Aimee Scott

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Pitreavie
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown
Other Coach:Eamon Fitzgerald
Previous Lead:Steven Doig2013-2014
Previous Lead:Norman Gardiner-2013
Previous Lead:Francis Smith2014-2017

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
609.24i9.24i9.41i
10014.52/14.3w14.5214.3w15.2
20029.17/28.84w30.0529.17/28.84w29.74i30.99
30045.39/45.247.0145.39/45.247.77
6001:52.781:52.78
8002:39.972:50.922:39.972:43.46
15006:04.856:04.85
60HU15W10.96i10.96i11.20i
60HU14W10.18i10.18i
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
70HU13W12.97/12.612.612.97
75HU15W12.9012.9013.07
75HU14W12.8912.8913.61
80HU17W15.3815.38
HJ1.54i1.50i1.54i1.511.40
LJ4.043.88i4.043.91i
SP3.25K6.86i6.86i5.685.37i
SP3K7.276.857.27
SP2.72K6.966.965.37i
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
DT1K9.849.84
TriU13W12721272
PenU14W229522951849
PenIU14W2121i2121i

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015

2015 U17 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.054DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships11 Apr 15
20030.09-6.02h2DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships11 Apr 15
30047.013h1DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships10 Apr 15
30047.06i6h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
30047.29i3h7Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
30056.573DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships11 Apr 15
80HU17W15.381.04BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
80HU17W15.996ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
HJ1.50i7Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
HJ1.454SpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
HJ1.454AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
HJ1.40i3=DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships11 Apr 15
SP3K6.855DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships11 Apr 15
SP3K6.566BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
2014 U15 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.52-2.13h4DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
10014.5886GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 May 14
10014.76-2.13BDunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
20028.84w2.85BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
20029.174h1DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
20029.40i4h6Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
20029.76-2.76BDunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
20030.32h5DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
20030.96ADunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
30045.21AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 128 Jun 14
30045.392EdinburghForth Valley League Presidents Select Match6 Sep 14
30045.99i3h5Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
30046.133h1AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
30046.383h1PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
30046.393BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 14 May 14
30046.6i8Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match23 Feb 14
30046.66i54Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 14
30046.807AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
30046.9861GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 May 14
30047.02h3DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
30047.76DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
30047.755PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
30047.9i8Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match5 Jan 14
8002:50.926BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
75HU15W12.901EdinburghForth Valley League Presidents Select Match6 Sep 14
75HU15W13.245GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 May 14
75HU15W13.371.74h1PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
75HU15W13.63DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
75HU15W13.79-2.53BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 11 Jun 14
75HU15W13.82h2DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
75HU15W13.98-0.95BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
HJ1.54i1Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match23 Feb 14
HJ1.511AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
HJ1.514AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
HJ1.501DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
HJ1.502AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
HJ1.501DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
HJ1.501AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 11 Jun 14
HJ1.501EdinburghForth Valley League Presidents Select Match6 Sep 14
HJ1.501DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
HJ1.45i10Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
HJ1.453AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
HJ1.452AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 14 May 14
HJ1.451AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 117 May 14
HJ1.40i113Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 14
LJ3.88i1DunfermlineFife Indoor Open9 Mar 14
LJ3.78i13Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match5 Jan 14
SP3.25K6.86i2DunfermlineFife Indoor Open9 Mar 14
SP3K7.276AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 14 May 14
SP3K6.863DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
SP3K6.584BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
SP3K6.485BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 11 Jun 14
SP3K6.264BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
DT1K9.843BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 128 Jun 14
2013 U15 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.24i21.3GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open6 Feb 13
609.43i61.5GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open9 Jan 13
10014.3w2.24DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
10014.4w3.02h2DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
20029.74i2h3Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships3 Mar 13
20029.96-2.96h4GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
20030.14i4s2Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships3 Mar 13
20030.24DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
20030.24BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 Final3 Aug 13
20030.42h2DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
20030.6575GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 Aug 13
20030.71h4DunfermlineFife Schools Championships12 Jun 13
20030.72DunfermlineFife Schools Championships12 Jun 13
20031.46PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
20031.77-3.45h2AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
20032.22h2PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
30047.7713GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
30048.0i6Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match15 Dec 13
30049.3732GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting1 May 13
30049.5i23Emirates ArenaGlasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting3 Jan 13
6001:52.78TGrangemouthScottish Schools’ Pentathlon / Relay Championships1 Jun 13
8002:39.972LGlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races2 Aug 13
8002:43.2375LinwoodDunRen Graded Open31 Jul 13
8002:44.0088GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 Aug 13
8002:44.155h1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
8002:48.667BScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
8002:48.83iPEmirates ArenaScottish U14 Combined Events Championships17 Feb 13
8002:50.1PDundeeTayside & Fife Open Combined Events Championships22 Sep 13
15006:04.857BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 123 Jun 13
15006:12.355AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
60HU15W10.96i3GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open9 Jan 13
60HU15W11.00i31Emirates ArenaGlasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting3 Jan 13
60HU15W11.01i1GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open6 Feb 13
60HU14W10.18i4Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships3 Mar 13
60HU14W10.36iPEmirates ArenaScottish U14 Combined Events Championships17 Feb 13
60HU14W10.37i2h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships3 Mar 13
60HU14W10.56i11Emirates ArenaScottish National Open19 Jan 13
70HU13W12.61DunfermlineFife Schools Championships12 Jun 13
70HU13W12.91h1DunfermlineFife Schools Championships12 Jun 13
75HU15W13.072BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 123 Jun 13
75HU15W13.303GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting1 May 13
75HU15W13.305GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
75HU15W13.571.33BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 15 May 13
75HU15W13.62w4.06BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League21 Apr 13
75HU15W13.670.74BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
75HU15W13.77w2.45h2DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
75HU15W14.231.97BScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
75HU15W14.25-3.61BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 12 Jun 13
75HU15W14.52DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
75HU15W14.54BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 Final3 Aug 13
75HU14W12.890.53EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
75HU14W13.0PDundeeTayside & Fife Open Combined Events Championships22 Sep 13
75HU14W13.29-1.26h2GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
HJ1.51PDundeeTayside & Fife Open Combined Events Championships22 Sep 13
HJ1.501PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
HJ1.461DunfermlineFife Schools Championships12 Jun 13
HJ1.452EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
HJ1.45TGrangemouthScottish Schools’ Pentathlon / Relay Championships1 Jun 13
HJ1.451AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
HJ1.452AScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
HJ1.455DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
HJ1.45i2Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match15 Dec 13
HJ1.41iPEmirates ArenaScottish U14 Combined Events Championships17 Feb 13
HJ1.40i4Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships3 Mar 13
HJ1.402DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
HJ1.404AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League21 Apr 13
HJ1.40i3AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 - HJ18 May 13
HJ1.403BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
HJ1.403AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 12 Jun 13
HJ1.406GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
HJ1.404GrangemouthScottish Schools’ U15 Inter Area Match20 Jun 13
HJ1.35i4Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Jan 13
HJ1.35i5Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Finals & Relays24 Feb 13
HJ1.352BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 15 May 13
HJ1.353BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 123 Jun 13
HJ1.354GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Presidents Select Match31 Aug 13
HJ1.30i10GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open9 Jan 13
HJ1.30i14CEmirates ArenaScottish National Open19 Jan 13
HJ1.30i8GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open6 Feb 13
LJ4.0410GrangemouthScottish Schools’ U15 Inter Area Match20 Jun 13
LJ3.98PDundeeTayside & Fife Open Combined Events Championships22 Sep 13
LJ3.927GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
LJ3.875DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
LJ3.658BScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
LJ3.39i18GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open9 Jan 13
LJ3.35iPEmirates ArenaScottish U14 Combined Events Championships17 Feb 13
LJ3.31w2.124AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
SP3.25K5.685DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
SP2.72K6.96TGrangemouthScottish Schools’ Pentathlon / Relay Championships1 Jun 13
SP2.72K6.91PDundeeTayside & Fife Open Combined Events Championships22 Sep 13
SP2.72K6.54iPEmirates ArenaScottish U14 Combined Events Championships17 Feb 13
TriU13W12721GrangemouthScottish Schools’ Pentathlon / Relay Championships1 Jun 13
PenU14W22952DundeeTayside & Fife Open Combined Events Championships22 Sep 13
PenIU14W2121i4Emirates ArenaScottish U14 Combined Events Championships17 Feb 13
ZXC16:1131GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open3 Nov 13
ZXCL13:0472L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U13 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
150NS22.34BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 16 May 12
609.41i41.9GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open5 Dec 12
609.41i42.6GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open5 Dec 12
609.43i16GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match16 Dec 12
10015.25AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 121 Apr 12
10015.32BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final Division 14 Aug 12
100NT6h2EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
20030.990.73h3DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes' Trophy Meeting9 Sep 12
20031.26h1DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
20031.22-2.31BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League5 Aug 12
20031.345DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes' Trophy Meeting9 Sep 12
20031.49w8.15h1EdinburghScottish East District Championships13 May 12
20031.603EdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 May 12
20031.84DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 315 Apr 12
20032.17-2.07h2GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
20032.92h2DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 315 Apr 12
8002:43.462BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 117 Jun 12
8002:47.863BEdinburghMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 127 May 12
8002:53.30PPerthTayside Open Combined Events Championships23 Sep 12
8002:53.93PDunfermlineScottish Combined Events Championships24 Jun 12
8003:14.47DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 315 Apr 12
60HU15W11.20i10GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match18 Nov 12
60HU15W11.65i51GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open5 Dec 12
70HU13W12.973h1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes' Trophy Meeting9 Sep 12
70HU13W13.50-1.63DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes' Trophy Meeting9 Sep 12
70HU13W14.204BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 117 Jun 12
70HU13W14.785BEdinburghMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 127 May 12
70HU13W15.83DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 315 Apr 12
70HU13W15.864BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 Apr 12
70HU13W17.036BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 16 May 12
75HU14W13.61PPerthTayside Open Combined Events Championships23 Sep 12
75HU14W13.81DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
75HU14W14.45PDunfermlineScottish Combined Events Championships24 Jun 12
75HU14W14.85-0.55h1GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
75HU14W18.28w2.27EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
HJ1.40PPerthTayside Open Combined Events Championships23 Sep 12
HJ1.40i3GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match16 Dec 12
HJ1.3014GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
HJ1.303DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
HJ1.30i5GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match18 Nov 12
HJ1.256DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes' Trophy Meeting9 Sep 12
HJ1.11PDunfermlineScottish Combined Events Championships24 Jun 12
HJ0.90i2DunfermlinePitreavie Centre Indoor Open9 Mar 12
LJ3.91i1DunfermlinePitreavie Centre Indoor Meeting9 Dec 12
LJ3.56PDunfermlineScottish Combined Events Championships24 Jun 12
LJ3.364DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 128 Mar 12
LJ3.33PPerthTayside Open Combined Events Championships23 Sep 12
LJ2.648BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 16 May 12
SP3.25K5.37i3DunfermlinePitreavie Centre Indoor Meeting9 Dec 12
SP2.72K5.37i2DunfermlinePitreavie Centre Indoor Open9 Mar 12
SP2.72K5.34PPerthTayside Open Combined Events Championships23 Sep 12
SP2.72K5.295BEdinburghMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 127 May 12
SP2.72K5.132DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 231 Mar 12
SP2.72K5.02PDunfermlineScottish Combined Events Championships24 Jun 12
SP2.72K4.984BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 Apr 12
SP2.72K4.934BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final Division 14 Aug 12
SP2.72K4.704EdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 May 12
SP2.72K4.605BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 117 Jun 12
PenU14W184911PerthTayside Open Combined Events Championships23 Sep 12
PenU14W151513DunfermlineScottish Combined Events Championships23 Jun 12
ZXC17:4727GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open4 Nov 12
Total Performances: 225
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60ALL20132067
200U132012617
300iU15201462
300U152014313
800U132012468
60HU15WU152013256
70HU13WU132012227
75HU15WU152013340
75HU15WU152014304
HJiU152013110
HJiALL2014163
HJiU15201420
HJiALL2015201
HJiU17201570
HJU152012319
HJU13201241
HJALL2013424
HJU152013101
HJU15201471
HJALL2014381
HJALL2015478
HJU172015173