Thomas Otton

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gala/Edinburgh Uni
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
20028.00w28.00w
8002:02.232:02.232:10.382:20.73
15004:12.504:24.30i4:12.504:23.824:27.534:50.06
Mile5:14.75:14.7
3M15:4815:4816:12
5K16:2616:26
parkrun17:2617:26
10K35:3135:3137:12

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U20 Gala/Edinburgh Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4KXCL13:1610L24CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships28 Oct 17
5K16:26234DouglasIsle of Man Easter Festival 5K16 Apr 17
4MMT22:36183PeelIsle of Man Easter Festival Peel Hill15 Apr 17
6.7KXC22:5856LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District League & Mid Lancs League)25 Nov 17
7.6KXC27:3112FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
9KXC30:4921GlasgowScottish Student Sport Championships5 Nov 17
9KXC32:07183StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
10K35:315010Port ErinIsle of Man Easter Festival of Running 10K14 Apr 17
ZXC25:2242DunbarScottish Borders League19 Feb 17
2016 U20 Gala
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:24.30i5h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
4KXCL12:4011L24CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 16
4.6KFL26:364ColsnaurScottish Hill Running Junior Home International Trial28 Aug 16
3.1ML16:3311L15LivingstonScottish 6 Stage Road Relays3 Apr 16
parkrun17:2631PortobelloPortobello parkrun # 7324 Sep 16
6KXC23:1111IrvineSSAA Secondary Championships9 Mar 16
8KXC29:5820Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
13KFLL90:0023L2LussBritish Athletics Fell and Hill Running Relay Championships15 Oct 16
2015 U20 Gala
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:02.234EdinburghLothian Trials5 Apr 15
8002:05.866GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
15004:12.505GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
15004:18.47i5h5Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
15004:21.4411GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
4KXC14:109522GlasgowScottish National Short Course Championships7 Nov 15
4KXCL13:4216L27CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships24 Oct 15
3M15:4864LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon26 Apr 15
4.9K15:306GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Championships15 Mar 15
5.4KMR26:3212Smolyan, BULWMRA International Youth Cup27 Jun 15
6KXC22:2925EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
8.2KXC33:13184AlloaScottish East District League21 Nov 15
8.9KMR39:046Betws-y-CoedWorld Mountain Running Championships 8.9K Home International19 Sep 15
9KXC31:44359Stirling UniversityScottish East District League17 Oct 15
ZRD7:545FalkirkScottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships12 Nov 15
ZXC19:132BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
ZXC22:4515FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
ZXC24:314IrvineSSAA Championships7 Mar 15
ZXC27:0111PeeblesScottish Borders League29 Nov 15
ZFL31:263Ben LomondScottish Junior Hill Running Championships9 May 15
ZFL38:408GlenriddingBA Mountain Running Challenge (Inc European Championship Trials)31 May 15
2014 U17 Gala
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:23.825h2Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships20 Jun 14
15004:25.26i4h2Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
15004:28.77i7Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
15004:30.26DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
15004:32.8913GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 May 14
6KXC22:0139EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
6.4KXC26:0331FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
10K37:1252TweedbankGala Harriers 10K18 May 14
ZXC14:2711DunbarScottish Borders League16 Feb 14
ZXC20:599Stirling UniversityScottish East District League18 Oct 14
ZXC21:126BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXC22:023AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZXC22:334GalaScottish Borders League16 Nov 14
ZXC23:119DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXC31:3611Meadowmill Sports CentreEast Lothian Open (Inc East Lothian Champs)9 Feb 14
ZXCL9:2911L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
ZFL20:233Ben LomondScottish Junior Hill Running Championships10 May 14
ZFL23:271AberfoyleJunior Home International Trial31 Aug 14
ZFL24:153Glendalough, IRLBritish & Irish Junior Hill Running Championships and Junior Home International20 Sep 14
ZFL28:0921PeeblesMoorfoot Cardemuir Rollercoaster16 Aug 14
2013 U17 Gala
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:10.385h3GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
15004:27.533EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
15004:31.354h1GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
15004:34.31i4Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships3 Mar 13
15004:35.169GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
15004:36.72i8Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
15004:37.44i2h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
4.5K15:355Rouken GlenScottish National Young Athletes Championships17 Mar 13
3M16:1234LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon21 Apr 13
ZXC7:5711PeeblesScottish Borders League1 Dec 13
ZXC10:0921GalashielsScottish Borders League17 Nov 13
ZXC10:1722GalashielsBorders Cross Country League10 Feb 13
ZXC10:2533Paxton HouseBorders Cross Country League13 Jan 13
ZXC10:5111LauderScottish Borders League3 Nov 13
ZXC14:096FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC14:258EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)5 Jan 13
ZXC14:596BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC17:1455BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC21:109Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC21:448Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC23:0913DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXCL9:0122L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
ZFL21:034RowardennanBen Lomond Hill Races11 May 13
ZFL23:273AberfoyleJunior Home International Trial1 Sep 13
ZFL23:4112AberfoyleBritish & Irish Junior Hill Running Championships and Junior Home International21 Sep 13
2012 U15 Gala
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.00w3.942EdinburghLothian & Borders Open8 Apr 12
8002:20.733EdinburghLothian & Borders Open8 Apr 12
8002:22.777h1GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
15004:50.067h1GrangemouthScottish U16/U20 Championships26 Aug 12
Mile5:14.71BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final Division 24 Aug 12
ZXC9:3841KelsoBorders Cross Country League19 Feb 12
ZXC9:3933PeeblesBorders Cross Country League2 Dec 12
ZXC10:1441Paxton HouseBorders Cross Country League8 Jan 12
ZXC10:319Stirling UniversityScottish East District League20 Oct 12
ZXC10:4422LauderBorders Cross Country League4 Nov 12
ZXC12:419LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXC15:1841BerwickBorders Cross Country League29 Jan 12
ZXC15:3938FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
ZXC15:4910IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC16:1211CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXCL9:3316L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
2011 U15 Gala
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC11:1662GalashielsBorders Cross Country League27 Nov 11
ZXC11:4651LauderBorders Cross Country League6 Nov 11
ZXC12:4310Livingston (Deans)East District League20 Nov 11
Total Performances: 102
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U152012559
800ALL20151029
800U202015317
1500iU17201335
1500iU17201421
1500iALL2015157
1500iU20201544
1500iU20201660
1500U152012450
1500U172013385
1500U172014292
1500ALL2015909
1500U202015253
1500U202016402
3MALL201587
5KALL20171039
5KU202017118
parkrunU202016366
parkrunU20AT1442
10KALL20144189
10KU17201487
10KU202017162
10KALL20172378