Dillon Openshaw

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Birtley
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10017.017.0
20028.228.228.932.9
30049.649.6
8002:23.22:23.2
15004:45.74:57.04:45.75:09.35:31.85:49.9
HJ1.601.601.501.401.201.05
LJ4.794.794.564.073.413.42
TJ9.049.04
SP3.25K5.885.884.93
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
JT40016.3316.33
3K11:3411:3411:56
4K15:4415:4418:00
parkrun18:3018:3020:44

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U17 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.22ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S21 May 17
15004:57.01ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S21 May 17
HJ1.602AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
HJ1.502ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S21 May 17
LJ4.792AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
2.22ML12:5822L5Hetton-Le-HoleNorth East Counties Relay Championship18 Feb 17
4KXC16:0772Knowsley ParkNorthern Championships28 Jan 17
4.5KXC17:11193NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
parkrun18:3071RiversideRiverside parkrun # 24425 Mar 17
6KXC21:52313NorwichEnglish Schools' Championships18 Mar 17
ZXC12:5912Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League4 Mar 17
ZXC13:568Herrington ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Jan 17
ZXC14:047PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League11 Feb 17
ZXC27:4223Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League18 Nov 17
ZXCL10:4918L14DurhamDurham Summer Relays10 Aug 17
2016 U15 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.92BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
20029.82BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
20030.73AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
8002:23.21KChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races9 May 16
15004:45.72AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
15004:48.35GChester le StreetBMC Regional Races6 Jun 16
15004:49.4812GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
15004:56.02AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
HJ1.502AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
HJ1.401AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
HJ1.402AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
LJ4.563AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
2KXCL7:14631MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships5 Nov 16
2KXCL7:4122L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships22 Oct 16
1.6MNAD9:0011LemingtonGood Friday Relays25 Mar 16
4.2KXC17:15104BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
4.5KXC15:5210DurhamNorth Eastern County Championships10 Dec 16
4.5KXC19:20205Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
ZXC9:0512WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League19 Mar 16
ZXC11:0419WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League1 Oct 16
ZXC11:2313South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League19 Nov 16
ZXC12:189PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Nov 16
ZXC15:2335StocktonNorth East Schools' Inter Counties6 Feb 16
2015 U15 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20032.94AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
30049.64CardiffBoys & Girls Clubs UK Championships13 Jun 15
30050.04AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
30052.03AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
15005:09.35AHullESAA Cup Regional Final North East11 Jun 15
15005:10.13AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
15005:13.44CardiffBoys & Girls Clubs UK Championships13 Jun 15
15005:15.5812GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
15005:18.04AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
15005:21.74AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
15005:24.03AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
HJ1.402AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
HJ1.391AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
HJ1.371CardiffBoys & Girls Clubs UK Championships13 Jun 15
HJ1.354GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
HJ1.312AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
HJ1.241AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
LJ4.072AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
TJ9.047HullESAA Cup Regional Final North East11 Jun 15
2KXCL7:5123L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships17 Oct 15
3KXC14:00143Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
4K15:4418U15MNewcastleMorrisons Junior Great North Run12 Sep 15
4.5KXC17:4525SedgefieldNorth Eastern County Championships12 Dec 15
ZMT7:423GatesheadAngel View Junior Races9 Jul 15
ZXC9:451414WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League14 Mar 15
ZXC10:5811SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays5 Sep 15
ZXC11:4120Druridge BayStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Nov 15
ZXC11:5324South ShieldsStart Fitness North East Harrier League10 Oct 15
ZXC13:0222StanleyStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Sep 15
ZXC13:2610Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
ZXC13:2718DurhamStart Fitness North East Harrier League21 Nov 15
ZXC14:0314Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League31 Jan 15
ZXC17:0265South ShieldsNorth East Inter Schools' Championships7 Feb 15
ZXCNT14MeadowfieldDurham Schools' Championships17 Jan 15
2014 U13 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:31.84AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
15005:32.7611GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
15005:33.631GatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 Jun 14
15005:34.15JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Apr 14
HJ1.2011JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 14
HJ1.1531GatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 Jun 14
HJ1.104AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
LJ3.411BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
SP3.25K5.8831JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 14
JT40016.3322GatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 Jun 14
3K11:3412Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races9 Nov 14
parkrun20:4422RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1191 Nov 14
parkrun21:33391RiversideRiverside parkrun # 10923 Aug 14
parkrun22:0134RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1079 Aug 14
parkrun22:38321RiversideRiverside parkrun # 11030 Aug 14
ZRD10:0416NewcastleElswick Good Friday Relays18 Apr 14
ZXC9:5923WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
ZXC11:369SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays13 Sep 14
ZXC12:2915Temple ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League25 Oct 14
ZXC12:5613Town MoorNorth Eastern County Championships13 Dec 14
ZXC14:0017East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Oct 14
ZXC14:0015WallingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Nov 14
ZXC14:0513Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North East Harrier League22 Nov 14
ZXC14:5427Alnwick GardensNorth East Harrier League1 Mar 14
ZXCNT15MeadowfieldDurham Schools' Championships11 Jan 14
ZXCL6:1412L2SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships18 Oct 14
2013 U13 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10017.05BShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 13
15005:49.92AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 13
HJ1.0532JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Jun 13
LJ3.4241JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Jun 13
SP3.25K4.932AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 13
1.5ML10:2527NewcastleElswick Good Friday Races29 Mar 13
3K11:568Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races10 Nov 13
ZXC10:0129Shibdon PondNorth East Harrier League26 Oct 13
ZXC12:3019SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays7 Sep 13
ZXC13:0421TanfieldSherman Cup / Davidson Shield28 Sep 13
ZXC13:2331South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC13:2521Bedewell ParkNorth East Harrier League24 Nov 13
2012 U11 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4K18:0030NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run15 Sep 12
ZXC9:217HebburnJarrow & Hebburn AC Minors Cross Country6 Oct 12
Total Performances: 112
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1500U152016490
HJU152016405