Nicole Phillips

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Houghton Harriers
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Lynn Cooper2015-
Previous Lead:Maureen Dodsworth-2015

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
609.64i/9.6i9.64i/9.6i9.68i10.50
7512.12/12.012.12/12.012.9
15024.2/23.31w23.31w24.2
20030.4/32.58w30.432.58w
30046.946.9
6001:49.11:49.11:54.992:09.7
8002:21.352:21.352:27.592:21.742:29.462:41.76
12004:15.264:15.26
15004:49.744:54.255:00.54:49.745:05.15:13.2
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
300010:51.0610:51.06
60HU13W11.24i11.24i
70HU13W13.51/12.413.58/12.413.51/13.2
HJ1.041.04
LJ3.73i3.713.333.73i3.63i2.81
SP3K5.345.345.21
SP2.72K5.675.675.39
PenU13W15591559
4K16:1316:13
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
3M18:1718:1718:4519:03
parkrun19:3819:3821:3719:4120:4421:02

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U17 Houghton Harriers
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:21.354GChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races20 May 19
8002:21.575GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter-County Match15 Jun 19
8002:22.283MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
8002:22.6363JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open22 May 19
8002:23.67HChester le StreetBMC Regional Races17 Jun 19
8002:24.835AMiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Inter Counties Championships7 Jul 19
8002:29.6183JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open10 Jul 19
15004:54.258FChester le StreetBMC Regional Races3 Jun 19
15004:54.70103JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Apr 19
15004:55.739GChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races22 Jul 19
15004:56.355MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
15005:01.36123JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Jul 19
2.22ML14:295L31Hetton-le-HoleNorth East Counties Relay Championship31 Aug 19
3.7KL14:227L1ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes Relays15 Sep 19
3.71KXC14:4781LeedsNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships16 Mar 19
3.88KL15:3124L1Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays6 Oct 19
4KXC15:0840PontefractNorthern Counties Championships26 Jan 19
4KXC16:2959LeedsECCA Saucony English National Championships23 Feb 19
4KXC16:446South ShieldsNorthern Schools' Inter Counties Championships2 Feb 19
3M18:1742LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon28 Apr 19
parkrun19:382311RiversideRiverside parkrun # 3409 Mar 19
ZXC12:187Temple ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League5 Jan 19
ZXC13:234Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League2 Mar 19
ZXC13:388PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Feb 19
2018 U15 Houghton Harriers
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30046.92AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 May 18
30047.12ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S24 Jun 18
8002:27.597HChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races14 May 18
8002:29.3351JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open20 Jun 18
8002:29.64JarrowDurham County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
8002:30.955h2MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 18
8002:31.747GatesheadNorth East Grand Prix Open8 Aug 18
8002:34.52ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S24 Jun 18
8002:34.63AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 May 18
8002:36.12ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S29 Apr 18
15005:00.56JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open23 May 18
15005:04.677HChester le StreetBMC Regional Races9 Jul 18
15005:08.1310MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 18
15005:09.045HChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races4 Jun 18
15005:14.97JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open18 Apr 18
15005:36.375DarlingtonKieran Maxwell Memorial Open8 Apr 18
SP3K5.344ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S24 Jun 18
SP3K5.243BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 May 18
SP3K5.143BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S29 Apr 18
2KXCL7:3517L3MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships3 Nov 18
1.6MNAD9:423810Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays30 Mar 18
3KXC11:2929LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District & Mid Lancs Leagues)24 Nov 18
3.13KXC13:578Barnard CastleDurham Schools' Championships20 Jan 18
2MXC13:129GosforthStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League27 Oct 18
2.1MXC13:476Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League17 Nov 18
3.4KXC14:0044Barnard CastleNorthern Schools' Inter-County Championships3 Feb 18
4KXC15:0811WrekentonNorth Eastern County Championships8 Dec 18
4KXC19:54133HarewoodNorthern Counties Championships27 Jan 18
parkrun21:374121RiversideRiverside parkrun # 28910 Mar 18
ZXC10:0515WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League29 Sep 18
ZXC13:1813Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Oct 18
ZXC15:484Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League17 Mar 18
ZXC15:5212SunderlandStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League6 Jan 18
ZXC16:2120PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League10 Feb 18
2017 U15 Houghton Harriers
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.41BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
8002:21.743LChester le StreetBMC Regional Races19 Jun 17
8002:25.464JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series24 May 17
8002:27.872LChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races8 May 17
8002:30.161JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series12 Jul 17
15004:49.748h2BirminghamESAA English Schools' Championships7 Jul 17
15004:52.012HexhamNorthern Schools Inter County Match - no hammer or discus17 Jun 17
15004:52.201GChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races3 Jul 17
15004:52.32JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series21 Jun 17
15004:53.71AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 Jul 17
15004:56.91AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
15005:00.155GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
15005:00.72JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series26 Jul 17
15005:02.74ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S21 May 17
15005:04.143IChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races5 Jun 17
15005:07.052JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series19 Apr 17
15005:10.03ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
15005:11.439BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships26 Aug 17
300010:51.064GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 17
300011:05.309JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Aug 17
LJ3.713BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
LJ3.574ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
SP3K5.214BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S21 May 17
2.2KNAD8:003GatesheadWatergate Junior 2.2K31 Aug 17
1.8MXC11:16 6FarringdonFarringdon Open & Relays2 Sep 17
3KXC12:2239LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District League & Mid Lancs League)25 Nov 17
3KXC13:5659LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
3KXC14:02103Knowsley ParkNorthern Championships28 Jan 17
4KXC15:5810RedcarNorth Eastern County Championships9 Dec 17
3M18:4545REGLondonVirgin London Mini Marathon23 Apr 17
parkrun19:411111SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 37918 Mar 17
parkrun20:311721SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 41623 Dec 17
parkrun21:01711SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 37625 Feb 17
ZMT8:011GatesheadAngel View Races29 Jun 17
ZXC9:508WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Sep 17
ZXC11:1450Kirkby StephenNorthern Schools' Inter County Championships4 Feb 17
ZXC13:369Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League8 Oct 17
ZXC14:276Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League4 Mar 17
ZXC14:3611Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League18 Nov 17
ZXC15:215Herrington ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Jan 17
ZXC16:4311PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League11 Feb 17
2016 U13 Houghton Harriers
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:29.462GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
8002:30.38JChester le StreetBMC Regional Races25 Jul 16
8002:31.353GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series20 Jul 16
8002:31.53JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series8 Jun 16
8002:31.56LChester le StreetBMC Regional Races20 Jun 16
8002:33.237MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships14 Aug 16
8002:33.64LChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races9 May 16
8002:35.92ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
8002:41.147GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open28 Aug 16
15005:05.15FChester le StreetBMC Regional Races4 Jul 16
15005:06.581GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
15005:11.04GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Jun 16
15005:12.01AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
15005:14.38IChester le StreetBMC Regional Races6 Jun 16
15005:14.931JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
15005:24.02AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
15005:27.56JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series10 Aug 16
70HU13W12.42AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
70HU13W12.53JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series8 Jun 16
70HU13W12.82AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
70HU13W13.22AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
70HU13W13.581.46GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open28 Aug 16
LJ3.338ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
SP2.72K5.673GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
SP2.72K5.371ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
SP2.72K5.374JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series10 Aug 16
SP2.72K5.284GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series20 Jul 16
SP2.72K5.254GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Jun 16
SP2.72K5.033AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
SP2.72K4.899GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open28 Aug 16
2KXCL7:33181MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships5 Nov 16
2.4KXCNT1MeadowfieldDurham Schools' Championships16 Jan 16
1.6MNAD9:58176LemingtonGood Friday Relays25 Mar 16
1.8MXC12:107SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays3 Sep 16
3KXC14:08146BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 16
3KXC16:01183Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
3.2KXC14:4725BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
4K16:1416:13305NewcastleJunior Great North Run10 Sep 16
3M19:0341REGLondonVirgin London Mini Marathon24 Apr 16
parkrun20:442821RiversideRiverside parkrun # 20318 Jun 16
parkrun20:472711GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 23422 Oct 16
parkrun20:563221RiversideRiverside parkrun # 19226 Mar 16
parkrun20:5925RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1932 Apr 16
parkrun22:26321SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 36724 Dec 16
ZXC10:007WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League19 Mar 16
ZXC10:3512StocktonNorth East Schools' Inter Counties6 Feb 16
ZXC11:544WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League1 Oct 16
ZXC12:236South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League19 Nov 16
ZXC13:043Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Oct 16
ZXC13:455PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Nov 16
2015 U13 Houghton Harriers
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.6i2h3JarrowMonkton Grand Prix Series3 Dec 15
609.64i6GatesheadGateshead College Mini Athlete Series22 Feb 15
15023.31w3.861MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting10 May 15
20032.58w4.851GatesheadGateshead Open Medal & Young Athletes' Open Meeting19 Apr 15
6001:49.11GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting14 Jun 15
8002:41.7662MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 15
8002:41.814GatesheadGateshead Open Medal & Young Athletes' Open Meeting19 Apr 15
8002:42.4PJarrowNorth East Counties Open Pentathlon Championships19 Sep 15
8002:44.066h1GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
8002:44.25ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
12004:15.263MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting10 May 15
15005:13.23JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series22 Jul 15
15005:14.11AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
15005:20.81AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
15005:22.204GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
15005:22.54GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series17 Jun 15
15005:28.01BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
15005:30.01AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
15005:30.35JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Apr 15
15005:41.210DurhamBMC Regional Races1 Jun 15
60HU13W11.24i1GatesheadGateshead College Mini Athlete Series22 Feb 15
60HU13W11.37i3h1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 Feb 15
60HU13W11.94i6GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 Feb 15
70HU13W13.21BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
70HU13W13.51-1.15GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
70HU13W13.8PJarrowNorth East Counties Open Pentathlon Championships19 Sep 15
70HU13W14.01BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
70HU13W14.72BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
70HU13W14.81BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
HJ1.04PJarrowNorth East Counties Open Pentathlon Championships19 Sep 15
LJ3.73i3GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 Feb 15
LJ3.66w4.032GatesheadGateshead Open Medal & Young Athletes' Open Meeting19 Apr 15
LJ3.586MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting10 May 15
LJ3.532BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
LJ3.532BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
LJ3.52i1GatesheadGateshead College Mini Athlete Series22 Feb 15
LJ3.511GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting14 Jun 15
LJ3.47PJarrowNorth East Counties Open Pentathlon Championships19 Sep 15
LJ3.450.014MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 15
LJ3.392BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
LJ3.367GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series17 Jun 15
LJ3.302BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
LJ2.95-0.79GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
SP2.72K5.39PJarrowNorth East Counties Open Pentathlon Championships19 Sep 15
SP2.72K3.99i6GatesheadGateshead College Mini Athlete Series22 Feb 15
PenU13W155916JarrowNorth East Counties Open Pentathlon Championships19 Sep 15
3KXC12:262SedgefieldNorth Eastern County Championships12 Dec 15
parkrun21:02313RiversideRiverside parkrun # 17031 Oct 15
parkrun21:3343RiversideRiverside parkrun # 15113 Jun 15
parkrun22:11411RiversideRiverside parkrun # 14028 Mar 15
parkrun23:46961RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1293 Jan 15
ZXC3:471Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
ZXC5:113Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League31 Jan 15
ZXC6:241WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League14 Mar 15
ZXC11:323SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays5 Sep 15
ZXC12:304Druridge BayStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Nov 15
ZXC13:503StanleyStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Sep 15
ZXC14:222DurhamStart Fitness North East Harrier League21 Nov 15
2014 U11 Houghton Harriers
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.68i3GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series - Minors Meeting12 Oct 14
7512.07GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting15 Jun 14
7512.125GatesheadGateshead Open & Minors Meeting20 Apr 14
7512.146GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting25 May 14
7512.24GatesheadGateshead Minors Meeting6 Jul 14
7512.363GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting10 Aug 14
7512.363GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting10 Aug 14
15024.26ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
6001:54.991GatesheadGateshead Open & Minors Meeting20 Apr 14
6001:57.623GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
6001:58.82GatesheadGateshead Minors Meeting6 Jul 14
6001:59.01ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
6001:59.71GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting15 Jun 14
6002:00.692GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting10 Aug 14
6002:00.692GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting10 Aug 14
6002:02.62GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting25 May 14
LJ3.63i1GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series - Minors Meeting12 Oct 14
LJ3.212ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
ZXC3:119Temple ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League25 Oct 14
ZXC4:042SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays13 Sep 14
ZXC5:183Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North East Harrier League22 Nov 14
ZXC5:313JarrowMinors Cross Country4 Oct 14
2013 U11 Houghton Harriers
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.500.76h2GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open25 Aug 13
7512.95GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting19 May 13
7513.111GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting30 Jun 13
7514.110GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting21 Apr 13
6002:09.72GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting19 May 13
6002:14.02GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting21 Apr 13
6002:18.19GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open25 Aug 13
LJ2.813GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting19 May 13
LJ2.609GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting30 Jun 13
ZXC4:408SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays7 Sep 13
Total Performances: 239
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
300U152018741
600U132014116
600U13201524
800U132015519
800U13201671
800U152017114
800ALL2017681
800U152018311
800ALL2019608
800U172019157
1200U132015196
1500U13201579
1500U13201640
1500ALL2017506
1500U15201757
1500U152018204
1500ALL2018925
1500U172019143
1500ALL2019642
3000U15201736
3000ALL2017567
70HU13WU132015328
70HU13WU132016133
PenU13WU13201591
parkrunU13201758
parkrunALL20171434
parkrunALL20191419
parkrunU15201992
parkrunU13AT242
parkrunU15AT458
parkrunALLAT4029