April Hunter

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Arbroath & District/Dundee Uni
Gender:Female
Age Group:SEN
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
7511.1411.14
10013.64/13.414.0813.6413.415.33/14.8
20027.24/27.0/27.12w28.1/27.12w27.2427.028.65/28.329.1/30.54w
30041.7143.05i41.7142.2442.43
40058.3565.04i58.3559.89
8002:24.92:24.92:37.932:35.02:54.4
12004:47.904:47.90
70HU13W14.914.9
75HU15W13.79/13.213.79/13.213.8
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
300HW49.449.4
400HW72.66/69.072.6669.0
HJ1.501.451.301.501.381.401.36
LJ4.654.504.654.324.203.55
SP3.25K5.965.96
PenU15W22282228

Performances Submit
2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013

2013 U20 Arbroath & District/Dundee Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40065.04i5Emirates ArenaScottish Universities & College Championships12 Jan 13
2012 U20 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.085EdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 May 12
30043.05i2s1GlasgowSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Feb 12
30043.50i4GlasgowSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Feb 12
30044.28i3h1GlasgowSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Feb 12
40058.352GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
40059.73APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division10 Jun 12
40061.31i3h2GlasgowScottish U18/U20 Championships3 Mar 12
40061.73h1EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
40062.45EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
40064.49i510GlasgowScottish National Open21 Jan 12
400HW72.665EdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 May 12
HJ1.454AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 May 12
LJ4.505EdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 May 12
2011 U20 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.642.04BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League19 Jun 11
20027.12w4.23BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 May 11
20027.62w3.18AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League19 Jun 11
20028.11PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
30041.713Glasgow (S)Scottish National U18 Championships30 Jul 11
30042.12h1Glasgow (S)Scottish National U18 Championships30 Jul 11
30042.4431GlasgowScottish National U16 & U18 Open Championships7 May 11
30042.582Aberdeen Aberdeen Sports Village Championships and Shire Harriers Meeting10 Jul 11
30044.71PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
40059.893GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships10 Jun 11
40060.402h2GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships10 Jun 11
40061.572BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 May 11
40062.04APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 May 11
300HW49.42PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
400HW69.01ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division3 Jul 11
400HW71.02AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final4 Sep 11
HJ1.306AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League17 Apr 11
LJ4.653BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 May 11
LJ4.575AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League17 Apr 11
2010 U17 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.41.33ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East22 Aug 10
20027.245AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 Jun 10
20027.33ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East23 May 10
20027.31PerthSporttayside And Fife Closed Championships19 Sep 10
30042.243AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 Jun 10
30042.744ScotstounScottish U15/U17 Championships14 Aug 10
30042.81PerthSporttayside And Fife Closed Championships19 Sep 10
30042.91AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League18 Apr 10
30043.072h1ScotstounScottish U15/U17 Championships14 Aug 10
30044.53ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East22 Aug 10
HJ1.503AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 Jun 10
HJ1.481ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East23 May 10
HJ1.455AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League18 Apr 10
2009 U17 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20027.03APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East7 Jun 09
20027.42ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East2 Aug 09
30042.432h1GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools Championships12 Jun 09
30043.94AEdinburghScottish Womens' Athletics League31 May 09
30044.11PerthSportTayside & Fife Championships20 Sep 09
30044.127GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools Championships12 Jun 09
30044.45AGrangemouthScottish Womens' Athletics League19 Apr 09
30045.24ADundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East3 May 09
8002:24.91ADundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East5 Jul 09
ZXC11:062Monikie Country ParkAngus Schools Cross Country Championships24 Mar 09
2008 U15 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.3DundeePetrofac League East22 Jun 08
20028.65GrangemouthScottish Power Scottish Schools Championships13 Jun 08
8002:37.93PGrangemouthScottish Power Schools Pentathlon & Relay Championships7 Jun 08
75HU15W13.2DundeePetrofac League East22 Jun 08
75HU15W13.3GrangemouthScottish Power Scottish Schools U15 Inter Area18 Jun 08
75HU15W13.7GrangemouthScottish Power Scottish Schools U15 Inter Area18 Jun 08
75HU15W13.79GrangemouthScottish Power Schools Pentathlon & Relay Championships7 Jun 08
75HU15W13.79PGrangemouthScottish Power Schools Pentathlon & Relay Championships7 Jun 08
HJ1.38DundeePetrofac League East Section25 May 08
HJ1.37PGrangemouthScottish Power Schools Pentathlon & Relay Championships7 Jun 08
HJ1.37GrangemouthScottish Power Schools Pentathlon & Relay Championships7 Jun 08
LJ4.32GrangemouthScottish Power Schools Pentathlon & Relay Championships7 Jun 08
LJ4.32PGrangemouthScottish Power Schools Pentathlon & Relay Championships7 Jun 08
SP3.25K5.96PGrangemouthScottish Power Schools Pentathlon & Relay Championships7 Jun 08
PenU15W22287GrangemouthScottish Power Schools Pentathlon & Relay Championships7 Jun 08
ZXC9:202Monikie Country ParkAngus Schools' Championships4 Mar 08
2007 U15 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:35.0DundeePetrofac League East C/Dundee HMAR1 Jul 07
75HU15W13.8DundeePetrofac League East C/Dundee HMAR1 Jul 07
HJ1.40InvernessScottish Young Athletes League North East Division27 May 07
HJ1.37GrangemouthScottish Power Schools Combined Events & Relay Championships2 Jun 07
HJ1.35GrangemouthScottish Schools Champs8 Jun 07
HJ1.35DundeePetrofrac Athletics League - Final2 Sep 07
LJ4.20DundeeScottish Young Athletes' League North East8 Jul 07
2006 U13 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7511.141.76GrangemouthScottish Young Athletes League Finals30 Jul 06
7511.24DundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East Section2 Jul 06
10014.8DundeeSport Tayside & Fife Closed Championships17 Sep 06
10015.33GrangemouthScottish Women's League20 Aug 06
20029.12AberdeenHalliburton League East Section4 Jun 06
20030.2DundeeSport Tayside & Fife Closed Championships17 Sep 06
20030.54wGrangemouthScottish Women's League20 Aug 06
8002:54.4DundeeSport Tayside & Fife Open Combined Events Championships Dundee3 Sep 06
12004:47.90GrangemouthScottish Young Athletes League Finals30 Jul 06
70HU13W14.9DundeeSport Tayside & Fife Open Combined Events Championships Dundee3 Sep 06
HJ1.362DundeeSport Tayside & Fife Closed Championships17 Sep 06
LJ3.55AberdeenScottish Young Athletes League North-East Division7 May 06
Total Performances: 91
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
75U132006341
200U132006128
200U172009246
200ALL2009812
200U172010319
300iU20201210
300iALL201258
300ALL2009137
300U17200995
300U17201075
300ALL2010107
300ALL201171
300U2020119
300ALL2012209
300U20201228
400iU20201246
400iALL2012127
400U20201185
400ALL2011293
400U20201244
400ALL2012160
800U172009213
800ALL2009810
300HWU2020114
300HWALL2011100
400HWU20201156
400HWALL2011156
400HWU20201297
400HWALL2012275
HJU13200663
HJALL2010452
HJU172010157
LJU202011209
PenU15WU152008139