Yasmin Othman

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Alex Giles2015-

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
SP4K8.726.828.138.728.207.17i
SP3.25K5.365.36
SP3K7.95i7.95i6.58
DT1K23.0819.6418.4122.1223.0819.6920.2716.03
HT4K15.3315.33
JT60036.2733.9136.2733.3933.2327.8518.98
JT50030.0330.0325.27

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U23 Gateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
SP4K6.824BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E16 Jun 19
DT1K19.644LeedsBattle of the North (Manchester Met v Leeds Beckett Uni)3 Apr 19
JT60033.914Leeds (BP)Leeds Varsity2 Oct 19
JT60031.661GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 19
JT60031.632LeedsBattle of the North (Manchester Met v Leeds Beckett Uni)3 Apr 19
JT60031.288qBBedfordBUCS Championships4 May 19
JT60028.853GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting14 Apr 19
JT60028.853AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E16 Jun 19
JT60028.183ALeedsNorth of England League Division 2E19 May 19
2018 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
SP4K8.133BStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 227 May 18
SP4K7.694ALeeds (JC)UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 229 Apr 18
SP4K7.564AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 21 Jul 18
DT1K18.413AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 21 Jul 18
HT4K15.334AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 21 Jul 18
JT60036.272AStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 227 May 18
JT60032.391AHexhamNorth of England League Division 2E8 Jul 18
JT60032.331GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 18
JT60032.192AJarrowNorth of England League Division 2E3 Jun 18
JT60031.221Leeds (BP)Leeds Varsity3 Oct 18
JT60030.732BWhitley BayNorth East Open Spring Relays, Throws Fest & Long Jump22 Apr 18
JT60029.912MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 18
JT60029.552AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 21 Jul 18
2017 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
SP4K8.724AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
SP4K7.962BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
SP4K7.675ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
SP4K7.65i3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series19 Jan 17
SP4K7.054AGatesheadNorth of England League Division 2E4 Jun 17
DT1K22.121BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
DT1K20.291BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Relegation Match23 Jul 17
DT1K19.423BDarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
JT60033.391AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Relegation Match23 Jul 17
JT60032.443SportcityNorthern Senior, U20 & Parallel Championships10 Jun 17
JT60031.483Whitley BayNorth East Counties Open Relays & Throws Fest Series9 Apr 17
JT60031.063ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
JT60030.981JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series21 Jun 17
JT60030.622AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
JT60029.912AGatesheadNorth of England League Division 2E4 Jun 17
JT60029.202GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 17
JT60029.061JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series19 Apr 17
JT60028.981JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Aug 17
2016 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
SP4K8.201JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
SP4K8.152ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
SP4K8.133GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
SP4K8.062BGatesheadNorth of England League Division 2E5 Jun 16
SP4K8.032BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
SP4K7.93i5GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Dec 16
SP4K7.90i4GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series17 Nov 16
SP4K7.882GatesheadGateshead Medal Open24 Apr 16
SP4K7.833MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting8 May 16
SP4K7.762BGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
SP4K7.73i3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series11 Feb 16
SP4K7.651GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series24 Aug 16
SP4K7.50i4GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series21 Jan 16
SP4K7.49i4GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series17 Mar 16
SP4K7.444ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
SP4K7.422GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series20 Jul 16
SP4K7.192BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E6 Aug 16
SP4K7.172JarrowNECAA Relay & Throws Fest Night14 Sep 16
SP4K7.152JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series10 Aug 16
DT1K23.085ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
DT1K19.234AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
DT1K17.202JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series10 Aug 16
JT60033.231MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting8 May 16
JT60030.571GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
JT60028.471MiddlesbroughNorthern Schools Inter County Match18 Jun 16
JT60028.441JarrowNECAA Relay & Throws Fest Night14 Sep 16
JT60028.031GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series24 Aug 16
JT60027.831GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Jun 16
JT60027.133ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
JT60026.161JarrowDurham County Schools11 Jun 16
JT60025.596AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
JT60025.021GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series20 Jul 16
JT60024.921JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
JT60024.193AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E6 Aug 16
JT60021.711BGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
JT60016.552BGatesheadNorth of England League Division 2E5 Jun 16
2015 U17 Colchester H
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
SP4K7.17i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series10 Dec 15
SP3K7.95i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series19 Nov 15
SP3K7.833ABraintreeEastern Young Athletes' League10 May 15
SP3K7.824ACambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League14 Jun 15
SP3K7.434nsHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League12 Jul 15
DT1K19.691ACambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League14 Jun 15
DT1K19.382BHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League12 Jul 15
DT1K18.414BIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League19 Apr 15
DT1K17.193BWaltonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 14 Jul 15
JT60027.851BColchesterSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 125 Apr 15
JT60024.912BWaltonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 14 Jul 15
JT60023.963BCrawleySweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 131 May 15
JT50030.032ACambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League14 Jun 15
JT50029.213AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League19 Apr 15
JT50028.431AHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League12 Jul 15
JT50028.301GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games30 Aug 15
JT50027.042CambridgeEastern Counties AA Championships27 Jun 15
JT50026.962ABraintreeEastern Young Athletes' League10 May 15
JT50026.891ChelmsfordEssex County Championships23 May 15
2014 U17 Colchester H
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
SP3K6.581nsCambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League15 Jun 14
DT1K20.271BPeterboroughEastern Young Athletes' League3 Aug 14
DT1K17.951BCambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League15 Jun 14
JT50025.272ACambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League15 Jun 14
JT50024.451APeterboroughEastern Young Athletes' League3 Aug 14
2013 U15 Colchester H
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
SP3.25K5.366AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League19 May 13
SP3.25K5.353BBasildonEastern Young Athletes' League7 Jul 13
DT1K16.032AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League19 May 13
DT1K14.454AWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League14 Apr 13
DT1K13.235ABasildonEastern Young Athletes' League7 Jul 13
JT60018.982ABasildonEastern Young Athletes' League7 Jul 13
JT60016.612AWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League14 Apr 13
JT60016.523AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League19 May 13
Total Performances: 108
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
SP4KiU20201684
SP4KiU20201787
SP4KU202016198
SP4KALL2017464
SP4KU202017165
SP4KU202018220
DT1KU202016132
JT600U152013474
JT600ALL2015280
JT600U17201553
JT600ALL2016132
JT600U20201650
JT600U20201752
JT600ALL2017145
JT600ALL201885
JT600U20201837
JT600U23201928
JT600ALL2019127
JT500U172014224
JT500U172015120