Rachel Bennett

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Shildon
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Darren Hirst

About Login

2015 (Under 15 lower age)
60m Northern Indoor Champion
60m North East Indoor Champion
60m EA National Indoor finalist (6th)
100m North East Champion
200m North East Champion
100m Durham County Schools Champion
100m English Schools finalist (7th)
100m Northern Champion
200m Northern silver medal

2016 (under 15)
U17 200m Northern Indoor bronze medal
60m Northern Indoor silver medal
200m EA National Indoor bronze medal
200m Scottish National Indoor silver medal
100m North East Champion
200m North East Champion
100m Durham County Schools Champion
100m Northern Inter County Schools Champion
100m English Schools finalist (4th)
100m Northern Champion
100m EA National finalist (7th)

2017(under 17 lower age)
60m North East Indoor Champion
60m Northern Indoor Bronze
100m North East Champion
200m North East Champion
200m Durham County Schools Champion
200m Northern Inter County Schools Champion
200m English Schools finalist(7th)
200m Northern Champion
100m EA National finalist (6th)

2018 Under17
200m Scottish Champion
60m North East Champion
200m EA National finalist (4th)


Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
607.77i7.85i7.77i7.95i7.96i8.16i/8.1i8.41i8.81
7511.08/10.811.0810.8
8010.710.7
10012.21/12.0w12.2812.2812.2112.45/12.0w13.22/12.9/13.01w13.66/13.6
15019.19i/18.818.819.19i19.91i/19.820.71i
20025.0025.19i25.0025.3926.37/26.16w27.96/27.2/27.60w30.26/30.2
30042.542.543.9
6002:14.042:14.04
70HU13W13.413.4
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
LJ3.79i3.79i3.58

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U17 Shildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.85i1GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships18 Feb 18
607.91i1h1GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships18 Feb 18
607.97i21.3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series8 Feb 18
607.97i32.3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series8 Feb 18
10012.28-2.22SportcityNorthern Athletics U20 / Senior Championships9 Jun 18
10012.33-1.21MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 18
10012.35-0.71h1MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 18
10012.441GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match16 Jun 18
10012.5311YorkCity of York Summer League7 May 18
20025.19i2s2SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships25 Feb 18
20025.20i4SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships25 Feb 18
20025.38i1s1Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships28 Jan 18
20025.39i1Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships28 Jan 18
20025.581nsGatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match16 Jun 18
20025.6011YorkCity of York Summer League7 May 18
20025.71i1h5SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships25 Feb 18
20025.75i1h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships28 Jan 18
20025.79i1h2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships14 Jan 18
20025.90i2s1SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships14 Jan 18
2017 U17 Shildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.77i5s1SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships25 Feb 17
607.81i1s1SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships14 Jan 17
607.82i3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships14 Jan 17
607.88i1AGatesheadNorth East Counties Championships19 Feb 17
607.89i2h2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships14 Jan 17
607.90i4h2SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships25 Feb 17
607.9i11SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open17 Dec 17
607.91i1h1GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships19 Feb 17
10012.280.35s1BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships26 Aug 17
10012.321.16BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships26 Aug 17
10012.390.03h1BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships26 Aug 17
10012.41w2.71HexhamTynedale Open7 May 17
10012.48w2.41GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
10012.52CleckheatonSpenborough AC Spring Open2 Apr 17
10012.51YorkCity of York Summer League3 Jun 17
10012.542JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series26 Jul 17
10013.05-2.71h1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
15018.883JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series19 Apr 17
20025.000.01LeighNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships20 Aug 17
20025.051.83h2BirminghamESAA English Schools' Championships7 Jul 17
20025.1i11SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open17 Dec 17
20025.22-0.91GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 17
20025.44-0.57BirminghamESAA English Schools' Championships8 Jul 17
20025.572YorkCity of York Summer League3 Jun 17
20025.511HexhamNorthern Schools Inter County Match - no hammer or discus17 Jun 17
20025.590.51h2LeighNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships20 Aug 17
20025.69w3.21HexhamTynedale Open7 May 17
20025.762JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series26 Jul 17
20026.02CleckheatonSpenborough AC Spring Open2 Apr 17
20026.49-2.41h1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 17
30042.51CleckheatonSpenborough AC Spring Open2 Apr 17
30043.264JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series19 Apr 17
2016 U15 Shildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.95i21.6GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Dec 16
607.99i62.6GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Dec 16
608.01i11SheffieldFinish Line Open2 Jan 16
608.02i2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships7 Feb 16
608.03i1h2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships7 Feb 16
608.03i1s2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships7 Feb 16
608.04i51.9GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series21 Jan 16
608.06i32.7GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series21 Jan 16
10012.211.63s2GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships8 Jul 16
10012.3-0.61h3GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships8 Jul 16
10012.361.52h3NewhamActive Newham Open Series5 Jun 16
10012.41ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
10012.420.51MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships14 Aug 16
10012.49-0.35h2NewhamActive Newham Open Series8 May 16
10012.50-1.21h4BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships27 Aug 16
10012.51JarrowDurham County Schools11 Jun 16
10012.51-0.27BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships27 Aug 16
10012.56-1.55s1BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships27 Aug 16
10012.58-1.11GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
10012.59-2.64GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships9 Jul 16
10012.60-1.31h1MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships14 Aug 16
10012.60.01h2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
10012.71hShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
10012.91MiddlesbroughNorthern Schools Inter County Match18 Jun 16
20025.390.042NewhamActive Newham Open Series8 May 16
20025.510.31GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
20025.59i2s2SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships14 Feb 16
20025.65i3SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships14 Feb 16
20025.791.942NewhamActive Newham Open Series5 Jun 16
20025.85i3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships17 Jan 16
20025.86i1s1SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships17 Jan 16
20025.91ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
20025.95i2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships5 Mar 16
20026.01i2h4SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships17 Jan 16
20026.12i21SheffieldFinish Line Open2 Jan 16
20026.16w2.61h1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
20026.46i1h5SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships14 Feb 16
20026.51nsMiddlesbroughNorthern Schools Inter County Match18 Jun 16
20026.87i1s3Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships5 Mar 16
20027.07i1h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships5 Mar 16
2015 U15 Shildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.96i1s1SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships1 Feb 15
607.96i1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 Feb 15
607.96i1h4SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships28 Feb 15
607.98i2s3SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships28 Feb 15
608.00i1SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships1 Feb 15
608.02i1h3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships1 Feb 15
608.07i1h2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 Feb 15
608.07i1s2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 Feb 15
608.07i11GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series19 Nov 15
608.09i12GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series10 Dec 15
608.10i11GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series10 Dec 15
608.1i6SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships28 Feb 15
608.11i51SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting5 Dec 15
608.14i12GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series19 Nov 15
608.16i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series22 Jan 15
608.20i12GatesheadGateshead College Open Series22 Jan 15
608.27i41SheffieldCommsport Open3 Jan 15
10012.0wdt1ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S19 Jul 15
10012.451.51MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 15
10012.47-1.74s2GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships10 Jul 15
10012.51AHullESAA Cup Regional Final North East11 Jun 15
10012.5-hJarrowDurham County Schools Championships13 Jun 15
10012.561.811MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting10 May 15
10012.592.01GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
10012.611.67GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships11 Jul 15
10012.700.91h1MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 15
10012.71ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
10012.71JarrowDurham County Schools Championships13 Jun 15
10012.712GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match20 Jun 15
10012.80-2.73h4GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships10 Jul 15
10012.81ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S28 Jun 15
10012.880.23ABlackburnNorthern Athletics Inter Counties Championship22 Aug 15
10012.91ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Apr 15
10012.91York (U)Benenden Summer League Meeting 42 Aug 15
10013.241.31h1GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
10013.31h3ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
15019.19i41SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting5 Dec 15
15020.24JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Apr 15
20026.16w5.511MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting10 May 15
20026.370.21BBlackburnNorthern Athletics Inter Counties Championship22 Aug 15
20026.400.22h2MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 15
20026.45-0.61GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
20026.47-0.82MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 15
20026.91ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
20026.91York (U)Benenden Summer League Meeting 42 Aug 15
20027.23i13SheffieldCommsport Open3 Jan 15
20027.38-3.01h1GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
20027.51ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S28 Jun 15
30043.91York (U)Benenden Summer League Meeting 42 Aug 15
30044.01ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S19 Jul 15
30045.81ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Apr 15
2014 U13 Shildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.1i1hJarrowJarrow Young Athletes' Grand Prix6 Nov 14
608.16i71SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting6 Dec 14
608.2i1BJarrowJarrow Young Athletes' Grand Prix6 Nov 14
608.39i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series23 Jan 14
608.40i2AGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Track Championships (inc Cumbria Championships)16 Feb 14
608.41i3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships2 Feb 14
608.43i1h2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Track Championships (inc Cumbria Championships)16 Feb 14
608.45i41.24SportcitySale Harriers Open Series2 Mar 14
608.49i2s2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships2 Feb 14
608.51i1h5SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships2 Feb 14
8010.71YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League8 Jun 14
10012.91nsMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S27 Apr 14
10012.9w1ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S29 Jun 14
10013.01h3ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
10013.01nsJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 Jun 14
10013.01w4.33h2WiganNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships17 Aug 14
10013.21ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
10013.211DarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 Jul 14
10013.221.72GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
10013.391.91h2GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
10013.4-1.111MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting11 May 14
10013.60-3.71h1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
10013.63-2.81GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
10013.812MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League15 Apr 14
15019.81YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League8 Jun 14
15019.91i32SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting6 Dec 14
15020.2111MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting11 May 14
20027.2w1ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S29 Jun 14
20027.60w3.52GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
20027.611DarlingtonNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League29 Apr 14
20027.82ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
20027.81w3.32h1WiganNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships17 Aug 14
20027.82w5.18WiganNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships17 Aug 14
20027.96-1.11GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
20027.97-3.21h2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
20028.011DarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 Jul 14
20028.01i134SportcitySale Harriers Open Series2 Mar 14
20028.11nsMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S27 Apr 14
20028.21nsJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 Jun 14
20029.24-1.31h2GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
2013 U13 Shildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.41i14SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting14 Dec 13
608.56i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series21 Nov 13
608.80i1h2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships17 Feb 13
608.87i2AGatesheadNorth East Counties Championships17 Feb 13
608.91hShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
608.91ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
7511.08-0.62h3MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting12 May 13
7511.152MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting12 May 13
10013.61YorkCity of York AC Open7 Sep 13
10013.660.61h1GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open25 Aug 13
10013.921.02GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open25 Aug 13
10014.011ShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Jun 13
10014.14JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Jul 13
10014.21ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S2 Jun 13
10014.291.12h2GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships26 May 13
10014.51GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting19 May 13
10014.51AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S28 Jul 13
10014.56YorkBenenden Health City of York Summer League10 Aug 13
10014.6-0.45GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships26 May 13
10014.921MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League2 Jul 13
15020.71i44SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting14 Dec 13
15021.21YorkBenenden Health City of York Summer League10 Aug 13
15022.93ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
15023.332h2MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting12 May 13
20030.22ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S2 Jun 13
20030.29JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Jul 13
20030.260.05h2GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships25 May 13
20030.421ShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Jun 13
20030.600.53h2GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open25 Aug 13
20030.711.18GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships25 May 13
70HU13W13.451ShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Jun 13
LJ3.79i6GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 13
LJ3.632GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting19 May 13
LJ3.601ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
LJ3.570.110GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships25 May 13
LJ3.532BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S28 Jul 13
LJ3.226MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting12 May 13
2012 U11 Shildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.811h1GatesheadTartan Games25 Aug 12
608.921GatesheadTartan Games25 Aug 12
7510.81GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics' Open Meeting27 May 12
7511.41GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics' Open Meeting10 Jun 12
6002:14.049ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
LJ3.581GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics' Open Meeting27 May 12
Total Performances: 225
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU13201335
60iU1320149
60iALL2014712
60iU15201513
60iALL2015178
60iU15201615
60iALL2016247
60iALL201790
60iU17201716
60iU17201822
60iALL2018127
60U13201257
60U1320137
60ALL2013685
60ALL2014393
60U15201438
60U13201411
60ALL2015188
60U15201513
60U17201649
60ALL2016200
60U15201616
60ALL201793
60U17201717
60U17201822
60ALL2018124
75U132012133
75U132013342
80U1320141
100U13201370
100ALL2014581
100U1320144
100ALL2015223
100U15201517
100ALL2016121
100U1520165
100ALL2017149
100U17201729
100U17201822
100ALL2018128
100U13AT63
150iU1320141
150iALL201522
150iALL20167
150U13201377
150U13201414
150ALL201457
150ALL201524
150ALL201722
150U13AT132
200iU1320143
200iU15201550
200iU1520166
200iALL201681
200iALL201846
200iU1720186
200U132013442
200U13201411
200ALL2015545
200U15201567
200U15201614
200ALL2016192
200ALL2017121
200U17201719
200ALL2018147
200U17201820
300U152015139
300ALL2015471
300ALL2017217
300U172017124
70HU13WU132013397