Isla Whitton

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Arbroath & District
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
6011.06i11.06i
7513.95/12.612.613.95
8014.0514.05
10015.55/15.216.4516.69/15.215.55/15.516.617.1917.8318.0
15027.827.8
20032.732.7
6002:28.352:28.352:31.97
8002:50.673:07.63:03.372:50.672:53.23:31.1
12004:33.44:33.45:02.5
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
15005:55.76:01.755:55.7
70HU13W16.01/15.79w16.01/15.79w16.8
75HU15W17.1117.1117.45
HJ1.201.201.201.15
LJ3.973.743.973.823.483.192.93
SP3K5.585.58
SP2.72K4.974.973.944.313.21
SP2K4.274.272.96
DT1K14.4614.46
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
DT0.75K13.9813.9810.11
JT40011.6111.61
2K9:049:04
5K24:2524:5224:5324:25
parkrun24:3326:3525:1624:33
6K28:3928:39
10K57:2357:23

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U17 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.45-1.28BAberdeenScottish Athletics U20 & U17 Challenge Division NE28 Apr 19
8003:07.68APerthGrampian League Division East30 Jun 19
8003:09.725AAberdeenScottish Athletics U20 & U17 Challenge Division NE28 Apr 19
LJ3.747APerthGrampian League Division East30 Jun 19
parkrun26:35461MontroseMontrose parkrun # 11124 Aug 19
parkrun26:4790AviemoreAviemore parkrun # 9920 Apr 19
parkrun27:24110St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 3385 Jan 19
6KMT33:41133ErrolErrol Village 6K / 10K19 May 19
10K57:3657:23339873AberdeenSimplyhealth Great Aberdeen 10K25 Aug 19
10K59:47230843ChapeltonChapelton of Elsick 10K14 Jul 19
2018 U15 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.26BPerthGrampian League Division East27 May 18
10016.69-2.08BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East22 Apr 18
8003:03.37-BAberdeenGrampian League Division East29 Apr 18
15006:01.756AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East17 Jun 18
15006:03.46BPerthGrampian League Division East27 May 18
15006:14.724BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East20 May 18
15006:37.995BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East22 Apr 18
75HU15W17.11-1.77AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East20 May 18
75HU15W17.44-1.17AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East17 Jun 18
HJ1.204BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East17 Jun 18
HJ1.155BAberdeenGrampian League Division East29 Apr 18
LJ3.976AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East20 May 18
LJ3.588AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East22 Apr 18
LJ3.508APerthGrampian League Division East27 May 18
DT1K14.462BAberdeenGrampian League Division East29 Apr 18
2.5KXCL13:0428L3GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 18
2MXC13:12261810Haddo HouseGathimba Edwards Foundation Races28 Jan 18
2MXC14:1531188DundeeWinter Series Races11 Feb 18
4KXC21:4538AberdeenScottish East District Championships8 Dec 18
4KXCNT74QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships17 Mar 18
5K24:52133414GiffordtownGiffordtown 5K7 Oct 18
parkrun25:1634MontroseMontrose parkrun # 5421 Jul 18
parkrun25:51341AviemoreAviemore parkrun # 4614 Apr 18
parkrun26:0823MontroseMontrose parkrun # 435 May 18
6KMT32:091032ErrolErrol 6K / 10K10 Jun 18
10KNAD54:0048201KirriemuirGateway to the Glens 10K16 Sep 18
2017 U15 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.55BPerthRAM Athletics League Division East7 May 17
10015.551.66BAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East25 Jun 17
10015.79-1.88AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East23 Apr 17
10016.18AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East21 May 17
20032.7-BPerthRAM Athletics League Division East7 May 17
20034.26APerthRAM Athletics League Division East6 Aug 17
8002:50.677BAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East25 Jun 17
8002:56.766AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East21 May 17
8003:04.07APerthRAM Athletics League Division East6 Aug 17
15005:55.77APerthRAM Athletics League Division East7 May 17
15005:56.57AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East18 Jun 17
15006:06.147AAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East4 Jun 17
15006:11.736AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East23 Apr 17
75HU15W17.45-2.76AAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East4 Jun 17
HJ1.204AAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East25 Jun 17
LJ3.824AAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East4 Jun 17
LJ3.718AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East18 Jun 17
LJ3.618AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East21 May 17
LJ3.304BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East23 Apr 17
SP3K5.586BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East18 Jun 17
SP3K5.584BPerthRAM Athletics League Division East6 Aug 17
2.5K10:2610:1092245CrathieRun Balmoral Kongsberg Secondary 2.5K22 Apr 17
2MXC12:2926168Haddo HouseGathimba Edwards Foundation Races22 Jan 17
2MXC13:477147BalgownieThe Running Shop Series3 Dec 17
2MXC15:49342413KnockburnThe Running Shop Series5 Nov 17
3.9KXC19:1841LivingstonScottish East District Championships9 Dec 17
5K24:5393358GiffordtownGiffordtown 5K1 Oct 17
5K25:4925:465910EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival Junior 5K27 May 17
5KNAD26:0626:052283PitlochryPitlochry 5K17 Sep 17
parkrun24:3332MontroseMontrose parkrun # 1728 Oct 17
parkrun25:13301MontroseMontrose parkrun # 184 Nov 17
parkrun25:14251MontroseMontrose parkrun # 215 Jul 17
parkrun25:43381MontroseMontrose parkrun # 719 Aug 17
parkrun25:46391MontroseMontrose parkrun # 322 Jul 17
6K28:392163ErrolErrol Village 6K19 Mar 17
ZXCNT61LivingstonSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
2016 U13 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.63B2PerthGrampian League East Division26 Jun 16
8002:53.26APerthGrampian League East Division26 Jun 16
8002:56.646AInvernessGrampian League Final11 Sep 16
8002:59.615BAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
12004:33.46ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
12004:43.835AAberdeenGrampian League East Division7 Aug 16
12005:13.977BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East19 Jun 16
70HU13W15.79w4.16AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League17 Apr 16
70HU13W16.011.27AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletics League8 May 16
HJ1.15-ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
HJ1.103BAberdeenGrampian League East Division7 Aug 16
HJ1.10-BAberdeenGrampian League East Division7 Aug 16
HJ1.058AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East19 Jun 16
LJ3.485BGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League17 Apr 16
LJ3.441.56AInvernessGrampian League Final11 Sep 16
LJ3.39-0.87AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletics League8 May 16
LJ3.381BAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
LJ3.36w4.47AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East19 Jun 16
SP2.72K4.974BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletics League8 May 16
SP2.72K4.897AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League17 Apr 16
SP2.72K4.806AAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
SP2.72K4.633BDundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
DT0.75K13.986AInvernessGrampian League Final11 Sep 16
DT0.75K13.884AAberdeenGrampian League East Division7 Aug 16
JT40011.615APerthGrampian League East Division26 Jun 16
1.5K6:546:5115CrathieRun Balmoral MPH 1.5K23 Apr 16
1.5KMT6:141665DunfermlineJingle Bell 1.5K18 Dec 16
3.1KXC13:4637AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
2MXC13:36352313Haddo HouseRun4it Winter Series24 Jan 16
2MXC14:36533523DundeeRun 4 IT Winter Series21 Feb 16
2MXC15:1411StrachanRun4it Knockburn Open13 Nov 16
2MXC15:30352716BalgownieRun 4 IT Winter Series6 Mar 16
5K24:3524:259915EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival 5K28 May 16
5KNAD25:181041PitlochryPitlochry 5K18 Sep 16
2015 U13 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7512.66BDundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE21 Jun 15
10017.19154GrangemouthScottish Athletics U12 Superteams - only 100m eligible for ranking purposes20 Jun 15
10017.72nsPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
12005:02.55ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE21 Jun 15
12005:04.76ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East28 Jun 15
12005:17.56BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
70HU13W16.83BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East28 Jun 15
SP2.72K3.944BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
DT0.75K10.111nsDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East28 Jun 15
2K9:049025EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival Junior 2K30 May 15
2MXC16:21372416Knockburn LochRun 4 IT Winter Series22 Nov 15
ZXC8:0613DundeeRun 4 IT KR Steel Winter Series15 Feb 15
2014 U11 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6011.06i183Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics U12 Super Teams1 Feb 14
7513.95-3.25h2DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
10017.831GrangemouthScottish Athletics U12 Superteams5 Jul 14
6002:28.354BInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final31 Aug 14
6002:29.33nsDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
8003:31.13BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
LJ3.191BInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final31 Aug 14
LJ2.9213DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
LJ2.881BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
LJ2.871BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
SP2.72K4.313AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final31 Aug 14
SP2.72K3.841BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
SP2.72K3.811GrangemouthScottish Athletics U12 Superteams5 Jul 14
SP2.72K3.50i134Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics U12 Super Teams1 Feb 14
SP2K4.273DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
ZXC8:3624HaddoThe Running Shop Winter Series19 Jan 14
ZXC9:1317AberdeenThe Running Shop Winter Series16 Feb 14
ZXC10:5417Knockburn LochScottish Winter Series30 Nov 14
ZXC11:0413AberdeenRunning Shop Winter Series2 Nov 14
2013 U11 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8014.056AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
8015.01APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
8015.032AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
10018.02h1PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
10019.06PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
15027.82ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
15028.42BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
6002:31.972AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
6002:34.42BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
6002:40.62BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
6002:46.53APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
LJ2.933PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
LJ2.902ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
LJ2.833AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
LJ2.272AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
LJ1.932APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
SP2.72K3.212PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
SP2K2.963ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
ZXC11:0426BanchoryRunning Shop Winter Series1 Dec 13
Total Performances: 156
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
DT0.75KU132016353