Sophie Decker

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Stockport
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:Greater Manchester
Region:North West
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown
Previous Lead:Joe Frost-2019

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
QuadIU15W242i242i
608.47i8.47i8.51i/8.5i8.63i8.65i/8.6i
10013.73/13.2/13.67w13.713.7313.213.77/13.5/13.67w14.014.29
15020.55i20.55i21.33i20.93i
20028.77i/28.429.06i/28.628.428.78i28.77i
40073.11i73.11i
6001:51.44i1:51.44i1:56.99i
8002:36.12:36.12:51.61i2:46.9i
Mile7:10.87:10.8
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
60HW10.36i10.36i
60HU15W10.33i10.33i10.44i
75HU15W12.9712.9714.2
80HU17W13.30/12.913.30/12.9
HJ1.461.45i1.461.40i
LJ5.07i4.745.07i4.904.87i4.67i
TJ11.13i10.9911.13i10.449.85
SP4K5.845.84
SP3.25K6.34i6.186.34i
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
SP3K8.508.506.79
JT50015.2215.22
QuadU15W164164
PenU17W27332733
PenU15W19181918
HepU17W34223422

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U20 Stockport
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.75WarringtonWarrington Open Series2 Apr 17
10013.94AMacclesfieldCheshire League7 May 17
2016 U20 Stockport
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.730.445StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix10 May 16
10013.80-2.06MacclesfieldGreater Manchester & Cheshire County Championships14 May 16
10014.23AAshton under LyneCheshire League10 Apr 16
LJ4.742StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix24 May 16
LJ4.633MacclesfieldGreater Manchester & Cheshire County Championships14 May 16
TJ10.991StockportStockport Harriers Jumps Festival8 Jun 16
TJ10.790.913BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships18 Jun 16
TJ10.753MacclesfieldGreater Manchester & Cheshire County Championships15 May 16
TJ10.721APrestonNorth of England League Division 3WC5 Jun 16
TJ10.632WarringtonCheshire County Schools Championships11 Jun 16
TJ10.563StockportTriAthletics Junior Summer Open Series1 Jun 16
TJ10.483StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix14 Jun 16
TJ10.391BCreweUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North West 129 May 16
TJ10.153StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix24 May 16
TJ9.951BAshton under LyneCheshire League10 Apr 16
TJ9.924StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix10 May 16
2015 U17 Stockport
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.47i21.3LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open5 Dec 15
608.50i413SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting7 Nov 15
608.56i42.3LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open5 Dec 15
608.60i42SheffieldCommsport Open3 Jan 15
608.6i5LeedsLeeds City AC Open Meeting11 Jan 15
608.68i73BirminghamMidland Counties Open22 Feb 15
10013.21StockportDavid Tivey & Len Mullen Memorial Open9 Sep 15
10013.65StockportStockport Junior Midweek Open22 Jul 15
15020.55i118SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting7 Nov 15
20028.6HBebingtonESAA North West Schools' Combined Events Championships27 Jun 15
20029.06i33SheffieldCommsport Open3 Jan 15
20029.12BStretfordNorth of England League Division 3WC3 May 15
8002:36.1PMacclesfieldCheshire Junior Multi Events Championships13 Sep 15
8002:37.9HBebingtonESAA North West Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 15
60HW10.36i41.2LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open5 Dec 15
80HU17W12.9PMacclesfieldCheshire Junior Multi Events Championships13 Sep 15
80HU17W13.30-0.65h2MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 15
80HU17W13.3HBebingtonESAA North West Schools' Combined Events Championships27 Jun 15
80HU17W13.682CStretfordCheshire & Greater Manchester County Championships23 May 15
80HU17W13.73APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North West 218 Apr 15
HJ1.45i7BUxbridgeBrunel Jumps & Throws Festival13 Dec 15
HJ1.44HBebingtonESAA North West Schools' Combined Events Championships27 Jun 15
HJ1.402ABuryNorth of England League Division 3WC6 Jun 15
HJ1.39PMacclesfieldCheshire Junior Multi Events Championships13 Sep 15
LJ5.07i1SheffieldCommsport Open3 Jan 15
LJ4.96i10UxbridgeBrunel Jumps & Throws Festival13 Dec 15
LJ4.84i9SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships17 Jan 15
LJ4.82-1.97MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships15 Aug 15
LJ4.80HBebingtonESAA North West Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 15
LJ4.781.012BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 & IPC Championships29 Aug 15
LJ4.76PMacclesfieldCheshire Junior Multi Events Championships13 Sep 15
LJ4.72i5LeedsLeeds City AC Open Meeting11 Jan 15
LJ4.72i13LoughboroughLoughborough Students AC Open5 Dec 15
LJ4.682ABuryNorth of England League Division 3WC6 Jun 15
LJ4.682StockportStockport Junior Midweek Open22 Jul 15
LJ4.66i18SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships28 Feb 15
LJ4.616StretfordCheshire & Greater Manchester County Championships23 May 15
LJ4.59i7BirminghamMidland Counties Open22 Feb 15
LJ4.473PrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North West 218 Apr 15
TJ11.13i1SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting7 Nov 15
TJ10.86w3.05BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 & IPC Championships30 Aug 15
TJ10.82i3UxbridgeBrunel Jumps & Throws Festival13 Dec 15
TJ10.73-0.4-BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 & IPC Championships30 Aug 15
TJ10.59-0.31MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships15 Aug 15
TJ10.58i13SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships1 Mar 15
TJ10.53i2SportcityStockport Harriers Quadrathlon22 Nov 15
TJ10.50i4SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships17 Jan 15
TJ10.381APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North West 218 Apr 15
TJ10.232StretfordCheshire & Greater Manchester County Championships23 May 15
TJ10.182StockportStockport Junior Midweek Open22 Jul 15
TJ10.013BStretfordNorth of England League Division 3WC3 May 15
TJ10.012ABuryNorth of England League Division 3WC6 Jun 15
SP3K8.50PMacclesfieldCheshire Junior Multi Events Championships13 Sep 15
SP3K7.32HBebingtonESAA North West Schools' Combined Events Championships27 Jun 15
JT50015.22HBebingtonESAA North West Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 15
PenU17W27332MacclesfieldCheshire Junior Multi Events Championships13 Sep 15
HepU17W342211BebingtonESAA North West Schools' Combined Events Championships27 Jun 15
2014 U17 DASH
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.5i12SportcityYoung Athletes Manchester Quadrathlon & U17 Open22 Nov 14
608.51i51.11SportcitySale Harriers Open Series30 Nov 14
608.59i223SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting6 Dec 14
608.69i613SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting8 Nov 14
10013.51BStockportUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern West 227 Jul 14
10013.67w6CMacclesfieldCheshire & Greater Manchester County Championships17 May 14
10013.72w2.1612StretfordTrafford Grand Prix27 May 14
10013.77-0.329StretfordTrafford Grand Prix17 Jun 14
10013.79-0.257StretfordTrafford Grand Prix8 Jul 14
10013.92StockportStockport Harriers Dave Tivey & Len Mullen Memorial Medal Meeting14 Sep 14
10014.03AEllesmere PortUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern West 21 Jun 14
10014.11BAshton-under-LyneUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern West 227 Apr 14
10014.14nsOldhamNorth of England League Division 4WC4 May 14
15021.33i515SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting8 Nov 14
20028.43BCreweCheshire League15 Jun 14
20028.62StockportStockport Harriers Dave Tivey & Len Mullen Memorial Medal Meeting14 Sep 14
20029.2i41SportcityYoung Athletes Manchester Quadrathlon & U17 Open22 Nov 14
20030.22BStockportUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern West 227 Jul 14
Mile7:10.81StockportStockport Harriers Dave Tivey & Len Mullen Memorial Medal Meeting14 Sep 14
LJ4.900.45WiganNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 14
LJ4.884StretfordTrafford Grand Prix8 Jul 14
LJ4.836StretfordTrafford Grand Prix17 Jun 14
LJ4.831.212BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships inc. The Disabled Age Group Championships30 Aug 14
LJ4.821ACreweCheshire League15 Jun 14
LJ4.64i9BSheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting6 Dec 14
LJ4.605MacclesfieldCheshire & Greater Manchester County Championships17 May 14
LJ4.53i4SportcityYoung Athletes Manchester Quadrathlon & U17 Open22 Nov 14
LJ4.43i2ASportcitySale Harriers Open Series30 Nov 14
LJ4.102BPrestonNorth of England League Division 4WC9 Aug 14
TJ10.441Ellesmere PortUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern West 21 Jun 14
TJ10.371StockportUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern West 227 Jul 14
TJ10.362MacclesfieldCheshire & Greater Manchester County Championships18 May 14
TJ10.235BirminghamMason Trophy Inter Counties Schools' Championships21 Jun 14
TJ10.222MacclesfieldCheshire County Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
TJ10.201.813BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships inc. The Disabled Age Group Championships31 Aug 14
TJ10.171WarringtonWarrington George Edwards Memorial Open25 May 14
TJ10.102StretfordTrafford Grand Prix17 Jun 14
TJ9.974StockportStockport Summer Open Series18 Jun 14
TJ9.97i3SportcityYoung Athletes Manchester Quadrathlon & U17 Open22 Nov 14
TJ9.961StretfordTrafford Grand Prix8 Jul 14
TJ9.924StretfordTrafford Grand Prix27 May 14
TJ9.82i7SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting8 Nov 14
TJ9.780.19WiganNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 14
SP4K5.846APrestonNorth of England League Division 4WC9 Aug 14
SP3K6.792StockportStockport Club Championships13 Apr 14
SP3K6.334Ellesmere PortUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern West 21 Jun 14
2013 U15 DASH
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.63i6s1SheffieldNorthern Athletics Championships12 Jan 13
608.65i3SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series2 Feb 13
608.68i51.5Emirates ArenaGlasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting3 Jan 13
608.70i5h6SheffieldNorthern Athletics Championships12 Jan 13
10014.03OldhamOldham & Royton Open Medal Meeting24 Apr 13
10014.23AAshton under LyneCheshire League21 Apr 13
10014.71StockportDASH AC Club Championships 201314 Apr 13
20028.78i3h1SheffieldNorthern Athletics Championships13 Jan 13
6001:51.44i36SportcitySale Open Series3 Feb 13
8002:51.61i6h2BirminghamMidland Championships9 Feb 13
60HU15W10.33i52SportcitySale Open Series3 Feb 13
60HU15W10.36i4h1BirminghamMidland Championships10 Feb 13
75HU15W12.972CStretfordCheshire & Manchester County Championships11 May 13
75HU15W13.01StockportDASH AC Club Championships 201314 Apr 13
75HU15W13.21AStockportUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern West 34 May 13
HJ1.461AStockportUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern West 34 May 13
HJ1.40i10SheffieldNorthern Athletics Championships13 Jan 13
HJ1.403StretfordCheshire & Manchester County Championships11 May 13
HJ1.352AAshton under LyneCheshire League21 Apr 13
HJ1.30i9=ASportcitySale Open Series3 Feb 13
HJ1.30i7BirminghamMidland Championships10 Feb 13
HJ1.25i20Emirates ArenaGlasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting3 Jan 13
LJ4.87i3SheffieldNorthern Athletics Championships12 Jan 13
LJ4.741AStockportUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern West 34 May 13
LJ4.651StockportDASH AC Club Championships 201314 Apr 13
LJ4.52i5SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series2 Feb 13
LJ4.49i16Emirates ArenaGlasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting3 Jan 13
LJ4.381OldhamOldham & Royton Open Medal Meeting24 Apr 13
LJ4.363BirminghamMidland Counties Open17 Feb 13
TJ9.851StockportDASH AC Club Championships 201314 Apr 13
SP3.25K6.182BAshton under LyneCheshire League21 Apr 13
SP3.25K6.079BlackpoolBlackpool Winter Warm Up Open10 Mar 13
SP3.25K6.022OldhamOldham & Royton Open Medal Meeting24 Apr 13
SP3.25K5.67i12SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series2 Feb 13
2012 U15 DASH
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.6iQSportcityDASH indoor Quadrathlon & Under 17 Open11 Oct 12
608.65i17SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting17 Nov 12
608.67i21.14SportcityCity of Manchester Open Meeting2 Dec 12
608.7i6LeedsLeeds Young Athletes' Open Series1 Dec 12
608.72i36SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting8 Dec 12
608.92i13SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series4 Nov 12
10014.2964StretfordTrafford Young Athletes' Medal Meeting4 Jun 12
10014.66C2WarringtonCheshire & Manchester County Championships13 May 12
10014.6QSportcityDASH AC Young Athletes Quadrathlon23 Jun 12
10014.714WarringtonWarrington George Edwards Memorial Meeting3 Jun 12
10015.314StretfordM60 Athletics Network Inter-Club Trophy29 Jul 12
15020.93i45SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting8 Dec 12
20028.77i4SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series4 Nov 12
20029.51i14SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series15 Dec 12
20029.84h3WarringtonCheshire & Manchester County Championships12 May 12
20030.52CCreweCheshire League2 Sep 12
20030.67CWarringtonCheshire & Manchester County Championships12 May 12
40073.11i4SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series15 Dec 12
6001:56.99i43SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting17 Nov 12
8002:46.9iQSportcityDASH indoor Quadrathlon & Under 17 Open11 Nov 12
8002:52.2PMacclesfieldCheshire Junior Multi Events Championships9 Sep 12
8003:03.8QSportcityDASH AC Young Athletes Quadrathlon23 Jun 12
60HU15W10.44i22SportcitySale Open Series16 Dec 12
60HU15W10.69i51SportcityCity of Manchester Open Meeting2 Dec 12
75HU15W14.2PMacclesfieldCheshire Junior Multi Events Championships9 Sep 12
75HU15W14.74StretfordM60 Athletics Network Inter-Club Trophy29 Jul 12
75HU15W15.05WarringtonWarrington Terry Davies Memorial Open26 Aug 12
HJ1.40i7SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series15 Dec 12
HJ1.355WarringtonCheshire & Manchester County Championships12 May 12
HJ1.351WarringtonWarrington George Edwards Memorial Meeting3 Jun 12
HJ1.353StretfordTrafford Young Athletes' Medal Meeting4 Jun 12
HJ1.35i5LeedsLeeds Young Athletes' Open Series1 Dec 12
HJ1.32PMacclesfieldCheshire Junior Multi Events Championships9 Sep 12
HJ1.302BStockportCheshire League22 Apr 12
HJ1.301WarringtonWarrington Terry Davies Memorial Open26 Aug 12
LJ4.67i13ASportcitySale Open Series16 Dec 12
LJ4.52i4LeedsLeeds Young Athletes' Open Series1 Dec 12
LJ4.46i11ASportcityCity of Manchester Open Meeting2 Dec 12
LJ4.44i4SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting8 Dec 12
LJ4.41i3SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series4 Nov 12
LJ4.312StretfordM60 Athletics Network Inter-Club Trophy29 Jul 12
LJ4.30i7SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting17 Nov 12
LJ4.28iQSportcityDASH indoor Quadrathlon & Under 17 Open11 Nov 12
LJ4.182ACreweCheshire League2 Sep 12
LJ4.14PMacclesfieldCheshire Junior Multi Events Championships9 Sep 12
LJ4.12QSportcityDASH AC Young Athletes Quadrathlon23 Jun 12
LJ4.019StretfordTrafford Young Athletes' Medal Meeting4 Jun 12
LJ3.994WarringtonWarrington George Edwards Memorial Meeting3 Jun 12
LJ3.916WarringtonWarrington Terry Davies Memorial Open26 Aug 12
LJ3.904WarringtonWarrington George Edwards Memorial Meeting3 Jun 12
LJ3.299CWarringtonCheshire & Manchester County Championships13 May 12
SP3.25K6.34i4SportcitySale Open Series16 Dec 12
SP3.25K5.92iQSportcityDASH indoor Quadrathlon & Under 17 Open11 Nov 12
SP3.25K5.58PMacclesfieldCheshire Junior Multi Events Championships9 Sep 12
SP3.25K4.56QSportcityDASH AC Young Athletes Quadrathlon23 Jun 12
QuadU15W16415SportcityDASH AC Young Athletes Quadrathlon23 Jun 12
QuadIU15W242i4SportcityDASH indoor Quadrathlon & Under 17 Open11 Nov 12
PenU15W19183MacclesfieldCheshire Junior Multi Events Championships9 Sep 12
Total Performances: 213
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU152013191
60iU172015314
60iALL2015881
60iALL2016895
60U152012201
60ALL20131050
60U152013262
60U172014337
60ALL2014987
60U202015225
60ALL2015893
60U172015425
100ALL20151097
100U172015379
60HU15WiU152013126
60HU15WU152012144
60HU15WU152013145
75HU15WU152013315
80HU17WU172015159
HJiU152013115
HJU152012319
HJU152013204
LJiALL2013221
LJiU15201325
LJiALL2015163
LJiU17201543
LJiU20201671
LJiALL2016249
LJU152012180
LJALL2013607
LJU152013111
LJALL2014573
LJU172014175
LJU172015120
LJALL2015385
LJU202015139
LJU202016225
TJiU17201520
TJiALL201573
TJiU20201617
TJiALL201647
TJU15201323
TJALL2013450
TJU17201470
TJALL2014244
TJU17201541
TJALL201588
TJU20201525
TJALL2016116
TJU20201637
SP3KU172015455
PenU17WU17201515
PenU15WU152012181
HepU17WU17201579