Zaynah Aziz

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Edinburgh AC
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
20029.3829.629.38
30046.0346.1846.03
40062.2662.2664.48
6001:46.461:46.46
8002:18.012:19.502:23.62:18.012:19.72:27.79i2:30.612:37.0
15004:56.75:04.55:10.104:57.54:56.75:01.685:05.25:29.20
Mile5:35.05:35.05:37.6
300011:04.92i11:13.3711:04.92i
1500SCW5:25.115:48.565:25.11
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
HJ1.301.30
SP2.72K6.716.71
TriU13W11621162

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U20 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40062.263GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open6 Sep 17
40064.1145JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Aug 17
8002:19.504h2ScotstounScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 17
8002:21.41nsDarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
8002:23.7523JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Aug 17
8002:24.401BSheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
8002:25.593EdinburghEdinburgh AC Open Graded2 Apr 17
8002:26.287BEtonUK Women's League Premier Division3 Jun 17
8002:28.015h1GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships10 Jun 17
8002:28.61nsHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
8002:29.12i4DSheffieldBMC Sheffield Open Series13 Dec 17
8002:31.106ScotstounScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 17
8002:33.207JChester le StreetBMC Regional Races19 Jun 17
15005:04.52AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
15005:05.624AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League16 Apr 17
15005:13.091BScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League13 Aug 17
15005:31.71BDarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
2016 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30046.185ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
8002:23.62KChester le StreetBMC Regional Races20 Jun 16
8002:26.003h3GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships11 Jun 16
15005:10.107GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
15005:18.974BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
1500SCW5:48.564GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships11 Jun 16
1500SCW5:55.673ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
2015 U17 Moorfoot/Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.63CarlisleBorder Harriers Open Meeting12 Apr 15
40064.4833GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting6 May 15
8002:18.012AGrangemouthU17 Track & Field Challenge Final9 Aug 15
8002:21.592EdinburghLothian Trials5 Apr 15
8002:21.87i4Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Finals & Relays8 Feb 15
8002:22.764GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
8002:25.603h2GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
8002:25.96i1h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
8002:27.25DurhamBMC Regional Races11 May 15
8002:27.92BSportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
8002:31.76i4Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match4 Jan 15
8002:36.148h2GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
8002:36.614BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
800DNSi-BEmirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
15004:57.52ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
15005:00.12BPrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
15005:00.141BGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League30 Aug 15
15005:02.88DurhamBMC Regional Races6 Jul 15
15005:03.982BHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
15005:08.51CarlisleBorder Harriers Open Meeting12 Apr 15
15005:09.3i8Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
15005:13.782EdinburghLothian Trials5 Apr 15
15005:15.441BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
300011:13.371BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
1500SCW5:25.113GrangemouthCeltic Games1 Aug 15
1500SCW5:25.851GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
1500SCW5:28.727GrangemouthSIAB Schools' International18 Jul 15
1500SCW5:29.614SportcitySainsbury's School Games4 Sep 15
1500SCW5:30.91APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
1500SCW5:31.604ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final6 Sep 15
1500SCW5:38.01AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
1500SCW5:40.862GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
ZXC17:0311BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
ZXCNT18IrvineSSAA Championships7 Mar 15
2014 U15 Moorfoot
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.3864GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 May 14
30046.0351GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 May 14
8002:19.73HDurhamBMC Regional Races12 May 14
8002:20.94DurhamBMC Regional Races28 Jul 14
8002:23.49i3h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
8002:23.893AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
8002:25.61DumfriesNithsdale Open27 Apr 14
8002:26.96i112Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 14
8002:28.182h3GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships Qualifier7 Jun 14
8002:28.35i3h2Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
8002:28.382h2AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
8002:28.535Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships20 Jun 14
8002:29.23h3PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:29.35i6Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
8002:34.04i5Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match14 Dec 14
800DNS-PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
15004:56.73DurhamBMC Regional Races2 Jun 14
15004:57.562AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
15004:57.581AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final10 Aug 14
15005:01.5110GlasgowBMC Regional Races17 May 14
15005:03.15DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
15005:06.433BBirminghamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League National Final6 Sep 14
15005:09.54i55Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 14
15005:14.55DurhamBMC Regional Races7 Jul 14
Mile5:35.01DumfriesNithsdale Open27 Apr 14
300011:04.92i9Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20/Senior 3000m Championships2 Mar 14
4KXC16:2813FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
4KXC16:3615EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
ZXC13:166IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 14
ZXCNT27BoltonSIAB Schools' International22 Mar 14
2013 U15 Moorfoot
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6001:46.46TGrangemouthScottish Schools’ Pentathlon / Relay Championships1 Jun 13
8002:27.79i317Emirates ArenaScottish National Open19 Jan 13
8002:28.253EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
8002:28.38i5AEmirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
8002:29.38i3h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
8002:29.404h4GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
8002:29.808GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
8002:30.083KGlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races2 Aug 13
8002:30.5927GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 Aug 13
8002:33.521h2EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
15005:01.683GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
15005:01.781EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
15005:06.563AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
15005:06.72AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 118 May 13
15005:11.753h2GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
15005:23.69112EdinburghLothian & Borders Open Graded Meeting21 Jul 13
Mile5:37.65AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 Final3 Aug 13
HJ1.30TGrangemouthScottish Schools’ Pentathlon / Relay Championships1 Jun 13
SP2.72K6.71TGrangemouthScottish Schools’ Pentathlon / Relay Championships1 Jun 13
TriU13W11624GrangemouthScottish Schools’ Pentathlon / Relay Championships1 Jun 13
ZXC11:004PeeblesPeebles 3 Bridges5 May 13
ZXC11:5877Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC12:014BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC12:147EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)5 Jan 13
ZXC12:231211Paxton HouseBorders Cross Country League13 Jan 13
ZXC13:026GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open3 Nov 13
ZXC15:502011Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC16:044DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXCL10:046L3LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
2012 U13 Moorfoot
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:30.611BGrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
8002:31.221EdinburghLothian & Borders Open8 Apr 12
8002:31.91DumfriesNithsdale Open Meeting22 Apr 12
8002:32.7274GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open1 Aug 12
8002:33.91AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 219 May 12
8002:36.243h3GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
8002:36.85i3h1GlasgowScottish U14/U16 Championships4 Mar 12
8002:40.706EdinburghScottish East District Championships13 May 12
8002:43.402h2EdinburghScottish East District Championships13 May 12
8002:46.24i311GlasgowScottish National Open21 Jan 12
15005:05.21GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League President's Select Match1 Sep 12
15005:15.74EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
15005:16.632LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting30 May 12
15005:17.51AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 221 Apr 12
15005:31.01AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final Division 24 Aug 12
ZXC9:321LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXC10:471721KelsoBorders Cross Country League19 Feb 12
ZXC10:491711PeeblesBorders Cross Country League2 Dec 12
ZXC11:032Stirling UniversityScottish East District League20 Oct 12
ZXC12:102452Paxton HouseBorders Cross Country League8 Jan 12
ZXC13:512CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC13:589EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh Cross Country7 Jan 12
ZXC13:591GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open4 Nov 12
ZXC16:041311DunbarBorders Cross Country League18 Nov 12
ZXC17:121942BerwickBorders Cross Country League29 Jan 12
2011 U13 Moorfoot
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:37.02DumfriesNithsdale AC Open17 Apr 11
8002:41.574h4Glasgow (S)Scottish Senior & U14 Championships16 Jul 11
8002:43.73i2h2GlasgowScottish U15 Championships (inc U13 Open Meeting)6 Mar 11
15005:29.2064GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open7 Sep 11
ZXC9:545Livingston (Deans)East District League20 Nov 11
ZXC10:381842PeeblesBorders Cross Country League4 Dec 11
ZXC11:282Stirling UniversityEast District League15 Oct 11
ZXC12:573293GalashielsBorders Cross Country League27 Nov 11
ZXC13:044AberdeenScottish East District Championships10 Dec 11
ZXC13:292361LauderBorders Cross Country League6 Nov 11
ZXCL12:4945L1GlasgowScottish West District Relay Championships8 Oct 11
2010 U11 Moorfoot
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC6:134GorebridgeLasswade Open7 Nov 10
Total Performances: 154
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
300U152014454
400U172015175
400U202017236
400ALL2017640
800iU13201126
800iU13201215
800iU15201340
800iU15201418
800iALL2014163
800iU17201531
800iALL2015140
800U132011189
800U13201262
800U152013277
800U15201455
800ALL2014444
800ALL2015349
800U17201575
800ALL2016815
800U172016195
800ALL2017499
800U202017120
1500iU15201412
1500iU17201533
1500U132011161
1500U13201225
1500ALL2013842
1500U152013183
1500U152014124
1500ALL2014696
1500ALL2015711
1500U172015166
1500U172016315
1500U202017207
1500ALL20171136
MileU15201413
3000iU1520144
3000iALL201496
3000U15201451
3000ALL2014637
3000U172015148
3000ALL2015718
1500SCWU17201522
1500SCWALL201543
1500SCWU17201662
1500SCWALL2016119