Eve Southern

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Birtley
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Thomas Millmore

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
7511.811.8
10015.4215.42
20030.17/29.030.029.030.17
30045.2646.34/46.145.2645.59
40067.167.1
8002:29.902:44.82:30.992:34.12:29.902:55.76
15005:35.65:41.05:43.55:35.6
75HU15W14.314.3
HJ1.551.401.551.401.40
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
LJ4.434.284.433.97w4.083.613.20
SP3K5.945.94
PenU15W19801980
3K12:3612:36
4K17:5717:57
parkrun22:3922:3924:5223:3224:2325:37

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U17 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.2ML15:3539L3Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays30 Mar 18
5KXC25:58249Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships24 Feb 18
ZXC20:3674Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League17 Mar 18
ZXC23:562923SunderlandStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League6 Jan 18
2017 U17 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30046.13AHullESAA Cup Regional Final North East13 Jun 17
30046.345GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
30047.32ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S21 May 17
30047.32AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
40067.12AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E4 Jun 17
40068.33AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E9 Jul 17
8002:44.84ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S21 May 17
8002:53.21BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
8002:54.41BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
HJ1.401BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
HJ1.352ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S21 May 17
HJ1.354AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E4 Jun 17
HJ1.301BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
HJ1.303AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E9 Jul 17
HJ1.298HullESAA Cup Regional Final North East13 Jun 17
LJ4.283AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E9 Jul 17
LJ4.143Chester-le-StreetBobby Tinkler Cup24 Sep 17
LJ4.104ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
LJ3.933AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E4 Jun 17
1.8MXC12:54 10FarringdonFarringdon Open & Relays2 Sep 17
3.5KL15:5024L1ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes Relays16 Sep 17
2.2ML15:4545L2LemingtonGood Friday Road Races14 Apr 17
4K17:5717:5720NewcastleSimplyHealth Junior Great North 4K9 Sep 17
4KXC20:37320NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
parkrun22:39781RiversideRiverside parkrun # 24715 Apr 17
parkrun24:46149RiversideRiverside parkrun # 26526 Aug 17
parkrun34:523421RiversideRiverside parkrun # 24425 Mar 17
6KXC30:1726RedcarNorth Eastern County Championships9 Dec 17
ZXC15:3815Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League4 Mar 17
ZXC17:1517Herrington ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Jan 17
ZXC17:238PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League11 Feb 17
ZXC23:083024Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League8 Oct 17
ZXC26:342518Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League18 Nov 17
ZXCL13:5353L1153DurhamDurham Summer Relays10 Aug 17
2016 U15 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.01BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
30045.265GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
30045.82AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
30047.04AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
8002:30.995GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
8002:31.05LChester le StreetBMC Regional Races20 Jun 16
8002:32.32AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
8002:32.86JarrowDurham County Schools11 Jun 16
8002:34.52AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
8002:35.52ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
8002:40.72AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
8002:46.038GatesheadGateshead Medal Open24 Apr 16
15005:41.082JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
HJ1.552AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
HJ1.451AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
HJ1.403MiddlesbroughYorkshire v North East Youth Leagues11 Sep 16
HJ1.302AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
LJ4.432Chester le StreetBob Tinkler Memorial Open18 Sep 16
LJ3.86i6GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Dec 16
2KXCL8:57743MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships5 Nov 16
1.8MXC13:4916SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays3 Sep 16
3.1KL12:3635L2ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes Relays25 Sep 16
4KXC23:36338Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
4.2KXC21:15132BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
4.5KXC20:2132DurhamNorth Eastern County Championships10 Dec 16
ZXC10:4815Emmanuel CollegeDurham Schools' Championships24 Feb 16
ZXC10:5624WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League19 Mar 16
ZXC12:1227MiddlesbroughEnglish Schools Cup Regional Finals - North East12 Nov 16
ZXC13:3730WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League1 Oct 16
ZXC13:5622South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League19 Nov 16
ZXC15:3423PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Nov 16
ZXC16:2615AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League5 Mar 16
2015 U15 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.07JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 May 15
30045.592h1GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
30045.814GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
30048.11BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
8002:34.15JarrowDurham County Schools Championships13 Jun 15
8002:36.06DurhamBMC Regional Races27 Jul 15
8002:37.25ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
8002:37.31nsWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
8002:38.675h2GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
8002:42.1PDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 15
15005:43.512JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Apr 15
15005:53.111DurhamBMC Regional Races1 Jun 15
75HU15W14.30.6PDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 15
HJ1.401nsWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
HJ1.405GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
HJ1.356JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 May 15
HJ1.351BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
HJ1.303GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series17 Jun 15
HJ1.30PDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 15
LJ3.97w3.7PDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 15
SP3K5.94PDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 15
PenU15W198018DoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 15
2KXCL9:0125L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships17 Oct 15
4.5KXC21:0429SedgefieldNorth Eastern County Championships12 Dec 15
parkrun24:5247RiversideRiverside parkrun # 13010 Jan 15
ZMT8:272GatesheadAngel View Junior Races9 Jul 15
ZXC10:2533WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League14 Mar 15
ZXC12:4248South ShieldsNorth East Inter Schools' Championships7 Feb 15
ZXC13:0015SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays5 Sep 15
ZXC13:0515Druridge BayStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Nov 15
ZXC13:4324South ShieldsStart Fitness North East Harrier League10 Oct 15
ZXC15:0410Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
ZXC15:4314Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League31 Jan 15
ZXC15:5436StanleyStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Sep 15
ZXC16:3524DurhamStart Fitness North East Harrier League21 Nov 15
ZXCNT12MeadowfieldDurham Schools' Championships17 Jan 15
2014 U13 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.174GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 Aug 14
8002:29.902GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
8002:31.821DarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 Jul 14
8002:32.511JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 Jun 14
8002:34.52GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Jul 14
8002:35.021h2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
8002:37.221MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S27 Apr 14
8002:38.22ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S29 Jun 14
8002:42.974GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
8002:43.14ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
15005:35.64GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series18 Jun 14
15005:44.58JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Jul 14
HJ1.403GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
HJ1.3311DarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 Jul 14
HJ1.301BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S29 Jun 14
HJ1.303JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Jul 14
HJ1.203GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 Aug 14
LJ4.0811DarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 Jul 14
LJ3.981GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
LJ3.7112JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 Jun 14
LJ3.603JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Apr 14
LJ3.513ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
LJ3.206GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 Aug 14
3K12:36227Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races9 Nov 14
3KXC14:29134KnowsleyNorthern Championships25 Jan 14
parkrun23:32471RiversideRiverside parkrun # 801 Feb 14
parkrun24:0045RiversideRiverside parkrun # 7818 Jan 14
parkrun26:101161RiversideRiverside parkrun # 10021 Jun 14
parkrun26:1177RiversideRiverside parkrun # 8829 Mar 14
ZXC10:3676NewquayEnglish Schools' Cup Final29 Nov 14
ZXC11:1234WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
ZXC12:038SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays13 Sep 14
ZXC12:4037WrekentonNorth East Harrier League8 Feb 14
ZXC13:118Temple ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League25 Oct 14
ZXC14:0613Town MoorNorth Eastern County Championships13 Dec 14
ZXC14:289East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Oct 14
ZXC14:5912Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North East Harrier League22 Nov 14
ZXCNT11MeadowfieldDurham Schools' Championships11 Jan 14
ZXCL6:2918L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships18 Oct 14
2013 U13 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.429GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting14 Jul 13
10015.57GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting19 May 13
8002:55.767GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting14 Jul 13
8002:57.68GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting19 May 13
LJ3.613GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting30 Jun 13
LJ3.366GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting14 Jul 13
LJ3.306GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting19 May 13
LJ3.2811GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open25 Aug 13
1.5ML11:034416NewcastleElswick Good Friday Races29 Mar 13
3.2KL13:2929L1BlackpoolNorthern Young Athletes' Relays (U13/U15)21 Sep 13
parkrun24:23471RiversideRiverside parkrun # 672 Nov 13
parkrun24:2649RiversideRiverside parkrun # 424 May 13
parkrun24:46421RiversideRiverside parkrun # 309 Feb 13
parkrun24:51461RiversideRiverside parkrun # 349 Mar 13
parkrun27:0078RiversideRiverside parkrun # 5831 Aug 13
parkrun28:1991RiversideRiverside parkrun # 4815 Jun 13
ZXC5:0119PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League23 Mar 13
ZXC10:3615Shibdon PondNorth East Harrier League26 Oct 13
ZXC13:5123SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays7 Sep 13
ZXC14:1421South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC15:2510Bedewell ParkNorth East Harrier League24 Nov 13
ZXC15:30218SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC15:3212Wallington HallNorth East Harrier League30 Nov 13
ZXCL6:5422L3SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships5 Oct 13
2012 U11 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7511.84GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics' Open Meeting27 May 12
7512.24GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics' Open Meeting10 Jun 12
LJ3.203GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics' Open Meeting27 May 12
LJ3.166GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics' Open Meeting10 Jun 12
parkrun25:37441RiversideRiverside parkrun # 173 Nov 12
parkrun27:20211RiversideRiverside parkrun # 218 Dec 12
parkrun27:41471RiversideRiverside parkrun # 2024 Nov 12
ZXC3:3913South ShieldsSherman Cup / Davidson Shield29 Sep 12
ZXC4:261955Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League17 Nov 12
ZXC4:372477Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League15 Dec 12
ZXC4:49186East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League27 Oct 12
ZXC5:0312SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays8 Sep 12
ZXCL8:0226L2SheffieldNorthern Athletics XC Relay Championships6 Oct 12
2011 U11 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC5:263312BlaydonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League12 Mar 11
Total Performances: 183
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
200U132014500
300U152015419
300U152016353
800U13201474
800U152015680
800U152016505
1500U132014326
HJU13201469
HJU152015393
HJALL2016333
HJU15201669
LJU132014354
LJU152016554
PenU15WU152015249