry Northbrook 10K9 Jul 17
10K36:1636:14186WarwickRotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K11 Jun 17
10KXC40:405416LeamingtonWarwickshire / Worcestershire County Championships7 Jan 17
6.4MXC42:04132TrenthamBirmingham League Division 12 Dec 17
9M54:0995SolihullArden 918 Jun 17
HM79:1879:16143CoventryCoventry Half Marathon19 Mar 17
Mar2:50:45c920176LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
2016 V35 Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30009:39.9532Leamington SpaWarwickshire County Open Graded Series6 Jul 16
parkrun17:0631CoventryCoventry parkrun # 30919 Mar 16
parkrun17:0811CoventryCoventry parkrun # 32325 Jun 16
parkrun17:1621CoventryCoventry parkrun # 30123 Jan 16
parkrun17:203CoventryCoventry parkrun # 3204 Jun 16
parkrun17:2511CoventryCoventry parkrun # 30812 Mar 16
parkrun17:2681BruetonBrueton parkrun # 33624 Dec 16
parkrun17:313CoventryCoventry parkrun # 3036 Feb 16
parkrun17:324CoventryCoventry parkrun # 33922 Oct 16
parkrun17:3611CoventryCoventry parkrun # 31821 May 16
parkrun17:395CoventryCoventry parkrun # 2992 Jan 16
parkrun17:4931CoventryCoventry parkrun # 3415 Nov 16
parkrun18:0011CoventryCoventry parkrun # 31316 Apr 16
parkrun30:56440CoventryCoventry parkrun # 30230 Jan 16
5M28:3695CoventryRyton Pool 526 May 16
5.5MXC32:30101CoventryBirmingham League Division 116 Jan 16
6MXC35:02109CheltenhamBirmingham League Division 112 Nov 16
10K35:2635:211627TelfordTelford 10K11 Dec 16
10K35:4835:46155WarwickRotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K12 Jun 16
10KXC35:09103Sandwell ValleyBirmingham League Division 13 Dec 16
10KXC35:38409SandwellWarwickshire / Worcestershire County Championships9 Jan 16
9M51:5962SolihullArden 919 Jun 16
HM76:41c17CoventryCoventry Half Marathon28 Feb 16
HM80:2680:2612714ManchesterManchester Half Marathon16 Oct 16
Mar2:52:352:52:181024LondonVirgin London Marathon24 Apr 16
Mar4:57:164:56:5629277St HelierStandard Chartered Jersey Marathon2 Oct 16
ZXC33:5581WolverhamptonBirmingham League Division 113 Feb 16
2015 V35 Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun16:4811CoventryCoventry parkrun # 25814 Mar 15
parkrun16:5221CoventryCoventry parkrun # 2577 Mar 15
parkrun16:5921CoventryCoventry parkrun # 25521 Feb 15
parkrun16:5911CoventryCoventry parkrun # 25921 Mar 15
parkrun17:0761CoventryCoventry parkrun # 25224 Jan 15
parkrun17:1211CoventryCoventry parkrun # 27518 Jul 15
parkrun17:1311CoventryCoventry parkrun # 27220 Jun 15
parkrun17:2321CoventryCoventry parkrun # 27113 Jun 15
parkrun18:033CoventryCoventry parkrun # 29619 Dec 15
5.848KL19:5411L3Sutton ColdfieldMidland Counties Men's 6-Stage Relays19 Sep 15
8.96KL30:3824L11Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12-Stage Relays11 Apr 15
8.96KL30:5311L7Sutton ColdfieldMidland Men's 12 Stage Relays28 Mar 15
6M34:2053Stratford-upon-AvonStratford Summer 627 Jun 15
6MXC36:46128CheltenhamBirmingham League Division 15 Dec 15
10K35:2474CoventryCoventry Northbrook 10K12 Jul 15
12K41:4541:443TiddingtonNot the Roman 9 12K18 Jan 15
HM75:0975:0812CoventryCoventry Half Marathon1 Mar 15
Mar2:41:032:41:03338LondonVirgin London Marathon26 Apr 15
Mar2:46:302:46:2720ChesterMBNA Chester Marathon4 Oct 15
ZXC30:1674CoventryBirmingham League Division 110 Jan 15
ZXC33:3457CheltenhamBirmingham League Division 17 Feb 15
ZXC38:26225BirminghamWarwickshire / Worcestershire County Championships3 Jan 15
ZXC40:0497Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 17 Nov 15
2014 V35 Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:19.82LeamingtonStratford-upon-Avon AC Inter-Club23 Jul 14
Mile5:08.041LeamingtonStratford-upon-Avon AC Inter-Club23 Jul 14
30009:40.7823CoventryCoventry Godiva Classic inc Midland 3000m Championships19 Jul 14
2.69ML14:2811L4Sutton ColdfieldMidland Men's 12 Stage Relays16 Mar 14
parkrun16:4311CoventryCoventry parkrun # 24429 Nov 14
parkrun16:5011CoventryCoventry parkrun # 24215 Nov 14
parkrun17:0111CoventryCoventry parkrun # 22726 Jul 14
parkrun17:1911CoventryCoventry parkrun # 24927 Dec 14
5.848KL19:4143L6Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6 Stage Relays4 Oct 14
5.848KL19:5511L4Sutton ColdfieldMidland Men's 6 Stage Relays20 Sep 14
5M28:17 13Market HarboroughHarborough 517 Jun 14
8.1KL28:0031L7Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12 Stage Relays5 Apr 14
6M34:1911Stratford-upon-AvonStratford Summer 628 Jun 14
10K33:3333:286211TelfordTelford 10K14 Dec 14
10K35:01 104CoventryCoventry Northbrook 10K13 Jul 14
10KMT40:08104TruroTrelissick 10K23 Aug 14
10M58:1263BarbyRugby 105 Oct 14
HM76:2976:2941KenilworthKenilworth Half Marathon7 Sep 14
HM78:0978:0831WatfordWatford Half Marathon2 Feb 14
22MMT3:25:206PorthpeanRoseland August Trail Series16 Aug 14
Mar2:42:162:42:16269LondonVirgin London Marathon13 Apr 14
Mar2:46:252:46:235LeicesterLeicester Marathon26 Oct 14
ZXC31:1178CoventryBirmingham League Division 111 Jan 14
ZXC36:2880CheltenhamBirmingham League Division 18 Feb 14
ZXC36:4565NorthamptonBirmingham League Division 16 Dec 14
ZXC37:4869Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 18 Nov 14
ZXC43:10268HalesowenWarwickshire County Championships4 Jan 14
2013 V35 Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30009:53.43Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-upon-Avon AC Inter-Club Track & Field28 Aug 13
5.848KL19:5960L3Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays12 Oct 13
5M27:02 26:59 15Milton KeynesWolverton 523 Nov 13
8.663KL29:2334L7Sutton ColdfieldERRA Men's 12-Stage Relays (Long Legs)13 Apr 13
6M34:5611Stratford-upon-AvonStratford Summer 620 Jul 13
10K34:2880TelfordTelford 10K15 Dec 13
HM75:2375:2217WatfordWatford Half Marathon3 Feb 13
22MMT3:16:286St AustellRAT Roseland 2217 Aug 13
Mar2:40:542:40:46215LondonVirgin London Marathon21 Apr 13
Mar2:56:112:55:4716NottinghamRobin Hood Marathon29 Sep 13
ZXC36:0489SandwellBirmingham League Division 112 Jan 13
ZXC37:0470BirminghamBirmingham League Division 19 Feb 13
ZXC37:4278NorthamptonBirmingham League Division 17 Dec 13
ZXC38:2420LeamingtonWarwickshire County Championships5 Jan 13
ZXC39:5871Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 19 Nov 13
2012 V35 Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun16:472CoventryCoventry parkrun # 1073 Mar 12
parkrun16:5311CoventryCoventry parkrun # 10228 Jan 12
parkrun16:5311CoventryCoventry parkrun # 12911 Aug 12
parkrun16:5411CoventryCoventry parkrun # 1034 Feb 12
parkrun17:0111CoventryCoventry parkrun # 10917 Mar 12
parkrun17:042CoventryCoventry parkrun # 10625 Feb 12
5M27:29122CoventryCoventry New Year 530 Dec 12
8.663KL30:1211L7Sutton ColdfieldMidland Men's 12-Stage Relays (Long Legs)31 Mar 12
10K34:2073TelfordTelford 10K16 Dec 12
10KMT34:4534:415Leamington SpaRegency 10K15 Apr 12
7M40:446LauncestonTreggy 72 Sep 12
HMMT79:0012Indian QueensIndian Queens Half Marathon5 Aug 12
ZMTL59:25L10Stratford-upon-AvonCotswold Hilly 100 Relay20 May 12
ZXC29:0583CoventryBirmingham League Division 114 Jan 12
ZXC34:0274CheltenhamBirmingham League Division 111 Feb 12
ZXC35:0130SolihullWarwickshire County Championships7 Jan 12
ZXC35:5668Cofton ParkBirmingham League Division 11 Dec 12
ZXC37:5184Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 110 Nov 12
ZXC46:43170NottinghamMidland Championships28 Jan 12
2011 SEN Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun16:433CoventryCoventry parkrun # 8317 Sep 11
parkrun16:4811CoventryCoventry parkrun # 739 Jul 11
parkrun16:4811CoventryCoventry parkrun # 8929 Oct 11
parkrun17:001CoventryCoventry parkrun # 5419 Feb 11
parkrun17:031CoventryCoventry parkrun # 7225 Jun 11
parkrun17:041CoventryCoventry parkrun # 7011 Jun 11
5M27:3611CoventryAutumnal 524 Aug 11
5MMT27:233SolihullCenturion Grand Prix 56 Feb 11
6M33:546Stratford-upon-AvonStratford Summer 62 Jul 11
10K33:0516TelfordTelford 10K23 Jan 11
12K41:0941:092TiddingtonNot The Roman IX 12K16 Jan 11
HM73:5873:583HoseBelvoir Half Marathon3 Apr 11
Mar2:48:022:48:0018ChesterMBNA Chester Marathon9 Oct 11
ZXC30:3145CoventryBirmingham League Division 115 Jan 11
ZXC34:1514BirminghamWarwickshire County Championships8 Jan 11
ZXC35:3539NorthamptonBirmingham League Division 112 Feb 11
ZXC36:0197Cofton ParkBirmingham League Division 13 Dec 11
ZXC40:1693Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 112 Nov 11
2010 SEN Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4.819KL16:2950L2Sutton ParkERRA National Men's 12 Stage Road Relays (Short Legs)17 Apr 10
parkrun16:201CoventryCoventry parkrun # 3616 Oct 10
parkrun16:252CoventryCoventry parkrun # 1812 Jun 10
parkrun16:281CoventryCoventry parkrun # 2210 Jul 10
parkrun16:301CoventryCoventry parkrun # 2317 Jul 10
parkrun16:361CoventryCoventry parkrun # 175 Jun 10
parkrun17:211CoventryCoventry parkrun # 4625 Dec 10
5.847KL19:2229L1Sutton ParkMidland Counties Men's 6 Stage Relays25 Sep 10
5M26:247CoventryCoventry Godiva Autumnal 5 Mile Road Race27 Aug 10
5M26:3014Milton KeynesWolverton 527 Nov 10
5M27:127HarboroughHarborough 515 Jun 10
8.663KL30:1915L4Sutton ParkMidland Counties Men's 12 Stage (Long Legs)20 Mar 10
10K34:1222TelfordTelford 10K24 Jan 10
10K34:3210Leamington SpaRegency 10K11 Apr 10
HM74:165NewarkNewark Half Marathon8 Aug 10
HM75:4975:4613Milton KeynesNike Milton Keynes Half Marathon7 Mar 10
Mar2:42:122:42:123NottinghamExperian Robin Hood Marathon12 Sep 10
Mar2:44:122:44:09286LondonVirgin London Marathon25 Apr 10
ZXC32:4021Coventry Wyken ParkBirmingham & District League Division 216 Jan 10
ZXC35:1854BirminghamBirmingham League Division 14 Dec 10
ZXC37:2424WorcesterBirmingham & District League13 Feb 10
ZXC38:3245LeamingtonBirmingham League Division 130 Oct 10
ZXC47:4792Stafford CommonMidland Cross Country Championships30 Jan 10
2009 SEN Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M26:5813CoventryCoventry New Year New 51 Jan 09
10K34:4114FradleyFradley 10K8 Mar 09
10K35:005Leamington SpaRegency Run 10K5 Apr 09
HM76:3916WoottonBedford Harriers Half Marathon13 Dec 09
HM78:4212LeicesterLeicester City Half Marathon / Marathon11 Oct 09
Mar2:58:372:58:34836804LondonLondon Marathon26 Apr 09
ZRDL20:0569L3Sutton ColdfieldNational 6 Stage Relays17 Oct 09
ZRDL20:4424L5Sutton ColdfieldMidland Counties Men's 6 Stage Relays19 Sep 09
ZXC32:1880CoventryBirmingham & District League Division 117 Jan 09
ZXC34:5924GloucesterBirmingham & District League5 Dec 09
ZXC35:1629Birmingham Warwickshire County Championships10 Jan 09
ZXC39:2771GloucesterBirmingham & District League Division 114 Feb 09
ZXC48:04382Parliament HillEnglish National Championships21 Feb 09
2008 SEN Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M27:2811CoventryAutumnal 529 Aug 08
5M27:5218BanburyBanbury 510 Jun 08
5M27:537Draycote WaterDraycote Water 530 Mar 08
10K34:3925CoventryCoventry Northbrook 10K1 Jun 08
10K34:586Milton KeynesMilton Keynes 10K1 Jul 08
10M57:1414BloxwichBloxwich Christmas Pudding Run 1014 Dec 08
HM76:5522WatfordAsics Watford Half Marathon3 Feb 08
Mar2:48:242:48:19411410LondonFlora London Marathon13 Apr 08
Mar2:50:472:50:41573Berlin, GERBerlin Marathon28 Sep 08
ZXC37:2322GloucesterBirmingham & District Invitation League Division 29 Feb 08
ZXC38:2292NorthamptonBirmingham & District League Division 16 Dec 08
ZXC38:4512HinckleyWarwickshire/Leicestershire & Rutland Championships5 Jan 08
2007 SEN Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M27:5310CoventryNew Year New 51 Jan 07
10M58:0018BloxwichChristmas Pudding Run9 Dec 07
HM77:04WolverhamptonCarever Wolverhampton HMAR & MAR2 Sep 07
Mar2:55:30593557LondonFlora London Marathon22 Apr 07
Mar2:58:45200180Chicago IL, USALaSalle Bank Chicago Marathon7 Oct 07
Mar2:58:45180Chicago IL, USALaSalle Bank Chicago Marathon7 Oct 07
Mar2:58:45Chicago IL, USALaSalle Bank Chicago Marathon7 Oct 07
2006 SEN Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar2:55:00780743LondonLondon Marathon23 Apr 06
2005 SEN Kenilworth Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M27:5318CoventryAUTUMNAL 52 Sep 05
Mar2:57:326Wolverhampton4 Sep 05
Total Performances: 235
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800V402018130
MileV35201444
3000ALL20131488
3000V352013114
3000ALL20141252
3000V35201493
3000V352016100
3000ALL20161322
3000ALL20171549
3000V40201780
5KALL20171928
5KV402017189
5KNADALL201053
parkrunALL2010226
parkrunV35201189
parkrunALL2011631
parkrunALL2012835
parkrunV352012116
parkrunALL20141081
parkrunV352014152
parkrunALL20151398
parkrunV352015199
parkrunV402016341
parkrunALL20172915
parkrunV402017276
parkrunV402018567
parkrunALL20194045
parkrunV402019495
parkrunV40AT999
parkrunALLAT2625
parkrunV35AT792
5MALL2005786
5MALL2007758
5MALL2008556
5MALL2009356
5MALL2010231
5MALL2011506
5MV35201185
5MALL2012429
5MV35201286
5MV35201352
5MALL2013290
5MALL2014680
5MV352014115
5MALL2016720
5MV352016141
5MV402017142
5MALL2017981
6MALL201176
10KALL20081275
10KALL20091383
10KALL20101058
10KALL2011570
10KALL20121162
10KV352012177
10KV352013220
10KALL20131254
10KV352014118
10KALL2014774
10KV352015388
10KALL20152153
10KV352016496
10KALL20162167
10KV402016244
10KALL20173067
10KV402017393
10MALL2007550
10MALL2008409
10MV352014120
10MALL2014525
10MV402018268
10MALL20181447
HMALL2008890
HMALL2009873
HMALL2010471
HMALL2011457
HMV352013167
HMALL2013718
HMALL2014980
HMV352014223
HMV352015177
HMALL2015778
HMALL20161153
HMV352016299
HMV402016387
HMALL20172206
HMV402017335
HMV402018516
HMALL20183103
MarALL2006834
MarALL2008523
MarALL20091348
MarALL2010306
MarALL2011542
MarV352011137
MarALL2013279
MarV35201375
MarV35201498
MarALL2014359
MarALL2015413
MarV352015111
MarV352016393
MarALL20161434
MarV402017255
MarALL20171235