Ben Grant

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Falkirk
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:John Wands

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
10014.4314.43100
20023.5423.7923.5425.1424.8126.33200
30037.5037.5038.1141.13300
40050.4652.9150.4650.5250.7652.5255.21i56.98400
8001:57.881:57.881:59.031:58.261:59.632:35.9800
15005:22.165:22.161500
HJ1.151.15HJ
TJ7.877.87TJ
SP7.26K6.546.54SP7.26K
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
SP6K7.577.574.39SP6K
SP5K6.106.106.06SP5K

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U23 Falkirk
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30037.5021GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open1 May 19
40052.912BGrangemouthScottish Athletics Mens League Division 14 May 19
400DQi-Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match5 Jan 19
SP7.26K6.545BGrangemouthScottish Athletics Mens League Division 14 May 19
2018 U20 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40050.463h1AberdeenScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships18 Aug 18
40050.524AberdeenScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships18 Aug 18
40050.965h3GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships11 Aug 18
40051.2471ScotstounGlasgow AA Sprint Gala Open11 Jul 18
40051.635GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 18
40051.862BAberdeenScottish Athletics Mens League Division 110 Jun 18
40052.0531GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open2 May 18
8001:57.882BGrangemouthScottish Athletics Mens League Division 124 Jun 18
8001:58.286AAberdeenScottish Athletics Mens League Division 110 Jun 18
8001:59.7711GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open6 Jun 18
2017 U20 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20023.790.55h2ScotstounScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 17
20024.05w2.84BAberdeenScottish Athletics Mens League Division 16 May 17
40050.522GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 17
40050.861DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships8 Apr 17
40051.121GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open6 Sep 17
40051.21BDarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
40051.321BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
40051.393GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships9 Jun 17
40051.42BHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
40051.722ASheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
40051.823AAberdeenScottish Athletics Mens League Division 16 May 17
40053.07i3s2Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships2 Feb 17
40053.19i5Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships2 Feb 17
40053.42i1h2Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships2 Feb 17
40054.613h2GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships9 Jun 17
8001:59.033BBirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final3 Sep 17
8001:59.181BGrangemouthScottish Athletics Mens League Division 113 Aug 17
8002:00.972EdinburghEdinburgh AC Open Graded2 Apr 17
TJ7.874AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
SP6K7.576AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
SP6K7.506AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
SP6K7.345ASheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
SP6K7.185ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
SP6K6.995BBirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final3 Sep 17
4KXCL14:3519L42GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships14 Oct 17
6KXC23:2045EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)7 Jan 17
2016 U17 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20023.540.02DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open (Inc Pole Vault Open)4 Sep 16
20023.90w3.11DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships10 Apr 16
20024.03-0.81h2DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open (Inc Pole Vault Open)4 Sep 16
20024.141.81h1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships10 Apr 16
40050.762GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
40050.862nsSwanseaCeltic Games6 Aug 16
40051.616AshfordSIAB Schools' International16 Jul 16
40051.6211GrangemouthScottish East District Championships14 May 16
40051.812AAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 212 Jun 16
40051.853AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
40052.051DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships9 Apr 16
40052.051AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
40052.102GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
40052.192ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
40052.604AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
40053.147Loughborough2016 School Games2 Sep 16
40053.281h1GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
40053.441h3GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
40055.612h1GrangemouthScottish East District Championships14 May 16
8001:58.262AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 227 Aug 16
8002:01.01i3Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships30 Jan 16
8002:02.062BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 28 May 16
8002:02.743AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
8002:04.08i2h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships30 Jan 16
8002:07.393AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
8002:13.024AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
SP6K4.396AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
SP5K6.103BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
SP5K5.793BGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
2.5KXCL9:0439L339CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 16
5KXCNT40IrvineSSAA Secondary Championships9 Mar 16
5.4KXC22:0013BroxburnScottish East District League16 Jan 16
6.2KXC24:3920AlloaScottish East District League19 Nov 16
6.4KXC26:0340Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
6.6KXC22:5212AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
2015 U17 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20025.14-3.03DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships11 Apr 15
40052.521DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships10 Apr 15
40052.553h1GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
40052.64APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
40052.743ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
40052.83ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
40052.831BEdinburghScottish Athletics League Division 230 Aug 15
40053.041EdinburghEdinburgh Schools - Track, Shot & LJ only3 Jun 15
40053.072DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Trophy Meeting6 Sep 15
40053.343GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
40054.114BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 210 May 15
40054.23i2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
40054.643AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
40054.962h2GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
40055.11i2h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
40055.47i2s2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
40056.52i2h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
8001:59.633GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
8002:00.722h5GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
8002:00.992h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
8002:01.513AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 210 May 15
8002:03.52ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
8002:05.594AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
8002:06.42h4GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
8002:06.427GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
8002:10.14BPrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
8002:12.91DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships11 Apr 15
SP5K6.066PrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
2.5KXCL9:2433L332CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships24 Oct 15
3KXC10:2222GlasgowScottish National Short Course Championships7 Nov 15
4KXC17:5630EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
ZRDNT14FalkirkScottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships12 Nov 15
ZXC15:4187FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
ZXC15:5515BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
2014 U15 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20024.81-0.12DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
20025.192h3DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
20025.230.34AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 14 May 14
20026.91h1DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
20026.95-2.27AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 11 Jun 14
20027.22DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
30038.111AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
30038.171EdinburghForth Valley League Presidents Select Match6 Sep 14
30038.432AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 122 Jun 14
30038.691PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
30039.21h2DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
30039.21AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 128 Jun 14
30039.522AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 14 May 14
30039.961h1PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
30041.001h1AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
30041.31DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
40055.21i1h4Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
40055.581EdinburghEdinburgh Schools4 Jun 14
40056.59i7Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
40057.13i2h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
40057.90i4Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
2KXC6:4612GlasgowScottish National Short Course XC Championships9 Nov 14
4.3KNAD15:3532EdinburghScottish Junior Road Race Championships16 Mar 14
ZXC10:176Stirling UniversityScottish East District League18 Oct 14
ZXC14:549DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXC20:4432BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXCL10:1833L232CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
2013 U15 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.437BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 12 Jun 13
20026.33-2.73GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
20026.390.65DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
20026.530.02h1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
20026.691.24AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 15 May 13
20026.99-2.62s1GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
20027.00-2.76EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
20027.43DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
20027.97-2.93h3GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
20028.13DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
30041.132AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 15 May 13
30041.91DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
30042.175AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 123 Jun 13
30042.776AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 12 Jun 13
40056.983EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
40059.205h1AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
40059.80i4h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships3 Mar 13
40061.33i6Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships3 Mar 13
8002:35.96DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
15005:22.168AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 123 Jun 13
HJ1.155BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 12 Jun 13
2.8K11:0536Rouken GlenScottish National Young Athletes Championships17 Mar 13
ZXC12:0430Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC12:5428BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC16:1934Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXCL9:5228L3LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
ZXCL10:5568L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U13 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC9:5719LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXC14:4923CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
Total Performances: 165
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
200U152014288
200U172016227
200U202017410
300U152013396
300U15201442
400iU1520139
400iU1520142
400iU17201563
400iU20201775
400U15201376
400U15201425
400U172015144
400ALL2015894
400ALL2016348
400U17201624
400ALL2017293
400U20201781
400ALL2018309
400U20201882
400ALL2019856
400U232019165
800iU17201619
800iALL2016193
800ALL2015714
800U17201589
800ALL2016540
800U17201644
800ALL2017637
800U202017179
800ALL2018485
800U202018139