Emily Proto

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Arena 80
Gender:Female
Age Group:SEN
County:Sussex
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Allison Benton

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
300010:28.1210:28.1210:48.5412:37.30
500017:55.3918:23.417:55.918:05.4617:55.39
1000038:08.4638:43.5138:08.46
5K18:1519:0418:1518:4819:1718:53
parkrun17:3017:3017:4218:1317:3917:5017:4418:2318:3320:13
5M32:0332:0932:03
10K36:2436:3836:2437:2037:4236:3237:0138:5738:4742:05
10M59:3561:3862:1162:3059:35
HM78:4380:4681:2782:2081:5278:4382:5986:3585:4395:33
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
20M2:10:382:17:422:27:392:10:382:21:432:22:05
Mar2:54:202:58:492:54:203:06:342:59:473:27:35

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:301011WorthingWorthing parkrun # 13326 Jan 19
parkrun17:32911WorthingWorthing parkrun # 14230 Mar 19
parkrun18:21611Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 1886 Apr 19
6.4KXC25:267Bexhill DownSussex County Championships5 Jan 19
10K36:4236:3812612ChichesterChichester Priory 10K3 Feb 19
10K37:0837:04804EastleighEastleigh 10K24 Mar 19
HM80:4780:46732BrightonGrand Brighton Half Marathon24 Feb 19
HM81:3181:31331WorthingWorthing Running Festival Half Marathon10 Feb 19
20M2:17:462:17:42281LyddLydd 2010 Mar 19
Mar2:58:522:58:491208BrightonBrighton Marathon14 Apr 19
2018 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300010:28.1214BrightonBrighton Phoenix Open Meeting30 May 18
500018:23.41nsLewesSussex Veterans' League11 Jun 18
5K19:04365East HoathlyKings Head Canter 5K27 Aug 18
parkrun17:42211WorthingWorthing parkrun # 12324 Nov 18
parkrun17:51511WorthingWorthing parkrun # 9512 May 18
parkrun18:052211WorthingWorthing parkrun # 12622 Dec 18
parkrun18:13311WorthingWorthing parkrun # 1203 Nov 18
parkrun18:16511Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 1323 Mar 18
parkrun18:191211Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 24817 Feb 18
parkrun18:291711WorthingWorthing parkrun # 10811 Aug 18
parkrun18:30811WorthingWorthing parkrun # 10521 Jul 18
parkrun18:421521WorthingWorthing parkrun # 8931 Mar 18
parkrun18:451821Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 58415 Dec 18
parkrun18:46811Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 14930 Jun 18
parkrun18:511111WorthingWorthing parkrun # 1111 Sep 18
10K36:2636:245713BrightonBrighton Marathon 10K15 Apr 18
10K37:0737:0011511BrightonBrighton 10K18 Nov 18
10K37:5753162LondonVitality London 10,00028 May 18
10K38:1138:09351HoveHove Prom 10K21 Oct 18
10M61:3961:38463BrightonBright 107 Oct 18
HM81:2881:27633BrightonBrighton Half Marathon25 Feb 18
HM81:3681:34813HackneyVirgin Sport Hackney Half Marathon20 May 18
HM82:0181:58894Paddock WoodPaddock Wood Half Marathon8 Apr 18
HM82:3982:35322WorthingWorthing Half Marathon11 Feb 18
ZXC22:125BrightonSussex League10 Nov 18
2017 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4KXCL14:532L2GoodwoodGoodwood Relays (Inc Sussex County Championships)30 Sep 17
parkrun18:13211WorthingWorthing parkrun # 7011 Nov 17
parkrun18:281511WorthingWorthing parkrun # 612 Sep 17
parkrun18:332321WorthingWorthing parkrun # 6316 Sep 17
parkrun18:421511Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 9420 May 17
parkrun18:481311WorthingWorthing parkrun # 4927 May 17
6.4KXC24:205BexhillSussex County Championships7 Jan 17
10K37:2437:20935BrightonBrooks Brighton 10K19 Nov 17
10K38:0338:01271WorthingWorthing 10K4 Jun 17
10M62:1362:11433BrightonBright 1015 Oct 17
HM82:2282:20294WorthingWorthing Half Marathon12 Feb 17
SHORTHM81:2781:27872BrightonBrighton Half Marathon (146m short)26 Feb 17
20M2:27:3913317LanghamEssex 205 Mar 17
Mar2:54:372:54:201619Florence, ITAFirenze Marathon26 Nov 17
2016 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500017:55.913ABrightonBrighton Birthday Boys Races18 Aug 16
500018:25.2223AElthamBMC Regional Races22 Jun 16
2.05ML12:213L1HorshamSussex Relay Championships9 Apr 16
5K18:1718:15181BexhillBexhill 5K27 Jul 16
parkrun17:39721WorthingWorthing parkrun # 86 Aug 16
parkrun17:39621WorthingWorthing parkrun # 2724 Dec 16
parkrun17:53211Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 5627 Aug 16
parkrun17:57311Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 509 Jul 16
parkrun18:151311Bushy ParkBushy Park parkrun # 63118 Jun 16
parkrun18:32411Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 46220 Aug 16
parkrun18:33811Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 5116 Jul 16
parkrun18:431621PoolePoole parkrun # 27021 May 16
parkrun18:54811Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 2723 Jan 16
parkrun20:09711LanhydrockLanhydrock parkrun # 15110 Dec 16
10K37:4237:4234539LondonVitality London 10,00030 May 16
10K38:00c40149LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K6 Nov 16
10K38:2638:25344BrightonBrighton Marathon 10K17 Apr 16
10K39:3539:35434HoveHove Prom 10K18 Sep 16
10M62:3062:3029EWPortsmouthGreat South Run 1023 Oct 16
10M63:4163:41472BrightonBrighton 1016 Oct 16
10MMT68:1568:15442Haywards HeathMid Sussex Haywards Heath 101 May 16
HM81:5481:521268PeterboroughPerkins Great Eastern Half Marathon9 Oct 16
HM84:5584:499411NottinghamRobin Hood Half Marathon25 Sep 16
HM86:0386:02563WorthingWorthing Half Marathon14 Feb 16
ZXC20:055BrightonSussex League3 Dec 16
2015 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500018:05.4672Parliament HillHighgate Harriers/City of London Open Meeting9 Sep 15
500018:10.110ABrightonBrighton Birthday Boys 5000m20 Aug 15
1000038:43.512BrightonBrighton & Hove City AC Open13 Aug 15
1000041:48.915BrightonBrighton Birthday Boys 10000m6 Aug 15
4.97K18:25211East HoathlyKings Head Canter 5K31 Aug 15
5KXC19:568Lancing ManorBrooks Sussex League5 Dec 15
parkrun17:50611Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 41312 Sep 15
parkrun18:021511Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 42719 Dec 15
parkrun18:03811Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 38024 Jan 15
parkrun18:16611Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 13512 Dec 15
parkrun18:25711Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 4217 Nov 15
parkrun18:311011Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 1026 Sep 15
parkrun18:321321Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 40625 Jul 15
10K36:3236:32121HoveHove Prom 10K20 Sep 15
10K36:5836:561089ChichesterChichester Priory 10K8 Feb 15
10K37:5237:48141London Regent's ParkRegent's Park Summer 10K Series2 Aug 15
10M59:3659:35285BrightonBrighton 1018 Oct 15
10M60:4960:4912718PortsmouthMorrisons Great South Run 1025 Oct 15
HM78:4578:4313315CardiffLloyds Bank Cardiff Half Marathon4 Oct 15
SHORTHM79:4679:45633BrightonBrighton Half Marathon (146m short)22 Feb 15
20M2:10:38501RuislipFinchley 208 Mar 15
2014 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300010:48.5413BrightonBrighton & Hove City AC & Freedom Leisure Open27 Aug 14
500017:55.395BrightonBrighton & Hove Birthday 5000m11 Sep 14
500019:05.21nsLewesSussex Veterans League9 Jul 14
1000038:08.465BrightonBrighton Birthday Boys 10000m9 Oct 14
1000038:52.0223BrightonBrighton & Hove Evening Open inc. South of England 10000m Championships13 Aug 14
3MXC18:354GoodwoodBrooks Sussex League18 Oct 14
5K18:5018:48494Bexhill-on-SeaBexhill Runners 5K Series30 Jul 14
5KXC19:535Lancing ManorBrooks Sussex League6 Dec 14
parkrun17:44311Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 3644 Oct 14
parkrun17:53511Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 7511 Oct 14
parkrun18:06511Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 36220 Sep 14
parkrun18:11711Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 781 Nov 14
parkrun18:181021Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 35930 Aug 14
parkrun18:281011Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 37520 Dec 14
parkrun18:30511Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 798 Nov 14
parkrun18:311411Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 3552 Aug 14
parkrun18:421721Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 35212 Jul 14
parkrun18:451011Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 34417 May 14
parkrun18:45611Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 6419 Jul 14
parkrun18:501511Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 34814 Jun 14
parkrun19:071421Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 33622 Mar 14
parkrun19:081421Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 33515 Mar 14
parkrun19:26911Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 6128 Jun 14
parkrun19:281511Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 3331 Mar 14
parkrun19:332011Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 3291 Feb 14
parkrun19:372821Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 33729 Mar 14
parkrun19:38411LanhydrockLanhydrock parkrun # 4025 Oct 14
5M32:09435LavantLavant Midsummer 518 Jun 14
10K37:0837:011055BrightonBrooks Brighton 10K16 Nov 14
10K38:26152HellinglyJohn Faulds Hellingly 10K14 Sep 14
10K38:4638:43464WorthingWorthing 10K1 Jun 14
10K39:4739:4416321ChichesterChichester Priory 10K9 Feb 14
10K39:5539:52623HoveBrighton Phoenix 10K16 Jul 14
10K40:29262HeathfieldHeathfield Midsummer 10K22 Jun 14
HM83:0282:59252Barns GreenBarns Green Half Marathon28 Sep 14
HM86:1186:09686St Leonards On SeaHastings Half Marathon (Inc Sussex Champs)23 Mar 14
HM86:2586:1921212BrightonBrighton Half Marathon16 Feb 14
20M2:21:552:21:43482Goring by SeaWorthing 209 Mar 14
Mar3:06:343:06:341719BrightonBrighton Marathon6 Apr 14
ZXC24:1037OxfordSEAA Masters' & Inter Counties Championships13 Dec 14
2013 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300012:37.30142BrightonBrighton Phoenix Open Meeting8 May 13
3.851KL14:3320L2AldershotSouthern Women's 4-Stage Relays21 Sep 13
5K19:2119:17572Bexhill-on-SeaBexhill Runners 5K Series31 Jul 13
parkrun18:23621Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 31319 Oct 13
parkrun18:521211Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 3115 Oct 13
parkrun18:56152Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 30814 Sep 13
parkrun18:561421Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 31212 Oct 13
parkrun19:011011Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 31823 Nov 13
parkrun19:14131Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 28430 Mar 13
parkrun19:15173Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 30417 Aug 13
parkrun19:19121Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 30020 Jul 13
parkrun19:191411Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 31426 Oct 13
parkrun19:21211Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 27923 Feb 13
parkrun19:25231Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 30524 Aug 13
parkrun19:27211Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2779 Feb 13
parkrun19:34232Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2819 Mar 13
parkrun19:36211Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 28216 Mar 13
parkrun19:392611Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 32221 Dec 13
parkrun19:40312Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 27526 Jan 13
parkrun19:52303Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2986 Jul 13
parkrun20:24322Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 29118 May 13
10K39:0738:57241CroydonLexus Croydon 10K20 Oct 13
10K39:1839:0920818BrightonBrighton 10K17 Nov 13
10K39:3439:2720228ChichesterChichester Priory 10K3 Feb 13
10K39:54362HellinglyJohn Faulds Hellingly 10K (Inc Sussex Champs)8 Sep 13
10K39:5628CrowboroughCrowborough 10K1 Dec 13
10K42:1742:141177HoveBrighton Phoenix 10K17 Jul 13
HM86:3886:35862St Leonards On SeaHastings Half Marathon (Inc Sussex Champs)24 Mar 13
HM87:3987:2920011BrightonBrighton Half Marathon17 Feb 13
HM88:0888:06361EastbourneEastbourne Half Marathon3 Mar 13
HM89:0789:06555WindsorWindsor Half Marathon29 Sep 13
HM91:0190:59362Bexhill-on-SeaPoppy Half Marathon10 Nov 13
ZXC19:507Lancing ManorBrooks Sussex League7 Dec 13
ZXC20:207LancingSussex League2 Mar 13
ZXC29:1714BrightonSussex County Championships6 Jan 13
2012 SEN Arena 80
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:5418:53201Bexhill-on-SeaBexhill Seafront 5K Series (Inc Sussex Grand Prix)25 Jul 12
5K19:0419:0391BexhillBRT 5K Series23 May 12
5K19:0719:07101Bexhill-on-SeaBexhill Seafront 5K Series27 Jun 12
parkrun18:33182Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 26013 Oct 12
parkrun18:56262Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2633 Nov 12
parkrun18:58131Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 25615 Sep 12
parkrun19:00131Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 24928 Jul 12
parkrun19:19171Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 25722 Sep 12
parkrun19:25252Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2467 Jul 12
parkrun19:34211Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2337 Apr 12
parkrun19:34352Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 23812 May 12
parkrun19:34263Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 24714 Jul 12
parkrun19:38322Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 25218 Aug 12
parkrun19:40241Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 26227 Oct 12
parkrun19:43302Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 24423 Jun 12
parkrun19:55301Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 22328 Jan 12
parkrun19:56312Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 23919 May 12
parkrun19:58402Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 22725 Feb 12
parkrun20:04303Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 22511 Feb 12
parkrun20:08201Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2375 May 12
parkrun20:08343Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 24316 Jun 12
parkrun20:18351Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 22114 Jan 12
parkrun20:2058Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 27022 Dec 12
parkrun20:30351Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2207 Jan 12
parkrun21:12542Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 26915 Dec 12
parkrun21:3481Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2504 Aug 12
5M32:03363HastingsHastings Runners 513 May 12
5M32:32c21816London Olympic ParkNational Lottery Olympic Park Run 531 Mar 12
5M32:38304LavantLavant Midsummer 520 Jun 12
10K38:47342HoveHove Prom 10K16 Sep 12
10K39:5739:54645HoveBrighton Phoenix 10K18 Jul 12
10K40:2840:2417111ChichesterChichester Priory 10K5 Feb 12
10K40:31161BattleBBB 10K2 Sep 12
10K41:0641:0648171LondonBupa London 10,000 (10K)27 May 12
10K42:54494NewickNewick 10K26 Aug 12
10MMT69:2969:26333Haywards HeathSussex Living Haywards Heath 106 May 12
HM85:4685:43496WindsorWindsor Half Marathon7 Oct 12
HM86:2786:24132Bexhill-on-SeaBexhill Poppy Half Marathon11 Nov 12
HM86:45482Barns GreenBarns Green Half Marathon (Inc Sussex Champs)30 Sep 12
HM87:3587:33423DartfordDartford Half Marathon22 Jul 12
HM88:3588:351178St Leonards On SeaHastings Half Marathon25 Mar 12
HM91:5591:50919EastbourneEastbourne Half Marathon4 Mar 12
13.42M93:5293:4236631BrightonBrighton Half Marathon (Long Course)19 Feb 12
15MMT1:51:0756WadhurstBewl 151 Jul 12
20M2:22:092:22:05748Goring by SeaWorthing 2018 Mar 12
Mar3:00:142:59:4734015Florence, ITAFlorence Marathon25 Nov 12
Mar3:12:403:12:1819810BrightonBrighton Marathon15 Apr 12
ZXC21:2520LancingBrooks Sussex League18 Feb 12
ZXC33:4726BrightonSussex County Championships7 Jan 12
2011 SEN Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:13331Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2115 Nov 11
parkrun20:1931Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 20417 Sep 11
parkrun20:24263Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 21319 Nov 11
parkrun20:3036Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 20524 Sep 11
parkrun20:3435Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2023 Sep 11
parkrun20:39351Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 20922 Oct 11
parkrun20:4343Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 20310 Sep 11
parkrun20:5159Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 20020 Aug 11
parkrun21:0286Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 21824 Dec 11
parkrun21:0454Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 20127 Aug 11
parkrun21:1471Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 21931 Dec 11
parkrun21:2959Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2078 Oct 11
parkrun21:3884Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 19730 Jul 11
parkrun22:0677Brighton & HoveBrighton & Hove parkrun # 1986 Aug 11
9KMT43:48243BrightonBrighton Trailblazer 9K31 Jul 11
10K42:14514HoveHove Prom 10K18 Sep 11
10K42:2442:0532032BrightonBrooks Brighton 10K (Inc Sussex Champs)20 Nov 11
10K43:1843:10302Bexhill-on-SeaBexhill Big 10K25 Sep 11
10K43:22352Battlebbb10K4 Sep 11
10K44:2744:1613914HoveBrighton Phoenix 10K20 Jul 11
10K44:4944:46569CrowboroughCrowborough 10K6 Nov 11
10K48:4748:2626541LancingWorthing 10K8 Jun 11
10MMT79:05536LewesLewes Downland 102 Oct 11
HM95:5195:3320214Barns GreenBarns Green Half Marathon (inc Sussex Championships)30 Oct 11
HM96:3196:30626Bexhill-on-SeaBexhill Poppy Half Marathon13 Nov 11
Mar3:27:583:27:35155362Florence, ITAFlorence Marathon27 Nov 11
Mar4:02:153:59:241819275BrightonBrighton Marathon10 Apr 11
Total Performances: 246
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
3000ALL2014478
3000ALL2018334
5000ALL2014108
5000ALL2015111
5000ALL2016126
5000ALL2018186
10000ALL201454
10000ALL201556
5KU23201224
5KALL2012268
5KALL2013377
5KALL2014271
5KALL2016213
5KALL2018491
parkrunU23201255
parkrunALL2012201
parkrunALL2013188
parkrunALL201481
parkrunALL2015107
parkrunALL201682
parkrunALL2017261
parkrunALL2018119
parkrunALL201940
parkrunALLAT297
parkrunU23AT384
5MU23201221
5MALL2012232
5MALL2014260
10KU232011105
10KALL20111430
10KU23201260
10KALL2012418
10KALL2013499
10KALL2014192
10KALL2015180
10KALL2016320
10KALL2017248
10KALL2018151
10KALL201992
10MALL201527
10MALL201690
10MALL201772
10MALL201852
HMU23201158
HMALL20111612
HMALL2012290
HMU23201223
HMALL2013381
HMALL2014164
HMALL201557
HMALL2016127
HMALL2017148
HMALL2018123
HMALL201978
20MU2320121
20MALL201270
20MALL201450
20MALL20156
20MALL2017120
20MALL201942
MarU23201113
MarALL2011795
MarU2320125
MarALL201299
MarALL2014191
MarALL201767
MarALL201938