Jessica Lambert

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Crawley/Florida Atlantic Uni
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Sussex
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:David Buckett

About Login

2018 (U20):
400m, U20s South of England Indoor Championships - 6th
400m, Sussex County Championships - 1st
400mH, Sussex County Championships - 1st Championship Best Performance
100mH, Sussex County Championships - 1st
UK 7th 400mH (U20)

2017 (U17):
300m, Sussex County Championships - 2nd
300mH, Sussex County Championships - 1st
300mH, Sussex Schools Championships - 1st
300mH, South East School Inter Counties Championships - 1st
300mH, English Schools - 4th
300mH, South of England Championships - 4th
400mH, South of England U20s Inter counties - 2nd
UK 9th 300mH (U17)

2016 (U17):
300mH, Sussex County Championships - 2nd
400mH, South of England U20s Inter Counties - 5th
Heptathlon, Sussex County Combined Events - 4th

2015 (U15):
300m, Sussex County Championships - 3rd


Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
10012.8512.8513.3100
15021.121.1150
20025.4625.4626.47/26.227.45/26.127.37200
30041.6341.6343.81/42.245.30/43.3300
40056.9258.34i56.9257.7959.65400
6001:55.871:55.87600
8002:18.79i2:18.79i2:30.56i2:33.702:59.80800
15005:38.06:22.255:38.01500
60HW9.50i9.50i9.65i9.69i60HW
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
75HU15W13.713.775HU15W
80HU17W12.5512.5512.9680HU17W
100HW15.33/15.316.95/15.315.3317.75100HW
300HW44.4244.4247.15/46.550.77300HW
400HW60.6460.6462.26/62.165.7668.73/67.9400HW
HJ1.361.33i1.34i1.361.35HJ
PV2.402.102.202.402.30PV
LJ5.00i5.00i4.124.304.604.203.48LJ
TJ9.919.91TJ
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
SP4K7.81i7.81i7.14iSP4K
SP3K6.196.19SP3K
JT50015.7115.7115.36JT500
PenW2870i2870iPenW
PenIW2956i2956i2629iPenIW
HepU17W33123312HepU17W
parkrun26:0726:07parkrun

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 U20 Crawley/Florida Atlantic Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40058.34i15Houston TX, USALeonard Hilton Invitational17 Jan 20
8002:18.79iPBirmingham AL, USAConference USA Championships22 Feb 20
8002:20.54iPCambridge MA, USACrimson Elite31 Jan 20
60HW9.50iPBirmingham AL, USAConference USA Championships22 Feb 20
60HW9.57i34Columbia SC, USASouth Carolina Invitational7 Feb 20
60HW9.62iPCambridge MA, USACrimson Elite31 Jan 20
HJ1.33iPCambridge MA, USACrimson Elite31 Jan 20
HJ1.28iPBirmingham AL, USAConference USA Championships22 Feb 20
LJ5.00iPCambridge MA, USACrimson Elite31 Jan 20
LJ4.57iPBirmingham AL, USAConference USA Championships22 Feb 20
SP4K7.81iPBirmingham AL, USAConference USA Championships22 Feb 20
SP4K7.35iPCambridge MA, USACrimson Elite31 Jan 20
PenW2870i12Birmingham AL, USAConference USA Championships22 Feb 20
PenIW2956i9Cambridge MA, USACrimson Elite31 Jan 20
2019 U20 Crawley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.85-1.73BHendonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier30 Jun 19
20025.461.61BReadingUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier5 May 19
20025.65-0.14ABromleyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier28 Jul 19
20026.04CrawleyHaywards Heath Harriers Open25 Apr 19
20026.02AColchesterSouthern Athletics League Division 117 Aug 19
40056.922ABromleyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier28 Jul 19
40057.152AHendonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier30 Jun 19
40058.43i3h1SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships23 Feb 19
40058.52i2h3Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships20 Jan 19
40058.61i3Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships20 Jan 19
15006:22.258AWiganUK Women's League Division 14 Aug 19
60HW9.65i2CarshaltonSurrey & Sussex County Championships17 Feb 19
100HW15.31BColchesterSouthern Athletics League Division 117 Aug 19
100HW16.95-2.62AGillinghamSouthern Athletics League Division 113 Apr 19
100HW17.14-2.35BWiganUK Women's League Division 14 Aug 19
400HW60.643BirminghamNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships13 Jul 19
400HW61.232BedfordSouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships2 Jun 19
400HW61.341CrawleySussex County Schools Championships8 Jun 19
400HW61.423h2BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships22 Jun 19
400HW61.462BHendonUK Women's League Division 19 Jun 19
400HW61.504h4BirminghamBritish Championships24 Aug 19
400HW61.613AStevenageUK Women's League Division 16 Jul 19
400HW61.772AReadingUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier5 May 19
400HW62.011h1BedfordSouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships1 Jun 19
400HW62.194BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships23 Jun 19
400HW62.234AWiganUK Women's League Division 14 Aug 19
400HW62.371AGillinghamSouthern Athletics League Division 113 Apr 19
400HW62.802h2BirminghamNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships12 Jul 19
400HW62.922ACrawleyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier26 May 19
PV2.105BHendonUK Women's League Division 19 Jun 19
LJ4.120.02BBromleyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier28 Jul 19
2ML14:1021L25HorshamSussex Relay Championships6 Apr 19
2018 U20 Crawley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.32BWokingUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A29 Apr 18
20026.22BChelmsfordSouthern Athletics League Division 123 Jun 18
20026.47-1.47BCardiffUK Women's League Division 12 Jun 18
40057.791CrawleySussex County Championships12 May 18
40058.19i3s1Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships14 Jan 18
40059.303ABromleySouthern Athletics League Division 114 Apr 18
40059.791CrawleyCrawley Open Series1 Apr 18
40060.02APortsmouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A29 Jul 18
40060.19i3h3Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships14 Jan 18
40061.00i6Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships14 Jan 18
100HW15.33-0.61CrawleySussex County Championships13 May 18
100HW15.51AChelmsfordSouthern Athletics League Division 123 Jun 18
100HW15.71AWokingUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A29 Apr 18
100HW15.81AKingstonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A27 May 18
100HW15.990.81ACrawleyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A1 Jul 18
100HW16.01APortsmouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A29 Jul 18
100HW17.00-0.74ABromleySouthern Athletics League Division 114 Apr 18
100HW17.581CrawleyCrawley Open Series1 Apr 18
100HW18.05-1.87ALeighUK Women's League Division 15 Aug 18
400HW62.11AKingstonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A27 May 18
400HW62.262BCardiffUK Women's League Division 12 Jun 18
400HW63.331CrawleySussex County Championships13 May 18
400HW63.481h3BirminghamNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships13 Jul 18
400HW64.11BWokingUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A29 Apr 18
400HW64.115ACrawleyUK Women's League Division 18 Jul 18
400HW64.611ACrawleyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A1 Jul 18
400HW64.966ALeighUK Women's League Division 15 Aug 18
400HW78.608BirminghamNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships14 Jul 18
400HWDNF-h2BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships16 Jun 18
LJ4.304BChelmsfordSouthern Athletics League Division 123 Jun 18
TJ9.911.66ACardiffUK Women's League Division 12 Jun 18
TJ9.522BChelmsfordSouthern Athletics League Division 123 Jun 18
2017 U17 Crawley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20026.12BWokingSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 115 Apr 17
20027.13AWormwood ScrubsSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 117 Jun 17
20027.45-4.33ABasingstokeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 121 May 17
30041.632CrawleySussex County Championships13 May 17
30042.311h2CrawleySussex County Championships13 May 17
40059.6521CrawleyCrawley Open Series28 Aug 17
8002:30.56iPLee ValleySouth of England AA Combined Events Championships17 Dec 17
60HW9.69iPLee ValleySouth of England AA Combined Events Championships17 Dec 17
80HU17W12.550.61BHendonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 123 Jul 17
100HW17.750.27HorspathSouthern U15/U20 Inter County Championships10 Sep 17
300HW44.424BirminghamESAA English Schools' Championships8 Jul 17
300HW44.684Crystal PalaceSouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships20 Aug 17
300HW45.061BasingstokeSouth East Schools Inter County Championships17 Jun 17
300HW45.1011CrawleyCrawley Open Series25 Mar 17
300HW45.103h2BirminghamESAA English Schools' Championships7 Jul 17
300HW45.291ANorwichUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 130 Apr 17
300HW45.321CrawleyCrawley Open Series8 Apr 17
300HW45.481CrawleyCrawley Open Series28 Aug 17
300HW45.581h2Crystal PalaceSouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships19 Aug 17
300HW45.623AHendonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 123 Jul 17
300HW45.771CrawleySussex County Championships14 May 17
300HW45.781CrawleySussex Schools Championships10 Jun 17
400HW65.761BBasingstokeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 121 May 17
400HW66.192HorspathSouthern U15/U20 Inter County Championships10 Sep 17
400HW66.41AWokingSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 115 Apr 17
400HW67.624ABromleyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 128 May 17
HJ1.34iPLee ValleySouth of England AA Combined Events Championships17 Dec 17
HJ1.302BBasingstokeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 121 May 17
HJ1.26PCrawleySussex Schools Combined Events Championships - field events only31 May 17
PV2.203BWokingSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 115 Apr 17
LJ4.60PCrawleySussex Schools Combined Events Championships - field events only31 May 17
LJ4.484BNorwichUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 130 Apr 17
LJ4.30iPLee ValleySouth of England AA Combined Events Championships17 Dec 17
LJ4.175BBromleyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 128 May 17
SP4K7.14iPLee ValleySouth of England AA Combined Events Championships17 Dec 17
JT50015.71PCrawleySussex Schools Combined Events Championships - field events only31 May 17
PenIW2629i7Lee ValleySouth of England AA Combined Events Championships17 Dec 17
2016 U17 Crawley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15021.151CrawleyCrawley Pre-Season Open Meeting20 Mar 16
20027.370.626CrawleyCrawley Tom Lintern Open Medal Meeting29 Aug 16
20027.450.9HCarshaltonSussex County Combined Events / Relay Championships10 Sep 16
30042.211HorshamHorsham Blue Star Open Meeting7 Aug 16
30043.813h1BrightonSussex County Championships14 May 16
30044.777BrightonSussex County Championships14 May 16
8002:33.70HCarshaltonSussex County Combined Events / Relay Championships11 Sep 16
80HU17W12.961.2HCarshaltonSussex County Combined Events / Relay Championships10 Sep 16
300HW46.51CrawleyCrawley Tom Lintern Open Medal Meeting29 Aug 16
300HW46.76ABromleySouthern Counties U17 Inter County Match17 Jul 16
300HW47.152BrightonSussex County Championships15 May 16
300HW47.81CrawleyCrawley Pre-Season Open Meeting20 Mar 16
300HW48.261BStevenageUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 229 May 16
300HW48.341BCrawleyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 226 Jun 16
400HW67.91ASouthamptonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 120 Aug 16
400HW68.45HorspathSouth of England AA U15 / U20 Inter County Championships21 Aug 16
400HW68.731ACrawleySweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 19 Jul 16
400HW69.012h2HorspathSouth of England AA U15 / U20 Inter County Championships21 Aug 16
400HW71.63AChelmsfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 122 May 16
HJ1.36HCarshaltonSussex County Combined Events / Relay Championships10 Sep 16
HJ1.351BCrawleyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 226 Jun 16
HJ1.353ACrawleySweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 19 Jul 16
PV2.401BChelmsfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 122 May 16
PV2.251BStevenageUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 229 May 16
LJ4.20-0.3HCarshaltonSussex County Combined Events / Relay Championships11 Sep 16
LJ4.112BStevenageUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 229 May 16
LJ4.035CrawleyCrawley Tom Lintern Open Medal Meeting29 Aug 16
LJ3.704BCrawleySweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 19 Jul 16
SP3K6.19HCarshaltonSussex County Combined Events / Relay Championships10 Sep 16
JT50015.36HCarshaltonSussex County Combined Events / Relay Championships11 Sep 16
HepU17W33124CarshaltonSussex County Combined Events / Relay Championships11 Sep 16
2015 U15 Crawley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30043.33CrawleySussex County Championships23 May 15
30043.82h1CrawleySussex County Championships23 May 15
30044.22BEtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South Premier 218 Jul 15
30044.43ACrawleyUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South Premier 22 May 15
30044.84ABrightonSussex U15 League Final4 Sep 15
30045.22AHorshamSussex U15 League Division West24 Jul 15
30045.302ALee ValleyUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South Premier 221 Jun 15
30045.6422CrawleyCrawley Pre-Season Open Meeting21 Mar 15
30045.72AHorshamSussex U15 League Division West5 Jun 15
30046.11BHorshamSussex U15 League Division West3 Jul 15
30047.18i4h1Lee ValleySouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships10 Jan 15
6001:55.876CrawleyCrawley Pre-Season Open Meeting21 Mar 15
300HW50.772CrawleyCrawley Tom Lintern Open Medal Meeting31 Aug 15
HJ1.353AHorshamSussex U15 League Division West3 Jul 15
HJ1.206BEtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South Premier 218 Jul 15
PV2.302BLee ValleyUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South Premier 221 Jun 15
PV2.303AEtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South Premier 218 Jul 15
PV2.301BCrawleyCrawley Tom Lintern Open Medal Meeting31 Aug 15
PV2.201AHorshamSussex U15 League Division West24 Jul 15
PV2.208AshfordSouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 15
PV2.201BBrightonSussex U15 League Final4 Sep 15
PV2.154CrawleySussex County Schools' Championships13 Jun 15
PV2.101BCrawleyUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South Premier 22 May 15
PV2.001BHorshamSussex U15 League Division West5 Jun 15
PV1.901BHorshamSussex U15 League Division West3 Jul 15
4KXC18:59208BrightonSouth of England AA Championships24 Jan 15
4KXC21:51346Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
parkrun26:07127TilgateTilgate parkrun # 17326 Sep 15
ZXC14:4255BrightonSussex County Schools' Championships14 Jan 15
2014 U15 Crawley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:38.03BEtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern Premier 222 Jun 14
15005:47.52BHorshamSussex U15 League6 Jun 14
15005:48.21BHorshamSussex U15 League25 Jul 14
15005:49.8842CrawleyCrawley Pre-Season Open Meeting29 Mar 14
15005:52.06ABournemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern Premier 23 May 14
15005:56.61BHorshamSussex Under 15 League (West Division)4 Jul 14
15005:57.53BHornchurchUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern Premier 219 Jul 14
15006:00.11BBrightonSussex Under 15 League Final5 Sep 14
15006:01.356ACroydonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern Premier 231 May 14
1500DNF-CrawleySussex County Championships24 May 14
75HU15W13.73AHorshamSussex U15 League25 Jul 14
75HU15W13.94ABrightonSussex Under 15 League Final5 Sep 14
75HU15W15.06BEtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern Premier 222 Jun 14
75HU15W15.92BHorshamSussex Under 15 League (West Division)4 Jul 14
75HU15W16.61nsHorshamSussex U15 League6 Jun 14
LJ3.486BCroydonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern Premier 231 May 14
4.11KXC21:1221Lancing ManorBrooks Sussex League6 Dec 14
ZRDL7:296L2HorshamSussex Relay Championships12 Apr 14
ZXC20:30142BrightonSussex County Schools' Championships15 Jan 14
ZXCL11:5611L2GoodwoodGoodwood Relays (Inc Sussex Champs)27 Sep 14
2013 U13 Crawley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:59.80510CrawleyCrawley AC Open Meeting26 Jun 13
Total Performances: 196
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
100U202018267
100ALL2019624
100U202019148
200U172016443
200U172017132
200ALL2017494
200ALL2018511
200U202018155
200U20201957
200ALL2019234
300U15201586
300ALL2015326
300ALL2016162
300U172016103
300ALL2017113
300U17201762
400iU20201820
400iALL201866
400iU20201924
400iALL201971
400iU20202018
400iALL202075
400U17201740
400ALL2017321
400iALL201866
400ALL2018149
400U20201846
400U20201924
400ALL2019103
400iALL201972
400ALL2020109
400U20202026
800iU20202016
800iALL2020107
800U20202045
800ALL2020214
60HWiU20201861
60HWiALL2018129
60HWiALL2019124
60HWiU20201959
60HWiALL2020111
60HWiU20202051
60HWALL2017156
60HWU20201778
60HWU20201964
60HWALL2019135
60HWiALL2019122
60HWALL2020106
60HWU20202044
75HU15WU152014598
80HU17WU172016180
80HU17WU172017114
100HWALL2017277
100HWALL2018111
100HWU20201839
100HWU20201937
100HWALL201996
300HWALL201638
300HWU17201636
300HWU1720179
300HWALL201710
400HWALL2016133
400HWALL201797
400HWALL201838
400HWU2020187
400HWALL201928
400HWU2020195
400HWU20AT77
PVALL2015280
PVU15201553
PVALL2016248
PVU17201682
LJiALL2020214
LJiU20202065
LJU172017446
LJU20202072
LJALL2020272
TJU202018133
TJALL2018455
SP4KiU20202086
SP4KU20202085
PenWU2020202
PenWALL20203
PenIWiU20201825
PenIWiALL201854
PenIWiALL202043
PenIWiU20202013
PenIWALL201757
PenIWU20201729
PenIWU20202011
PenIWALL202039
HepU17WU17201699