Mary McCarthy

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Hallamshire/Birmingham Uni
Gender:Female
Age Group:SEN
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Keith Whitelam2020-
Previous Lead:Luke Gunn-2020

Best known performances
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
10015.615.6100
20031.931.9200
8002:24.282:27.332:24.282:29.212:38.31800
12004:07.824:07.821200
15004:49.485:18.544:58.824:49.485:03.904:59.984:57.541500
Mile5:39.95:39.9Mile
300010:30.4110:37.2110:40.010:30.413000
1500SCW5:29.35:29.31500SCW
LJ3.403.40LJ
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
SP2.72K4.624.62SP2.72K
HT3K5.985.98HT3K
JT60011.6711.67JT600
1M5:355:351M
3M17:3217:3218:4319:1618:393M
parkrun19:1720:2519:2220:0020:1319:3319:1719:34parkrun
10K39:3339:3310K

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022

2022 SEN Hallamshire/Birmingham Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:25473Clapham CommonClapham Common parkrun # 11826 Feb 22
2021 SEN Hallamshire/Birmingham Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300010:37.21133Birmingham (U)University of Birmingham Track & Field Series21 Apr 21
parkrun19:222121Sheffield HallamSheffield Hallam parkrun # 49818 Dec 21
2020 U23 Hallamshire/Birmingham Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:00381Sheffield HallamSheffield Hallam parkrun # 4674 Jan 20
6KXC25:1357EdinburghBUCS Cross Country Championships1 Feb 20
2019 U23 Hallamshire/Birmingham Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:13511OrpingtonOrpington parkrun # 33112 Jan 19
5.7KXC21:5830PontefractNorthern Counties Championships26 Jan 19
6KXC24:3160LeedsECCA Saucony English National Championships23 Feb 19
6.2KXC24:2286ExeterBUCS Cross Country Championships2 Feb 19
8.14KXC33:2149North StainleyYorkshire County Championships5 Jan 19
ZXC31:4716GloucesterMidland Women's League Division 19 Feb 19
2018 U23 Hallamshire
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:18.544ALincolnNorth of England League Division 2EC8 Jul 18
1M5:355:37157J416LondonVitality Westminster Mile27 May 18
2017 U20 Hallamshire
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.5KXCL10:0435L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships4 Nov 17
4.1KXC17:314RotherhamSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships4 Feb 17
5.8KXC25:4535Knowsley ParkNorthern Championships28 Jan 17
6KXC27:2984NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
2016 U20 Hallamshire
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:58.82122StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix17 May 16
15005:09.52AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 21 May 16
300010:40.01AGrimsbyNorth of England League Division 3EC3 Jul 16
300010:42.467DoncasterDoncaster AC Open Meeting9 Apr 16
1500SCW5:29.31ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 229 May 16
1500SCW5:35.91DoncasterSouth Yorkshire County Schools' Championships11 Jun 16
1500SCW5:44.21AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 21 May 16
2.5KXCL9:29103MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships5 Nov 16
2.58KL9:153L2WakefieldYorkshire Road Relay Championships18 Sep 16
2MXCL12:4111L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships22 Oct 16
4.35KXC17:353RiponYorkshire County Championships9 Jan 16
4.8KXC19:297BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
parkrun19:334321Sheffield HallamSheffield Hallam parkrun # 29314 May 16
5.3KXC21:2483Norfolk ParkUp & Running South Yorkshire League16 Oct 16
3.7ML22:223L1Dam FlaskDam Flask Relays (Inc South Yorkshire Championships)28 Jun 16
6.3KXC26:50102CawthorneUp and Running South Yorkshire League20 Nov 16
2015 U17 Hallamshire
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:49.485CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships23 May 15
15004:53.11AScunthorpeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 118 Apr 15
15004:53.91BSheffieldNorth of England League Division 3EC8 Aug 15
15004:54.51BLincolnNorth of England League Division 3EC12 Jul 15
15004:54.5826StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix21 Jul 15
15005:02.71AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 116 May 15
15005:04.11BDoncasterNorth of England League Division 3EC6 Jun 15
300010:30.4183StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix19 May 15
300010:36.92SheffieldSouth Yorkshire County Schools' Championships13 Jun 15
300010:41.63124StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix5 May 15
3.6KXC13:5051BlackburnESAA English Schools' Championships14 Mar 15
3.8KL14:087L1BlackpoolNorthern Young Athletes Road Relays19 Sep 15
3.861KL14:2715L1Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays4 Oct 15
4KXC15:281RotherhamUp and Running South Yorkshire League11 Oct 15
4KXC16:132SheffieldUp and Running South Yorkshire League25 Oct 15
4.2KXC17:212CampsallUp and Running South Yorkshire League13 Dec 15
4.2KXC18:381BarnsleyUp and Running South Yorkshire League15 Nov 15
4.4KXC16:2614LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
3M17:3228LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon26 Apr 15
5KXC18:1413PontefractNorthern Championships24 Jan 15
5KXC21:0830Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
5KXC22:0528BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc World Trials & British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Mar 15
ZXC17:533RiponYorkshire County Championships10 Jan 15
2014 U17 Hallamshire
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20031.93BHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 229 Jun 14
8002:27.332WakefieldWakefield Spring Open Meeting5 Apr 14
8002:28.625h2CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships18 May 14
8002:32.08210StretfordTrafford Grand Prix6 May 14
8002:37.43AWakefieldNorth of England League Division 3EC9 Aug 14
8002:39.41RotherhamSouth Yorkshire League26 Apr 14
15005:03.9085StretfordTrafford Grand Prix20 May 14
15005:06.31ASheffieldNorth of England League Division 3EC7 Jun 14
15005:11.11ASheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 21 Jun 14
15005:17.61AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 229 Jun 14
15005:31.62AWakefieldNorth of England League Division 3EC9 Aug 14
Mile5:39.91DoncasterDoncaster Open11 May 14
HT3K5.983HullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 229 Jun 14
3.3KL12:5810L1WarringtonNorthern Young Athletes Road Relays20 Sep 14
3.863KL14:3614L1Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays5 Oct 14
4KXC17:0657NottinghamECCA English National Championships22 Feb 14
4.4KXC16:547630LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)29 Nov 14
10K39:3339:361477SheffieldPercy Pud 10K7 Dec 14
ZXC14:28116Donington ParkESAA English Schools' Championships15 Mar 14
ZXC14:431KimberworthUp and Running South Yorkshire League14 Dec 14
ZXC16:212RotherhamSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships1 Feb 14
ZXC16:351CampsallUp and Running South Yorkshire League16 Nov 14
ZXC17:271BarnsleyUp and Running South Yorkshire League26 Oct 14
ZXCL8:406L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships18 Oct 14
ZXCL9:1618L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships1 Nov 14
2013 U15 Hallamshire
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.65BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 14 May 13
8002:24.284CudworthYorkshire County Championships25 May 13
8002:26.42103StretfordTrafford Grand Prix4 Jun 13
8002:26.93DoncasterSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
8002:27.623h2CudworthYorkshire County Championships25 May 13
8002:36.86CudworthSouth Yorkshire League27 Apr 13
15004:59.9843StretfordTrafford Grand Prix14 May 13
15005:00.02ARotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 122 Jun 13
15005:01.03DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League19 May 13
15005:02.92ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 113 Jul 13
15005:03.71AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 14 May 13
15005:07.62ACudworthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 11 Jun 13
LJ3.404BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 113 Jul 13
JT60011.672BCudworthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 11 Jun 13
JT6007.224BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 14 May 13
2KXCL8:0154L1MansfieldECCA National Relays2 Nov 13
3KNAD12:167SheffieldYorkshire Relay Championships31 Aug 13
3.2KL11:359L1BlackpoolNorthern Young Athletes' Relays (U13/U15)21 Sep 13
3.863KL15:0023L1Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athletes' Relays13 Oct 13
3M18:4340LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon21 Apr 13
ZXC11:394RotherhamUp and Running South Yorkshire League20 Oct 13
ZXC11:5848Catton HallESAA English Schools' Championships16 Mar 13
ZXC12:103PenistoneUp and Running South Yorkshire League8 Dec 13
ZXC12:221AskernUp and Running South Yorkshire League24 Nov 13
ZXC12:527RiponYorkshire County Championships5 Jan 13
ZXC13:294SheffieldUp and Running South Yorkshire League10 Nov 13
ZXC14:343Wentworth CastleSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships2 Feb 13
ZXC17:5515KnowsleyNorthern Championships26 Jan 13
ZXC18:5576BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC19:2354SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXCL8:0911L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships5 Oct 13
2012 U15 Hallamshire
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:29.2134StretfordTrafford Grand Prix (Distance & Throws only)12 Jun 12
15004:57.5433StretfordTrafford Grand Prix (Distance & Throws only)29 May 12
15005:04.164CudworthYorkshire County Championships12 May 12
15005:07.41BGrimsbyMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1SE6 May 12
15005:07.61ALincolnMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1SE20 May 12
3.1KL11:335L3LeighNorthern Counties Young Athletes Road Relays22 Sep 12
3M19:1634Old BillingsgateVirgin London Mini Marathon22 Apr 12
parkrun19:172111Sheffield HallamSheffield Hallam parkrun # 8531 Mar 12
parkrun19:553211Sheffield HallamSheffield Hallam parkrun # 867 Apr 12
ZXC10:452WakefieldYorkshire County Championships7 Jan 12
ZXC10:472DoncasterUp and Running South Yorkshire League21 Oct 12
ZXC11:131KimberworthUp and Running South Yorkshire League25 Nov 12
ZXC11:4820BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC12:112BarnsleyUp and Running South Yorkshire League11 Nov 12
ZXC12:1536IltonESAA English Schools' Championships17 Mar 12
ZXC12:151SpinkhillUp and Running South Yorkshire League9 Dec 12
ZXC12:247PontefractNorthern Championships28 Jan 12
ZXC12:3430Parliament HillEnglish National Championships25 Feb 12
ZXC15:471DoncasterSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships4 Feb 12
ZXCL8:115L1SheffieldNorthern Athletics XC Relay Championships6 Oct 12
ZXCL8:1552L1MansfieldECCA National Relays3 Nov 12
2011 U13 Hallamshire
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:38.313CudworthYorkshire County Championships14 May 11
8002:39.341h1CudworthYorkshire County Championships14 May 11
12004:07.822WakefieldMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SE Division8 May 11
12004:09.12ScunthorpeMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SE Division Match 222 May 11
12004:14.22Don ValleyMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SE Division19 Jun 11
SP2.72K4.624ScunthorpeMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SE Division Match 222 May 11
SP2.72K4.572Don ValleyMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SE Division19 Jun 11
SP2.72K4.564WakefieldMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SE Division8 May 11
2.15K8:136LeedsYorkshire Road Races & Relay Championships10 Sep 11
3KL11:132L2WarringtonNorthern Road Relay Championships 3K24 Sep 11
3.863KL15:132L2Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athletes' Relays16 Oct 11
3M18:3921Old BillingsgateVirgin London Mini Marathon17 Apr 11
parkrun19:341611Sheffield HallamSheffield Hallam parkrun # 362 Apr 11
parkrun19:341611Sheffield HallamSheffield Hallam parkrun # 379 Apr 11
parkrun21:352811Sheffield HallamSheffield Hallam parkrun # 4030 Apr 11
ZXC9:422SheffieldSheffield Open31 Dec 11
ZXC9:521SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Schools Championships5 Feb 11
ZXC10:005SheffieldSheffield Open2 Jan 11
ZXC11:051KimberworthSouth Yorkshire League16 Jan 11
ZXC11:212SpinkhillUp & Running South Yorkshire League27 Nov 11
ZXC12:0233BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships5 Mar 11
ZXC12:154RotherhamUp & Running South Yorkshire League23 Oct 11
ZXC12:232DoncasterUp & Running South Yorkshire League11 Dec 11
ZXC12:512DoncasterYorkshire & Humberside County Championships9 Jan 11
ZXC12:584BarnsleyUp & Running South Yorkshire League13 Nov 11
ZXCL5:561L2SheffieldNorthern Relay Championships1 Oct 11
ZXCL7:526L2MansfieldSaucony ECCA Relays5 Nov 11
2010 U13 Hallamshire
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC12:3511BarnsleySouth Yorkshire League24 Oct 10
ZXC13:081AskernSouth Yorkshire League28 Nov 10
ZXC14:014DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League7 Nov 10
Total Performances: 163
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U132011231
800U152012287
800U152013151
800ALL2013788
800U172014314
1200U13201171
1500U152012107
1500ALL2012657
1500U152013153
1500ALL2013766
1500ALL2014991
1500U172014243
1500ALL2015437
1500U17201589
1500ALL2016781
1500U202016143
3000U17201554
3000ALL2015339
3000U20201669
3000ALL2016402
3000ALL2021423
1500SCWU20201621
1500SCWALL201658
1MU2020187
1MALL201897
3MALL2011100
parkrunU1320116
parkrunALL2011485
parkrunU1320126
parkrunALL2012466
parkrunU17201692
parkrunALL20161260
parkrunALL20201105
parkrunU23202074
parkrunU23202178
parkrunALL2021973
parkrunU13AT153
parkrunU17AT584
parkrunU23AT647
parkrunALLAT4188
10KU1720145
10KALL2014655