Sorrell Walsh

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Bristol & West
Gender:Female
Age Group:SEN
County:Avon
Region:South West
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Nick Anderson

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Mile5:42.135:42.13
1M5:405:40
5K19:0720:1719:0719:45
parkrun18:1718:5518:1719:0819:19
10K39:2139:21
HM82:3087:3682:3088:2989:2088:49
20M2:38:012:38:01
Mar2:54:50a2:54:50a3:03:102:59:383:07:213:35:57

Performances Submit
2011 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019

2019 SEN Bristol & West
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:552131StretfordStretford parkrun # 1692 Mar 19
5.28KXC23:3939YeovilSouth West Inter County Championships6 Jan 19
6.4KXC27:502828PontypoolStart Fitness Gwent League9 Feb 19
HM87:4987:3641636BathBath Half Marathon17 Mar 19
2017 SEN Run Dem Crew
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:171311Hackney MarshesHackney Marshes parkrun # 3558 Apr 17
6KXC22:0911Alexandra PalaceStart Fitness Metropolitan League11 Feb 17
6KXC22:5744UxbridgeStart Fitness Metropolitan League2 Dec 17
6KXC24:4415Trent ParkStart Fitness Metropolitan League14 Jan 17
HM82:3282:30591Kingston upon ThamesHampton Court Half Marathon19 Feb 17
HM85:10a85:0335431Newcastle-South ShieldsSimplyHealth Great North Run10 Sep 17
HM1:58:521:55:4943821064BathBath Half Marathon12 Mar 17
Mar2:56:45a2:54:5088750Boston MA, USABoston Marathon17 Apr 17
Mar3:02:133:01:5680Frankfurt, GERFrankfurt Marathon29 Oct 17
2016 SEN Run Dem Crew
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K20:2020:17815EdinburghPure Gym Great Edinburgh Winter Run 5K9 Jan 16
parkrun19:0872Peckham RyePeckham Rye parkrun # 13226 Nov 16
parkrun19:301211Finsbury ParkFinsbury Park parkrun # 35019 Nov 16
parkrun19:44173Mile EndMile End parkrun # 21512 Mar 16
parkrun20:031111Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 2171 Oct 16
6KXC23:5316Wormwood ScrubsStart Fitness Metropolitan League3 Dec 16
10K39:2539:21612London Victoria ParkVictoria Park 10K24 Jan 16
10K40:2640:10585London Hyde ParkStart Fitness Serpentine New Year's Day 10K1 Jan 16
HM89:3888:29112949Barcelona, ESPMitja Marató de Barcelona14 Feb 16
Mar3:04:113:03:1061118Amsterdam, NEDTCS Amsterdam Marathon16 Oct 16
Mar3:09:43c69323ManchesterASICS Greater Manchester Marathon10 Apr 16
Mar3:14:213:14:093716311LondonVirgin London Marathon24 Apr 16
Mar4:51:514:23:434261Berlin, GERBMW Berlin Marathon25 Sep 16
2015 SEN Run Dem Crew
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mile5:42.13102Olympic ParkSainsbury's Anniversary Games24 Jul 15
5K19:07371DulwichDulwich Runners Midsummer 5K25 Jun 15
parkrun19:191511BrockwellBrockwell parkrun # 24312 Sep 15
6KXC27:3332Wormwood ScrubsStart Fitness Metropolitan League5 Dec 15
HM90:2089:2024918WokingSurrey Half Marathon8 Mar 15
Mar3:01:342:59:3882Berlin, GERBMW Berlin Marathon27 Sep 15
Mar3:34:09c49831041Chicago IL, USABank of America Chicago Marathon11 Oct 15
MarMT3:18:213:18:20161RichmondRichmond Park Marathon17 May 15
2014 SEN Run Dem Crew
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1M5:425:4010AdWLondonBupa Westminster Mile24 May 14
5K19:45221DulwichDulwich Runners Midsummer 5K3 Jul 14
HM89:1788:4922710HackneyRun Hackney Half Marathon22 Jun 14
Mar3:08:193:07:2171Berlin, GERBMW Berlin Marathon28 Sep 14
Mar3:13:513:13:242668224LondonVirgin London Marathon13 Apr 14
ZXC30:4357Wormwood ScrubsATW Metropolitan League8 Feb 14
2013 SEN Run Dem Crew
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar3:38:003:35:575615879LondonVirgin London Marathon21 Apr 13
ZXC26:1968StevenageATW Metropolitan League9 Nov 13
2011 U23 Run Dem Crew
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20M2:38:0117924LancasterTrimpell 206 Mar 11
Total Performances: 43
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1MALL201493
5KALL2014572
5KALL2015413
5KALL2016864
parkrunALL2015780
parkrunALL2016745
parkrunALL2017284
parkrunALL2019366
parkrunALLAT893
10KALL2016651
HMALL2014601
HMALL2015828
HMALL2016609
HMALL2017158
HMALL2019396
20MU2320114
20MALL2011265
MarU23201324
MarALL20131380
MarALL2014206
MarALL2015115
MarALL2016169
MarALL201775