Iain McWhinnie

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Fife
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Steven Doig

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
6010.35i10.35i
10017.2817.28
20034.934.9
6002:09.02:09.0
8002:00.592:00.592:13.52:11.942:24.712:31.852:55.4
15004:13.364:13.364:17.424:23.78i4:32.24:51.775:08.65:37.65
30009:10.23i9:10.23i9:15.349:26.99:47.3610:34.81
400H68.8168.81
1500SC4:49.174:49.174:56.445:01.98
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
1500SCNWJ4:50.444:50.44
2000SC6:55.316:55.31
HJ1.051.05
LJ3.663.663.22
SP3.25K4.004.00
SP2.72K3.67i3.67i
DT1.25K10.5210.529.90
HT6K16.3716.37
HT5K19.0719.07
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
1M5:275:276:02
5K18:1918:19
parkrun17:2817:28

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U20 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:00.5941LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting19 Jun 19
15004:13.363CScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open26 Jul 19
15004:13.856ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final8 Sep 19
15004:15.279h1GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Aug 19
15004:15.541h1KilmarnockScottish West District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships12 May 19
15004:17.42i2h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships2 Feb 19
15004:17.82i8Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships2 Feb 19
15004:20.334GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships7 Jun 19
15004:21.431BCarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier26 May 19
15004:22.8033GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open1 May 19
15004:23.173ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier5 May 19
30009:10.23i5EEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships)4 Jan 19
30009:34.711BCarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier5 May 19
400H68.811BCarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier5 May 19
2000SC6:55.312BSportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final8 Sep 19
2000SC6:59.691ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier26 May 19
2000SC7:01.672GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships inc Scottish Primary Relay Championships1 Jun 19
HT6K16.376ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final8 Sep 19
HT6K10.581BCarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier26 May 19
HT6K8.341BCarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier5 May 19
4KXC13:266622KirkcaldyScottish National Short Course Championships9 Nov 19
4KXCL13:5717L25LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 19
5KXC17:3317StirlingSimplyhealth Great Stirling Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)12 Jan 19
parkrun17:2821Loch LevenLoch Leven parkrun # 221 Jan 19
6KXC20:2169LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)9 Mar 19
6KXC23:0516FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships23 Feb 19
6.4KXC21:495LivingstonScottish East District League19 Jan 19
8.1KXC31:31589BroxburnScottish East District League23 Nov 19
9KXC32:233612StirlingScottish East District League19 Oct 19
2018 U17 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:17.4275GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open5 Sep 18
15004:17.5461GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open4 Jul 18
15004:20.9443GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open2 May 18
15004:26.44i3h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships28 Jan 18
15004:27.268DScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open (Inc Scottish East District / West District / National Masters 5000m Championships)27 Jul 18
15004:32.75i8Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships28 Jan 18
30009:15.344ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 129 Apr 18
30009:15.822GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships8 Jun 18
30009:35.3116CScotstounBMC Regional Races1 Jun 18
30009:41.124ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
30009:43.421ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11 Jul 18
1500SC4:49.171GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships11 Aug 18
1500SC4:52.251GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Pentathlon & Primary Relay Championships2 Jun 18
1500SC4:53.435LoughboroughUK School Games31 Aug 18
1500SC5:05.162ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
1500SCNWJ4:50.441ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 129 Apr 18
1500SCNWJ4:56.321BCarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11 Jul 18
HT5K19.075ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
HT5K16.414ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11 Jul 18
HT5K12.701BCarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 129 Apr 18
3KXC10:1713LanarkScottish National Short Course Championships10 Nov 18
5KMT19:274StrathmigloFife AC Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Mid–Trail Championship)2 Sep 18
5KXC16:495QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships17 Mar 18
5.4KXC20:115BroxburnScottish East District League24 Nov 18
5.4KXC21:0810BroxburnScottish East District League20 Jan 18
5.5KXC18:559AberdeenScottish East District Championships8 Dec 18
6KXC21:348StirlingScottish East District League20 Oct 18
6KXC21:4126NottinghamSIAB Schools International (Inc Home Countries International)24 Mar 18
6KXC22:4619FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 18
6KXC23:2541EdinburghSimplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)13 Jan 18
SHORT5M25:3225:29164KinghornBlack Rock 525 May 18
2017 U17 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:13.52BHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
8002:15.43ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
8002:19.245Böblingen, GER15th TwinTown Championships27 Jul 17
15004:23.78i8Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships1 Feb 17
15004:25.63i6h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships28 Jan 17
15004:25.742AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
15004:26.972Böblingen, GER15th TwinTown Championships28 Jul 17
15004:27.875h3GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships26 Aug 17
15004:27.9134GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open3 May 17
15004:28.982BSheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
15004:31.056h1GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 17
15004:31.74i3h1Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships1 Feb 17
30009:26.91BHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
30009:27.4515CScotstounBMC Regional Races2 Jun 17
30009:34.14i3FEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships & Glasgow Pole Vault GP)4 Jan 17
30009:50.387GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships9 Jun 17
300010:08.213AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
1500SC4:56.442BSheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
1500SC5:01.257GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships3 Jun 17
1500SC5:03.903BBirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final3 Sep 17
1500SC5:06.41BHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
1500SC5:10.41BDarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
1500SC5:15.733DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships9 Apr 17
1500SC5:23.353AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
3KXC9:5329KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
4KXC13:526EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)7 Jan 17
4.1KXC14:221BroxburnScottish East District League14 Jan 17
4.2KXC14:0318FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
5.8KMR28:0713PeeblesBritish and Irish Junior Mountain Running Championships and Home Country International16 Sep 17
6KXC21:537StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
6.2KXC23:216AlloaScottish East District League25 Nov 17
6.4KXC22:4510LivingstonScottish East District Championships9 Dec 17
ZXCNT22LivingstonSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
2016 U15 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:11.943DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open (Inc Pole Vault Open)4 Sep 16
8002:14.342h2DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open (Inc Pole Vault Open)4 Sep 16
15004:32.21AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 225 Jun 16
15004:33.31135GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded7 Sep 16
15004:35.744h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships21 Aug 16
15004:36.3675LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting20 Jul 16
15004:37.942h1GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships11 Jun 16
15004:37.957GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Inter Area Match16 Jun 16
15004:38.0551GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
15004:42.31BDundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
15004:42.482AEdinburghForth Valley League Division 216 Apr 16
15004:42.66i3h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships5 Mar 16
15004:43.46i5Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships5 Mar 16
15004:44.0083GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded4 May 16
15004:44.4210GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships11 Jun 16
15004:46.0212GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships21 Aug 16
15004:51.76GrangemouthForth Valley League Presidents Select Match6 Aug 16
15004:52.474h2GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
30009:47.3611BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships27 Aug 16
30009:48.834CGlasgowBMC Regional Races3 Jun 16
30009:58.68111LinwoodDunRen Open Graded Meeting19 Apr 16
300010:06.82i3HEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships)3 Jan 16
1500SC5:01.982MeadowmillTeam East Lothian Open Time Trials28 Jun 16
1500SCWNS5:11.042MeadowmillAthletics East Lothian Open Graded3 Sep 16
DT1.25K10.524BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 225 Jun 16
2KXC7:0610RenfrewScottish National Short Course Championships5 Nov 16
2.5KMT9:0963EdinburghPure Gym Great Winter Junior Run 2.5K9 Jan 16
3.1KXC10:336Stirling UniversityScottish East District League15 Oct 16
3.8KXC14:162AlloaScottish East District League19 Nov 16
4KXC13:475AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
4KXC14:5722EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)9 Jan 16
4KXC16:039IrvineSSAA Secondary Championships9 Mar 16
4KXC16:2259Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
4.1KXC16:0015BroxburnScottish East District League16 Jan 16
4.2K14:3415GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships2 Apr 16
5K18:1931KirkcaldyBeveridge Park 5K Series15 Jul 16
2015 U15 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:24.7133LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting19 Aug 15
8002:28.9814LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting22 Apr 15
8002:41.211BEdinburghForth Valley League Division 316 May 15
15004:51.7754GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting2 Sep 15
15004:55.485EdinburghForth Valley League Presidents Select Match5 Sep 15
15004:55.984HHutchesonsBMC Regional Races24 Jul 15
15004:57.44i5h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U15 / U20 Championships15 Feb 15
15004:58.9710h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
15005:00.469h3GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
15005:01.12AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 327 Jun 15
15005:02.10i8Emirates ArenaScottish National U15 / U20 Championships15 Feb 15
15005:06.82BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East28 Jun 15
15005:08.64APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
300010:34.8111HutchesonsBMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Open (Inc Scottish U17 / U20 3000m Championships)5 Jun 15
300010:35.68i2JEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting3 Jan 15
HJ1.050BEdinburghForth Valley League Division 316 May 15
DT1.25K9.907EdinburghForth Valley League Presidents Select Match5 Sep 15
DT1.25K8.853AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 327 Jun 15
2KXC6:5935GlasgowScottish National Short Course Championships7 Nov 15
2.5K8:5217GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Championships15 Mar 15
3KXC13:3520EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
3.1KXC10:5221Stirling UniversityScottish East District League17 Oct 15
3.7KXC15:3516AlloaScottish East District League21 Nov 15
3.9KXC14:0413LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
ZXC10:406BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
ZXC11:5714FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
ZXC12:453IrvineSSAA Championships7 Mar 15
2014 U13 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20034.92h2DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
8002:31.8515LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting20 Aug 14
8002:35.55h1PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:37.01BDundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE4 May 14
8002:45.03DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
15005:08.68DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
15005:08.61BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
15005:14.193DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
15005:28.82DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
LJ3.662BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
LJ3.615ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE4 May 14
1M5:27274MarkinchMarkinch Miracle Mile6 May 14
1M5:41142KirkcaldyRavenscraig Park Series Mile29 Apr 14
1.3M8:2011KirkcaldyFife AC Boxing Day Handicap 1.326 Dec 14
2.5KMT8:0617EdinburghBupa Junior Great Winter Run11 Jan 14
2.5KXCL9:527L1PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 14
3.2KXC13:5131FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
ZXC5:529KirkcaldyScottish Primary Schools' Championships19 Apr 14
ZXC10:4515Stirling UniversityScottish East District League18 Oct 14
ZXC12:0820BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXC12:2711DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXCL11:2031L131CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
2013 U13 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.35i92Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics U12 Super Teams9 Feb 13
10017.28153GrangemouthScottish Athletics U12 Superteams Championships13 Jul 13
10018.16h1PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
6002:09.02BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
8002:55.45h2PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
15005:37.65154GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting4 Sep 13
LJ3.228PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
LJ3.053nsPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
SP3.25K4.00113GrangemouthScottish Athletics U12 Superteams Championships13 Jul 13
SP2.72K3.67i118Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics U12 Super Teams9 Feb 13
1M6:02112KirkcaldyRavenscraig Park Mile Series 1M28 May 13
1M6:03271KirkcaldyRavenscraig Park Mile Series 1M25 Jun 13
1ML6:1411L2KirkcaldyRavenscraig Park Mile Series 2 x 1M Relay20 Aug 13
2.5KNAD9:007EdinburghBupa Junior Great Winter Run 2.5K5 Jan 13
ZXC6:2491KirkcaldyScottish Primary Schools' Championships20 Apr 13
ZXC7:2128BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC11:1328Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC13:1727DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXCL10:2323L1LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
ZXCL11:2780L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U11 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC6:2328Stirling UniversityScottish East District League20 Oct 12
ZXC6:3821LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
Total Performances: 200
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U132014394
800U152016215
800ALL2019770
800U202019232
1500iU15201624
1500iU17201739
1500iU17201833
1500iU20201950
1500iALL2019167
1500U132014306
1500U152015676
1500U152016181
1500U172017362
1500ALL20181256
1500U172018187
1500U202019269
1500ALL20191003
1500iALL2019162
3000iU1520165
3000iU1720177
3000iALL2017209
3000iU20201934
3000iALL2019192
3000U15201649
3000ALL20161518
3000ALL20171119
3000U172017160
3000U17201889
3000ALL2018855
3000ALL2019849
3000U202019183
3000iALL2019168
1500SCU17201753
1500SCU17201825
2000SCU20201962
2000SCALL2019133
1MU13201334
1MU13201413
1MALL2014500
5KU152016106
5KALL20163285
parkrunU172019314
parkrunALL20194205
parkrunU17AT1444