William Thompson

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Wharfedale/Bingley
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
20033.4233.42200
8002:09.342:09.342:22.372:56.40800
15004:18.54:18.54:33.64:35.44:43.65:03.951500
30009:54.469:54.469:59.03000
1500SC5:38.05:38.01500SC
LJ3.753.753.45LJ
DT1.25K13.8613.869.34DT1.25K
parkrun18:5318:5319:4520:0121:0521:58parkrun

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 U20 Wharfedale/Bingley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6.3KXC23:1310TadcasterNorth Yorkshire Schools' Championships18 Jan 20
6.53KXC29:2039PenrithNorthern Schools' Inter Counties Championships8 Feb 20
8KXC30:5153BedaleNorthern Counties Championships25 Jan 20
8.25KXC29:5215North StainleyYorkshire County Championships4 Jan 20
10.6KXC50:47186Wollaton ParkECCA Saucony English National Championships22 Feb 20
2019 U20 Wharfedale/Bingley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:09.344YorkCity of York Summer League & Open22 Apr 19
15004:18.53BWakefieldNorth of England League Division 2WC19 May 19
15004:22.73ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 25 May 19
15004:39.283CudworthYorkshire County Championships11 May 19
30009:54.463CudworthYorkshire County Championships12 May 19
300010:00.61ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 25 May 19
3.2KNAD10:515LeedsYorkshire Road Relay Championships30 Mar 19
5.7KXC18:538WhitbyNorth Yorkshire Schools' Championships12 Jan 19
6KXC23:31200LeedsECCA Saucony English National Championships23 Feb 19
6.06KXC22:3724North StainleyYorkshire County Championships5 Jan 19
6.3KXC25:2226South ShieldsNorthern Schools' Inter Counties Championships2 Feb 19
6.37KXC21:3151PontefractNorthern Counties Championships26 Jan 19
9.65KXC40:01599Nunroyd ParkWest Yorkshire League27 Oct 19
2018 U17 Wharfedale/Bingley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:33.61BCudworthNorth of England League Division 3EC5 May 18
15004:37.13AScunthorpeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 229 Apr 18
15004:40.141CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League Championships9 Sep 18
15004:41.73BWakefieldNorth of England League Division 3EC4 Aug 18
2MXC11:2431Middleton ParkPECO League21 Jan 18
2MXC11:4843Temple NewsamPECO League11 Feb 18
2MXC12:1352Roundhay ParkPECO League7 Jan 18
parkrun18:534SkiptonSkipton parkrun # 28329 Dec 18
parkrun19:59121SkiptonSkipton parkrun # 24331 Mar 18
parkrun20:445Cliffe CastleCliffe Castle parkrun # 1522 Dec 18
5.1KXC19:5414KnaresboroughNorth Yorkshire Schools' Championships13 Jan 18
5.75KXC21:0612WakefieldWest Yorkshire League18 Nov 18
5.85KXC22:5743Barnard CastleNorthern Schools' Inter-County Championships3 Feb 18
6KXC24:5493HarewoodNorthern Counties Championships27 Jan 18
6.06KXC24:0025North StainleyYorkshire County Championships6 Jan 18
4.5MXC33:01119Middleton ParkPECO League25 Nov 18
ZXC20:1811LeedsWest Yorkshire League4 Nov 18
ZXC20:4811CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League21 Oct 18
2017 U17 Wharfedale/Bingley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:35.45YorkNorth Yorkshire County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
15004:42.303WakefieldWest Yorkshire League10 May 17
15004:43.163CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League7 Jun 17
15004:44.715CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League19 Jul 17
30009:59.02ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 130 Apr 17
1500SC5:38.02ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 130 Apr 17
2MXC11:4641Golden Acre ParkPECO League10 Dec 17
2MXC12:2453Roundhay ParkPECO League5 Mar 17
2MXC12:5431Pendas FieldsPECO League19 Feb 17
2MXC13:3121Nostell PrioryPECO League26 Nov 17
4.5KXC17:24212NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
5.3KXC20:1115KeighleyWest Yorkshire League9 Dec 17
5.75KXC25:1924WakefieldWest Yorkshire League14 Oct 17
ZXC15:2819RiponYorkshire County Championships7 Jan 17
ZXC18:5615RiponNorth Yorkshire Schools'14 Jan 17
ZXC20:1715SpenboroughWest Yorkshire League19 Nov 17
ZXC21:5115LeedsWest Yorkshire League29 Oct 17
ZXC22:0031StretfordNorthern Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
ZXC25:1765Kirkby StephenNorthern Schools' Inter County Championships4 Feb 17
2016 U15 Wharfedale/Bingley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:22.372CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League22 Jun 16
15004:43.63AYorkUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 116 Jul 16
15004:44.259CudworthYorkshire County Championships15 May 16
15004:45.092CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League13 Jul 16
15004:46.652CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League17 Apr 16
15004:50.52ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 123 Apr 16
15004:51.553CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League1 Jun 16
LJ3.756CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League1 Jun 16
DT1.25K13.862BYorkUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 116 Jul 16
2MXC11:4132Middleton ParkPECO League18 Dec 16
2MXC12:2554Golden Acre ParkPECO League24 Jan 16
2MXC13:2054Middleton ParkPECO League3 Jan 16
4.14KXC15:2998FormbyEnglish Schools Cup Final3 Dec 16
4.3KXC15:068WakefieldWest Yorkshire League2 Oct 16
4.35KXC17:4829RiponYorkshire County Championships9 Jan 16
4.5KXC20:55308Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
parkrun19:4512SkiptonSkipton parkrun # 17410 Dec 16
ZXC13:2611SpenboroughWest Yorkshire League20 Nov 16
ZXC13:368NorthallertonNorth Yorkshire Schools' Championships16 Jan 16
ZXC14:4910MiddlesbroughEnglish Schools Cup Regional Finals - North East12 Nov 16
ZXC15:1410TraffordNorthern Schools' Championships19 Mar 16
ZXC16:0250StocktonNorth East Schools' Inter Counties6 Feb 16
ZXC17:3216LeedsWest Yorkshire League30 Oct 16
ZXCL8:251L1BarnbowPECO League Relays20 Mar 16
2015 U15 Wharfedale/Bingley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20033.4251WakefieldWest Yorkshire League13 May 15
8002:56.4062WakefieldWest Yorkshire League13 May 15
15005:03.958CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League25 Apr 15
15005:33.12BCleckheatonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 218 Jul 15
LJ3.458CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships23 May 15
DT1.25K9.346CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League25 Apr 15
2MXC12:1853Temple NewsamPECO League22 Nov 15
2MXC13:5955West Park FieldsPECO League13 Dec 15
4.3KXC16:3423WakefieldWest Yorkshire League18 Oct 15
4.4KXC16:4463BedfordEnglish Schools Cup Final5 Dec 15
4.46KXC18:5311HuddersfieldWest Yorkshire League31 Oct 15
parkrun20:01101SkiptonSkipton parkrun # 12325 Dec 15
parkrun21:2918SkiptonSkipton parkrun # 1113 Oct 15
ZXC14:075StretfordNorthern Schools' Championships21 Mar 15
ZXC14:3421KeighleyWest Yorkshire League14 Nov 15
ZXC17:0122WhitbyNorth Yorkshire Schools Cross Country17 Jan 15
ZXCNT13StocktonEnglish Schools Cup Regional Final - North East7 Nov 15
2014 U13 Wharfedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3KXC12:43149NottinghamECCA English National Championships22 Feb 14
3KXC13:0068KnowsleyNorthern Championships25 Jan 14
parkrun21:0581SkiptonSkipton parkrun # 373 May 14
parkrun21:1613SkiptonSkipton parkrun # 6925 Dec 14
parkrun21:1910SkiptonSkipton parkrun # 6025 Oct 14
parkrun21:4281SkiptonSkipton parkrun # 5230 Aug 14
parkrun21:539SkiptonSkipton parkrun # 536 Sep 14
ZXC8:3815KeighleyWest Yorkshire League22 Nov 14
ZXC8:596Longford ParkNorthern Schools' Championships1 Mar 14
ZXC11:0010WakefieldWest Yorkshire Cross Country League19 Oct 14
ZXC11:014TadcasterNorth Yorkshire Schools' Championships18 Jan 14
ZXC11:0431North StainleyYorkshire County Championships4 Jan 14
ZXC12:0425LeedsWest Yorkshire League2 Nov 14
ZXC12:1343NewquayEnglish Schools' Cup Final29 Nov 14
ZXC15:1516LeedsWest Yorkshire League7 Dec 14
ZXCNT51MeadowfieldNorthern Schools' Inter County Championships1 Feb 14
ZXCL6:1113L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships18 Oct 14
ZFL5:142KendalKWL Cunswick9 Mar 14
ZFL5:425KettlewellKettlewell (1.5M/600ft)8 Jun 14
ZFL6:019BarbonKWL Barbondale16 Feb 14
ZFL6:038WharfdaleBurnsall (BOFRA) (1.5M/801ft)14 Sep 14
ZFL6:048KendalKWL Firbank Fell12 Jan 14
ZFL6:4317KendalFarlton Knott (BOFRA) (4.5M/1499ft)3 Aug 14
ZFL7:1213SeathwaiteTurner Junior Uphill Championships7 Jun 14
ZFL7:134KendalKWL Scout Scar5 Jan 14
ZFL7:2381Penistone Hill Country ParkSoreen Stanbury Splash (7.5M/1312ft)19 Jan 14
ZFL7:2713Staveley-in-CartmelKWL Whitestones26 Jan 14
ZFL7:545SedberghSedbergh Gala (2.6M/1200ft)17 May 14
ZFL7:5810OxenholmeKWL Helm Hill16 Mar 14
ZFL8:126SedberghKWL Sedbergh School23 Feb 14
ZFL8:336HawkswickHawkswick Dash (1.2M/600ft)15 Jun 14
ZFL8:451HellifieldHellifield Gala (3.5M/853ft)2 Aug 14
ZFL8:485KillingtonKillington Sports (1.5M/400ft)29 May 14
ZFL8:50173SilsdenMurder Mile (1M/485ft)3 Jul 14
ZFL8:505CracoeCracoe (BOFRA) (2.6M/899ft)20 Jul 14
ZFL9:204EmbsayEmbsay (BOFRA) (2.7M/801ft)21 Sep 14
ZFL10:2210HorwichRivington Pike (3.2M/699ft)19 Apr 14
ZFL10:588KettlewellWharfedale TTT Juniors13 Jul 14
ZFL11:297AmblesideTodd Crag Juniors16 Apr 14
ZFL11:457QuernmoreDarren Jones Clougha Pike (4.9M/1312ft)21 Jun 14
ZFL12:5213MytholmroydCoiners Junior5 May 14
ZFL13:202LothersdaleLothersdale (3.6M/591ft)7 May 14
ZFL16:0310 BarleyPendle Junior Races6 Apr 14
ZFL18:2812MelthamWest Nab (5.9M/1640ft)31 May 14
ZFL27:0023MytholmroydEnglish Schools' Fell Running Championships28 Sep 14
ZFLL12:0625L2HaworthBunny Run Relay22 Apr 14
2013 U13 Keighley & Craven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun21:588SkiptonSkipton parkrun # 1223 Nov 13
parkrun25:2516SkiptonSkipton parkrun # 1828 Dec 13
ZXC11:2419WakefieldComplete Runner West Yorkshire League20 Oct 13
ZXC12:4974SouthendEnglish Schools' Cup Final30 Nov 13
ZXC13:3135LeedsComplete Runner West Yorkshire League1 Dec 13
ZXC14:1022LeedsComplete Runner West Yorkshire League17 Nov 13
ZXC14:4320BramleyComplete Runner West Yorkshire League2 Nov 13
ZXCL6:1514L3SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships5 Oct 13
ZFL6:0222HawkswickHawkswick Dash (1.2M/600ft)16 Jun 13
ZFL6:0811KettlewellKettlewell (1.5M/600ft)9 Jun 13
ZFL6:1613KendalFarlton Knott (4.5M/1499ft)4 Aug 13
ZFL6:3212WharfdaleBurnsall (1.5M/801ft)15 Sep 13
ZFL6:426BradleyBradley (3.7M/755ft)1 Sep 13
ZFL6:5095Penistone Hill Country ParkWithins Skyline (7.5M/984ft)13 Oct 13
ZFL7:1616OxenholmeHelm Hill (3.3M/899ft)23 Jun 13
ZFL7:44177Penistone Hill Country ParkCurly Wurly Junior Quarry Runs22 Dec 13
ZFL7:5812ArncliffeArncliffe Gala (1.9M/459ft)10 Aug 13
ZFL8:3614RydalAmbleside Sports (2M/800ft)25 Jul 13
ZFL8:446HellifieldHellifield Gala (3.5M/853ft)3 Aug 13
ZFL8:50 2MalhamMalham Show (2.5M/700ft)24 Aug 13
ZFL8:5814CracoeCracoe (2.6M/899ft)21 Jul 13
ZFL8:591EmbsayEmbsay (2.7M/801ft)22 Sep 13
ZFL9:468KendalEnglish Schools Fell Running Championships29 Sep 13
ZFL10:1327Chapel StileLangdale Gala (2.8M/1345ft)7 Jul 13
ZFL13:2318HawkswickHawkswick Fingers (5M/1640ft)30 Jun 13
ZFL15:2514 BarleyPendle (4.5M/1499ft)6 Apr 13
ZFL17:0115Church StrettonStretton Junior27 Apr 13
ZFL18:1119CowpeCowpe Junior11 May 13
2012 U11 Keighley & Craven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC6:0432WakefieldComplete Runner West Yorkshire League9 Dec 12
ZXC7:3225HuddersfieldComplete Runner West Yorkshire League24 Nov 12
ZXC8:3644YeadonComplete Runner West Yorkshire League10 Nov 12
ZXCNT61WetherbyComplete Runner West Yorkshire League20 Oct 12
Total Performances: 174
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1500U152016440
1500U172018564
1500U202019347
1500ALL20191329
3000U172017337
3000ALL20171910
3000ALL20191889