Mairi Wallace

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Moorfoot
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
8002:35.622:35.622:48.08i2:47.142:48.21
15005:07.685:15.475:07.685:22.85:26.665:31.505:38.92
Mile5:50.005:50.00
300010:54.9910:54.99
SP2.72K3.873.87

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U20 Moorfoot
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4KXC17:4240EdinburghSimplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)13 Jan 18
6KXC28:4125FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 18
2017 U17 Moorfoot
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3KXC12:0628KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
3.7KMR32:309KeswickBritish Athletics Mountain Running Championships (inc. European Mountain Running Trials)4 Jun 17
4KXC17:0736EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)7 Jan 17
2.5MNAD15:0212FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships4 Oct 17
5KMT21:193StrathmigloFife AC Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Mid–Trail Championship)2 Sep 17
5.1KXC20:202412LivingstonScottish East District Championships9 Dec 17
5.8KMR34:2515PeeblesBritish and Irish Junior Mountain Running Championships and Home Country International16 Sep 17
5.9KXC27:0614FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
ZXC16:3716LivingstonSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
ZXC31:416071PeeblesScottish Borders League29 Jan 17
2016 U17 Moorfoot
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:15.478GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
15005:17.433EdinburghEdinburgh & Lothian Trials10 Apr 16
300010:54.999GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
300011:06.078GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded1 Jun 16
300011:11.25131GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded3 Aug 16
2.6KMR21:5222Janské Lázně, CZEInternational Mountain Running Youth Cup25 Jun 16
3.1KFL17:214ColsnaurScottish Hill Running Junior Home International Trial28 Aug 16
3.7KMR30:177KeswickBritish Athletics Championships (inc. UKA World Trial Race World Championship Trial ( Uphill ) and Senior Home Country Internationals)30 Jul 16
4KXC16:1010EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)9 Jan 16
4KXC17:0511Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
3MXC19:353GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open30 Oct 16
4.9KXC18:5311AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
ZXC11:541711GalashieldsScottish Borders League14 Feb 16
ZXC32:256651LauderScottish Borders League6 Nov 16
2015 U15 Moorfoot
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:35.6284GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jun 15
15005:07.685h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
15005:11.32AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 127 Jun 15
15005:11.762EdinburghForth Valley League Presidents Select Match5 Sep 15
15005:15.405GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
15005:18.114AEdinburghForth Valley League Division 116 May 15
15005:18.945EdinburghLothian Trials5 Apr 15
15005:22.9711GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
15005:26.86i8h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
15005:28.40i8Emirates ArenaScottish National U15 / U20 Championships15 Feb 15
Mile5:50.0081MeadowmillTeam East Lothian Track Time Trials23 Jun 15
2MXC12:403GorebridgeLasswade Annual1 Nov 15
3.9KXC15:344LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
4.7KMR22:383475Betws-y-CoedWorld Mountain Running Championships 4.7K Home International19 Sep 15
ZRD7:5413FalkirkScottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships12 Nov 15
ZXC9:031511PeeblesScottish Borders League29 Nov 15
ZXC14:2219IrvineSSAA Championships7 Mar 15
ZXC16:0523FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
2014 U15 Moorfoot
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:22.82AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 117 May 14
15005:27.018h1GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships Qualifier7 Jun 14
15005:38.156DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
15005:45.984EdinburghLothian & Border Trials6 Apr 14
15005:47.80i9h2Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
2.6KNAD10:3035EdinburghScottish Junior Road Race Championships16 Mar 14
3KXC12:3510EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
3.2KXC14:5315FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
ZRD8:5212FalkirkScottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships8 Nov 14
ZXC9:391821PeeblesScottish Borders League30 Nov 14
ZXC12:054BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXC12:082111GalaScottish Borders League16 Nov 14
ZXC13:106GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open2 Nov 14
ZXC16:551914AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZXC17:0816DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZFL22:173AberfoyleJunior Home International Trial31 Aug 14
2013 U13 Moorfoot
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:48.08i5h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships3 Mar 13
15005:26.6684GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting4 Sep 13
15005:33.139h2GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
15005:36.75AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 Final3 Aug 13
15005:38.95AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 118 May 13
SP2.72K3.876BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 Final3 Aug 13
2.8K12:1433Rouken GlenScottish National Young Athletes Championships17 Mar 13
ZXC9:373143PeeblesScottish Borders League1 Dec 13
ZXC11:206Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC11:33144PeeblesPeebles 3 Bridges5 May 13
ZXC11:3910Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC11:5919IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC12:293433GalashielsScottish Borders League17 Nov 13
ZXC13:193341GalashielsBorders Cross Country League10 Feb 13
ZXC13:216DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC13:3535EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)5 Jan 13
ZXC13:506GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open3 Nov 13
ZXC15:2525FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXCL10:365L1LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
ZFL15:522RowardennanBen Lomond Hill Races11 May 13
ZFL19:142Purin HillLomonds of Fife Junior Hill Race28 Apr 13
ZFL22:173AberfoyleJunior Home International Trial1 Sep 13
2012 U13 Moorfoot
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:47.147EdinburghLothian & Borders Open8 Apr 12
8002:48.183DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes' Trophy Meeting9 Sep 12
8002:50.2565LivingstonLivingston Open22 Aug 12
8002:55.10115GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open1 Aug 12
15005:31.5061GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open5 Sep 12
15005:34.4041GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open4 Jul 12
15005:39.953LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting30 May 12
15005:43.0271GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded Meeting2 May 12
15005:50.4652GalashielsBorder Harriers Open16 May 12
ZXC10:1413LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXC11:162753PeeblesBorders Cross Country League2 Dec 12
ZXC11:272842KelsoBorders Cross Country League19 Feb 12
ZXC14:4912CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC15:147GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open4 Nov 12
ZXC17:222642DunbarBorders Cross Country League18 Nov 12
2011 U11 Moorfoot
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:48.212EdinburghLothian & Borders Open11 Jul 11
8002:49.1311Grangemouth Grangemouth Stadium Graded Open1 Jun 11
8002:50.693DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting11 Sep 11
8002:51.802Grangemouth Grangemouth Stadium Graded Open3 Aug 11
8002:55.002EdinburghLothian & Borders Open3 Apr 11
15005:38.9243GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open6 Jul 11
15005:43.84104GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open7 Sep 11
15005:58.5823GalashielsBorder Harriers & AC Open11 May 11
ZXC5:482Stirling UniversityEast District League15 Oct 11
ZXC5:551GorebridgeLasswade AC Open6 Nov 11
ZXC6:125Livingston (Deans)East District League20 Nov 11
ZXC7:1511LivingstonScottish East District Champs (inc East District League)15 Jan 11
ZXC10:421953PeeblesBorders Cross Country League4 Dec 11
ZXC12:372051GalashielsBorders Cross Country League27 Nov 11
ZXC16:2429112PaxtonEast Borders League9 Jan 11
2010 U11 Moorfoot
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC5:504Broxburn AcedemyScottish East District League20 Nov 10
ZXC6:4013GorebridgeLasswade Open7 Nov 10
Total Performances: 114
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1500U132011256
1500U132012205
1500U132013159
1500U152014576
1500U152015276
3000U172016106
3000ALL2016553