Rhiannon Kirk

notify us of amends 
 
Club:North Highland Harriers/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh Uni
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland North
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown
Previous Lead:Sophie Dunnett-2020

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
10015.2915.29100
20030.17/30.1/30.08w30.6930.17/30.1/30.08w31.4532.37200
30051.4251.42300
8002:27.502:32.702:27.502:30.142:36.552:37.45800
12004:32.614:32.611200
15005:10.595:16.165:10.595:14.645:42.451500
Mile5:14.245:14.24Mile
20007:19.347:19.342000
300011:16.4211:17.811:43.9511:17.4211:16.6711:16.423000
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
500018:23.6718:23.675000
LJ3.893.513.893.743.54LJ
SP3.25K5.465.46SP3.25K
SP2.72K5.575.57SP2.72K
5K18:4618:5418:465K
parkrun18:5518:5519:16parkrun
10K38:03a39:0038:03a41:5243:0310K

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 U23 North Highland Harriers/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mile5:14.2469StirlingMonument Mile Classic Open18 Sep 20
500018:23.6774AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting5 Sep 20
5KL18:5445L32GlasgowAllan Scally Memorial Relays (Inc Scottish Students Championships)29 Feb 20
6KXC25:0348EdinburghBUCS Cross Country Championships1 Feb 20
8KXC33:4559StirlingRun Stirling (incl British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Jan 20
10KXC45:2731FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 20
2019 U23 North Highland Harriers/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300011:17.81KirkwallOrkney Open30 Jun 19
4KXCL16:058L3LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 19
3.1ML19:184L32LivingstonScottish National Womens 4-Stage Road Relay Championships24 Mar 19
5K18:5418:54274417EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)3 May 19
parkrun18:551221PortobelloPortobello parkrun # 19112 Jan 19
parkrun19:36111ThursoThurso parkrun # 395 Jan 19
parkrun20:10321ThursoThurso parkrun # 581 Jun 19
6.5KXC28:06 21CouparScottish Student Sport Championships2 Nov 19
7.5KXC30:4110FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships23 Feb 19
8.6KXC35:3917DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 19
10K39:0039:02768InvernessBaxters Loch Ness 10K6 Oct 19
10K40:3540:36132CaithnessCastle of Mey 10K26 May 19
2018 U23 North Highland Harriers/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3KNAD10:43322Glasgow3K on the Green Series27 Apr 18
3.1ML19:4411L13LivingstonScottish National Womens 4-Stage Road Relay Championships25 Mar 18
5K18:4618:51251295EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)4 May 18
5KXC19:02717EdinburghEdinburgh University Braid Hills Open17 Nov 18
parkrun19:16911PortobelloPortobello parkrun # 18110 Nov 18
parkrun19:191Brickfields, IRLBrickfields parkrun # 386 Oct 18
parkrun19:42411ThursoThurso parkrun # 228 Sep 18
parkrun19:43511ThursoThurso parkrun # 114 Apr 18
parkrun19:59111ThursoThurso parkrun # 1918 Aug 18
5.4KXC22:2983BroxburnScottish East District League24 Nov 18
6.5KXC27:43174Brunel UniversityBUCS Cross Country Championships3 Feb 18
10K38:03a38:06445InvernessBaxters Loch Ness 10K23 Sep 18
10KMT43:01103StrathmigloFife AC Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Mid–Trail Championship)2 Sep 18
2017 U20 North Highland Harriers/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20007:19.34102InvernessInverness Harriers Open9 Apr 17
4KXC16:256720KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
4KXCL15:5116L13GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships14 Oct 17
4KXCL16:4129L16CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships28 Oct 17
4.4KXC19:0612868LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District League & Mid Lancs League)25 Nov 17
3.1ML20:2517L15LivingstonScottish Women's 4-Stage Relays26 Mar 17
5.1KXC20:493014LivingstonScottish East District Championships9 Dec 17
6KXC25:41305StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
5MNAD44:3144:33120435BridlingtonBridlington Easter 514 Apr 17
2016 U20 North Highland Harriers/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300011:43.951InvernessScottish North District Championships13 May 16
4KXC16:296515RenfrewScottish National Short Course Championships5 Nov 16
4KXC19:1117IrvineSSAA Secondary Championships9 Mar 16
4KXCL16:1514L34CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 16
4KFL25:504ColsnaurScottish Hill Running Junior Home International Trial28 Aug 16
4.8KXC21:5531Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
4.8KXC30:186EvantonScottish North District League6 Feb 16
4.9K19:388GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships2 Apr 16
5KXC24:38114InvernessScottish North District League16 Jan 16
5KXC43:002InvernessScottish North District Championships3 Dec 16
6.1KXC26:5518EdinburghScottish Student Sport Championships19 Nov 16
2015 U17 Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30051.425AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division North2 Aug 15
8002:32.701BInvernessU17 Track & Field Challenge Division NE31 May 15
15005:16.167h1GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
15005:16.481AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division North2 Aug 15
15005:22.8214GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
300011:17.426GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
LJ3.511BInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division North2 Aug 15
4KXC19:3339EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
4.7KMR24:59542611Betws-y-CoedWorld Mountain Running Championships 4.7K Home International19 Sep 15
4.9K18:439GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Championships15 Mar 15
5KXC20:434ElginScottish North District Championships5 Dec 15
10K41:52283CaithnessCastle of Mey 10K24 May 15
ZXC23:514SutherlandScottish North District League31 Jan 15
2014 U17 Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.692BInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division29 Jun 14
8002:27.501AInvernessU17 Track & Field Challenge1 Jun 14
8002:27.861AAberdeenUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge22 Jun 14
8002:30.21AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division29 Jun 14
15005:10.596h1Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships20 Jun 14
15005:24.116h2AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
15005:25.633InvernessNorth of Scotland Schools Championships3 Jun 14
300011:16.678Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships21 Jun 14
300011:39.092InvernessScottish North District Championships24 May 14
3KXC12:1317GlasgowScottish National Short Course XC Championships9 Nov 14
4KXC16:5624EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
4KXC17:3537FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
4.3KNAD17:2021EdinburghScottish Junior Road Race Championships16 Mar 14
5KMT21:442FalklandScottish National Trail Championships17 May 14
10K43:03252CaithnessCastle of Mey 10K11 May 14
ZXC19:023InvernessScottish North District League18 Jan 14
ZXC20:173East SutherlandScottish North District League25 Jan 14
ZXC21:1563CaithnessScottish North District League4 Oct 14
ZXC21:254ElginScottish North District League15 Nov 14
ZXC23:545InvernessScottish North District Championships29 Nov 14
ZFL22:236AberfoyleJunior Home International Trial31 Aug 14
2013 U15 Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.293BInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division14 Apr 13
10015.48-3.25AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division30 Jun 13
20030.08w2.15InvernessInverness Harriers Open7 Jul 13
20030.15BDundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East5 May 13
20030.171.29InvernessInverness Harriers Open Meeting8 Sep 13
20030.93-1.66InvernessInverness Harriers Open Meeting31 Mar 13
20031.065AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
20031.07-3.34AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division4 Aug 13
20031.446AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division28 Apr 13
20031.57-4.26h2InvernessScottish North District Championships25 May 13
20031.77-2.37AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division14 Apr 13
20032.79-1.46AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division30 Jun 13
8002:30.142AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
8002:31.601AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
8002:34.851AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division4 Aug 13
8002:35.31ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East5 May 13
8002:35.516h2GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
8002:36.501AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East23 Jun 13
8002:38.893InvernessInverness Harriers Open Meeting31 Mar 13
8002:39.413AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division28 Apr 13
15005:14.646h2AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
15005:15.181InvernessInverness Harriers Open7 Jul 13
15005:19.7711AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
15005:20.375InvernessScottish North District Championships25 May 13
15005:21.021InvernessNorth of Scotland Schools Championships12 Jun 13
15005:24.83AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division30 Jun 13
15005:35.294AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division14 Apr 13
300011:16.421InvernessInverness Harriers Open Meeting8 Sep 13
LJ3.896InvernessInverness Harriers Open Meeting31 Mar 13
LJ3.803AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division4 Aug 13
LJ3.753AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division28 Apr 13
LJ3.708InvernessScottish North District Championships25 May 13
SP3.25K5.468AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
ZXC17:292NairnScottish North District Championships30 Nov 13
ZXC17:4541FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC18:1734EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)5 Jan 13
ZXC18:574ForresRUN 4 IT North District League9 Feb 13
ZXC19:582MorayScottish North District League16 Nov 13
ZXC21:394East SutherlandRUN 4 IT North District League12 Jan 13
2012 U15 Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20031.45-0.647InvernessHighland Athletics Open with HIPPO15 Apr 12
20032.20-3.14h3InvernessScottish North District Championships12 May 12
20032.48-4.56h6InvernessHighland Athletics Open with HIPPO8 Sep 12
8002:36.557BInvernessHighland Athletics Open with HIPPO8 Sep 12
8002:39.335InvernessScottish North District Championships12 May 12
8002:40.1983InvernessHighland Athletics Open with HIPPO15 Apr 12
LJ3.749CInvernessHighland Athletics Open with HIPPO8 Sep 12
LJ3.2810BInvernessHighland Athletics Open with HIPPO15 Apr 12
ZXC13:562ElginRun 4 It North District League28 Jan 12
ZXC14:4728EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh Cross Country7 Jan 12
ZXC16:0833FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
ZXC16:092EvantonRun 4 It North District League14 Jan 12
ZXC19:285EvantonScottish North District Championships24 Nov 12
ZXC22:572CaithnessRUN 4 IT North District League6 Oct 12
2011 U13 Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20032.371.431.8InvernessHighland Athletics Open With Hippo17 Sep 11
20034.02-2.44h1InvernessHighlands, Islands And Grampian Regional Championships28 May 11
8002:37.45131InvernessHighland Athletics Open With Hippo17 Sep 11
8002:39.12AAberdeenMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East Division26 Jun 11
8002:45.714h2InvernessHighlands, Islands And Grampian Regional Championships28 May 11
8002:47.11BDundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East Division24 Apr 11
8002:47.904BGlasgow (S)McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Final23 Jul 11
8002:50.376InvernessHighlands, Islands And Grampian Regional Championships28 May 11
8002:51.0454InvernessHighland Athletics Open With Hippo3 Apr 11
12004:32.612AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division10 Apr 11
15005:42.453AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division3 Jul 11
LJ3.5410InvernessHighland Athletics Open With Hippo17 Sep 11
LJ3.2413InvernessHighlands, Islands And Grampian Regional Championships28 May 11
LJ2.9911InvernessHighland Athletics Open With Hippo3 Apr 11
SP2.72K5.574AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division10 Apr 11
SP2.72K4.066BGlasgow (S)McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Final23 Jul 11
ZXC13:482InvernessRun 4 It North District League12 Nov 11
ZXC13:521CaithnessRun 4 It North District League1 Oct 11
ZXC15:202ForresScottish North District Championships26 Nov 11
2010 U13 Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC12:468LochaberSpeyside Runner North District League2 Oct 10
2009 U11 Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC5:471CaithnessSpeyside Runner North District League31 Oct 09
Total Performances: 159
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U132011202
800U152013372
800U172014317
1500U132011307
1500U152013396
1500U172014326
MileALL202050
3000U15201366
3000ALL2013727
3000U172014140
3000ALL2014750
3000ALL2015764
3000U172015161
3000ALL20161076
3000U202016172
3000U232019112
3000ALL2019857
5000ALL202041
5000U23202015
5KU20201829
5KALL2018391
5KALL2019496
5KU20201939
parkrunU202018108
parkrunALL20181158
parkrunALL2019890
parkrunU20201977
parkrunU20AT364
parkrunALLAT2456
10KALL20142371
10KALL20151770
10KU17201530
10KU20201816
10KALL2018410
10KU20201964
10KALL2019704
10KU23201960