Jack Young

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Chester-le-Street
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Margaret Smith2014-
Previous Lead:John Tinkler-2014

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
607.46i7.49i7.55i7.46i7.72i8.12i
10011.1711.1712.0912.19/12.112.7
20023.8023.8024.18/24.024.71/23.924.3126.40/25.427.1
40059.159.1
8002:26.92:26.92:32.52:29.8
15005:06.05:06.05:13.5
LJ3.133.13
3K12:1412:14
parkrun21:1426:3524:0422:2221:1422:33

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U20 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.49i7h1SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships23 Feb 19
20023.800.21GrimsbyCleethorpes AC Open27 May 19
20024.800.822YorkCity of York Summer League & Open6 May 19
2018 U20 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.55i21.3SportcitySale Harriers Open Series2 Dec 18
2017 U20 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.46i21.2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Nov 17
607.54i32.8GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Nov 17
607.57i61.2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Dec 17
607.60i5h1GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships19 Feb 17
10011.1722YorkCity of York Summer League7 May 17
10011.922YorkCity of York Summer League2 Jul 17
10012.01=CleckheatonSpenborough AC Spring Open2 Apr 17
20024.061JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series24 May 17
20024.182HexhamNorthern Schools Inter County Match - no hammer or discus17 Jun 17
20024.565YorkCity of York Summer League7 May 17
20024.621CleckheatonSpenborough AC Spring Open2 Apr 17
20025.013YorkCity of York Summer League3 Jun 17
20025.03-1.55GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
parkrun26:3572SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 40012 Aug 17
2016 U17 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.72i4h1GatesheadNorth East Championships31 Jan 16
607.72i41.2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series11 Feb 16
607.77i11.10GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series21 Jan 16
607.77i52.6GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series21 Jan 16
607.79i5h5SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships16 Jan 16
607.79i32.4GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series11 Feb 16
10012.092WarringtonWarrington AC Terry Davies Memorial Open21 Aug 16
10012.12ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
10012.13YorkBenenden Summer League30 Jul 16
10012.15-0.621MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting8 May 16
10012.42AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
10012.712YorkBenenden Summer League20 Aug 16
20023.94JarrowDurham County Schools11 Jun 16
20024.43YorkBenenden Summer League30 Jul 16
20024.63ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
20024.712WarringtonWarrington AC Terry Davies Memorial Open21 Aug 16
20024.84-1.442MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting8 May 16
20025.01AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
20025.05i3h3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships17 Jan 16
20025.30-3.131YorkBenenden Summer League20 Aug 16
parkrun24:04461GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 24431 Dec 16
2015 U17 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.12i122GatesheadGateshead College Open Series22 Jan 15
608.13i171GatesheadGateshead College Open Series22 Jan 15
10012.15ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Apr 15
10012.19-0.16h2MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 15
10012.32BHexhamNorth of England League Division 4E8 Aug 15
10012.43AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 May 15
10012.54ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S28 Jun 15
10012.64h1ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
20024.316GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match20 Jun 15
20024.42JarrowDurham County Schools Championships13 Jun 15
20024.430.37h1MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships15 Aug 15
20025.02BWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E12 Jul 15
20025.72AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 May 15
20025.94ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S28 Jun 15
20026.04ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Apr 15
40059.12BHexhamNorth of England League Division 4E8 Aug 15
8002:26.95AHexhamNorth of England League Division 4E6 Jun 15
LJ3.133AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 May 15
parkrun22:2228PanshangerPanshanger parkrun # 284 Apr 15
parkrun23:10401GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 17422 Aug 15
parkrun23:1419GunpowderGunpowder parkrun # 19929 Aug 15
parkrun24:43341GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 18721 Nov 15
ZXC9:4320WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League14 Mar 15
ZXC14:3439Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
ZXC14:5832Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League31 Jan 15
ZXC26:3828South ShieldsStart Fitness North East Harrier League10 Oct 15
ZXC31:5035StanleyStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Sep 15
2014 U15 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.741DarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 Jul 14
10013.212JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 Jun 14
20025.42JarrowDurham County Schools Championship14 Jun 14
20025.64GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Jul 14
20025.621DarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 Jul 14
20025.77GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match21 Jun 14
20025.76JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Jul 14
20026.121JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 Jun 14
20026.406GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 Aug 14
20027.212MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S27 Apr 14
20027.77ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
8002:32.55ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
15005:06.08JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Apr 14
15005:19.832MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S27 Apr 14
4KXC18:31160KnowsleyNorthern Championships25 Jan 14
parkrun21:1424RiversideRiverside parkrun # 12115 Nov 14
parkrun21:3626RiversideRiverside parkrun # 12620 Dec 14
parkrun21:5736RiversideRiverside parkrun # 933 May 14
parkrun22:4533RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1025 Jul 14
parkrun22:52371GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 13127 Sep 14
parkrun22:5544DurhamDurham parkrun # 12722 Feb 14
parkrun23:1043RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1062 Aug 14
parkrun23:1164RiversideRiverside parkrun # 987 Jun 14
parkrun23:21581DurhamDurham parkrun # 16927 Dec 14
parkrun23:22731DurhamDurham parkrun # 15016 Aug 14
parkrun23:4375RiversideRiverside parkrun # 10312 Jul 14
parkrun23:4483DurhamDurham parkrun # 13519 Apr 14
parkrun23:4654GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 1038 Mar 14
parkrun23:50501GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 12623 Aug 14
parkrun23:5184DurhamDurham parkrun # 1611 Nov 14
parkrun23:53481GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 1075 Apr 14
parkrun24:10261GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 1286 Sep 14
parkrun24:2911GibsideGibside parkrun # 396 Dec 14
parkrun24:32131GibsideGibside parkrun # 368 Nov 14
parkrun24:5947GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 954 Jan 14
parkrun25:1039RiversideRiverside parkrun # 8215 Feb 14
parkrun25:2617GibsideGibside parkrun # 2920 Sep 14
ZRD9:4613NewcastleElswick Good Friday Relays18 Apr 14
ZXC9:4421WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
ZXC11:1423WrekentonNorth East Harrier League8 Feb 14
ZXC11:2921SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays13 Sep 14
ZXC12:4135Temple ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League25 Oct 14
ZXC13:1528East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Oct 14
ZXC13:4228WallingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Nov 14
ZXC14:2531Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North East Harrier League22 Nov 14
ZXC14:4027Alnwick GardensNorth East Harrier League1 Mar 14
ZXC16:4840Town MoorNorth Eastern County Championships13 Dec 14
2013 U15 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20027.111JarrowNorth East Athletics League10 Jul 13
20027.413JarrowNorth East Athletics League14 Aug 13
20028.010JarrowNorth East Athletics League15 May 13
8002:29.813JarrowNorth East Athletics League10 Jul 13
8002:35.08JarrowNorth East Athletics League14 Aug 13
15005:13.59JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Jul 13
3K12:1413Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races10 Nov 13
parkrun22:33341RiversideRiverside parkrun # 5831 Aug 13
parkrun22:3838RiversideRiverside parkrun # 6014 Sep 13
parkrun22:5960DurhamDurham parkrun # 1112 Nov 13
parkrun23:0042RiversideRiverside parkrun # 5617 Aug 13
parkrun23:0536RiversideRiverside parkrun # 5724 Aug 13
parkrun23:0743RiversideRiverside parkrun # 5427 Jul 13
parkrun23:0953DurhamDurham parkrun # 1167 Dec 13
parkrun24:0982DurhamDurham parkrun # 11316 Nov 13
parkrun25:2285DurhamDurham parkrun # 10628 Sep 13
parkrun26:5544RiversideRiverside parkrun # 7528 Dec 13
ZXC10:1635Shibdon PondNorth East Harrier League26 Oct 13
ZXC14:3528Wallington HallNorth East Harrier League30 Nov 13
ZXC15:2027Bedewell ParkNorth East Harrier League24 Nov 13
ZXC17:2441South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships14 Dec 13
Total Performances: 134
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU172015481
60iU202018255
60U202017290
60U202019232
100U152014848
100U202017115
100ALL2017444
200U152014482
200U172015577
200U172016352
200U202019409