Ben Cameron

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Forres
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland North
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
8014.9214.9280
10015.6715.6715.92100
6002:09.82:09.8600
8002:30.222:30.222:31.792:36.7800
12004:11.94:11.91200
15004:49.234:52.374:49.235:03.661500
HJ1.151.151.15HJ
JT60012.4612.46JT600
3K12:0712:073K
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
parkrun19:0119:0119:1519:42parkrun

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U17 Forres
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6KXC26:5882FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships23 Feb 19
2018 U17 Forres
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4KXC14:4215EdinburghSimplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)13 Jan 18
4.1KXC14:5823FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 18
4.2KXC15:492ForresScottish North District League10 Feb 18
3MXC18:462KnockburnBSAC Knockburn Cross Country4 Nov 18
4.95KXC19:172ThursoScottish North District League27 Jan 18
5KXC17:1511QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships17 Mar 18
5.5KXC21:378GordonstounScottish North District Championships8 Dec 18
6.4KXC25:224ThursoRUN4IT Scottish North District League24 Nov 18
ZXC24:174KeithRUN4IT Scottish North District League6 Oct 18
ZXC27:367NairnRUN4IT Scottish North District League15 Dec 18
2017 U15 Forres
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.5K7:507:5353CrathieRun Balmoral Kongsberg Secondary 2.5K22 Apr 17
2.6KXCL8:596L3EddertonScottish North District Relay Championships14 Oct 17
4KXC14:4529EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)7 Jan 17
2.5MXC14:165GordonstounScottish North District Championships9 Dec 17
4.2KXC14:3537FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
4.8KXC19:223EvantonScottish North District League21 Jan 17
3MXC17:5221KnockburnThe Running Shop Series5 Nov 17
3MXC19:4441Haddo HouseGathimba Edwards Foundation Races22 Jan 17
5KXC19:452ForresScottish North District League11 Feb 17
ZXC14:5210LivingstonSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
ZXC15:293NairnScottish North District League18 Nov 17
ZXC17:134KeithScottish North District League7 Oct 17
ZXCNT3ElginNSSAA Championships1 Mar 17
2016 U15 Forres
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:30.224AInvernessGrampian League Division North26 Jun 16
8002:36.633BInvernessGrampian League Division North1 May 16
15004:52.371AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East22 May 16
15004:52.703AInvernessGrampian League Division North29 May 16
15004:53.218h1GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
15004:54.242InvernessScottish North District Championships14 May 16
15005:04.279h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships21 Aug 16
HJ1.155AInvernessGrampian League Division North1 May 16
HJ1.155BInvernessGrampian League Division North29 May 16
JT60012.465AInvernessGrampian League Division North26 Jun 16
2.5K7:487:52773CrathieRun Balmoral Secondary 2.5K23 Apr 16
2.5K8:345GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships2 Apr 16
2.6KXCL9:108L3EddertonScottish North District Relay Championships8 Oct 16
2.7KFL12:141ColsnaurScottish Hill Running Junior Home International Trial28 Aug 16
3KXC11:084EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)9 Jan 16
3KXC11:331IrvineSSAA Secondary Championships9 Mar 16
3KXC12:1542BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 16
3.2KXC12:264Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
3.2KXC13:031EvantonScottish North District League6 Feb 16
2MXC10:1011Haddo HouseRun4it Winter Series24 Jan 16
2MXC10:4011DundeeRun 4 IT Winter Series21 Feb 16
2MXC11:0411BalgownieRun 4 IT Winter Series6 Mar 16
3.5KXC13:211InvernessScottish North District League16 Jan 16
3MXC18:221StrachanRun4it Knockburn Open13 Nov 16
parkrun19:0151ElginElgin parkrun # 69 Apr 16
parkrun19:0981ElginElgin parkrun # 2023 Jul 16
ZXC15:494NairnScottish North District League12 Nov 16
ZXC18:149KeithScottish North District League1 Oct 16
ZXC20:416GordonstounScottish North District League29 Oct 16
2015 U13 Forres
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.675AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division North2 Aug 15
8002:31.7927GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting5 Aug 15
8002:33.042AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division North2 Aug 15
8002:35.121BInvernessInverness Harriers Open19 Apr 15
8002:37.613AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division North17 May 15
15004:49.238FHutchesonsBMC Regional Races24 Jul 15
15004:53.21ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE21 Jun 15
15004:55.711AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division North28 Jun 15
15004:59.348AGrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
15005:00.401InvernessScottish North District Championships23 May 15
15005:19.321BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE31 May 15
HJ1.155AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division North2 Aug 15
HJ1.156GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting5 Aug 15
2.5K8:5116GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Championships15 Mar 15
2.67KXC9:434Milton KeynesResults Base Chiltern League (Inc British Cross Challenge and RAF v Oxford University)7 Nov 15
3KXC11:0722LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
3KXC12:422EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
3.09KXC12:191CaithnessScottish North District League14 Nov 15
3.2KXC12:102ElginScottish North District Championships5 Dec 15
2MXC11:0011DundeeRun 4 IT KR Steel Winter Series15 Feb 15
2MXC12:2133Knockburn LochRun 4 IT Winter Series22 Nov 15
parkrun19:1520PollokPollok parkrun # 3194 Apr 15
parkrun19:2461InvernessInverness parkrun # 20211 Jul 15
parkrun19:28111BarnstapleBarnstaple parkrun # 13018 Jul 15
parkrun20:12241InvernessInverness parkrun # 1753 Jan 15
parkrun20:20321PollokPollok parkrun # 33525 Jul 15
ZXC5:482KirkcaldyScottish Primary Schools' Championships18 Apr 15
ZXC11:0111Haddo HouseScottish Winter Series8 Feb 15
ZXC12:101ForresScottish North District League17 Jan 15
ZXC13:211NairnScottish North District League14 Feb 15
ZXC13:471SutherlandScottish North District League31 Jan 15
2014 U13 Forres
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.923nsInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division11 May 14
10016.94nsInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division8 Jun 14
8002:36.73AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division29 Jun 14
12004:11.92AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division11 May 14
15005:03.669AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
15005:10.52AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division8 Jun 14
15005:10.801AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
15005:14.083AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE22 Jun 14
2MXC11:4532Knockburn LochScottish Winter Series30 Nov 14
5KMT19:2022NairnNairn Turkey Trot 5K26 Dec 14
parkrun19:42121InvernessInverness parkrun # 16020 Sep 14
parkrun20:3335PollokPollok parkrun # 2631 Mar 14
ZXC5:011InvernessScottish North District League18 Jan 14
ZXC5:291ForresScottish North District League15 Feb 14
ZXC5:482KirkcaldyScottish Primary Schools' Championships19 Apr 14
ZXC6:001East SutherlandScottish North District League25 Jan 14
ZXC10:392InvernessScottish North District Championships29 Nov 14
ZXC11:302CaithnessScottish North District League4 Oct 14
ZXC12:201ElginScottish North District League15 Nov 14
ZXC15:5911AberdeenRunning Shop Winter Series2 Nov 14
ZXCL8:035L2EvantonScottish North District Relay Championships11 Oct 14
2013 U11 Forres
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8014.923nsInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division30 Jun 13
6002:09.84AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League North Division30 Jun 13
1.5K5:435:452CrathieRun Balmoral Primary Boys 1.5K27 Apr 13
ZXC4:278ForresRUN 4 IT North District League9 Feb 13
ZXC4:491CaithnessScottish North District League5 Oct 13
ZXC5:131KeithScottish North District League2 Nov 13
ZXC5:321KeithRUN 4 IT North District League26 Jan 13
ZXC5:461MorayScottish North District League16 Nov 13
ZXC6:111East SutherlandRUN 4 IT North District League12 Jan 13
ZXC6:20101KirkcaldyScottish Primary Schools' Championships20 Apr 13
2012 U11 Forres
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3K12:074ElginPintos 3K Series8 Aug 12
ZXC5:001CaithnessRUN 4 IT North District League6 Oct 12
ZXC5:501MorayRUN 4 IT North District League17 Nov 12
ZXC6:291EvantonScottish North District Championships24 Nov 12
ZXC6:333InvernessRUN 4 IT North District League3 Nov 12
ZXC6:468ElginRun 4 It North District League28 Jan 12
ZXC7:437EvantonRun 4 It North District League14 Jan 12
Total Performances: 122
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U132014727
800U132015432
1200U13201424
1500U132014216
1500U13201559
1500U152016687