Max Milarvie

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Glasgow City/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Mark Pollard2017-
Previous Lead:Charlie Murray-2017

About Login
mmilarvie@gmail.com

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
20033.133.1
40062.64i62.64i
8002:00.682:03.692:00.682:06.802:15.88i2:21.42:41.8
15004:02.724:02.724:14.974:11.734:14.864:31.384:50.45:22.7
30008:44.388:47.468:44.389:00.559:11.44
1500SC4:45.664:45.66
2000SC6:40.866:40.86
3M15:0515:05
5K14:5414:5415:45
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
parkrun16:2416:2516:24
10K31:0431:2131:04

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U23 Glasgow City/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30008:47.4612AScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open31 May 19
5K14:5496ArmaghArmagh International Road Races14 Feb 19
5K14:5714:57123EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)3 May 19
5K15:2062DouglasIsle of Man Easter Festival 5K21 Apr 19
4MMT21:4382PeelIsle of Man Easter Festival Peel Hill20 Apr 19
7.5KXC25:082FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships23 Feb 19
5.8ML29:151L21LivingstonScottish National Mens 6-Stage Road Relay Championships24 Mar 19
9.6KXC30:5971LivingstonScottish East District League19 Jan 19
10K31:2131:2151GrangemouthJim Dingwall Round the Houses 10K14 Apr 19
10K31:3941Port ErinIsle of Man Easter Festival of Running 10K19 Apr 19
10.3KXC34:5470AExeterBUCS Championships2 Feb 19
2018 U20 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:03.694KilmarnockScottish West District Championships12 May 18
8002:04.2631GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open6 Jun 18
15004:02.7211StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix Open24 Jul 18
15004:04.7751StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix Open26 Jun 18
15004:08.838BScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open (Inc Scottish East District / West District / National Masters 5000m Championships)27 Jul 18
30008:44.382BBedfordBritish Athletics League Division 27 Jul 18
30008:47.2432StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix Open12 Jun 18
30008:48.2291StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix Open15 May 18
30008:54.464BScotstounBMC Regional Races1 Jun 18
4KXCL12:1910L14CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 18
4KXCL13:096L21IrvineScottish West District Relay Championships13 Oct 18
3.1ML16:126L12LivingstonScottish National Mens 6-Stage Road Relay Championships25 Mar 18
5K15:4515:45336EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)4 May 18
7.5KXC26:1514FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 18
8KXC32:2938LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)10 Mar 18
8.1KXC30:06215BroxburnScottish East District League20 Jan 18
10K31:0531:04172ClitheroeRibble Valley 10K30 Dec 18
10K31:1431:1443LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K4 Nov 18
10K31:2431:2441GlasgowBank of Scotland Great Scottish 10K30 Sep 18
10K32:37112Port ErinIsle of Man Easter Festival of Running 10K30 Mar 18
10KXC37:08105Brunel UniversityBUCS Championships3 Feb 18
2017 U20 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:00.682h2GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships10 Jun 17
8002:05.377GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships10 Jun 17
15004:14.974KilmarnockScottish West District Championships12 May 17
15004:17.52i5h3Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships1 Feb 17
4KXC12:49246KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
4KXCL13:097L22CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships28 Oct 17
4KXCL14:016L22HamiltonScottish West District Relay Championships15 Oct 17
9KXC30:2617GlasgowScottish Student Sport Championships5 Nov 17
9KXC32:30276StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
5.8ML32:5520L41LivingstonScottish Men's 6-Stage Relays26 Mar 17
ZXC21:3514LivingstonSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
2016 U20 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:11.735h1GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
15004:12.514KilmarnockScottish West District Championships13 May 16
15004:15.1112CGlasgowBMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish East & West District 5000m Championships)29 Jul 16
15004:17.03121Gothenburg, SWEVärldsungdomsspelen2 Jul 16
15004:19.37101CrownpointShettleston Harriers' Open Graded Meeting30 Aug 16
15004:25.0110GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
30009:00.552AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
30009:02.4618GlasgowBMC Regional Races3 Jun 16
30009:06.543AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
30009:08.1431CrownpointShettleston Harriers' Open Graded Meeting23 Aug 16
30009:08.18111Gothenburg, SWEVärldsungdomsspelen3 Jul 16
30009:26.583BBedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final4 Sep 16
2000SC6:40.867Gothenburg, SWEVärldsungdomsspelen1 Jul 16
2000SC6:56.811BGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
4KXC12:59339RenfrewScottish National Short Course Championships5 Nov 16
4KXCL13:006L32KilmacolmScottish West District Relay Championships8 Oct 16
4KXCL13:0019L26CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 16
3M15:053FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships5 Oct 16
3M15:1431REGLondonVirgin London Mini Marathon24 Apr 16
parkrun16:2521VictoriaVictoria parkrun # 1092 Jan 16
6KXC20:1946BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 16
6KXC21:22366EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)9 Jan 16
6KXC22:113IrvineSSAA Secondary Championships9 Mar 16
6.4KXC23:485Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
6.7KXC22:3279LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)26 Nov 16
8KXC28:0228FalkirkHome Countries International19 Mar 16
6MXC31:1531BallochDunbartonshire Championships13 Nov 16
2015 U17 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40062.64i14Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Morning Match4 Jan 15
8002:06.803AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 12 Aug 15
8002:18.0493CrownpointShettleston Harriers Graded Open18 Aug 15
8002:20.41i6Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Morning Match4 Jan 15
15004:14.865CHutchesonsBMC Regional Races24 Jul 15
15004:22.112h2KilmarnockScottish West District Championships22 May 15
15004:25.547KilmarnockScottish West District Championships22 May 15
15004:28.64ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
15004:30.285ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
15004:36.09i6h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
30009:11.446GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
30009:14.5610HutchesonsBMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Open (Inc Scottish U17 / U20 3000m Championships)5 Jun 15
30009:19.241AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
30009:30.103ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
30009:33.62ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
1500SC4:45.664GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
1500SC4:46.384GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
1500SC5:04.842AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
2.5KXCL8:446L36CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships24 Oct 15
3KXC9:555GlasgowScottish National Short Course Championships7 Nov 15
3MXC17:471BallochDunbartonshire Championships14 Nov 15
4.9K17:1127GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Championships15 Mar 15
parkrun16:2411VictoriaVictoria parkrun # 963 Oct 15
parkrun16:3811VictoriaVictoria parkrun # 8120 Jun 15
5.5KXC18:3927LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
6KXC23:4643EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
6.5KXC25:314GlasgowScottish West District Championships6 Dec 15
ZXC20:5720IrvineSSAA Championships7 Mar 15
ZXC24:2046FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
2014 U17 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:15.88i4Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Morning Match14 Dec 14
8002:16.32BGrangemouthUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge22 Jun 14
8002:19.294StornowayStornoway v Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC13 Sep 14
15004:31.389GlasgowBMC Regional Races17 May 14
15004:31.568h3Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships20 Jun 14
15004:33.755AKilmarnockU17 Track & Field Challenge1 Jun 14
15004:35.8511KilmarnockScottish West District Championships23 May 14
15004:36.476AGrangemouthUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge4 May 14
15004:40.445StornowayStornoway v Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC13 Sep 14
15004:47.69i7h4Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
3KXC9:5718GlasgowScottish National Short Course XC Championships9 Nov 14
4KXC14:2917FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
4.3KNAD14:4517EdinburghScottish Junior Road Race Championships16 Mar 14
ZXC18:191Balloch Country ParkDunbartonshire Championships15 Nov 14
ZXC19:512ClydebankDunbartonshire Championships25 Jan 14
ZXC21:2926IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 14
ZXC24:131212LinwoodScottish West District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXCL10:2048L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
2013 U15 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:21.462CrownpointShettleston Harriers Open Graded20 Aug 13
8002:22.664ALinwoodCentral & South of Scotland League Division 14 Aug 13
15004:50.43AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 129 Jun 13
15004:52.953CrownpointShettleston Harriers Open Graded27 Aug 13
15004:54.042GGlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races21 Jun 13
4.5K17:3426Rouken GlenScottish National Young Athletes Championships17 Mar 13
ZXC6:5016GlasgowScottish National 4K Championships10 Nov 13
ZXC13:0719KilmarnockScottish West District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC16:0671FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC17:1139IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Mar 13
ZXCL9:4845L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
ZXCL10:2746L2HamiltonScottish West District Relay Championships12 Oct 13
2012 U15 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20033.136CrownpointShettleston Harriers Graded Open21 Aug 12
8002:41.817CrownpointShettleston Harriers Graded Open21 Aug 12
15005:22.764CrownpointShettleston Harriers Graded Open28 Aug 12
ZXC13:2945IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC18:1746InverclydeScottish West District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC20:4911GlasgowDunbartonshire County Championships24 Nov 12
Total Performances: 135
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U152013750
800U172015353
800ALL2017849
800U202017240
800ALL20181240
800U202018378
1500iALL2017191
1500iU20201749
1500U152013558
1500U172014487
1500ALL20151045
1500U172015157
1500ALL2016817
1500U202016214
1500ALL20171138
1500U202017273
1500ALL2018519
1500U202018119
3000ALL2015708
3000U17201574
3000U20201698
3000ALL2016558
3000U20201847
3000ALL2018366
3000U23201974
3000ALL2019293
1500SCU17201532
2000SCU20201643
2000SCALL2016111
3MALL201627
5KU20201856
5KALL2018515
5KALL2019127
5KU2020198
parkrunU17201536
parkrunALL2015694
parkrunU17201638
parkrunALL2016820
parkrunALLAT2848
parkrunU17AT275
10KU2020186
10KALL2018174
10KU2020192
10KALL2019168