Beth Carter

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Oxford Uni
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown
Previous Lead:Rick Betts-2016

About Login

2013 North East Counties Junior Girls Pentathlon Gold
2014 North East Indoor U17 Champion Shot
2014 North East Outdoor U17 Champion Shot/ Silver 300 hurdles
2015 North East U17 Indoor Champion Shot
2015 England Athletics Championships U17 Shot 8th
2016 North Eaast u20 Shot Champion


Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
608.68i8.68i
10014.14/14.114.414.14/14.1
20028.80/28.528.80/28.528.96/28.6
40066.87i/64.666.87i64.6
8002:40.62:40.62:44.1
60HU17W10.16i10.16i11.16i
75HU15W13.513.5
80HU17W14.76/13.714.76/13.7
300HW50.56/48.851.3550.56/48.8
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
400HW71.484.276.671.4
HJ1.361.151.361.33
PV1.701.70
LJ4.354.123.904.294.35
TJ7.647.646.30
SP4K10.8210.2310.3610.5010.829.239.31
SP3.25K8.158.15
SP3K11.51i11.51i10.96
DT1K21.5121.5115.4716.007.56
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
HT4K22.4922.0022.4916.1015.59
HT3K20.0420.04
JT60027.7824.6327.7826.8426.20
JT50029.5329.5329.26
PenU15W22722272
HepU17W35053505
parkrun27:5527:55

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U23 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Oxford Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.156AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 2E10 Aug 19
LJ4.125AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 2E10 Aug 19
TJ7.645AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 2E10 Aug 19
SP4K10.231BWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 2E10 Aug 19
JT60024.635AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 2E10 Aug 19
2018 U20 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Oxford Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
SP4K10.361SOxfordOxford University v Cambridge University Inter Varsity Meeting19 May 18
SP4K10.032OxfordOxford University Trinity Cuppers Match28 Apr 18
SP4K9.75i6Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships14 Jan 18
SP4K9.52i7qCSheffieldBUCS Championships16 Feb 18
SP4K9.4811qBBedfordBUCS Championships7 May 18
2017 U20 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
400HW84.22AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E5 Aug 17
PV1.702=ALeedsNorth of England League Division 2E6 May 17
SP4K10.501MiddlesbroughCleveland County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
SP4K10.401GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
SP4K10.301BDarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
SP4K10.101CambridgeCambridge University v Oxford University Freshers’ Varsity Match5 Nov 17
SP4K10.052AGatesheadNorth of England League Division 2E4 Jun 17
SP4K9.551BLeedsNorth of England League Division 2E6 May 17
SP4K9.5312BirminghamESAA English Schools' Championships7 Jul 17
SP4K9.49i2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships18 Feb 17
SP4K9.401BHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
DT1K21.513MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League2 May 17
DT1K21.151CambridgeCambridge University v Oxford University Freshers’ Varsity Match5 Nov 17
DT1K20.202BHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
DT1K19.542BDarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
DT1K18.164BLeedsNorth of England League Division 2E6 May 17
HT4K22.001CambridgeCambridge University v Oxford University Freshers’ Varsity Match5 Nov 17
HT4K21.714ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
HT4K18.934AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
HT4K18.834AGatesheadNorth of England League Division 2E4 Jun 17
HT4K18.362BLeedsNorth of England League Division 2E6 May 17
JT60027.783AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E5 Aug 17
JT60027.384ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
JT60025.692CambridgeCambridge University v Oxford University Freshers’ Varsity Match5 Nov 17
JT60025.534AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
JT60019.481BGatesheadNorth of England League Division 2E4 Jun 17
JT60016.263BLeedsNorth of England League Division 2E6 May 17
2016 U20 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40066.87i214SheffieldSheffield Open31 Jan 16
400HW76.61AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 3E7 May 16
400HW77.41AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 21 May 16
TJ6.305AJarrowNorth of England League Division 3E6 Aug 16
SP4K10.8210GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships9 Jul 16
SP4K10.591MiddlesbroughNorthern Schools Inter County Match18 Jun 16
SP4K10.401AHexhamNorth of England League Division 3E5 Jun 16
SP4K9.982AJarrowNorth of England League Division 3E6 Aug 16
SP4K9.96i1SheffieldSheffield Open31 Jan 16
SP4K9.871BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 21 May 16
SP4K9.721GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
SP4K9.241BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 3E7 May 16
DT1K15.472BHexhamNorth of England League Division 3E5 Jun 16
HT4K22.491AHexhamNorth of England League Division 3E5 Jun 16
HT4K22.371BJarrowNorth of England League Division 3E6 Aug 16
HT4K19.221BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 21 May 16
JT60026.842AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 21 May 16
JT60026.311BJarrowNorth of England League Division 3E6 Aug 16
JT60026.141BHexhamNorth of England League Division 3E5 Jun 16
JT60024.671BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 3E7 May 16
JT60018.444ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 229 May 16
JT60017.274ARotherhamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 226 Jun 16
2015 U17 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300HW51.351GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
300HW51.42AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 116 May 15
LJ3.901AMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E3 May 15
SP4K9.234AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 2E6 Jun 15
SP4K8.894AMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E3 May 15
SP3K11.51i1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 Feb 15
SP3K11.31i8SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships28 Feb 15
SP3K11.2916GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships10 Jul 15
SP3K11.231SpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 128 Jun 15
SP3K11.015BlackburnNorthern Athletics Inter Counties Championship22 Aug 15
SP3K10.87i7SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships18 Jan 15
SP3K10.741MiddlesbroughCleveland County Schools Championships13 Jun 15
SP3K10.571GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
SP3K10.471MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League14 Jul 15
SP3K10.46i2SportcitySale Harriers Open Series1 Feb 15
SP3K10.171ScunthorpeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 118 Apr 15
SP3K9.541MiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 116 May 15
DT1K16.006AMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E3 May 15
DT1K11.066AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 2E6 Jun 15
HT4K16.103BWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 2E6 Jun 15
HT3K20.044SpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 128 Jun 15
JT60026.203AMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E3 May 15
JT50029.532MiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 116 May 15
JT50027.452MiddlesbroughCleveland County Schools Championships13 Jun 15
JT50027.302SpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 128 Jun 15
JT50026.132GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
JT50018.983ScunthorpeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 118 Apr 15
parkrun27:55133AlbertAlbert parkrun # 35914 Mar 15
parkrun28:32120AlbertAlbert parkrun # 36128 Mar 15
2014 U17 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.68i3BGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Track Championships (inc Cumbria Championships)16 Feb 14
608.76i4h2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Track Championships (inc Cumbria Championships)16 Feb 14
608.76iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships16 Mar 14
608.86i6h2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships18 Jan 14
10014.423MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League13 May 14
20028.56AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 11 Jun 14
20028.5HDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 14
20028.801MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting11 May 14
40064.61BYorkNorth of England League Division 2E7 Jun 14
40064.92AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E9 Aug 14
8002:40.6HDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships29 Jun 14
60HU17W10.16i3h2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Track Championships (inc Cumbria Championships)16 Feb 14
60HU17W10.20i3GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Track Championships (inc Cumbria Championships)16 Feb 14
60HU17W10.3i6h1SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships18 Jan 14
60HU17W10.52iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships16 Mar 14
80HU17W13.74ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 127 Apr 14
80HU17W14.6HDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 14
80HU17W14.761.24GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
80HU17W15.110.92MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting11 May 14
300HW48.82ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 127 Apr 14
300HW49.62GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match21 Jun 14
300HW50.01MiddlesbroughCleveland Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
300HW50.43AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 127 Jul 14
300HW50.562GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
300HW50.63AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 11 Jun 14
400HW71.42BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E4 May 14
HJ1.36HDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 14
HJ1.33iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships16 Mar 14
HJ1.30i5GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Field Championships (inc Cumbria Championships)15 Feb 14
HJ1.301BCleckheatonNorth of England League Division 2E13 Jul 14
HJ1.252BYorkNorth of England League Division 2E7 Jun 14
LJ4.29HDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships29 Jun 14
LJ4.24iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships16 Mar 14
LJ4.123BCleckheatonNorth of England League Division 2E13 Jul 14
LJ3.994MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League15 Apr 14
LJ3.853MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League13 May 14
SP4K9.313AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E9 Aug 14
SP4K8.88i1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Field Championships (inc Cumbria Championships)15 Feb 14
SP4K8.75iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships16 Mar 14
SP4K8.673ACleckheatonNorth of England League Division 2E13 Jul 14
SP4K8.462AYorkNorth of England League Division 2E7 Jun 14
SP4K7.995AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E4 May 14
SP4K7.56i11SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships19 Jan 14
SP3K10.964ADerbyNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Inter Counties Championship2 Aug 14
SP3K10.472SpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 127 Apr 14
SP3K10.471GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
SP3K10.291MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting11 May 14
SP3K10.24HDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 14
SP3K10.062YorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 11 Jun 14
SP3K9.833GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match21 Jun 14
SP3K9.691MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League15 Apr 14
SP3K9.6122BirminghamEnglish Schools Championships11 Jul 14
SP3K9.502MiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 127 Jul 14
SP3K9.002MiddlesbroughCleveland Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
SP3K8.881MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League13 May 14
HT4K15.594BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E9 Aug 14
JT50029.26HDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships29 Jun 14
JT50026.752MiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 127 Jul 14
JT50025.566ADerbyNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Inter Counties Championship2 Aug 14
PenIU17WNS2498i12GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships16 Mar 14
HepU17W35055DoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships29 Jun 14
2013 U15 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.12BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 14 May 13
10014.14-0.42h2MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting12 May 13
10014.26BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 113 Jul 13
10014.37MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting12 May 13
10014.49hShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
20028.65MiddlesbroughCleveland Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
20028.74BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 113 Jul 13
20028.92BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 14 May 13
20028.961h3MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting12 May 13
20029.06ARotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 122 Jun 13
20029.66ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
8002:44.1PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
60HU17W11.16i72SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting14 Dec 13
75HU15W13.5PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
HJ1.33PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
LJ4.35PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
SP3.25K8.151ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 113 Jul 13
SP3.25K8.092ARotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 122 Jun 13
SP3.25K7.92PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
SP3.25K6.131BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 14 May 13
DT1K7.565BRotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 122 Jun 13
PenU15W22724JarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
Total Performances: 171
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
400U172014165
60HU17WiU172014148
60HU17WU172013205
60HU17WU172014170
75HU15WU152013492
80HU17WU172014284
300HWU17201468
300HWALL201476
300HWU172015150
400HWALL2014200
LJU152013610
SP4KiU17201449
SP4KiALL2014160
SP4KiALL201689
SP4KiU20201634
SP4KiALL2017113
SP4KiU20201743
SP4KiALL2018104
SP4KiU20201842
SP4KALL2014309
SP4KU17201449
SP4KALL2015314
SP4KU17201532
SP4KALL2016109
SP4KU20201628
SP4KALL2017148
SP4KU20201746
SP4KU20201863
SP4KALL2018181
SP4KU23201946
SP4KALL2019185
SP3.25KU152013318
SP3KiU17201516
SP3KU17201462
SP3KU17201544
JT600ALL2015362
JT600U17201565
JT600U202016121
JT600ALL2016325
JT600U202017115
JT600ALL2017327
JT500U172014110
JT500U172015131
PenU15WU152013108
HepU17WU17201463