Cian Young

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Pitreavie
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown
Previous Lead:Rachel Edgar-2016
Previous Lead:Francis Smith2016-2017

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
607.64i7.65i7.64i8.01i
809.729.72
10012.09/11.93w12.1212.12/11.93w12.09/12.01w12.73/12.72w
20024.0624.59/24.56w24.0624.94/24.525.63
30037.3737.37
LJ4.544.54
SP5K7.407.40
SP4K7.117.115.83
DT1.5K14.6314.63
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
HT5K13.3913.39

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016

2016 U17 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.65i7s3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
607.69i3h4Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
607.72i49GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting6 Jan 16
607.74i4h3Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships30 Jan 16
607.75i41.1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Open Graded19 Mar 16
607.77i42.1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Open Graded19 Mar 16
10012.120.86AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
10012.15w2.65h4GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
10012.22-1.11DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships9 Apr 16
10012.241.06h2GrangemouthScottish East District Championships14 May 16
10012.251h1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships9 Apr 16
10012.46-0.87h5GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
10012.60-0.4714GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded6 Jul 16
10012.624BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
10012.64-0.96nsGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
10012.72-1.35h2DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open (Inc Pole Vault Open)4 Sep 16
20024.56w3.13DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships10 Apr 16
20024.591.82h1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships10 Apr 16
20024.77-2.04h1GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
20024.81w4.16AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
20024.950.85h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships14 Aug 16
20024.96-1.42h1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open (Inc Pole Vault Open)4 Sep 16
20024.99-2.13h3GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships11 Jun 16
20025.0661GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded1 Jun 16
20025.07-0.86GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
20025.280.05DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open (Inc Pole Vault Open)4 Sep 16
20025.523BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
200DQi-h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships30 Jan 16
SP5K7.405AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
HT5K13.395ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
HT5K8.525AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
2015 U17 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.64i28GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting2 Dec 15
607.90i4h5Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
809.720.342Göteborg, SWEVärldsungdomsspelen4 Jul 15
809.870.64h3Göteborg, SWEVärldsungdomsspelen4 Jul 15
10011.93w3.52h1GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
10012.12-3.23BHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
10012.131.44GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
10012.26BSportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
10012.22ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East2 Aug 15
10012.42-0.13DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Trophy Meeting6 Sep 15
10012.48-3.92h1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Trophy Meeting6 Sep 15
10012.52APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
20024.061.25GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
20024.071.42h1GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
20024.41ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East28 Jun 15
20024.42-1.82BHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
20024.54BSportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
20024.79-3.63DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Trophy Meeting6 Sep 15
20024.90i1h6Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
20025.08i2s1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
30037.3761Göteborg, SWEVärldsungdomsspelen5 Jul 15
DT1.5K14.636HutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
2014 U15 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.01i4h6Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
608.08i4h3Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
608.11i129Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 14
10012.01w6.21h4AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
10012.091.42PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
10012.231.06AAberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
10012.272.01h2PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
10012.30.92ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE4 May 14
10012.31APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
10012.57-1.82AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
10012.65-4.05s1GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships Qualifier7 Jun 14
10012.84-5.33h4GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships Qualifier7 Jun 14
10013.51h2DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
10013.61ADunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
20024.51.31DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
20024.70.91h2DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
20024.91.41ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE4 May 14
20024.942AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
20024.99i2h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
20025.27i3h5Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
20025.35-2.71AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
20025.36i3s1Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
20025.37i117Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 14
20025.51ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
20025.601.34h3GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships Qualifier7 Jun 14
20026.31DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
20026.51h2DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
SP4K7.113BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
2013 U15 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.72w2.61BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East23 Jun 13
10012.731.53DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
10012.861AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
10012.921.02h1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
10013.10-1.11BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
10013.261AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
10013.29-3.75AAberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
10013.51-4.52h4AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
10013.81PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
10013.81h2PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
20025.630.01h2DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
20025.650.62DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
20025.91w4.53AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East23 Jun 13
20026.023AAberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
20026.21ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
20026.211AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
20026.311AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
20026.36-4.01h4AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
20027.17-1.82BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
20027.91PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
20029.01h2PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
LJ4.541BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
LJ4.142BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
LJ3.7710DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
SP4K5.835AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
Total Performances: 106
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU172015386
60iU172016224
60ALL20142119
60U172015263
60U172016261
100U152014257
200iU15201435
200U152013614
200U152014174
200U172015463
300U1720159