Claire McGarvey

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Banchory Stonehaven/Shaftesbury Barnet
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Tom Leeson

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
6010.36i/10.0i10.36i10.0i
10016.02/14.714.716.116.4316.02
20027.68/27.527.68/27.529.26/29.229.19i33.91
30044.8644.8646.1051.27
8002:26.932:26.932:30.602:45.172:42.282:48.93:11.1
12004:18.884:18.88
15005:29.015:29.015:30.845:32.8
300013:12.4013:12.40
60HU17W10.08i10.08i
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
60HU15W12.09i12.09i
70HU13W14.97/14.07w14.97/14.07w
75HU15W15.13/14.914.9/15.64w15.13
75HU14W14.914.9
80HU17W13.4713.4715.07
300HW50.1850.3450.18
HJ1.701.68i1.701.671.46i1.361.391.29
PVNHNH
LJ4.794.59/4.79w4.794.61/4.77w3.993.603.383.00
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
TJ10.2110.219.318.55i
SP3K8.34i8.34i7.065.19
SP2.72K6.20i6.20i
DT1K18.8714.6818.87
DT0.75K13.0313.03
JT50013.7913.797.1611.03
PenU17W305830582450
PenIU17W3058i3058i
HepU17W32763276
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
1M6:136:13

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U20 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.68i2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Mar 18
HJ1.651AReadingUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier29 Apr 18
HJ1.654ACardiffUK Women's League Division 12 Jun 18
HJ1.651GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships8 Jun 18
HJ1.651AEtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier1 Jul 18
HJ1.6411BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships17 Jun 18
HJ1.621GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 18
HJ1.60i3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships8 Feb 18
HJ1.60i12SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships25 Feb 18
HJ1.604StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix Open19 Jun 18
HJTBC4BCrawleyUK Women's League Division 18 Jul 18
LJ4.79w5AReadingUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier29 Apr 18
LJ4.590.07BCardiffUK Women's League Division 12 Jun 18
LJ3.738ACrawleyUK Women's League Division 18 Jul 18
TJ10.215ACrawleyUK Women's League Division 18 Jul 18
TJ8.72w6AReadingUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier29 Apr 18
2017 U17 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.74B1PerthRAM Athletics League Division East7 May 17
20027.54APerthRAM Athletics League Division East7 May 17
20027.680.24AAberdeenScottish Athletics U17 Challenge23 Apr 17
20029.00-4.95AAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East4 Jun 17
30044.861BAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East25 Jun 17
8002:26.93PGrangemouthScottish Schools Combined Events Championships3 Jun 17
8002:31.19iPEmirates ArenaSIAB Combined Events International10 Nov 17
8002:39.31iPEmirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters / Relay Championships5 Mar 17
60HU17W10.08iPEmirates ArenaSIAB Combined Events International10 Nov 17
60HU17W10.49iPEmirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters / Relay Championships5 Mar 17
80HU17W13.47PGrangemouthScottish Schools Combined Events Championships3 Jun 17
80HU17W13.51-1.43AAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East4 Jun 17
300HW50.341BGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League16 Apr 17
HJ1.701APerthRAM Athletics League Division East7 May 17
HJ1.691AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League16 Apr 17
HJ1.68i1Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships2 Feb 17
HJ1.68iPEmirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters / Relay Championships5 Mar 17
HJ1.651GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships10 Jun 17
HJ1.654Dublin (S), IRLSIAB International15 Jul 17
HJ1.659BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships26 Aug 17
HJ1.64PGrangemouthScottish Schools Combined Events Championships3 Jun 17
HJ1.63i1Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships28 Jan 17
HJ1.62iPEmirates ArenaSIAB Combined Events International10 Nov 17
HJ1.612ScotstounScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 17
HJ1.615LoughboroughUK School Game1 Sep 17
HJ1.60i7SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships26 Feb 17
HJ1.603Dublin (S), IRLCeltic Games5 Aug 17
LJ4.79PGrangemouthScottish Schools Combined Events Championships3 Jun 17
LJ4.79iPEmirates ArenaSIAB Combined Events International10 Nov 17
LJ4.45w2.72BAberdeenScottish Athletics U17 Challenge21 May 17
LJ4.37iPEmirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters / Relay Championships5 Mar 17
LJ4.340.23BGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League16 Apr 17
TJ9.311BAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East25 Jun 17
SP3K8.34iPEmirates ArenaSIAB Combined Events International10 Nov 17
SP3K8.28PGrangemouthScottish Schools Combined Events Championships3 Jun 17
SP3K7.80iPEmirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters / Relay Championships5 Mar 17
DT1K14.687AAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East25 Jun 17
PenU17W30581GrangemouthScottish Schools Combined Events Championships3 Jun 17
PenIU17W3058i14Emirates ArenaSIAB Combined Events International10 Nov 17
PenIU17W2816i4Emirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters / Relay Championships5 Mar 17
2016 U17 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.21BDundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
20029.26-0.3HAberdeenScottish Athletics Combined Events Championships2 Jul 16
20030.06-3.53AAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
20030.48-1.03BAberdeenGrampian League East Division7 Aug 16
30046.102BInvernessGrampian League Final11 Sep 16
30047.21BPerthGrampian League East Division26 Jun 16
8002:30.60HAberdeenScottish Athletics Combined Events Championships2 Jul 16
8002:34.01BDundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
8002:38.44ADundeeU17 Track & Field League24 Apr 16
8002:39.33PGrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Pentathlon Championships4 Jun 16
15005:29.011BAberdeenU17 Track & Field League19 Jun 16
300013:12.402BAberdeenGrampian League East Division7 Aug 16
80HU17W15.07PGrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Pentathlon Championships4 Jun 16
80HU17W15.114AAberdeenU17 Track & Field League19 Jun 16
80HU17W15.22-1.8HAberdeenScottish Athletics Combined Events Championships2 Jul 16
300HW50.184h1GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
300HW50.785GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
300HW50.976AScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League12 Jun 16
300HW51.142BAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
HJ1.671ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
HJ1.61i1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
HJ1.601AScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League12 Jun 16
HJ1.609BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships27 Aug 16
HJ1.582GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
HJ1.55PGrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Pentathlon Championships4 Jun 16
HJ1.53i3Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships30 Jan 16
HJ1.521BGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League17 Apr 16
HJ1.51HAberdeenScottish Athletics Combined Events Championships2 Jul 16
HJ1.503GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships11 Jun 16
PVNH-BAberdeenGrampian League East Division7 Aug 16
LJ4.77w2.12AInvernessGrampian League Final11 Sep 16
LJ4.61HAberdeenScottish Athletics Combined Events Championships2 Jul 16
LJ4.471BAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
LJ4.410.64AScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League12 Jun 16
LJ4.35PGrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Pentathlon Championships4 Jun 16
LJ4.183BDundeeU17 Track & Field League24 Apr 16
SP3K7.06HAberdeenScottish Athletics Combined Events Championships2 Jul 16
SP3K6.90PGrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Pentathlon Championships4 Jun 16
SP3K6.483BAberdeenU17 Track & Field League19 Jun 16
SP3K6.434BDundeeU17 Track & Field League24 Apr 16
DT1K18.873APerthGrampian League East Division26 Jun 16
JT50013.79HAberdeenScottish Athletics Combined Events Championships2 Jul 16
PenU17W24508GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Pentathlon Championships4 Jun 16
HepU17W32768AberdeenScottish Athletics Combined Events Championships2 Jul 16
2.5K9:239:1760118CrathieRun Balmoral Secondary 2.5K23 Apr 16
4KXC19:1260Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
3MXC23:353StrachanRun4it Knockburn Open13 Nov 16
2015 U15 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.16BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
8002:45.174AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE31 May 15
8002:49.33BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East2 Aug 15
15005:30.8412h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
15005:37.42BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
15005:40.925BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
15005:45.23ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East28 Jun 15
60HU15W12.09i5AberdeenAberdeen AAC Spring Open4 Apr 15
75HU15W14.95ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East28 Jun 15
75HU15W15.64w2.57BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
HJ1.46i9AberdeenAberdeen AAC Spring Open4 Apr 15
HJ1.453AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
HJ1.405ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East2 Aug 15
HJ1.3513GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
LJ3.992BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE31 May 15
LJ3.862BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
LJ3.863BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East28 Jun 15
TJ8.55i4AberdeenAberdeen AAC Spring Open4 Apr 15
JT5007.166BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East2 Aug 15
2.5KXCL11:1818L35PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships11 Oct 15
2.5KXCL12:0860L251CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships24 Oct 15
2MXC13:111595DundeeRun 4 IT KR Steel Winter Series15 Feb 15
2MXC14:451883Knockburn LochRun 4 IT Winter Series22 Nov 15
3.9KXC17:2527LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
ZXC13:1418107Haddo HouseScottish Winter Series8 Feb 15
ZXC17:2759FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
2014 U15 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.36i51.12AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting26 Jan 14
6010.61i32.11AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting26 Jan 14
10016.43-2.878AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting5 Apr 14
20029.19i5h9Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
20034.061.472AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships & Open Meeting26 Jun 14
30051.275BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE22 Jun 14
8002:42.283BInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final31 Aug 14
8002:44.134BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
8002:51.924AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships & Open Meeting30 May 14
15005:32.81BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
15005:40.5711h1AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
15005:48.33ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
15005:55.32BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
15005:57.01BDundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE4 May 14
75HU15W15.133BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
75HU15W15.200.27h2AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
75HU15W16.10-0.64BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE22 Jun 14
75HU15W16.18-1.57AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
75HU15W16.66-2.652AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting5 Apr 14
75HU15W18.11.37ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE4 May 14
HJ1.3611AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
HJ1.35i25Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
HJ1.352BInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final31 Aug 14
HJ1.303nsAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
LJ3.602.017AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting5 Apr 14
LJ3.494BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE22 Jun 14
LJ3.434BDundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE4 May 14
LJ3.361nsDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
SP3K5.192BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
SP3K5.183AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships & Open Meeting26 Jun 14
SP2.72K6.20i8AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting26 Jan 14
JT50011.035AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
JT50010.523BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
3.2KXC19:55120FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
2MXC13:49188Knockburn LochScottish Winter Series30 Nov 14
ZXC14:126HaddoThe Running Shop Winter Series19 Jan 14
ZXC18:247AberdeenThe Running Shop Winter Series16 Feb 14
ZXC19:352010AberdeenRunning Shop Winter Series2 Nov 14
2013 U13 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.0252AberdeenAberdeen Spring Open Meeting6 Apr 13
20033.915AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
20035.93BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
8002:48.94nsDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
8002:48.964BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
12004:18.881BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
12004:19.32ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East5 May 13
12004:23.921BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East23 Jun 13
12004:33.01nsAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
12004:46.83BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
70HU13W14.07w3.53BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East23 Jun 13
70HU13W14.970.61BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
75HU14W14.94ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
75HU14W15.72BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
HJ1.391AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
HJ1.332AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East23 Jun 13
HJ1.302AberdeenAberdeen Spring Open Meeting6 Apr 13
HJ1.282APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
HJ1.252BanchoryBanchory Stonehaven Championships25 Aug 13
HJ1.255AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
HJ1.204ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East5 May 13
LJ3.382BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
DT0.75K13.034BanchoryBanchory Stonehaven Championships24 Aug 13
1.5K6:016:011CrathieRun Balmoral Primary Girls 1.5K27 Apr 13
1M6:134AberdeenAberdeen Union Street Mile8 Jun 13
ZXC12:382HaddoThe Running Shop Winter Series3 Feb 13
ZXC14:478BanchoryRunning Shop Winter Series1 Dec 13
ZXC16:1251FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC17:314BalgownieThe Running Shop Winter Series17 Feb 13
ZXCNT211KirkcaldyScottish Primary Schools' Championships20 Apr 13
ZXCL11:0211L1LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
ZXCL12:2957L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U13 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.0i31.14AberdeenAberdeen AAC Graded Open16 Dec 12
8003:11.14AberdeenAberdeen Spring Open31 Mar 12
HJ1.291ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 Jul 12
HJ1.202AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final16 Sep 12
HJ1.1011AberdeenAberdeen Spring Open31 Mar 12
LJ3.004AberdeenAberdeen Spring Open31 Mar 12
ZXC11:3612KnockburnThe Running Shop Winter Series4 Nov 12
2011 U11 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC7:443Knockburn LochThe Running Shop Winter Series20 Nov 11
2010 U11 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC8:4110KnockburnRunning Shop Winter Series21 Nov 10
Total Performances: 208
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
200U172017493
300U172017448
800U172017339
800ALL20171240
1200U132013223
80HU17WU172017279
300HWU172016124
300HWU172017119
HJiU15201554
HJiU17201621
HJiALL201690
HJiU1720178
HJiU20201817
HJiALL201840
HJU132012275
HJU13201366
HJU152014563
HJU152015208
HJU17201616
HJALL201672
HJALL201741
HJU17201714
HJU20201745
HJU20201823
HJALL201859
LJiU202018104
LJiALL2018372
LJU172016438
LJU172017307
LJU202017220
LJALL2017871
TJiU15201514
TJU152015100
TJU172017324
TJALL2018288
TJU20201897
DT0.75KU132013447
PenU17WU17201644
PenU17WU17201712
PenIU17WiU17201743
PenIU17WU17201744
HepU17WU172016102
1MALL2013145
1MU13201326