Georgina Outten

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Colwyn Bay
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:Wales North
Region:Wales
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Philip Oliver2017-
Previous Lead:Bud Baldaro2012-2014
Previous Lead:Andrew Walling2014-2017
Previous Lead:Adrian Webb2017-2017

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10015.615.6
30043.643.6
8002:04.342:04.342:05.522:11.612:15.122:34.263:24.12:49.9
15004:19.014:23.154:19.014:37.825:03.25:09.46
30009:24.819:33.96i9:24.819:55.6811:02.5811:32.0
3M19:1619:16
5K17:2517:2519:33
parkrun18:3518:35
5M28:4128:4129:4431:3534:23
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10K35:4635:4636:2041:02

Performances Submit
2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U23 Birchfield H
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30009:33.96i12SheffieldBritish Athletics Indoor Team Trials11 Feb 17
6KXC22:41301EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)7 Jan 17
10K35:4635:46181LlandudnoNick Beer 10K (Inc Welsh Championships)12 Feb 17
2016 U23 Birchfield H
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:04.3445StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix7 Jun 16
8002:04.5563StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix9 Aug 16
8002:04.832AStretfordBMC Grand Prix20 Aug 16
8002:05.005AKortrijk, BELGuldendensporenmeeting9 Jul 16
8002:05.963BedfordCAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships)30 Jul 16
8002:06.6356StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix19 Jul 16
8002:06.6474StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix17 May 16
8002:06.985h1BirminghamBritish Athletics Championships25 Jun 16
8002:07.102BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships19 Jun 16
8002:07.405BWatfordBMC Grand Prix28 May 16
8002:08.9182StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix23 Aug 16
4.33KL14:362L3Sutton ColdfieldMidland Counties Women's 4-Stage Relays24 Sep 16
6KXC21:0742Chia, ITASPAR European Cross Country Championships11 Dec 16
6KXC21:247Dublin, IRLAthletics Ireland Autumn Open16 Oct 16
8.1KXC27:145LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)26 Nov 16
2015 U20 Birchfield H
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:05.5246StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix11 Aug 15
8002:07.211CardiffWelsh Athletics International29 Jul 15
8002:07.5234StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix19 May 15
8002:07.556BSportcityBMC Grand Prix30 May 15
8002:07.691BStretfordBMC Gold Standard Races9 Jun 15
8002:10.102h1BedfordCAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships)1 Aug 15
8002:10.986BedfordCAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships)1 Aug 15
8002:16.071ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier North/East16 May 15
8002:17.31ARugbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier North/East28 Jun 15
15004:23.15133StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix21 Jul 15
15004:23.221ADublin (S), IRLIrish Milers' Club Open11 Jul 15
15004:30.27111StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix5 May 15
15004:31.2913h1BirminghamSainsbury's British Championships4 Jul 15
15004:32.71ARugbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier North/East28 Jun 15
15004:34.2010LoughboroughLoughborough International17 May 15
4KXC17:171Wimbledon CommonLondon Colleges League18 Nov 15
4.315KL15:188L3Sutton ParkERRA Women's National 4-Stage Relays3 Oct 15
4.4KXC16:0514LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
4.99KXC18:2165Milton KeynesResults Base Chiltern League (Inc British Cross Challenge and RAF v Oxford University)7 Nov 15
parkrun18:3531ConwyConwy parkrun # 828 Feb 15
parkrun19:0421ConwyConwy parkrun # 721 Feb 15
2014 U20 Colwyn Bay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:11.611Connah's QuayNorth Wales Championships24 May 14
8002:12.531ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final7 Sep 14
15004:19.015ASportcityBMC Grand Prix31 May 14
15004:19.704StretfordBMC Best of British10 Jun 14
15004:20.8283StretfordTrafford Grand Prix20 May 14
15004:21.0310BirminghamBritish Athletics UK Championships (Inc European Trials)28 Jun 14
15004:23.197h1BirminghamBritish Athletics UK Championships (Inc European Trials)27 Jun 14
15004:24.97103StretfordTrafford Grand Prix12 Aug 14
15004:27.687BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships21 Jun 14
15004:32.041WrexhamWelsh U17 / U20 Championships14 Jun 14
15004:37.491ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final7 Sep 14
30009:24.81162StretfordTrafford Grand Prix1 Jul 14
30009:37.165StretfordBMC Grand Prix12 Jul 14
30009:39.31Connah's QuayDeeside Open Meeting13 Apr 14
30009:47.01ASwanseaUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier 127 Jul 14
4.315KL14:525L2Sutton ParkERRA Women's National 4 Stage Relays4 Oct 14
4.4KXC15:0466LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)29 Nov 14
4.9KXC18:484CardiffBritish Athletics Cross Challenge19 Jan 14
5K17:251011RhylSun Centre 5K (Inc North Wales Champs)21 May 14
5M28:411611AbergeleAbergele 52 Nov 14
10K36:50911WrexhamHelena Tipping Memorial 10K30 Mar 14
10K36:5936:2041BangorBangor 10K18 Oct 14
ZXC15:1826Samokov, BULEuropean Cross Country Championships14 Dec 14
ZXC19:5611OswestryGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League8 Feb 14
ZXC22:03 6Wollaton ParkHome Countries International22 Mar 14
ZXC22:5922Leamington SpaMidland Women's League8 Nov 14
ZXC28:551NorthopNorth Wales District Championships25 Jan 14
ZXCL9:532L1ManchesterUniversity of Manchester Relays25 Oct 14
ZXCL10:173L3ManchesterUniversity of Manchester Relays25 Oct 14
2013 U20 Colwyn Bay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:15.127h1BedfordEngland Athletics U20/U23 Championships (Inc U18 Events)15 Jun 13
15004:37.8210CSportcityBMC Grand Prix1 Jun 13
15004:38.21AWrexhamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern West 128 Apr 13
15004:38.501Colwyn BayCeltic Games3 Aug 13
15004:39.11ABEllesmere PortCheshire League21 Apr 13
15004:44.881SwanseaWelsh U17 / U20 Championships22 Jun 13
30009:55.682CardiffWelsh Athletics International31 Jul 13
300010:02.54Colwyn BayCheshire League14 Jul 13
300010:11.51AWiganUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern West 130 Jun 13
2.55KMR13:473Gap, FRAWMRA International Youth Cup6 Jul 13
5.5KMT23:473KeswickKarrimor Great Trail Challenge 11K9 Jun 13
5M29:441411AbergeleAbergele 53 Nov 13
ZXC17:2921LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League19 Oct 13
ZXC17:474CardiffMcCain UK Cross Challenge Series20 Jan 13
ZXC17:515BristolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge27 Oct 13
ZXC17:571BreconWelsh Schools' Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC18:4311BangorGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League5 Oct 13
ZXC19:453BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC19:5611CrickhowellWelsh Championships16 Feb 13
ZXC20:3710DinefwrHome Countries International23 Mar 13
ZXC20:542Builth WellsWelsh Inter-Regional & Masters' Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC21:5821OswestryGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League2 Feb 13
ZXC22:5521LilleshallGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League12 Jan 13
ZXC24:191CorwenNorth Wales District Championships9 Feb 13
ZMR29:155KeswickUK European Championship Trial (uphill Only)25 May 13
2012 U17 Colwyn Bay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30043.61Colwyn BayColwyn Bay Games8 Sep 12
8002:34.261Colwyn BayWelsh Senior League Division 14 Aug 12
15005:03.21Colwyn BayColwyn Bay Games8 Sep 12
15005:06.82ABStretfordCheshire League8 Jul 12
15005:14.81AWarringtonMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2SW17 Jun 12
300011:02.581Colwyn BayWelsh Senior League Division 14 Aug 12
300011:17.91AWarringtonMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2SW17 Jun 12
300011:28.56Ellesmere PortCheshire League9 Jun 12
3.5KMR16:3822Glendalough, IRLWMRA International Youth Cup24 Jun 12
3M19:1652Old BillingsgateVirgin London Mini Marathon22 Apr 12
5K19:331821RhylMarsh Tracks 5K2 Mar 12
5K19:542311LlandudnoLlandudno Easter 5K7 Apr 12
5M31:353731AbergeleAbergele 54 Nov 12
10K41:026741Colwyn BayColwyn Bay Twin Piers 10K21 Jan 12
10K42:26141MoldRun 4 Rescue 10K29 Apr 12
10K42:2642:25162192BirchwoodBirchwood 10K19 Aug 12
ZMT29:3885PonterwydRed Kite Challenge Junior Races5 May 12
ZXC15:114BreconWelsh Inter Schools' Championships17 Nov 12
ZXC15:388PenlanAviva Welsh Schools' Cross Country Championships25 Feb 12
ZXC16:021CorwenNorth Wales Championships28 Jan 12
ZXC17:417532LiverpoolMcCain UK Cross Challenge Series24 Nov 12
ZXC18:0852EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh Cross Country7 Jan 12
ZXC21:2692BirminghamInter Counties Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC21:3451OswestryGrand Prix Express North Wales League4 Feb 12
ZXC23:0671TelfordGrand Prix Express North Wales League14 Jan 12
ZXC23:111WinsfordNorth Staffordshire League29 Sep 12
ZXC24:3751LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League20 Oct 12
ZXC27:5291BangorGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League6 Oct 12
ZFL23:073031Y FronMoel Tryfan3 Apr 12
ZFL25:597MelmerbyHome Countries Mountain International22 Sep 12
ZFL34:00111Mynydd LlandygaiRas Y Mynydd22 Aug 12
ZFL43:09555CilcainMoel Famau Mountain Race27 Aug 12
2011 U17 Colwyn Bay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.64DStretfordCheshire League17 Apr 11
8003:24.12WrexhamWelsh Senior League Division 221 May 11
15005:09.463WrexhamWelsh Closed U17/Open U20 Championships11 Jun 11
15005:36.04WarringtonMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SW Division5 Jun 11
15005:45.51SportcityMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SW Division8 May 11
15005:53.02ABStretfordCheshire League17 Apr 11
300011:32.01WarringtonMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SW Division5 Jun 11
300011:45.936NeathWelsh 3000m Championships10 Aug 11
300011:47.31Connah's QuayNorth Wales Regional Championships14 May 11
300012:02.61Ashton-under-LyneCheshire League31 Jul 11
300012:15.88CreweCheshire League26 Jun 11
300012:26.71WrexhamWelsh Senior League Division 221 May 11
300012:29.31SportcityMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 SW Division8 May 11
300012:31.17StretfordCheshire League17 Apr 11
5KDH19:327951CaernarfonRace the Train 5K13 Jul 11
5M34:236941AbergeleAbergele 56 Nov 11
ZRD15:04621LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon Junior Races29 Oct 11
ZXC16:2321BreconAviva Welsh Schools National Championships16 Mar 11
ZXC18:493Builth WellsWelsh Inter-Regional Championships10 Dec 11
ZXC19:01121NorthopGrand Prix Express North Wales League12 Nov 11
ZXC19:04226BirminghamInter Counties Championships5 Mar 11
ZXC19:1415NorthopWelsh National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC20:46111LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales League22 Oct 11
ZXC21:2981BangorGrand Prix Express North Wales League1 Oct 11
2010 U15 Colwyn Bay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC13:415Colwyn BayEnergy Solutions North Wales Junior League9 Oct 10
ZXC14:267NorthopEnergy Solutions North Wales Junior League4 Dec 10
ZXC16:274BangorEnergy Solutions North Wales Junior League30 Oct 10
2009 U15 Colwyn Bay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC13:024Colwyn BayNorth Wales Junior League26 Sep 09
ZXC13:037WrexhamNorth Wales Junior League31 Oct 09
2008 U13 Colwyn Bay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:49.9Connah's QuayNorth Wales Championships10 May 08
ZXC11:286BreconWelsh Schools Championships8 Mar 08
ZXC15:56250NottinghamInter Counties Championships15 Mar 08
2007 U13 Colwyn Bay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC11:554PrestatynMagnox North North Wales Junior League1 Dec 07
ZXC12:405TreborthNorth Wales Junior Cross Country League15 Dec 07
Total Performances: 159
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
300U172012205
300ALL2012285
800U20201339
800ALL2013201
800U20201423
800ALL2014116
800ALL201529
800U2020154
800ALL201621
800U2320164
800U20AT62
800ALLAT157
800U23AT76
1500U172011243
1500U172012187
1500ALL2012871
1500U20201330
1500ALL2013176
1500ALL201437
1500U2020144
1500U2020157
1500ALL201556
1500U20AT62
3000iU2320174
3000iALL201724
3000U172011158
3000U17201282
3000ALL2012565
3000ALL2013121
3000U20201318
3000ALL201429
3000U2020144
3000U23201713
3000iALL201722
3000ALL201757
3000U20AT48
5KU17201218
5KALL2012438
5KU2020144
5KALL201450
parkrunU20201540
parkrunALL2015331
parkrunALLAT1127
parkrunU20AT183
5MU17201115
5MALL2011663
5MALL2012183
5MU1720122
5MU2020135
5MALL201356
5MU2020142
5MALL201427
10KU1720128
10KALL20121003
10KALL2014130
10KU2020143
10KU23201711
10KALL2017104