Julian Osei-Bonsu

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gateshead/Newcastle Uni
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Carol Williams2016-
Previous Lead:Janice Kaufman-2015
Previous Lead:None2015-2016

About Login

2014
Silver - 60m Indoor North East Championships


Bronze - 100m Outdoor North East Championships


Gold - 200m Tartan Games

S&C Coach: Steve Mclean


Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
607.12i/7.0i7.31i7.12i7.14i/7.0i7.15i7.24i7.55i
10011.2611.311.3411.2611.3711.3912.0/12.31w
15017.117.1
20022.84/22.823.02/22.922.84/22.823.13/22.923.20/23.1
30037.90i/35.937.90i/35.9
8002:29.62:29.6
LJ5.425.424.78
DT2K20.8520.85
JT80024.0224.02
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
parkrun22:1522:5922:1522:4324:32

Performances Submit
2008 2009 2010 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 SEN Gateshead/Newcastle Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.31i4h14SheffieldBUCS Championships16 Feb 18
607.40i51.1SportcitySale Harriers Open Series25 Feb 18
10011.35ADoncasterNorth of England League Division 2 Promotion Match18 Aug 18
10011.42ADarlingtonNorth of England League Division 2E4 Aug 18
10011.73AHexhamNorth of England League Division 2E8 Jul 18
2017 U23 Gateshead/Newcastle Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.12i12.9GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series19 Jan 17
607.14i12.6GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Mar 17
607.15i11.1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series19 Jan 17
607.18i22.7GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series9 Feb 17
607.19i5s1SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships14 Jan 17
607.19i31.1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Mar 17
607.20i23SheffieldSheffield Festival Open29 Jan 17
607.20i4h6SheffieldBUCS Championships17 Feb 17
607.26i4h4SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships14 Jan 17
60DQi-1.1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series9 Feb 17
10011.341.031GatesheadTyne Cup3 Jun 17
15017.111JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series19 Apr 17
20022.91AMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E9 Jul 17
20023.022h1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
20023.06-0.711GatesheadTyne Cup3 Jun 17
20023.10i17SheffieldSteel Cup 20171 Feb 17
20023.11-4.04GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
20023.15i34SheffieldSheffield Festival Open29 Jan 17
20023.481.21HexhamEAP International Combined Events22 Jul 17
30035.941JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series19 Apr 17
30037.90i52SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting2 Dec 17
LJ5.421BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E5 Aug 17
2016 U23 Gateshead/Newcastle Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.0i1GatesheadStan Calvert Cup6 Mar 16
607.14i6s1SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships16 Jan 16
607.14i2AGatesheadNorth East Championships31 Jan 16
607.14i31.3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series11 Feb 16
607.14i22.6GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series11 Feb 16
607.15i2h2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships16 Jan 16
607.20i6s3SheffieldBUCS Championships19 Feb 16
607.23i3h3SheffieldBUCS Championships19 Feb 16
607.26i42SheffieldFinish Line Open2 Jan 16
10011.2611GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series20 Jul 16
10011.271.942HexhamHexham Senior Sprints Meeting16 Jul 16
10011.32w3.03h6BedfordBUCS Championships30 Apr 16
10011.33-0.641HexhamHexham Senior Sprints Meeting16 Jul 16
10011.360.532SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series (inc. BMC Regional Races)10 Aug 16
10011.39-0.91BGatesheadNorth of England League Division 2E5 Jun 16
10011.411MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League3 May 16
10011.41AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E6 Aug 16
10011.540.722StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix16 Aug 16
10011.60-1.51MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting8 May 16
20022.81AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E6 Aug 16
20022.8411GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series20 Jul 16
20022.881.02GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
20022.9942SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series (inc. BMC Regional Races)10 Aug 16
20023.101.11GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open28 Aug 16
20023.110.731StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix16 Aug 16
20023.270.07h1SportcityNorthern Senior & U20 Championships12 Jun 16
20023.97-2.01MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting8 May 16
2015 U23 Gateshead/Newcastle Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.15i31.3SportcitySale Harriers Open Series20 Dec 15
607.28i4h6SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships17 Jan 15
607.30i12SheffieldSteel Cup4 Feb 15
607.33i22SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting5 Dec 15
607.37i7s3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships17 Jan 15
10011.37-1.23OpenHexhamEAP International Combined Events Meeting25 Jul 15
10011.430.921HexhamTynedale Treat Open Handicaps4 Apr 15
10011.451.81GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games30 Aug 15
10011.460.86h1SportcityNorthern Athletics U20 / Senior Championships13 Jun 15
10011.52-1.44h13BedfordBUCS Championships2 May 15
10011.570.613HexhamTynedale Treat Open9 May 15
10011.581.521HexhamTynedale Treat Open9 May 15
10011.61AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 2E6 Jun 15
10011.67-2.42GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
10011.73YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League20 Jun 15
10011.71-4.15BDerbyBritish Athletics League Division 211 Jul 15
20022.911MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League30 Jun 15
20023.130.53OpenHexhamEAP International Combined Events Meeting25 Jul 15
20023.30-2.27ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 211 Jul 15
20023.48-1.41GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games30 Aug 15
20023.92AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 2E6 Jun 15
20024.211JarrowKing's College Cup11 Mar 15
2014 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.24i4h8SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships1 Mar 14
607.27i2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Track Championships (inc Cumbria Championships)16 Feb 14
607.28i22GatesheadGateshead College Open Series13 Feb 14
607.30i21GatesheadGateshead College Open Series23 Jan 14
607.33i22GatesheadGateshead College Open Series23 Jan 14
607.38i11GatesheadGateshead College Open Series13 Mar 14
607.39i6s1SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships18 Jan 14
607.43i12GatesheadGateshead College Open Series13 Mar 14
607.50i4h3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships18 Jan 14
607.50i31GatesheadGateshead College Open Series13 Feb 14
10011.391.51h2GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
10011.400.45GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
10011.42AYorkNorth of England League Division 2E7 Jun 14
10011.41GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series18 Jun 14
10011.52YorkYork Open Meeting6 Sep 14
10011.55-0.53GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
10011.602BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
10011.62AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E9 Aug 14
10011.63-0.87SportcityNorthern Athletics U20 / Senior Championships14 Jun 14
10011.65-2.34h1SportcityNorthern Athletics U20 / Senior Championships14 Jun 14
10011.784BEdinburghUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Apr 14
10012.14JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series7 May 14
20023.11GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series18 Jun 14
20023.1PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
20023.204ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
20023.24-0.41GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
20023.332GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 Aug 14
20023.41AYorkNorth of England League Division 2E7 Jun 14
20023.430.05SportcityNorthern Athletics U20 / Senior Championships15 Jun 14
20023.87-3.24GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
20023.92AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E9 Aug 14
8002:29.6PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
LJ4.78PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
DT2K20.85PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
DT2K19.146AYorkNorth of England League Division 2E7 Jun 14
JT80024.02PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
PenNS19254JarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
2013 U20 Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.55i62GatesheadGateshead College Open Series19 Dec 13
607.57i81GatesheadGateshead College Open Series19 Dec 13
10012.03YorkCity of York AC Open7 Sep 13
10012.31w4.96h1GatesheadBritish Colleges Sports National Championships15 May 13
2012 U20 Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun22:5958AlbertAlbert parkrun # 21323 Jun 12
2010 U17 Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun22:1551AlbertAlbert parkrun # 10529 May 10
parkrun22:5461AlbertAlbert parkrun # 10422 May 10
2009 U15 Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun22:4345AlbertAlbert parkrun # 6629 Aug 09
2008 U15 Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun24:32161AlbertAlbert parkrun # 314 Jun 08
Total Performances: 122
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU202014113
60iALL2014402
60iU232015130
60iALL2015471
60iU23201641
60iALL2016139
60iALL2017269
60iU23201786
60U202013324
60ALL20131048
60U202014119
60ALL2014429
60ALL2015294
60U23201582
60U23201641
60ALL2016142
60ALL2017279
60iALL2017212
60U23201785
100U202014243
100ALL2014829
100U232015164
100ALL2015783
100U232016156
100ALL2016645
100U232017178
100ALL2017728
100ALL2018610
200iU23201753
200iALL2017178
200ALL2014783
200U202014230
200U232015126
200ALL2015593
200ALL2016529
200U232016128
200U232017153
200iALL2017118
200ALL2017585
300U2320175
300ALL201739