Sophie Bell

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Birtley
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Thomas Millmore

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10015.015.017.2
15028.528.5
20030.77/30.731.032.05/31.330.77/30.736.8
30050.78/48.950.7850.248.9
6002:18.02:18.0
8002:34.62:57.462:34.62:35.02:39.02:53.133:16.17
15005:22.55:42.885:22.55:32.05:55.76:39.2
300012:52.8812:52.88
70HU13W17.73/14.814.817.73/16.9
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
75HU15W14.56/14.214.56/14.214.97/14.3
80HU17W15.115.1
300HW58.558.5
HJ1.101.051.10
LJ3.123.122.982.30
3K12:5112:5115:00
4K17:4622:5019:3618:2017:4618:5121:10
parkrun20:4732:0623:4321:4120:4722:4124:4030:59

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U20 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30050.7864JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Apr 19
parkrun32:0677GibsideGibside parkrun # 23530 Mar 19
parkrun33:42761GibsideGibside parkrun # 2329 Mar 19
2018 U17 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:57.464DarlingtonKieran Maxwell Memorial Open8 Apr 18
8003:13.05122GatesheadNorth East Grand Prix Open8 Aug 18
2.3KXCL12:0720L3SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships20 Oct 18
2.2ML18:1194L1Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays30 Mar 18
4K22:50c40NewcastleSimplyHealth Junior Great North 4K8 Sep 18
ZXC21:52106Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League17 Mar 18
2017 U17 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20031.03AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
20031.01BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 Jul 17
20031.54ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
30050.22AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 Jul 17
30051.71BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
8002:34.636JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series12 Jul 17
8002:37.535JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series24 May 17
8002:41.51AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
8002:42.6893JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Aug 17
8002:44.045MChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races8 May 17
8002:47.166MChester le StreetBMC Regional Races19 Jun 17
8002:48.02ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
8002:48.32AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 Jul 17
8002:50.1210GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 17
8002:58.01BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S21 May 17
15005:42.888HChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races3 Jul 17
15005:47.185JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series19 Apr 17
15005:48.076JChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races5 Jun 17
15005:56.089GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
80HU17W15.11ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S21 May 17
300HW58.51ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S21 May 17
1.8MXC13:46 13FarringdonFarringdon Open & Relays2 Sep 17
3.5KL17:2019L3ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes Relays16 Sep 17
4K19:3619:3626NewcastleSimplyHealth Junior Great North 4K9 Sep 17
4KXC20:08132Knowsley ParkNorthern Championships28 Jan 17
parkrun23:43127RiversideRiverside parkrun # 2543 Jun 17
parkrun23:4691RiversideRiverside parkrun # 26419 Aug 17
parkrun25:12231GibsideGibside parkrun # 15117 Jun 17
parkrun25:3194RiversideRiverside parkrun # 24025 Feb 17
parkrun26:00151GibsideGibside parkrun # 1531 Jul 17
ZXC17:5811PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League11 Feb 17
ZXC19:0136Herrington ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Jan 17
ZXC29:542418WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Sep 17
ZXCL14:1452L3182DurhamDurham Summer Relays10 Aug 17
2016 U15 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20031.310ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
20032.054Chester le StreetBob Tinkler Memorial Open18 Sep 16
30048.94AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
30049.93ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
8002:35.05LChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races9 May 16
8002:36.52ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
8002:40.332JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series8 Jun 16
8002:44.92BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
8002:45.32BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
8002:45.95ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
8002:46.898GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open28 Aug 16
8002:49.999GatesheadGateshead Medal Open24 Apr 16
8002:50.2010GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
15005:22.51HChester le StreetBMC Regional Races4 Jul 16
15005:38.143JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
15005:40.3114GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
15005:45.13AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
15006:13.104Chester le StreetBob Tinkler Memorial Open18 Sep 16
75HU15W14.21ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
75HU15W14.562.03GatesheadGateshead Medal Open24 Apr 16
75HU15W14.63AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
75HU15W14.63AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
75HU15W14.61w2.87GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
75HU15W14.631.85GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open28 Aug 16
75HU15W14.93AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
75HU15W16.12JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
HJ1.054ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
LJ3.122BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
LJ2.951nsJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
2KXCL8:42702MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships5 Nov 16
2KXCL9:1533L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships22 Oct 16
1.6MNAD11:013815LemingtonGood Friday Relays25 Mar 16
1.8MXC12:5313SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays3 Sep 16
3KMT15:0638186South ShieldsSand Dancer Junior 3K10 Apr 16
4K18:2118:2011044NewcastleJunior Great North Run10 Sep 16
4KXC20:32251Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
4.2KXC19:5084BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
4.5KXC19:3726DurhamNorth Eastern County Championships10 Dec 16
parkrun21:4138RiversideRiverside parkrun # 20930 Jul 16
parkrun21:5931RiversideRiverside parkrun # 18323 Jan 16
parkrun22:1433RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1802 Jan 16
parkrun23:1260RiversideRiverside parkrun # 20318 Jun 16
parkrun23:1252RiversideRiverside parkrun # 2273 Dec 16
parkrun23:132621South ShieldsSouth Shields parkrun # 14713 Feb 16
parkrun23:3951RiversideRiverside parkrun # 18720 Feb 16
parkrun24:1482RiversideRiverside parkrun # 19012 Mar 16
parkrun24:141711GibsideGibside parkrun # 1062 Jul 16
parkrun24:23181GibsideGibside parkrun # 952 Apr 16
SHORTparkrun20:3228RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1819 Jan 16
ZRD8:433GatesheadWatergate Junior Race25 Aug 16
ZXC10:4621WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League19 Mar 16
ZXC13:0119WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League1 Oct 16
ZXC13:5121South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League19 Nov 16
ZXC13:5947StocktonNorth East Schools' Inter Counties6 Feb 16
ZXC15:1719PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Nov 16
ZXC15:2327Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Oct 16
ZXC16:1414AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League5 Mar 16
2015 U15 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.05BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
20030.710JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 May 15
20030.775GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series12 Aug 15
20031.08-1.24h2GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games30 Aug 15
20031.72BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
20031.74AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
8002:39.011GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series1 Jul 15
8002:39.22AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
8002:40.2311GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games30 Aug 15
8002:42.12AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
8002:49.210JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 May 15
8002:50.014ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
15005:32.010JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series22 Jul 15
15005:45.212GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series17 Jun 15
15005:52.81BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
15005:53.413JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Apr 15
15005:55.72BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
300012:52.887GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series12 Aug 15
300013:01.955GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
75HU15W14.32AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
75HU15W14.53AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
75HU15W14.83GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series1 Jul 15
75HU15W14.97-1.05h1GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
75HU15W15.25JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Apr 15
75HU15W15.42AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
75HU15W15.43AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
LJ2.983BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
2KXCL9:0417L2SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships17 Oct 15
3K12:512711Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races8 Nov 15
3KXC15:32262Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
3.1KXC13:39128PontefractNorthern Championships24 Jan 15
4K17:4632U15WNewcastleMorrisons Junior Great North Run12 Sep 15
4.5KXC20:2318SedgefieldNorth Eastern County Championships12 Dec 15
parkrun20:472721RiversideRiverside parkrun # 17031 Oct 15
parkrun20:5028RiversideRiverside parkrun # 16924 Oct 15
parkrun21:32331RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1663 Oct 15
parkrun21:45331RiversideRiverside parkrun # 14028 Mar 15
parkrun21:5141RiversideRiverside parkrun # 13921 Mar 15
parkrun21:5261RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1452 May 15
parkrun21:58301South ShieldsSouth Shields parkrun # 13414 Nov 15
parkrun22:02521RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1506 Jun 15
parkrun22:15591RiversideRiverside parkrun # 16419 Sep 15
parkrun22:20561HarrogateHarrogate parkrun # 17830 May 15
parkrun22:21571RiversideRiverside parkrun # 15113 Jun 15
parkrun22:2453RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1469 May 15
parkrun22:3231RiversideRiverside parkrun # 17719 Dec 15
parkrun22:36451RiversideRiverside parkrun # 15625 Jul 15
parkrun22:3978RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1571 Aug 15
parkrun22:4939RiversideRiverside parkrun # 13414 Feb 15
parkrun22:5662RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1414 Apr 15
parkrun23:1461RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1377 Mar 15
parkrun23:53881GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 16620 Jun 15
ZMT8:061GatesheadAngel View Junior Races9 Jul 15
ZXC10:471615WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League14 Mar 15
ZXC12:5513SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays5 Sep 15
ZXC12:5710Druridge BayStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Nov 15
ZXC13:0657South ShieldsNorth East Inter Schools' Championships7 Feb 15
ZXC13:3923South ShieldsStart Fitness North East Harrier League10 Oct 15
ZXC15:1112Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
ZXC15:2331StanleyStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Sep 15
ZXC15:4920DurhamStart Fitness North East Harrier League21 Nov 15
ZXC16:0320Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League31 Jan 15
2014 U13 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:53.138GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 Aug 14
8002:55.710JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series7 May 14
8002:59.69GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Jul 14
8003:03.331GatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 Jun 14
8003:04.908h1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
15005:55.72AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
15005:56.911JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Jul 14
15006:02.231JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 14
15006:02.39GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series18 Jun 14
15006:11.19JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Apr 14
15006:14.131JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N27 Apr 14
15006:16.5210GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
70HU13W14.81AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
70HU13W15.031JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 14
70HU13W15.111JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N27 Apr 14
70HU13W15.81JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series7 May 14
70HU13W17.141GatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 Jun 14
70HU13W17.98GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
HJ1.1031JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 14
HJ1.0531GatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 Jun 14
HJ1.054AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
3KXC14:32136KnowsleyNorthern Championships25 Jan 14
3KXC15:18358NottinghamECCA English National Championships22 Feb 14
4K18:51c35NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run6 Sep 14
parkrun22:41371RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1154 Oct 14
parkrun22:44421RiversideRiverside parkrun # 12620 Dec 14
parkrun22:5655RiversideRiverside parkrun # 10923 Aug 14
parkrun23:114231RiversideRiverside parkrun # 11427 Sep 14
parkrun23:55521RiversideRiverside parkrun # 11320 Sep 14
parkrun23:58471RiversideRiverside parkrun # 10816 Aug 14
parkrun24:0458RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1208 Nov 14
parkrun25:5262SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 24226 Jul 14
parkrun26:1090SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 2357 Jun 14
parkrun27:27691SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 2432 Aug 14
ZRD11:1718NewcastleElswick Good Friday Relays18 Apr 14
ZXC10:5924WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
ZXC11:4916WrekentonNorth East Harrier League8 Feb 14
ZXC13:3822SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays13 Sep 14
ZXC14:2035Temple ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League25 Oct 14
ZXC14:4728Town MoorNorth Eastern County Championships13 Dec 14
ZXC15:1717Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North East Harrier League22 Nov 14
ZXC15:3328East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Oct 14
ZXC15:3713Alnwick GardensNorth East Harrier League1 Mar 14
ZXC16:1831WallingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Nov 14
ZXCL6:1813L15DurhamDurham Summer Relays18 Aug 14
ZXCL7:0529L2SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships18 Oct 14
2013 U13 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10017.27JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Apr 13
10017.64BMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 12 Jun 13
10017.76AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jul 13
15028.521ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
20036.816JarrowNorth East Athletics League14 Aug 13
20038.24BShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 13
6002:18.013ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
8003:16.1710GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships25 May 13
8003:17.010JarrowNorth East Athletics League10 Jul 13
8003:19.011JarrowNorth East Athletics League14 Aug 13
8003:20.55BShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 13
15006:39.28JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Jul 13
15006:56.93AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jul 13
15007:11.63BMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 12 Jun 13
70HU13W16.93BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jul 13
70HU13W17.54BShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 13
70HU13W17.731.97GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships25 May 13
LJ2.3010JarrowNorth East Athletics League10 Jul 13
LJ2.287JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Apr 13
3K15:004325Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races10 Nov 13
4K21:1074NewcastleJunior Great North Run14 Sep 13
parkrun24:40471RiversideRiverside parkrun # 727 Dec 13
parkrun27:1562RiversideRiverside parkrun # 4020 Apr 13
ZXC5:1326PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League23 Mar 13
ZXC5:17381313AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League2 Mar 13
ZXC11:3036Shibdon PondNorth East Harrier League26 Oct 13
ZXC13:5224SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays7 Sep 13
ZXC14:5234South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC15:0427TanfieldSherman Cup / Davidson Shield28 Sep 13
ZXC15:4917Wallington HallNorth East Harrier League30 Nov 13
ZXC16:1124Bedewell ParkNorth East Harrier League24 Nov 13
2012 U11 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun30:5986SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 15013 Oct 12
parkrun31:33941SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 14829 Sep 12
Total Performances: 241
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U152016738
1500U152016638