Andrea Rowlands

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Eryri
Gender:Female
Age Group:V45
County:Wales North
Region:Wales
Nation:Wales
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
5K18:5818:58
10K38:4642:3039:4239:3140:3138:4640:1539:2439:2840:0239:46
HM86:1486:1488:1087:5886:1790:3187:25
Mar2:54:233:09:182:58:562:54:233:02:043:00:003:08:523:15:423:14:203:12:403:18:323:15:16

Performances Submit
2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 V40 Eryri
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4KL15:517L311LlandudnoNorth Wales Regional Relay Championships15 Sep 19
3.75MXC21:461361CorwenNorth Wales Regional Championships5 Jan 19
10K42:3242:304131LlandudnoNick Beer 10K10 Feb 19
Mar3:09:203:09:184711LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon Eryri26 Oct 19
Mar3:11:213:11:21811LlandudnoConwy Marathon31 Mar 19
MarMT4:21:244:21:223061LlanberisScott Snowdonia Trail Marathon14 Jul 19
53.1MMT9:45:05511DolgellauUltra Trail Wales10 Aug 19
ZXC21:25102NorthopNorth Wales Senior League12 Jan 19
ZXC23:4041Colwyn BayNorth Wales Senior League19 Oct 19
ZXC24:0371WrexhamNorth Wales Senior League5 Oct 19
2018 V40 Eryri
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K39:423231LlandudnoTwin Piers 10K13 Jan 18
10K41:0441:044741LlandudnoNick Beer 10K (Inc Welsh Championships)11 Feb 18
Mar2:59:002:58:565221NewportABP Newport Wales Marathon29 Apr 18
Mar3:10:443:10:413672711ChesterMBNA Chester Marathon7 Oct 18
Mar3:12:373:12:365531LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon Eryri27 Oct 18
60KMT6:47:286:47:26511LlanberisScott Snowdonia Trail Ultra Marathon15 Jul 18
50MMT9:42:04211DolgellauUltra Trail Wales 5025 Aug 18
ZXC22:1162Colwyn BayNorth Wales Senior League20 Oct 18
ZXC23:3691WrexhamNorth Wales Senior League10 Nov 18
ZXC23:5851OswestryNorth Wales Senior League3 Feb 18
2017 V40 Eryri
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3.75MXC21:2211CorwenGrand Prix Express North Wales Championships28 Jan 17
10K39:3339:315152LlandudnoNick Beer 10K (Inc Welsh Championships)12 Feb 17
Mar2:54:232:54:23611WrexhamWrexham Marathon Festival Marathon12 Mar 17
Mar3:01:383:01:382921LlanberisBrooks Snowdonia Marathon28 Oct 17
MarMT4:22:274:22:241022LlanberisScott Snowdonia Trail Marathon23 Jul 17
ZXC23:0241WrexhamNorth Wales Senior League7 Oct 17
ZXC23:1922OswestryGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League4 Feb 17
ZXC24:1231LlandudnoNorth Wales Senior League21 Oct 17
ZXC25:0031BangorNorth Wales Senior League25 Nov 17
ZXC25:1462ShrewsburyGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League14 Jan 17
2016 V40 Eryri
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K40:314243Colwyn BayTwin Piers 10K23 Jan 16
10K41:0941:073932LlandudnoNick Beer 10K7 Feb 16
HM86:1686:145743ConwyConwy Half Marathon20 Nov 16
Mar3:02:053:02:041111WrexhamWrexham Marathon Festival Marathon6 Mar 16
Mar3:05:003:04:583222LlanberisBrooks Snowdonia Marathon29 Oct 16
MarMT3:34:593:34:55911Coed-y-breninTrail Marathon Wales Marathon18 Jun 16
MarMT4:21:454:21:411011LlanberisScott Snowdonia Trail Marathon24 Jul 16
ZXC20:45632BangorGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League26 Nov 16
ZXC21:241031LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League5 Nov 16
2015 V40 Eryri
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K38:4738:463321LlandudnoNick Beer 10K8 Feb 15
10K39:01911LlandudnoLlandudno Running Festival 10K15 Mar 15
10.6KMR53:0010185Betws Y CoedWorld Masters Mountain Running Championships 10.6K Masters12 Sep 15
HM88:5388:1010942ConwyConwy Half Marathon22 Nov 15
Mar3:00:003:00:002021WrexhamWrexham Marathon8 Mar 15
Mar3:16:503:16:489032LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon24 Oct 15
MarMT3:32:303:32:291521Coed Y BreninTrail Marathon Wales20 Jun 15
ZXC19:3821BangorGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League3 Oct 15
ZXC23:4621LilleshallGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League31 Jan 15
ZXC24:1721NorthopNorth Wales District Championships24 Jan 15
ZXC26:4952MoldGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League28 Nov 15
ZMR43:4821Betws-y-CoedBritish Mountain Running Championships and World Trials22 Aug 15
2014 V35 Eryri
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar3:08:533:08:524911LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon25 Oct 14
MarMT3:30:103:30:061311DolgellauTrail Marathon Wales21 Jun 14
ZXC19:4631BangorGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League4 Oct 14
ZXC19:4742LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League18 Oct 14
ZXC20:1422WrexhamGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League29 Nov 14
ZXC22:4051OswestryGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League8 Feb 14
ZXC23:5841TelfordGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League18 Jan 14
ZXC31:4221NorthopNorth Wales District Championships25 Jan 14
ZFL41:52161BethesdaMoel Wnion (4M/1394ft)12 Apr 14
ZFL45:40211TregarthMoel Y Ci (5M/951ft)22 Feb 14
ZFL51:261011Canolfan Ceiriog CentreCeiriog Canter11 Oct 14
ZFL57:49192Capel CurigMoel Siabod (5.4M/2297ft)5 Jul 14
ZFL57:53131RhewlLlantysilio (6.2M/2100ft)15 Mar 14
ZFL59:4559:43736LlanberisSnowdon (10M/3300ft)19 Jul 14
ZFL62:293242LLanfachrethRhobell fawr8 Nov 14
ZFL67:34243Cwm Gwdi CampCribyn (5.5M/3100ft)26 Apr 14
ZFL83:522511PenmaenmawrPenmaenmawr22 Nov 14
ZFL84:101011DwygyfylchiGladstone 9 (9M/2805ft)28 Sep 14
ZFL98:30353Blaenau FfestiniogY Moelwyn (10.5M/2799ft)19 Apr 14
ZFL1:44:28274DolgellauCader Idris (10.5M/3002ft)17 May 14
ZFL1:47:331521ArenigArenig Fawr (8.1M/3281ft)3 Aug 14
ZFL3:03:47151GarndolbenmaenCwm Pennant Horseshoe (16.8M/5905ft)14 Jun 14
ZFL4:08:47511LlanberisPeris Horseshoe (17.5M/8497ft)13 Sep 14
ZFL4:55:008A11AbergwyngregynWelsh 1000m Peaks (19.9M/8005ft)7 Jun 14
2013 V35 Eryri
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
9MMT63:0081CerrigydruddionLlyn Brenig 928 Sep 13
Mar3:15:443:15:427031LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon26 Oct 13
ZXC19:0381LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League19 Oct 13
ZXC20:267WrexhamGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League23 Nov 13
ZXC20:5482BangorGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League5 Oct 13
ZFL41:46497CilcainCilcain (4.6M/1286ft)26 Aug 13
ZFL71:15445AbergynolwynTarren Hendre Fell Race (6M/2001ft)9 Feb 13
ZFL77:3471LlandyrnogTwo Hill Forts (9M/2030ft)18 Aug 13
ZFL85:38202CapeluloPenmaenmawr (10M/1949ft)16 Nov 13
ZFL87:45242CilcainClwydian (10M/3100ft)3 Nov 13
ZFL92:00152DwygyfylchiGladstone 9 (9M/2805ft)11 Aug 13
ZFL1:47:261:47:1024522LlanberisSnowdon (10M/3300ft)20 Jul 13
ZFL4:32:298613LlanberisPeris Horseshoe (17.5M/8497ft)14 Sep 13
2012 V35 Eryri
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K40:154654CaernarfonCeir Cymru Caernarfon 10K (Inc Welsh Champs)2 Sep 12
10KMT40:342511Y FelinheliVaynol Park 10K4 Jul 12
HM87:586773WrexhamWrexham Village Bakery Half Marathon19 Feb 12
MarMR4:17:1712456Interlaken, SUIJungfrau-Marathon Saturday8 Sep 12
ZXC21:4062OswestryGrand Prix Express North Wales League4 Feb 12
ZXC22:0063TelfordGrand Prix Express North Wales League14 Jan 12
ZXC23:5342CorwenNorth Wales Championships28 Jan 12
ZXC25:1284LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League20 Oct 12
ZXC28:01103BangorGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League6 Oct 12
ZMR65:17332LlanfachrethWFRA Open Championships (Medium Category)10 Nov 12
2011 V35 Eryri
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:582132RhylRhyl Sun Centre 5K25 May 11
10K39:2639:242432LlandudnoNick Beer 10K13 Feb 11
10K39:382911LlandudnoTwin Piers 10K15 Jan 11
10K39:572432CaernarfonCaernarfon 10K4 Sep 11
10K40:092611FelinheliFaenol 10K29 Jun 11
HM86:1794103WrexhamVillage Bakery Half Marathon27 Feb 11
Mar3:14:213:14:20534LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon29 Oct 11
32MMT3:54:571022ColefordForest Of Dean 32 (inc England Trail Championships)15 May 11
55KMT4:39:063211AngleseyCommonwealth Ultra-Trail Running Championships 55K25 Sep 11
ZXC18:1582NorthopGrand Prix Express North Wales League12 Nov 11
ZXC19:4071LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales League22 Oct 11
ZXC22:2862OswestryNorth Wales League5 Feb 11
ZXC22:5772TelfordNorth Wales League22 Jan 11
ZXC23:042CorwenNorth Wales Championships29 Jan 11
ZXC28:4011NorthopWelsh National Championships19 Feb 11
ZFL88:31181LlangollenMoel Y Gamelin Fell Race26 Jun 11
ZFL93:2293:1814914SnowdonSnowdon International Race23 Jul 11
ZFL1:49:28786LlanuwchllynWelsh Mountain Championships (Medium Course)9 Jul 11
ZFL3:40:09734Horton-in-RibblesdaleThree Peaks Fell Race30 Apr 11
ZMR4:24:085Podbrdo, SLOWMRA World Long Distance Mountain Running Challenge19 Jun 11
2010 V35 Eryri
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K39:283721LlandudnoTwin Piers 10K23 Jan 10
10K41:58151RhostryfanRhostryfan 10K5 May 10
HM90:3990:315362ConwyConwy Half Marathon21 Nov 10
Mar3:12:433:12:40592LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon30 Oct 10
ZXC18:3883Colwyn BayNorth Wales League9 Oct 10
ZXC20:49114WrexhamNorth Wales League27 Nov 10
ZXC22:34125OswestryNorth Wales League6 Feb 10
ZFL27:22271DwygyfylchiFoel Lus13 Apr 10
ZFL31:24202Nant PerisPen Dinas27 Apr 10
ZFL38:25262PorthmadogMoel y Gest11 May 10
ZFL38:32271FronMynydd Mawr20 Apr 10
ZFL59:10111RhewlLlantysilio Fell Race (6.2M/2100ft)24 Apr 10
ZMR1:38:05181Blaenau FfestiniogRas y Moelwyns17 Apr 10
ZMR1:38:118919LlangynhafalMcCain UK Mountain Running Challenge (inc Inter Counties)22 May 10
2009 SEN Eryri
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5MMT34:29111DeganwyDeganwy Dash 529 May 09
10K40:021911CaernarfonCaernarfon 10K (inc North Wales Championships)30 Aug 09
HM87:255431ConwyConwy Castle/Llandudno Half Marathon8 Nov 09
Mar3:18:32522LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon24 Oct 09
ZXC17:576Colwyn BayNorth Wales League26 Sep 09
ZXC20:0385BridgnorthNorth Wales League10 Oct 09
ZXC20:495WrexhamNorth Wales League17 Jan 09
ZXC22:135BangorNorth Wales League21 Nov 09
ZXC22:402NorthopNorth Wales Championships31 Jan 09
ZFL22:422Y FronMoel Tryfan7 Apr 09
ZFL30:4761LlandeglaDash in the Dark 4M/750ft24 Jan 09
ZFL32:491LlanfoistBlorenge28 Nov 09
ZFL33:477Y GarnY Garn1 Aug 09
ZFL35:54141AberAber26 May 09
ZFL40:32141DolgarrogPipe Dream 5M/1700ft7 Mar 09
ZFL40:35111Nant PerisElid Fawr 5M/2800ft15 Aug 09
ZFL41:02161RachubMoel Wnion 4M/1600ft14 Mar 09
ZFL45:22171LlangynhafalLlangtnhafal Loop 4.75M/1750ft28 Mar 09
ZFL46:2518KeswickCommonwealth Mountain Up-and-down20 Sep 09
ZFL50:111CilcainClwydian Hills 9M/3100ft1 Nov 09
ZFL54:0351LlanfestLlanfest Fell Race (6.5M/1366ft)12 Sep 09
ZFL54:48141Pen Y PassAround Llyn Llydaw1 Jan 09
ZFL57:3322KeswickCommonwealth Mountain Up-hill Only18 Sep 09
ZFL57:36101RhewlLlantysilio 6.2M/2100ft4 Apr 09
ZFL70:151CapeluloPenmaenmawr 11M/1500ft14 Nov 09
ZFL80:3471RowenTal Y Fan 8M/2400ft11 Jul 09
ZFL83:06211LlanberisMoel Eilio Fell Race16 May 09
ZFL84:4571DwygyfylchiGladstone 9 9M/2800ft8 Aug 09
ZFL89:402Church StrettonCardington Cracker (9M/2600ft)6 Dec 09
ZFL89:45799LlanberisInternational Snowdon 1018 Jul 09
ZFL91:291338TebayTebay 8M/3000ft20 Jun 09
ZFL91:3161LlandyrnogThe Tavern 9.5M/2500ft22 Aug 09
ZFL1:46:07203LlanhwchlynRas Yr Aran 10M/2500ft21 Mar 09
ZFL2:16:37353Church StrettonLong Mynd Valleys 11.5M/4500ft8 Feb 09
ZFL2:30:58383AbergwyngregynFoel Fras 13.5m/3100ft9 May 09
ZFL3:42:26161Rhinog HorseshoeRhinog Horseshoe 15.5M/5200ft4 Jul 09
ZFL4:05:10121LlanberisPeris Horseshoe 17.5M/8500ft5 Sep 09
2008 SEN Eryri
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K39:46354Colwyn BayTwin Piers 10K19 Jan 08
10K43:09111RhostryfanRhostryfan 10K7 May 08
10KMT40:12281BangorFelinheli Vaynol Park Trail Race2 Jul 08
17.5MFL4:02:22132LlanberisPeris Horsehoe (17.5M/8500ft)20 Sep 08
ZMT57:45.5833Crans Montana, SUIWorld Mountain Running Trophy 200814 Sep 08
ZXC18:003Colwyn BayNorth Wales League27 Sep 08
ZXC20:566BangorGrand Prix Express North Wales League22 Nov 08
ZFL19:20283LlanbedrPan Cerrig Calch29 Mar 08
ZFL22:02191FronGreat Arete Midweek Series8 Apr 08
ZFL26:41171LlanberisGreat Arete Midweek Series27 May 08
ZFL27:44181Y FronMidweek Series Foel Lus15 Apr 08
ZFL28:55121North WalesGreat Arete Midweek Series Fabon Race10 Jun 08
ZFL37:32101Moel Y GestGreat Arete Midweek Series13 May 08
ZFL37:55131Mynydd MawrGreat Arete Midweek Series22 Apr 08
ZFL39:46281Elidir FachGreat Arete Midweek Series29 Apr 08
ZFL40:06162Llanberis Eryri Christmas Run (5M/525ft)21 Dec 08
ZFL42:03202DalgarrogPipe Dream1 Mar 08
ZFL43:40273BethesdaMoel Wnion Race15 Mar 08
ZFL45:18161Coed LlandeglaCym-Y-Brain Hangover Hobble1 Jan 08
ZFL45:24324CarncastleP&O Knockdhu Classic26 Apr 08
ZFL47:51282CroesorRas Y Cnicht24 Aug 08
ZFL59:50252RhwelLlantysilio Mountain Race12 Apr 08
ZFL60:31162AbergynolwynTarren Hendre Race2 Feb 08
ZFL61:36192Capel CurigMoel Siabod19 Jul 08
ZFL66:07173Moel HebogMoel Hebog Fell Race21 Jun 08
ZFL66:47171Arenig QuarryArenig Fawr 6.7M/1900ft28 Sep 08
ZFL74:58443LlanuwchllynRas yr Aran 10 (shorter course used)22 Mar 08
ZFL76:581028LlanberisMoel Eilio British Championships Round 217 May 08
ZFL79:3513RowenTal Y Fan12 Jul 08
ZFL88:50392CardingtonCardington Cracker 9M/2600ft7 Dec 08
ZFL89:04121DwygyfylchiGladstone 99 Aug 08
ZFL90:18302DwygyfylchiPenmaenmawr 11M/1500ft15 Nov 08
ZFL92:399710Llanberis Snowdon International Fell Race26 Jul 08
ZFL98:473MoelwynMoelwyn Three Peaks Race19 Apr 08
ZFL1:57:47101BethesdaCarneddau Race (10M/4000FT)31 May 08
ZFL2:57:409012Meelmore LodgeMourne Peaks Race (British and NIMRA championship event)5 Apr 08
ZFL4:02:22132LlanberisPeris Horsehoe (17.5M/8500ft)20 Sep 08
ZFL4:46:24162Aber ForeshopreWelsh 1000 Metre Peaks7 Jun 08
2007 SEN Eryri
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar3:15:16176LondonFlora London Marathon22 Apr 07
Mar3:19:52241AngleseyAnglesey Marathon 200723 Sep 07
Total Performances: 209
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KV35201143
5KALL2011349
10KALL2008611
10KV352009131
10KALL2009722
10KV35201095
10KALL2010550
10KALL2011571
10KV35201198
10KV352012140
10KALL2012775
10KALL2015530
10KV40201563
10KALL2016995
10KV402016132
10KV40201782
10KALL2017699
10KV40201897
10KALL2018824
10KV402019274
10KALL20191857
HMV35200979
HMALL2009394
HMALL2010740
HMV352010141
HMV35201170
HMALL2011325
HMV352012108
HMALL2012478
HMALL2015628
HMV402015105
HMV40201656
HMALL2016376
MarALL2007241
MarALL2009369
MarV35200988
MarALL2010256
MarV35201060
MarV35201176
MarALL2011307
MarALL2013382
MarV35201380
MarV40201446
MarALL2014233
MarALL2015125
MarV40201523
MarALL2016153
MarV40201629
MarV4020176
MarALL201768
MarV40201818
MarALL2018113
MarV40201981
MarALL2019394
MarV45201940