Kieran Hedley

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Morpeth
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Mike Bateman

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
40056.356.3
8001:55.781:55.781:57.51:57.31:58.32:08.02:13.922:23.10
15003:56.803:56.803:57.334:00.604:08.44:26.84:39.84:47.5
Mile5:30.625:30.62
30008:36.058:36.059:11.4
LJ3.563.56
SP4K5.065.06
SP3.25K5.145.14
4K15:1815:18
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
3M16:1316:1317:2819:10
5K16:2716:27

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U20 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:55.783AChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races14 May 18
8001:56.151JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open23 May 18
15003:56.805h1BirminghamNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships13 Jul 18
15003:57.61HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
15004:01.484ALeedsBMC Regional Races14 Jun 18
15004:03.511MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 18
15004:05.7212BirminghamNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships14 Jul 18
15004:05.91ADarlingtonNorth of England League Division 2E4 Aug 18
15004:16.358AChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races4 Jun 18
30008:36.0521GatesheadNorth East Grand Prix Open8 Aug 18
30008:41.7712ALeedsBMC Regional Races30 Apr 18
2.2ML10:362L1Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays30 Mar 18
2.22ML10:584L1Hetton-le-HoleNorth East Counties Relay Championship17 Feb 18
4.3KL11:497L2BirkenheadNorthern Counties Men's 12-Stage Relays25 Mar 18
6.3KXC22:132South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships16 Jan 18
6.8KXC23:2811LeedsNew Balance English Schools' Championships17 Mar 18
7.47KXC24:523Barnard CastleNorthern Schools' Inter-County Championships3 Feb 18
8KXC29:0212HarewoodNorthern Counties Championships27 Jan 18
8KXC31:5219LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)10 Mar 18
ZXC35:5351SunderlandStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League6 Jan 18
2017 U20 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:57.531JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series24 May 17
8001:58.1431JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Aug 17
8002:01.067BChester le StreetBMC Regional Races19 Jun 17
15003:57.334BStretfordBMC Gold Standard Races13 Jun 17
15004:02.771FSportcityBMC Grand Prix27 May 17
15004:03.044AChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races5 Jun 17
15004:04.121GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
15004:10.6710h2BirminghamESAA English Schools' Championships7 Jul 17
15004:16.873GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 17
15004:25.142HexhamNorthern Schools Inter County Match - no hammer or discus17 Jun 17
5.8KXC22:5982Knowsley ParkNorthern Championships28 Jan 17
6KXC22:0754NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
7.2KXC23:3655NorwichEnglish Schools' Championships18 Mar 17
8KXC26:001RedcarNorth Eastern County Championships9 Dec 17
ZXC24:501Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League4 Mar 17
ZXC36:20141Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League18 Nov 17
2016 U17 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40056.31BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 11 May 16
8001:57.34BChester le StreetBMC Regional Races25 Jul 16
8001:58.441JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series8 Jun 16
8001:58.55BChester le StreetBMC Regional Races20 Jun 16
8002:00.91MiddlesbroughNorthern Schools Inter County Match18 Jun 16
8002:01.11ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 122 May 16
8002:01.303GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
8002:01.601GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships11 Jun 16
8002:05.21AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 11 May 16
15004:00.6010CStretfordBMC Gold Standard Races9 Aug 16
15004:02.33BChester le StreetBMC Regional Races6 Jun 16
15004:05.436h2GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships8 Jul 16
15004:05.496GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships9 Jul 16
15004:07.312GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
15004:07.941JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
15004:15.301AHullNorthern Athletics Inter Counties7 Aug 16
3KXCL9:34113MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships5 Nov 16
3.7KL10:094L3ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes Relays25 Sep 16
3.88KL12:237L3Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays8 Oct 16
3M16:1366REGLondonVirgin London Mini Marathon24 Apr 16
5K16:2816:274Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races13 Nov 16
5.3KXC18:562South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships19 Jan 16
5.6KXC21:0924BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
5.7KXC19:1655NottinghamEnglish Schools' Championships5 Mar 16
6KXC20:5091BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 16
6KXC21:0336Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
6KXC21:547DurhamNorth Eastern County Championships10 Dec 16
ZXC16:532WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League19 Mar 16
ZXC18:514StocktonNorth East Schools' Inter Counties6 Feb 16
ZXC20:171WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League1 Oct 16
ZXC20:561South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League19 Nov 16
ZXC22:381PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Nov 16
2015 U17 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:58.34DurhamBMC Regional Races27 Jul 15
8002:00.91DurhamBMC Regional Races22 Jun 15
8002:04.02AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jun 15
15004:08.42JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series22 Jul 15
15004:08.573GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match20 Jun 15
15004:11.688h2GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships10 Jul 15
15004:14.752GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships13 Jun 15
15004:20.21BGatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 May 15
15004:21.44JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Apr 15
15004:30.11AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Apr 15
30009:11.41GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series12 Aug 15
30009:13.22JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 May 15
30009:14.74ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
300010:00.713GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
3KXCL9:4415L3MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships31 Oct 15
3.8KL12:183L2BlackpoolNorthern Young Athletes Road Relays19 Sep 15
3.861KL12:5129L1Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays4 Oct 15
4KXC13:574PontefractNorthern Championships24 Jan 15
4.5KXC16:5729Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
4.5KXC17:5623BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc World Trials & British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Mar 15
5.5KXC19:1546BlackburnEnglish Schools' Championships14 Mar 15
6.1KXC22:454SedgefieldNorth Eastern County Championships12 Dec 15
ZXC9:222SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays5 Sep 15
ZXC10:012Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League31 Jan 15
ZXC11:331Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
ZXC18:327South ShieldsNorth East Inter Schools' Championships7 Feb 15
ZXC20:023South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships20 Jan 15
ZXC21:302South ShieldsStart Fitness North East Harrier League10 Oct 15
ZXC24:261StanleyStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Sep 15
2014 U15 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:08.04DurhamBMC Regional Races30 Jun 14
8002:08.41AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 129 Jun 14
8002:08.54DurhamBMC Regional Races28 Jul 14
8002:09.108h2BirminghamEnglish Schools Championships11 Jul 14
8002:10.05GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match21 Jun 14
8002:10.821MorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 11 Jun 14
8002:11.905GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
8002:14.078ADerbyNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Inter Counties Championship2 Aug 14
8002:15.051GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
8002:18.42ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
8002:21.874h1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
15004:26.83JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Jul 14
15004:32.63JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Apr 14
15004:32.744GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
15004:33.411MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 14
15004:33.64GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series18 Jun 14
4KXC15:4561KnowsleyNorthern Championships25 Jan 14
ZXC8:388WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
ZXC9:104WrekentonNorth East Harrier League8 Feb 14
ZXC9:381SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays13 Sep 14
ZXC10:363Temple ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League25 Oct 14
ZXC12:013WallingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Nov 14
ZXC12:105East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Oct 14
ZXC12:396Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North East Harrier League22 Nov 14
ZXC12:517Alnwick GardensNorth East Harrier League1 Mar 14
ZXC14:325Town MoorNorth Eastern County Championships13 Dec 14
ZXC15:3675Donington ParkEnglish Schools' Championships15 Mar 14
ZXC15:442South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships21 Jan 14
ZXCNT7MeadowfieldNorthern Schools' Inter County Championships1 Feb 14
ZXCL6:3012L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships1 Nov 14
2013 U15 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:13.925GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships26 May 13
8002:16.96JarrowNorth East Athletics League10 Jul 13
8002:19.21HexhamNorthumberland Minors22 Jun 13
8002:21.05JarrowNorth East Athletics League15 May 13
8002:21.47HDurhamBMC Regional Races15 Jul 13
8002:21.63ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
15004:39.83JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Apr 13
15004:40.71AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 12 Jun 13
15004:41.14JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Jul 13
15004:41.621JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Jun 13
15004:42.42AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jul 13
15004:47.02AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 13
LJ3.563BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jul 13
SP4K5.0612JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Jun 13
SP4K4.293AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 13
1.5ML9:011NewcastleElswick Good Friday Races29 Mar 13
3.2KL10:5117L1BlackpoolNorthern Young Athletes' Relays (U13/U15)21 Sep 13
3M17:2834LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon21 Apr 13
ZXC8:5610Shibdon PondNorth East Harrier League26 Oct 13
ZXC10:194SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays7 Sep 13
ZXC10:5723BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC11:382PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League23 Mar 13
ZXC11:427KnowsleyNorthern Championships26 Jan 13
ZXC11:5117SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC12:581AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League2 Mar 13
ZXC16:0686Catton HallEnglish Schools' Championships16 Mar 13
ZXC16:245GuisboroughNorthern Counties Schools' Championships9 Feb 13
ZXCNT3South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships29 Jan 13
2012 U13 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:23.103GDurhamBMC Regional Races23 Jul 12
8002:23.81GatesheadNorthumberland Minor's 201223 Jun 12
8002:24.33IDurhamBMC Regional Races4 Jun 12
8002:24.61AJarrowMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE17 Jun 12
8002:25.102GatesheadTartan Games25 Aug 12
8002:26.33JarrowNorth East Athletics League23 May 12
8002:28.71AMiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE20 May 12
8002:28.923GatesheadNorth East Athletics League11 Jul 12
8002:28.971GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships13 May 12
8002:30.701GatesheadNorth East Athletics League15 Aug 12
8002:33.231GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting29 Apr 12
8002:33.41AGatesheadMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE6 May 12
15004:47.53JarrowNorth East Athletics League25 Jul 12
15004:54.65FDurhamBMC Regional Races18 Jun 12
15004:57.723GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships12 May 12
15005:10.42JarrowNorth East Athletics League (Inc North East Counties 10,000m Champs)25 Apr 12
Mile5:30.623CHexhamBMC Regional Races1 Sep 12
SP3.25K5.144AJarrowMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE17 Jun 12
SP3.25K5.104AMiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE20 May 12
SP3.25K4.803AGatesheadMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE6 May 12
1.25M6:404NewcastleElswick Good Friday Races6 Apr 12
3KNAD10:471NewcastleHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races11 Nov 12
3.1KL11:133L2LeighNorthern Counties Young Athletes Road Relays22 Sep 12
4K15:189NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run15 Sep 12
3M19:10111Old BillingsgateVirgin London Mini Marathon22 Apr 12
ZXC9:232Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League17 Nov 12
ZXC9:544PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League24 Mar 12
ZXC10:301SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays8 Sep 12
ZXC11:41151BirminghamInter Counties Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC11:514South ShieldsSherman Cup / Davidson Shield29 Sep 12
ZXC11:536WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Feb 12
ZXC12:2245PontefractNorthern Championships28 Jan 12
ZXC12:253HartlepoolNorth Eastern County Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC12:302Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League15 Dec 12
ZXC13:194AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League3 Mar 12
ZXC13:2915East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League27 Oct 12
ZXCNT3Kirkby StephenNorthern Schools Inter-Counties4 Feb 12
ZXCL7:2712L1MansfieldECCA National Relays3 Nov 12
2011 U13 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3KL11:279L3WarringtonNorthern Road Relay Championships 3K24 Sep 11
ZXC10:193Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Nov 11
ZXC10:455FarringdonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Oct 11
ZXC10:515East CramlingtonNorth Eastern Counties Championships10 Dec 11
ZXC11:434South ShieldsSherman Cup/Davidson Shield22 Oct 11
ZXCL7:3118L1MansfieldSaucony ECCA Relays5 Nov 11
Total Performances: 199
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U13201259
800U152013284
800U15201484
800U17201550
800ALL2015543
800U17201631
800ALL2016451
800ALL2017470
800U202017118
800U20201872
800ALL2018301
1500U13201232
1500U152013276
1500U152014104
1500U17201579
1500ALL2015746
1500U17201614
1500ALL2016414
1500U20201755
1500ALL2017306
1500ALL2018277
1500U20201848
3000ALL2015706
3000U17201573
3000U20201825
3000ALL2018246
5KU17201630
5KALL2016868