Christopher Jackson

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Tynedale
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Peter Venus

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10017.317.3
30044.444.4
8002:09.62:09.62:54.6
15004:38.84:50.34:38.84:43.54:52.35:35.4
30009:52.810:23.06i9:52.810:23.2810:29.47
500018:04.718:04.7
HJ1.521.401.52
LJ4.394.39
SP4K6.246.24
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
4K14:3414:3415:4116:26
parkrun18:0118:0118:1918:3319:26
10K36:3736:37

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U20 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500018:04.74BHexhamNorth of England League Division 2E8 Jul 18
parkrun18:0131Prudhoe RiversidePrudhoe Riverside parkrun # 1013 Nov 18
parkrun18:0621LincolnLincoln parkrun # 24015 Sep 18
parkrun18:2561Prudhoe RiversidePrudhoe Riverside parkrun # 8330 Jun 18
parkrun18:2831Prudhoe RiversidePrudhoe Riverside parkrun # 792 Jun 18
parkrun18:3431Prudhoe RiversidePrudhoe Riverside parkrun # 9125 Aug 18
parkrun19:0531Prudhoe RiversidePrudhoe Riverside parkrun # 7612 May 18
parkrun23:56361Prudhoe RiversidePrudhoe Riverside parkrun # 7428 Apr 18
6MXC36:25627GosforthStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League27 Oct 18
10K36:3711HexhamHexham 10K15 Jul 18
6.3MXC44:0321511Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League17 Nov 18
ZXCL10:125L3SpringwellFarringdon Open & Relays1 Sep 18
2017 U20 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300010:23.06i73SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting2 Dec 17
parkrun18:1941Prudhoe RiversidePrudhoe Riverside parkrun # 2529 Apr 17
parkrun18:413Prudhoe RiversidePrudhoe Riverside parkrun # 2422 Apr 17
parkrun19:1331Prudhoe RiversidePrudhoe Riverside parkrun # 211 Apr 17
2016 U17 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:50.34AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 May 16
HJ1.402AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 May 16
LJ4.393BJarrowNorth of England League Division 3E6 Aug 16
5.3KXC19:446South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships19 Jan 16
5.6KXC25:0692BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
5.7KXC20:52260NottinghamEnglish Schools' Championships5 Mar 16
ZXC20:1829StocktonNorth East Schools' Inter Counties6 Feb 16
2015 U17 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:09.61AHullESAA Cup Regional Final North East11 Jun 15
15004:38.82AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Apr 15
15004:42.92AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jun 15
15005:07.53AGatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 May 15
15005:18.45AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E12 Jul 15
30009:52.83GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match20 Jun 15
30009:54.382GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships13 Jun 15
HJ1.524AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Apr 15
HJ1.491AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jun 15
HJ1.453BHexhamNorth of England League Division 4E8 Aug 15
HJ1.352AGatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 May 15
parkrun18:33141NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 29424 Oct 15
parkrun19:1241BlackhillBlackhill parkrun # 966 Jun 15
5.5KXC21:26284BlackburnEnglish Schools' Championships14 Mar 15
ZXC12:256Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
ZXC13:156Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League31 Jan 15
ZXC22:268South ShieldsStart Fitness North East Harrier League10 Oct 15
ZXC26:5611StanleyStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Sep 15
ZXC27:3511DurhamStart Fitness North East Harrier League21 Nov 15
2014 U15 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30044.42AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 129 Jun 14
30047.322MorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 11 Jun 14
15004:43.58GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match21 Jun 14
15004:44.302GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
15004:45.321MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 14
15004:46.81AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 129 Jun 14
15004:47.311MorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 11 Jun 14
300010:23.283GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
SP4K6.2422MorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 11 Jun 14
ZXC11:1811Temple ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League25 Oct 14
ZXC12:2010East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Oct 14
ZXC12:369WallingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Nov 14
ZXC12:559Alnwick GardensNorth East Harrier League1 Mar 14
ZXC14:529Town MoorNorth Eastern County Championships13 Dec 14
ZXC15:574South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships21 Jan 14
ZXC16:00142Donington ParkEnglish Schools' Championships15 Mar 14
ZXCNT19MeadowfieldNorthern Schools' Inter County Championships1 Feb 14
2013 U15 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:52.36GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open25 Aug 13
15004:54.02HexhamNorthumberland Minors22 Jun 13
15004:55.41AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jul 13
15004:55.509GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships25 May 13
15004:57.011Whitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N30 Jun 13
15005:00.31AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N2 Jun 13
15005:03.11AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Apr 13
300010:29.472GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships26 May 13
300010:47.56ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
2KXCL7:2635L2MansfieldECCA National Relays2 Nov 13
4K14:3411NewcastleJunior Great North Run14 Sep 13
ZXC8:5711Shibdon PondNorth East Harrier League26 Oct 13
ZXC10:216SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays7 Sep 13
ZXC11:2484BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC12:334PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League23 Mar 13
ZXC12:5910Wallington HallNorth East Harrier League30 Nov 13
ZXC13:333AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League2 Mar 13
ZXC15:0218South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC16:5618GuisboroughNorthern Counties Schools' Championships9 Feb 13
ZXC17:3638GuisboroughNorthern Counties Schools' Championships9 Feb 13
ZXCNT8South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships29 Jan 13
2012 U13 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10017.32HexhamMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE6 May 12
15005:35.41HexhamMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE6 May 12
4K15:4114NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run15 Sep 12
parkrun19:26341NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 1416 Oct 12
ZXC9:436Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League17 Nov 12
ZXC10:3812PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League24 Mar 12
ZXC12:3610East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League27 Oct 12
ZXC13:0120WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Feb 12
ZXC13:105Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League15 Dec 12
ZXC13:128HartlepoolNorth Eastern County Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC14:1513AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League3 Mar 12
2011 U13 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:54.68GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League13 Jul 11
8002:56.912JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League25 May 11
4K16:2620NewcastleJunior Great North Run17 Sep 11
ZXC4:366BlaydonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League12 Mar 11
ZXC11:2920Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Nov 11
ZXC11:4821FarringdonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Oct 11
ZXC12:2125East CramlingtonNorth Eastern Counties Championships10 Dec 11
ZXC13:3724South ShieldsSherman Cup/Davidson Shield22 Oct 11
ZXC13:4423East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League8 Oct 11
2010 U11 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC4:258FarringdonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Oct 10
Total Performances: 101
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U172015489
1500U152013614
1500U152014393
3000U152013127
3000U152014128
3000U172015255
10KU202018221
10KALL20183717