Logan Rees

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Fife/Edinburgh Uni
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Ron Morrison

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
20028.7628.76
15004:46.164:46.1631502.005:18.3
30008:16.348:16.349:33.329:41.68
1000029:55.2629:55.2630:19.68
75HU13M15.3215.32
100HU17M20.1420.14
LJ4.844.844.34
SP5K5.825.82
2M9:539:5312:13
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
5K14:3814:3814:4815:2516:1616:3517:22
parkrun15:4115:4116:1416:40
5M24:0224:0225:4335:53
10K29:2829:2830:48

Performances Submit
2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017 2018

2018 U23 Fife/Edinburgh Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30008:16.341AScotstounBMC Regional Races1 Jun 18
1000029:55.2624BParliament HillHighgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs (inc British Championships & European Cup 10,000m)19 May 18
1000029:59.432AGlasgowGAA / BMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish 10,000m Championships)20 Apr 18
5K14:3814:382EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)4 May 18
8KXC26:353EdinburghSimplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)13 Jan 18
SHORT5M22:3522:341KinghornBlack Rock 525 May 18
8.1KXC27:341BroxburnScottish East District League20 Jan 18
10KXC33:464FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 18
12KXC46:2439LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)10 Mar 18
2017 U23 Fife/Edinburgh Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000030:19.685BParliament HillHighgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs (inc British Championships)20 May 17
1000030:26.223ACrownpointBMC / GAA Regional Races (Inc Scottish 10,000m Championships)28 Apr 17
4KXC12:166KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
4KXCL12:071L4GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships14 Oct 17
4KXCL12:091L4CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships28 Oct 17
5K14:4871EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)5 May 17
5K14:591GiffordtownGiffordtown 5K1 Oct 17
5KMT15:511St AndrewsSt Andrews 5K12 Apr 17
7.1KXC22:575Margam ParkSIAB Schools International (Inc Home Countries International)25 Mar 17
7.6KXC26:125FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
8KXC26:3072EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)7 Jan 17
5M24:0211CuparCupar 54 Mar 17
8.1KXC26:4711BroxburnScottish East District League14 Jan 17
5.5MMT33:2911CeresHill of Tarvit 5.57 Jun 17
9KXC29:291StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
10K29:2829:286LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K5 Nov 17
10K30:0130:012InvernessBaxters Loch Ness 10K24 Sep 17
10K30:3530:342StirlingCity of Stirling 10K10 Sep 17
10K31:1531:143GrangemouthJim Dingwall Round the Houses 10K9 Apr 17
10KMT34:121StrathmigloFife AC Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Mid–Trail Championship)2 Sep 17
10.36KXC33:2128SheffieldBUCS Championships4 Feb 17
10.37KXC34:489CardiffBritish Athletics Cross Challenge22 Jan 17
12KXC40:0627LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
2016 U20 Fife/Edinburgh Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4KXC12:33133RenfrewScottish National Short Course Championships5 Nov 16
4KXCL12:144L22CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 16
4KXCL12:192L21LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 16
4.6KFL24:381ColsnaurScottish Hill Running Junior Home International Trial28 Aug 16
5K15:2511KirkcaldyBeveridge Park 5K Series17 Jun 16
parkrun15:4111St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 2104 Jun 16
6.7KXC21:1118LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)26 Nov 16
7.7KMR46:559KeswickBritish Athletics Championships (inc. UKA World Trial Race World Championship Trial ( Uphill ) and Senior Home Country Internationals)30 Jul 16
8.1KXC28:28165BroxburnScottish East District League16 Jan 16
8.4KXC26:161AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
9KXC29:4081Stirling UniversityScottish East District League15 Oct 16
9.6KXC34:131EdinburghScottish Student Sport Championships19 Nov 16
10K30:4930:4831StirlingCity of Stirling 10K (Inc Scottish 10K Championships)11 Sep 16
10.2KXC35:53128GloucesterBUCS Championships6 Feb 16
ZMR33:134KeswickBritish & Irish Junior Mountain Running Championships17 Sep 16
2014 U20 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2M9:5323KirkcaldyRavenscraig Park Series 2 Mile1 Apr 14
5KMT16:4711St AndrewsSt Andrews 5K16 Apr 14
parkrun16:1411St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 13215 Nov 14
6KXC18:5814BirminghamInter County Championships8 Mar 14
6KXC20:4725EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
6.4KXC24:2411FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
4.5MMT25:3711StrathkinnessStrathkinness to Blebo Craigs30 Apr 14
5M25:4331CuparCupar 51 Mar 14
ZXC20:022BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXC31:40122AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZFL29:352Ben LomondScottish Junior Hill Running Championships10 May 14
2013 U17 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30009:33.329GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
30009:35.91BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
5K16:1642GiffordtownGiffordtown 5K6 Oct 13
5KMT17:2931St AndrewsSt Andrews 5K17 Apr 13
parkrun16:4011St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 5915 Jun 13
5.3KMR28:2126Gap, FRAWMRA International Youth Cup6 Jul 13
5.7K19:348Rouken GlenScottish National Young Athletes Championships17 Mar 13
5.5MMT33:2511CeresHill of Tarvit 5.55 Jun 13
ZXC9:234GlasgowScottish National 4K Championships10 Nov 13
ZXC18:367IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC19:493Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC20:211Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC21:283BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC21:3028DinefwrSIAB Schools' International23 Mar 13
ZXC21:323DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC22:0535EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)5 Jan 13
ZXC25:0518FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXCL8:165L3LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
ZFL19:311RowardennanBen Lomond Hill Races11 May 13
ZFL22:274AberfoyleBritish & Irish Junior Hill Running Championships and Junior Home International21 Sep 13
ZFL23:051AberfoyleJunior Home International Trial1 Sep 13
ZFL28:091Purin HillLomonds of Fife Junior Hill Race28 Apr 13
ZFL34:1811LuthrieNormans Law Hill Race30 Mar 13
2012 U17 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.76PGrangemouthScottish Schools' Pentathlon & Relay Championships2 Jun 12
15004:46.169h3GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
15004:50.09PGrangemouthScottish Schools' Pentathlon & Relay Championships2 Jun 12
30009:41.682BEdinburghNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division12 Aug 12
300010:01.944BGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division24 Jun 12
100HU17M20.14PGrangemouthScottish Schools' Pentathlon & Relay Championships2 Jun 12
LJ4.84PGrangemouthScottish Schools' Pentathlon & Relay Championships2 Jun 12
SP5K5.82PGrangemouthScottish Schools' Pentathlon & Relay Championships2 Jun 12
PenU17MNS17816GrangemouthScottish Schools' Pentathlon & Relay Championships2 Jun 12
3.7KNAD12:3714GiffnockScottish Junior Championships (U13/U15/U17)18 Mar 12
5K16:3551GiffordtownGiffordtown 5K14 Oct 12
4.5MMT25:5552StrathkinnessStrathkinness to Blebo Craigs 4.52 May 12
5M35:5332StrathkinnessHill of Tarvit 56 Jun 12
ZXC15:0519FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
ZXC21:134Stirling UniversityScottish East District League20 Oct 12
ZXC23:496CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC23:589LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXCL8:197L3DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 12
ZXCL9:3024L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
ZFL21:378MelmerbyHome Countries Mountain International22 Sep 12
2011 U15 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
150031502.00h2GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
3.6K12:2710Rouken GlenScottish Young Athletes' Road Race Championships20 Mar 11
4.5KXC15:0524AntrimAviva Schools International26 Mar 11
5K17:22111St AndrewsSt Andrews 5K20 Apr 11
5MMT32:3442BalmulloBalmullo 511 Aug 11
ZXC9:3318EdinburghBupa International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)8 Jan 11
ZXC10:064Stirling UniversityEast District League15 Oct 11
ZXC13:156LivingstonScottish East District Champs (inc East District League)15 Jan 11
ZXC14:3715FalkirkScottish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC15:438IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships12 Mar 11
ZXC15:474AberdeenScottish East District Championships10 Dec 11
ZXCL7:534L2DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 11
ZXCL9:5711L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 11
2010 U15 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC10:084BroxburnScottish East District League16 Jan 10
ZXC11:124IrvineScottish Schools' Championships13 Mar 10
ZXC11:3217EdinburghScottish Inter-District Championships9 Jan 10
ZXC14:354Broxburn AcedemyScottish East District League20 Nov 10
ZXC18:346GorebridgeLasswade Open7 Nov 10
2009 U13 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:18.32ADundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East3 May 09
75HU13M15.322AInvernessMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East24 May 09
LJ4.341St. AndrewsFife AC Championships20 Sep 09
LJ4.013AInvernessMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East24 May 09
2M12:1321CuparStrawberry Juniors’ (1K), Noveces’ And Elite (2m) Races24 Jun 09
ZRD8:2511Hill of TarvitMini Tour of Fife Time Trial11 Jun 09
ZRD11:1714East KilbrideScottish Athletics Junior Championships (U13/U15/U17/U20)22 Mar 09
ZMT11:0111FalklandMini Tour of Fife Hill Race9 Jun 09
ZMT12:5411St. AndrewsMini Tour of Fife Beach Race8 Jun 09
ZMT14:2911Tardree ForestEast Antrim Trail Series (3M)10 Jun 09
ZMT20:0611FifeFife Mini Tour MT Race12 Jun 09
ZXC9:551StirlingScottish East District League17 Oct 09
ZXC12:024DunfermlineScottish East District League22 Nov 09
ZXC12:214LivingstonScottish East District Championships5 Dec 09
ZXC13:208DunfermlineScottish East District League18 Jan 09
ZXC13:3326FalkirkScottish National Championships21 Feb 09
ZFL7:5811RowardennanBen Lomond 9M/3194ft9 May 09
ZFL8:5711BanchoryScolty 4.5M/1300ft7 Jun 09
2008 U13 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2MXC13:242CuparHalloween Novice 230 Oct 08
ZXC9:227BroxburnScottish East District League22 Nov 08
ZXC10:429LivingstoneScottish East District League18 Oct 08
ZXC14:3410CuparScottish East District Championships6 Dec 08
ZFL9:1511BanchoryScolty Hill Race1 Jun 08
2007 U11 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2MMT13:5943CuparHalloween Novices' 230 Oct 07
Total Performances: 143
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1500U132009422
3000U172012195
3000U172013141
3000U23201821
3000ALL201880
10000U2320176
10000ALL201748
10000U2320186
10000ALL201825
75HU13MU132009326
LJU132009245
2MU1320095
2MU1720142
2MALL201414
5KU15201122
5KALL20111499
5KU17201242
5KALL2012736
5KALL2013527
5KU17201324
5KU20201629
5KALL2016237
5KU2020177
5KU23201742
5KALL2017101
5KU23201812
5KALL201865
parkrunU17201354
parkrunALL2013851
parkrunU20201455
parkrunALL2014458
parkrunALL2016165
parkrunU20201622
parkrunU20AT125
parkrunALLAT688
parkrunU17AT368
5MU1720142
5MALL201486
5MALL20177
5MU2020171
10KU2020165
10KALL2016103
10KALL201715
10KU20201711
10KU2320172