Anna Gilchrist

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Edinburgh AC
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Enid Johnstone

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
609.17i9.17i
10013.9613.9614.11/14.02w
20027.42/27.327.8927.4227.57/27.327.74/27.7i
30042.51/41.944.02i42.51/41.943.2244.09
40060.4866.4962.5760.48
8002:19.112:23.782:19.112:24.802:38.00
60HU15W12.25i12.25i
1500SCW6:26.526:26.52
HJ1.451.451.451.451.25
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
PV1.901.90
LJ5.014.775.014.904.774.06
SP3K7.087.08
JT50015.0015.00
parkrun22:5522:55

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U20 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40066.492MeadowmillEdinburgh & Lothian Trials8 Apr 18
2017 U20 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30044.02i4h5Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships2 Feb 17
40062.574BGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League16 Apr 17
40062.844EdinburghEdinburgh AC Open Graded2 Apr 17
40063.163BBirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final3 Sep 17
40065.428GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships9 Jun 17
ZXCNT22LivingstonSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
2016 U20 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20027.89-2.05h2GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
20028.103BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
40060.482EdinburghEdinburgh & Lothian Trials10 Apr 16
40060.771BGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League17 Apr 16
40061.0541GrangemouthScottish East District Championships14 May 16
40061.164h2GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
40061.581EdinburghEdinburgh Secondary Schools Championships8 Jun 16
40061.65i3h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships6 Mar 16
40062.05i4Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match10 Jan 16
40062.101BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
40062.428GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
40062.565AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
40063.691BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
40064.035BBedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final4 Sep 16
1500SCW6:26.522ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
LJ4.771EdinburghEdinburgh & Lothian Trials10 Apr 16
LJ4.581EdinburghEdinburgh Secondary Schools Championships8 Jun 16
LJ4.501.24GrangemouthScottish East District Championships14 May 16
LJ4.45i6EdinburghEdinburgh AC Open Meeting28 Feb 16
2015 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20027.422AGrangemouthU17 Track & Field Challenge Division 121 Jun 15
20027.66w2.96AGrangemouthU17 Track & Field Challenge Final9 Aug 15
20027.684AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League14 Jun 15
30041.95APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
30042.512AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League14 Jun 15
30042.571h3GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
30042.571AStornowayTri-Club Match12 Sep 15
30042.613GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
30042.952h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
30042.995h1BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 & IPC Championships29 Aug 15
30043.081EdinburghEdinburgh Schools - Track, Shot & LJ only3 Jun 15
30043.317GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
30043.405ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final6 Sep 15
30043.41BSportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
30044.044GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
30044.243h1GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
30044.245AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
8002:23.786GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
8002:24.603h1GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
8002:24.832DumfriesNithsdale Open26 Apr 15
8002:25.12BPrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
8002:26.032EdinburghEdinburgh Schools - Track, Shot & LJ only3 Jun 15
8002:27.592AGrangemouthU17 Track & Field Challenge Division 13 May 15
8002:30.21BSportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
8002:30.211h1GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
HJ1.455SportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
HJ1.401BStornowayTri-Club Match12 Sep 15
LJ5.012AGrangemouthU17 Track & Field Challenge Division 121 Jun 15
LJ4.981AStornowayTri-Club Match12 Sep 15
LJ4.921EdinburghEdinburgh Schools - Track, Shot & LJ only3 Jun 15
LJ4.801.69AGrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
LJ4.790.81BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League14 Jun 15
LJ4.762BPrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
LJ4.761.74BBirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final6 Sep 15
LJ4.6411GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
LJ4.58w2.33BHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
LJ4.56w2.35AGrangemouthU17 Track & Field Challenge Final9 Aug 15
LJ4.284AGrangemouthU17 Track & Field Challenge Division 13 May 15
SP3K7.081BStornowayTri-Club Match12 Sep 15
JT50015.001BStornowayTri-Club Match12 Sep 15
3.1KXC12:302912Stirling UniversityScottish East District League17 Oct 15
2014 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20027.3-0.32BStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 129 Jun 14
20027.572BGrangemouthUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge22 Jun 14
20028.084AKilmarnockU17 Track & Field Challenge10 Aug 14
30043.221h1EdinburghEdinburgh Schools4 Jun 14
30043.513AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
30044.132BWakefieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Jul 14
30044.153h1PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
30044.5213GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 May 14
30044.792InvernessInverness Harriers Open Meeting13 Apr 14
300DNS-PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:19.112h3Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships21 Jun 14
8002:20.41BStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 129 Jun 14
8002:21.451BBirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final7 Sep 14
8002:21.611BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
8002:22.906Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships21 Jun 14
8002:23.73h1PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:24.101BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
8002:24.454PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:24.682AGrangemouthUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge4 May 14
8002:25.883h1AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
8002:26.00i2h2Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
8002:26.72EdinburghEdinburgh Schools4 Jun 14
8002:27.456AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
8002:27.642InvernessInverness Harriers Open Meeting13 Apr 14
8002:28.645AWakefieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Jul 14
8002:32.322BKilmarnockU17 Track & Field Challenge10 Aug 14
8002:33.31i8Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
HJ1.454AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
HJ1.452BWakefieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Jul 14
HJ1.455BBirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final7 Sep 14
HJ1.353BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
LJ4.901AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
LJ4.78w2.34PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
LJ4.762SpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
LJ4.751.3-DunfermlineScottish East District Championships24 May 14
LJ4.723AGrangemouthUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge22 Jun 14
LJ4.700.410Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships21 Jun 14
LJ4.6613AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
LJ4.633AGrangemouthUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge4 May 14
LJ4.602EdinburghEdinburgh Schools4 Jun 14
LJ4.590.24AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
LJ4.541.04EdinburghUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Apr 14
LJ4.51-1.83BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
LJ4.502InvernessInverness Harriers Open Meeting13 Apr 14
LJ4.497LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting28 May 14
LJ4.40i16Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
LJ4.372BKilmarnockU17 Track & Field Challenge10 Aug 14
2.5KXCL11:046L3PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 14
ZXC17:4929AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
2013 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.9644CraigswoodLivingston Open Meeting17 Apr 13
10014.0336LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting21 Aug 13
20027.7i4Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match15 Dec 13
20027.741EdinburghEdinburgh Schools Championships5 Jun 13
20028.11BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 Final3 Aug 13
30044.0971GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
30044.233EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
30046.6912CraigswoodLivingston Open Meeting17 Apr 13
30048.2i9Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match15 Dec 13
8002:24.804GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
8002:25.61BBirminghamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League National Final7 Sep 13
8002:26.953AScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
8002:27.013h2GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
8002:27.032h1EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
8002:27.152BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
8002:27.152BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
8002:28.51GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Presidents Select Match31 Aug 13
8002:29.164EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
8002:29.81AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 127 Apr 13
8002:31.271InvernessInverness Harriers Open Meeting31 Mar 13
8002:31.302BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final28 Jul 13
8002:34.794EdinburghLothian & Border Trials7 Apr 13
8002:37.154h3AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
HJ1.453EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
HJ1.353InvernessInverness Harriers Open Meeting31 Mar 13
HJ1.352EdinburghLothian & Border Trials7 Apr 13
HJ1.351BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 15 May 13
HJ1.354=BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
HJ1.352EdinburghEdinburgh Schools Championships5 Jun 13
HJ1.358GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
HJ1.305BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League21 Apr 13
HJ1.303BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 12 Jun 13
HJ1.2510LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting21 Aug 13
PV1.904BBirminghamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League National Final7 Sep 13
PV1.8014GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting4 Sep 13
LJ4.771GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Presidents Select Match31 Aug 13
LJ4.750.22BBirminghamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League National Final7 Sep 13
LJ4.631GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
LJ4.592AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 Final3 Aug 13
LJ4.533AScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
LJ4.441BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 12 Jun 13
LJ4.411.51BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final28 Jul 13
LJ4.31w2.47EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
LJ4.23i5Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match15 Dec 13
LJ4.204EdinburghLothian & Border Trials7 Apr 13
LJ3.935InvernessInverness Harriers Open Meeting31 Mar 13
2.5KNAD9:146EdinburghBupa Junior Great Winter Run 2.5K5 Jan 13
4.5K19:2631Rouken GlenScottish National Young Athletes Championships17 Mar 13
parkrun22:55331InvernessInverness parkrun # 8513 Apr 13
ZXC13:5537IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC16:142415Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC17:0419DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC18:0948FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXCL11:0323L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.17i31.16EdinburghEdinburgh Open Graded26 Feb 12
609.26i32.06EdinburghEdinburgh Open Graded26 Feb 12
10014.02w2.96EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
10014.110.15h1GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships9 Jun 12
10014.393h3EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
8002:38.0073LivingstonLivingston Open22 Aug 12
8002:38.3i3GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match18 Nov 12
8002:38.907h1GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
8002:39.035EdinburghScottish East District Championships13 May 12
8002:41.511h2EdinburghScottish East District Championships13 May 12
8002:44.282h1EdinburghEdinburgh Schools Championships6 Jun 12
60HU15W12.25i52.2EdinburghEdinburgh Open Graded26 Feb 12
60HU15W12.42i31.1EdinburghEdinburgh Open Graded26 Feb 12
HJ1.25i4=EdinburghEdinburgh Open Graded26 Feb 12
HJ1.255EdinburghScottish East District Championships13 May 12
HJ1.254EdinburghEdinburgh Schools Championships6 Jun 12
HJ1.2517GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
LJ4.065EdinburghScottish East District Championships13 May 12
LJ3.8114LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting30 May 12
LJ3.8012LivingstonLivingston Open22 Aug 12
LJ3.64i10EdinburghEdinburgh Open Graded26 Feb 12
ZMT9:544113EdinburghBupa Junior Great Edinbrugh Run7 Oct 12
ZXC12:1645IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC16:0911GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open4 Nov 12
ZXC16:123619LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
Total Performances: 195
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
200U152013362
200U172014361
200U172015485
300U15201395
300ALL2014304
300U172014186
300ALL2015117
300U17201588
400iU20201656
400iALL2016149
400ALL2016371
400U202016120
400U202017247
400ALL2017673
800iU17201440
800iALL2014217
800U152013168
800ALL2013843
800ALL2014408
800U172014101
800ALL2015769
800U172015206
1500SCWU20201683
1500SCWALL2016243
HJU152013215
HJU172014265
HJU172015258
LJALL2013762
LJU152013158
LJU172014175
LJALL2014573
LJU172015145
LJALL2015462
LJALL2016881
LJU202016219