Steven Whittaker

notify us of amends 
 
Coach:Yes
Club:Chelmsford
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Essex
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Athletes Coached
None

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
8002:03.82:14.44i2:06.152:03.8
15004:10.04:10.04:21.55
Mile4:31.54:31.5
30008:57.69:44.098:57.68:59.29:16.09:26.8
500015:25.2416:07.115:33.115:25.2415:47.915:34.8
parkrun17:1417:5317:1717:3717:1418:23
5M26:4626:5626:4627:0827:06
10K32:3135:2933:2232:3134:47
HM72:16a74:0872:16a75:47a
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Mar3:29:183:29:18

Performances Submit
2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019

2019 SEN Chelmsford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:5311RaphaelRaphael parkrun # 20420 Apr 19
parkrun17:5991Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 2087 Sep 19
parkrun18:1611Bedfont LakesBedfont Lakes parkrun # 51522 Jun 19
parkrun18:2411SouthendSouthend parkrun # 3528 Jun 19
2017 SEN Chelmsford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:174SouthendSouthend parkrun # 2565 Aug 17
parkrun17:5231SouthendSouthend parkrun # 24229 Apr 17
2016 SEN Chelmsford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:3711SouthendSouthend parkrun # 18027 Feb 16
parkrun17:4511BarkingBarking parkrun # 1915 Mar 16
2015 SEN Chelmsford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:14.44i614Lee ValleyLee Valley Middle Distance Open18 Feb 15
30009:44.09312WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting29 Jul 15
parkrun17:1421BarkingBarking parkrun # 14014 Mar 15
parkrun18:233BasildonBasildon parkrun # 9019 Dec 15
2014 SEN Chelmsford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:2351SouthendSouthend parkrun # 8510 May 14
2013 SEN Chelmsford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K35:29c71Dublin, IRLSPAR Great Ireland Run 10K (Inc AAI Champs)14 Apr 13
ZXC32:3080BasildonEssex League16 Nov 13
2012 SEN Chelmsford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500016:07.11BChelmsfordSouthern Athletics League Division 19 Jun 12
Mar3:29:183:29:184450LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 12
ZXC28:5340ChelmsfordEssex League17 Nov 12
ZXC41:4124BasildonEssex County Championships7 Jan 12
ZXCL19:338L4HadleighEssex County Relay Championships29 Sep 12
2011 SEN Chelmsford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:10.01BWorthingSouthern Athletics League Division 130 Jul 11
30008:57.64BraintreeEssex Championships15 Jul 11
30008:57.91AChelmsfordSouthern Athletics League Division 121 May 11
500015:33.15ChelmsfordEssex County Championships14 May 11
500015:45.712BHemel HempsteadSouthern Senior Inter-Counties17 Jul 11
500015:58.051BCambridgeHibberd, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophies4 Sep 11
500015:59.9317DSolihullBMC Nike Grand Prix9 Jul 11
5M26:566WithamWitham Boxing Day 526 Dec 11
5M27:227IngatestoneIngatestone 518 Sep 11
10K33:2333:2234ChichesterChichester Priory 10K6 Feb 11
10K36:053GloucesterSevern AC Easter 10K23 Apr 11
HM74:0874:084ShoeburynessSouthend Half Marathon12 Jun 11
ZXC29:019BasildonEssex League29 Oct 11
ZXC56:3027Hadleigh Country ParkEssex County Championships8 Jan 11
ZXCL11:063L3Highams ParkEssex Relay Championships12 Mar 11
2010 SEN Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:06.1582WoodfordWoodford Green AC with Essex Ladies Open3 Aug 10
Mile4:31.51DartfordDartford Open20 Aug 10
30008:59.21CambridgeEastern AA Championships17 Jul 10
500015:25.2415BSolihullBMC Nike Grand Prix10 Jul 10
500015:29.246ChelmsfordEssex County Championships8 May 10
5M26:4623London Victoria ParkVictoria Park Open 527 Mar 10
10K32:3332:3115ChichesterChichester Priory 10K7 Feb 10
10K33:1221SheffieldBupa Great Yorkshire Run 10K5 Sep 10
10K33:2533:2310Southend-on-SeaSouthend 10K3 Oct 10
HM72:16ac47Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run Half Marathon19 Sep 10
HM73:564ShoeburynessSouthend Half Marathon13 Jun 10
ZXC26:3915ColchesterEssex League30 Oct 10
ZXC27:4112ColchesterEssex League2 Jan 10
ZXC28:5818SouthendEssex League13 Nov 10
ZXC30:0212ThurrockEssex League9 Oct 10
ZXC44:54226LeedsEnglish National Championships27 Feb 10
2009 SEN Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:03.83ElthamBMC Regional Races22 Jul 09
15004:21.5510h2WatfordSouthern Counties Senior & U20 Championships20 Jun 09
500015:47.93BCrawleyBritish Athletics League National 31 Aug 09
500016:08.187ChelmsfordEssex County Championships9 May 09
500016:19.44BBournemouthBritish Athletics League National 34 Jul 09
5KMT16:233BasildonLittle Havens 5K9 Aug 09
4.4M24:053ArlinghamArlingham 4.5M31 Aug 09
5M27:089Canvey IslandCanvey Island Nicola's 529 Mar 09
9.8KXC33:01128LiverpoolMcCain UK Cross Challenge28 Nov 09
10K34:4717SouthendSouthend 10K Classic4 Oct 09
10KMT33:527EsherSaucony 10K8 Feb 09
HM75:47ac75:4764Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run Half Marathon20 Sep 09
ZXC27:3920ChelmsfordEssex League14 Nov 09
ZXC31:4813LoughtonEssex League12 Dec 09
ZXC33:0443ChingfordEssex League3 Jan 09
ZXC47:47353Parliament HillEnglish National Championships21 Feb 09
ZXC48:1620BasildonEssex County Championships10 Jan 09
ZXC62:29178HillingdonSouthern Championships24 Jan 09
2008 U23 Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30009:16.0BrightonBrighton & Hove City Open13 Aug 08
500015:34.83BrightonBrighton & Hove City Open13 Aug 08
500016:25.3SouthendSouthend-on-Sea AC Championships & Open19 Jul 08
5M27:065Canvey IslandNicola's 520 Apr 08
ZXC28:5228HockleyEssex League15 Nov 08
ZXC29:2434ChelmsfordEssex League12 Jan 08
ZXC29:4813SpringfieldEssex League29 Nov 08
ZXC31:1143LoughtonEssex League11 Oct 08
ZXC40:34405Alton TowersEnglish National Championships23 Feb 08
ZXC59:35249Parliament HillSouthern Championships26 Jan 08
2007 U23 Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC28:0516BasildonEssex League24 Nov 07
ZXC29:1129HockleyEssex League15 Dec 07
ZXC31:2725One Tree HillEssex League3 Nov 07
ZXC39:5130UpminsterEssex League13 Oct 07
2006 U23 Southend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30009:26.8Grays23 Sep 06
Total Performances: 84
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800ALL20091210
1500ALL2011791
3000ALL2010488
3000ALL2011482
3000ALL20151349
5000U23200859
5000ALL2008298
5000ALL2009369
5000ALL2010247
5000ALL2011291
5000ALL2012478
parkrunALL20152582
parkrunALL20173142
parkrunALL20195772
5MU23200849
5MALL2008445
5MALL2009403
5MU23200959
5MALL2010311
5MALL2011307
10KALL20091457
10KALL2010394
10KALL2011670
10KALL20132031
HMALL2009704
HMALL2010270
HMALL2011480