Annabel Simpson

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Fife/Glasgow Uni
Gender:Female
Age Group:SEN
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Steven Doig

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
40068.668.6400
8002:18.932:20.42:18.932:25.40800
15004:30.744:32.484:42.854:30.744:36.404:45.04:56.981500
30009:26.519:26.519:30.969:36.319:36.189:49.4010:05.4310:18.963000
500016:31.6016:31.6016:37.4016:41.9516:35.8116:59.1217:42.825000
1000035:33.46DNF35:33.4610000
3K9:369:363K
3M17:3617:363M
5K16:2516:2516:4316:4017:445K
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
parkrun17:3617:3617:5918:07parkrun
4M21:3021:304M
5M27:4927:4928:2735:105M
10K34:3834:4235:1334:3835:4410K
7M45:0345:037M
10M56:30a58:0957:03a56:30a10M
HM76:28a77:3576:28aHM

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 SEN Fife/Glasgow Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3K9:369:3622ArmaghArmagh International Road Races13 Feb 20
5KL16:2021L11GlasgowAllan Scally Memorial Relays (Inc Scottish Students Championships)29 Feb 20
4M21:30221EdinburghPortobello Promathon 41 Jan 20
8KXC30:5912StirlingRun Stirling (incl British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Jan 20
10KXC40:142FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 20
2019 U23 Fife/Glasgow Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:32.482CTraffordBMC Grand Prix10 Aug 19
15004:32.74102LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting17 Jul 19
30009:26.51102StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix Open (Distance / Throws)18 Jun 19
30009:34.6612DScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open inc. Scottish Athletics U17 / U20 3000m Championsips31 May 19
500016:31.605DScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open26 Jul 19
500016:40.281GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships17 Aug 19
4KXC13:571KirkcaldyScottish National Short Course Championships9 Nov 19
4KXCL14:151L3LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 19
5KL17:0923L22GlasgowAllan Scally Memorial Relays (4 x 5K)2 Mar 19
parkrun17:36211KirkcaldyKirkcaldy parkrun # 24119 Oct 19
parkrun17:40111KirkcaldyKirkcaldy parkrun # 24914 Dec 19
5M27:49101Bridge of EarnBrig Bash 53 Jul 19
5M28:4328:43202PrestonCity of Preston 511 Aug 19
8.1KXC30:343512Sefton ParkBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc Euro Trials, L&D and Mid Lancs leagues)23 Nov 19
5.2MMT30:1461MlnathortMilnathort Dash 5.227 Jun 19
8.6KXC32:071DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 19
5.8ML33:513L2LivingstonScottish National Womens 4-Stage Road Relay Championships24 Mar 19
10K34:4234:46172GlasgowBabcock Shettleston 10K26 May 19
10K34:4834:49211HelensburghHelensburgh 10K9 May 19
10K34:5534:56191TillicoultryTilli 10K28 Dec 19
10K35:1335:161066StirlingCity of Stirling 10K (Inc Scottish Championships)8 Sep 19
10K35:1435:17293DumbartonBabcock Dumbarton 10K16 May 19
10K35:1435:18542GrangemouthJim Dingwall Round the Houses 10K14 Apr 19
SHORT10K33:3033:321799LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K (23m Short)27 Oct 19
10M58:09532BramptonBrampton to Carlisle 1017 Nov 19
10M59:2181PerthTay Ten 107 Apr 19
10M61:0761:07668MotherwellTom Scott Memorial Round the Loch 1031 Mar 19
HM77:3577:35938GlasgowBank of Scotland Great Scottish Half Marathon29 Sep 19
HM80:3880:4018312ReadingReading Half Marathon17 Mar 19
2018 U23 Fife/Glasgow Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30009:30.96231CrownpointShettleston Harriers Open Graded Meeting21 Aug 18
30009:50.506EScotstounBMC Regional Races1 Jun 18
500016:37.408DScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open (Inc Scottish East District / West District / National Masters 5000m Championships)27 Jul 18
500016:39.8910CrownpointShettleston Harriers Open Graded Meeting28 Aug 18
500016:56.408StretfordBMC Grand Prix18 Aug 18
500017:06.812GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships11 Aug 18
500017:32.25+1mCParliament HillHighgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs (inc British Championships & European Cup 10,000m)19 May 18
10000DNF-CParliament HillHighgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs (inc British Championships & European Cup 10,000m)19 May 18
5K16:2516:26741EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)4 May 18
5K17:042023InvernessInverness Campus 5K13 Jul 18
parkrun17:59311KirkcaldyKirkcaldy parkrun # 18515 Sep 18
5.4KXC21:3611AntrimBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (Inc IAAF Permit)6 Jan 18
6KXC24:08194EdinburghSimplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)13 Jan 18
5.2MNAD31:1871MlnathortMilnathort Dash 5.228 Jun 18
8.5KXC33:073AberdeenScottish East District Championships8 Dec 18
5.38ML31:328L4Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Women's 6-Stage Relays14 Apr 18
6ML34:392L2LivingstonScottish National Womens 4-Stage Road Relay Championships25 Mar 18
10K35:1335:142559LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K4 Nov 18
10K36:2336:2322GlasgowSimplyhealth Great Women's Run 10K10 Jun 18
10M57:03a2222BramptonBrampton to Carlisle 10 (Inc Northern Athletics Championships)18 Nov 18
10M57:52c463MotherwellTom Scott Memorial 10 (Inc. Scottish Championships)1 Apr 18
HM76:28a76:31342EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival Half Marathon27 May 18
HM78:0778:0914524CardiffCardiff Half Marathon7 Oct 18
2017 U23 Fife/Glasgow Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:42.851GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 17
30009:36.31111CrownpointShettleston Milnbank Housing Association Open Graded Meeting22 Aug 17
30009:41.878DScotstounBMC Regional Races2 Jun 17
30009:52.73i1Emirates ArenaScottish University & College Athletics Championships4 Feb 17
500016:41.95141CrownpointShettleston Milnbank Housing Association Open Graded Meetings29 Aug 17
500016:42.477CGlasgowBMC Regional Races28 Jul 17
500016:47.492GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships26 Aug 17
5000DNF-1BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships18 Jun 17
1000035:33.4614CCrownpointBMC / GAA Regional Races (Inc Scottish 10,000m Championships)28 Apr 17
1000035:58.616BParliament HillHighgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs (inc British Championships)20 May 17
4KXC13:575KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
4KXCL14:133L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships28 Oct 17
4KXCL14:151L3GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships14 Oct 17
5K16:439211EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)5 May 17
parkrun18:07111KirkcaldyKirkcaldy parkrun # 10428 Jan 17
6.4KXC23:062LivingstonScottish East District Championships9 Dec 17
6.99KXC28:1617CardiffBritish Athletics Cross Challenge22 Jan 17
5MNAD28:3671Bridge of EarnBrig Bash 55 Jul 17
8.1KXC30:4257LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District League & Mid Lancs League)25 Nov 17
5.2M31:2551MlnathortMilnathort Dash29 Jun 17
10K34:3834:41603StirlingCity of Stirling 10K10 Sep 17
10K34:5634:5824720LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K5 Nov 17
10KNAD38:2321Pollok ParkRun for Health, Hope & Happiness 10K11 Jun 17
10M56:30a302BramptonBrampton to Carlisle 10 (Inc Northern Championships)19 Nov 17
2016 U20 Fife/Glasgow Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:20.42AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
15004:30.74125GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded7 Sep 16
15004:34.3123CrownpointShettleston Harriers' Open Graded Meeting30 Aug 16
15004:37.844GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
15004:39.04i45Emirates ArenaScottish National Open16 Jan 16
15004:43.443GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 16
15004:44.601AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
15004:44.631ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
30009:36.18131CrownpointShettleston Harriers' Open Graded Meeting23 Aug 16
30009:40.071CGlasgowBMC Regional Races3 Jun 16
30009:46.99i2SheffieldBUCS Championships21 Feb 16
30009:50.837BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships19 Jun 16
30009:55.85i1Emirates ArenaScottish Universities Championships6 Feb 16
30009:59.312ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
300010:03.98i1h1SheffieldBUCS Championships20 Feb 16
300010:07.611AberdeenScottish University & College Association Championships2 Apr 16
300010:13.191AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
3000NT7MeadowmillAthletics East Lothian Open Graded3 Sep 16
500016:35.8111BGlasgowBMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish East & West District 5000m Championships)29 Jul 16
500017:14.7914WatfordBMC Grand Prix28 May 16
500017:16.336BedfordBUCS Championships2 May 16
500017:26.251h2BedfordBUCS Championships30 Apr 16
500017:37.214GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
4KXC14:1972RenfrewScottish National Short Course Championships5 Nov 16
4KXC15:3428EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)9 Jan 16
4KXCL13:564L11CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 16
4KXCL14:294L11LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 16
4.4KXC15:2112LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)26 Nov 16
4.8KXC18:433Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
3.1ML17:401L11LivingstonScottish 4 Stage Road Relays3 Apr 16
5K16:409652EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)6 May 16
5K18:181GlasgowRun for Health, Hope and Happiness 5K12 Jun 16
5M28:271411CuparCupar 512 Mar 16
10K35:4435:476171GrangemouthJim Dingwall Round the Houses 10K10 Apr 16
10K36:4436:46113132StirlingCity of Stirling 10K (Inc Scottish 10K Championships)11 Sep 16
2015 U20 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:18.933GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
8002:21.34APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
8002:26.45ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
15004:36.4084LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting15 Jul 15
15004:37.261GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
15004:40.99i1Emirates ArenaScottish National U15 / U20 Championships15 Feb 15
15004:41.031GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
15004:41.955GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting2 Sep 15
15004:43.58i2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
15004:43.6922GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting6 May 15
15004:44.531AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
15004:45.372GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
15004:49.823AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
15004:54.71i3h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
30009:49.402HutchesonsBMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Open (Inc Scottish U17 / U20 3000m Championships)5 Jun 15
30009:50.7451GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting5 Aug 15
30009:51.11ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
30009:51.371GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
30009:53.59i1HEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting3 Jan 15
300010:01.005BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships21 Jun 15
300010:11.961AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
300010:20.51APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
300010:21.061AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
500016:59.1210BHutchesonsBMC Regional Races24 Jul 15
500017:10.033AberdeenScottish Athletics Senior Championships15 Aug 15
4KXC14:3273GlasgowScottish National Short Course Championships7 Nov 15
4KXCL14:452L21CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships24 Oct 15
4KXCL14:594L12PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships11 Oct 15
4.4KXC16:1218LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
3.1ML18:262L12LivingstonScottish Relay Championships29 Mar 15
5K17:4417:46115124EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)29 Apr 15
5KMT19:16321EdinburghMorrisons Great Winter Run 5K10 Jan 15
5.1KXC17:482LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
6KXC22:215StirlingScottish Student Sport Championships22 Nov 15
5M35:1087112CuparCupar 528 Feb 15
5.2M33:281311MilnathortMilnathort Dash 5.225 Jun 15
7M45:03253AberdourDonkey Brae 72 Aug 15
ZXC11:192Stirling UniversityStirling University Freshers Match14 Oct 15
ZXC17:577FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
ZXC17:571IrvineSSAA Championships7 Mar 15
ZXC22:51202BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
2014 U20 Fife/Kingdom Athletics
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40068.66ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Jul 14
8002:25.401BDunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Apr 14
8002:26.02ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Jul 14
8002:26.34PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
15004:45.04DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
15004:48.964AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
15004:50.114AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
15004:51.3432LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting16 Jul 14
15004:54.82ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Jul 14
15004:56.151ADunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Apr 14
15004:57.7862GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 May 14
300010:05.433GlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races9 Aug 14
300010:06.433GrangemouthUniversities Celtic International31 May 14
300010:07.801Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships21 Jun 14
300010:08.17i4Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20/Senior 3000m Championships2 Mar 14
300010:29.41ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
300010:43.71ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Jul 14
500017:42.822KilmarnockScottish Athletics Senior Championships16 Aug 14
500018:01.313AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
1.3M7:4762KirkcaldyFife AC Boxing Day Handicap 1.326 Dec 14
4KXC15:11194GlasgowScottish National Short Course XC Championships9 Nov 14
4KXC15:5726EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
4KXCL15:446L13PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 14
4.4KXC16:194731LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)29 Nov 14
4.8KXC18:117FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
3M17:3618LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon13 Apr 14
5KMT20:041FalklandScottish National Trail Championships17 May 14
5.2KNAD18:513EdinburghScottish Junior Road Race Championships16 Mar 14
SHORT5M29:4110452KinghornBlack Rock 513 Jun 14
ZXC18:171IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 14
ZXC19:3921BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXC20:055DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXC24:44101AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZFL28:212AberfoyleJunior Home International Trial31 Aug 14
ZFL29:286Glendalough, IRLBritish & Irish Junior Hill Running Championships and Junior Home International20 Sep 14
ZMR21:5424Arco, ITAWMRA International Youth Cup29 Jun 14
2013 U17 Fife/Kingdom Athletics
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:56.98152GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting4 Sep 13
15004:58.966FGlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races21 Jun 13
15005:02.535AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
15005:03.842EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
300010:18.9614BGlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races2 Aug 13
300010:25.081ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 228 Jul 13
300010:31.601AScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
300010:45.353GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
300011:08.552DunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 228 Apr 13
5.5MMT38:001331FalklandTufty 5.529 Sep 13
ZXC10:594GlasgowScottish National 4K Championships10 Nov 13
ZXC14:3621Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC19:3733GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open3 Nov 13
ZXC20:344DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXCL9:353L3LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
ZXCL10:038L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
ZFL20:476AberfoyleBritish & Irish Junior Hill Running Championships and Junior Home International21 Sep 13
Total Performances: 210
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U202014193
800ALL2014946
800ALL2015410
800U20201593
800ALL2016540
800U202016121
1500iU2020154
1500iALL201547
1500iU2020166
1500iALL201634
1500U172013144
1500ALL2013656
1500U20201474
1500ALL2014331
1500ALL2015177
1500U20201537
1500ALL2016123
1500U20201622
1500ALL2017332
1500U23201760
1500U23201938
1500ALL2019146
3000iU2020141
3000iALL201448
3000iALL201537
3000iU2020154
3000iU2020163
3000iALL201630
3000iALL201746
3000iU23201712
3000ALL2013235
3000U17201324
3000U20201427
3000ALL2014168
3000ALL201593
3000U20201512
3000ALL201662
3000U2020168
3000ALL201764
3000U23201715
3000iALL201741
3000ALL201851
3000U2320187
3000U23201910
3000ALL201939
3000iU20AT32
5000ALL201492
5000U2020143
5000U2020154
5000ALL201543
5000ALL201643
5000U2020161
5000U23201711
5000ALL201750
5000ALL201854
5000U2320186
5000U2320199
5000ALL201951
5000U20AT34
10000ALL201732
10000U2320177
10000U23AT58
3KALLAT57
5KU20201510
5KALL2015115
5KU2020162
5KALL201625
5KALL201729
5KU2020171
5KU2320184
5KALL201823
parkrunU20201729
parkrunALL2017244
parkrunU23201820
parkrunALL2018197
parkrunALL2019125
parkrunU23201916
parkrunU23AT90
parkrunALLAT411
parkrunU20AT144
4MU2320201
4MALL20202
5MU20201527
5MALL2015825
5MU2020161
5MALL201615
5MALL201912
5MU2320191
10KU2020162
10KALL201696
10KU2320175
10KALL201743
10KALL201887
10KU23201813
10KALL201972
10KU2320195
10MU2320171
10MALL20177
10MALL20189
10MU2320182
10MALL201916
10MU2320191
HMU2320183
HMALL201835
HMALL201959
HMU2320193
HMU23AT27