Finlay Ross

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Corstorphine
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:John O'Hara

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
6010.0i10.0i
20033.7133.71
40058.6558.6563.6
8002:05.032:10.412:05.292:05.032:08.832:21.32:28.522:39.07
15004:20.614:20.614:31.384:22.304:32.764:44.955:03.095:26.71
300010:07.2210:07.22
2000SC7:06.047:06.047:09.84
3000SC11:52.6611:52.66
HJ1.151.15
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
LJ4.684.334.684.223.502.91
SP3.25K4.56i4.56i
3MNTNT
5K17:2017:2018:57
parkrun18:0218:2918:0518:0218:1018:3519:54

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U20 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:10.418AGrangemouthScottish Athletics Mens League Division 14 May 19
15004:20.61131LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting17 Jul 19
300010:07.223BStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier30 Jun 19
300010:08.813BCarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier26 May 19
2000SC7:06.043AStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier30 Jun 19
2000SC7:19.712ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier26 May 19
3.1ML18:5031L34LivingstonScottish National Mens 6-Stage Road Relay Championships24 Mar 19
5K17:2017:2015928EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)3 May 19
parkrun18:29161EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 47912 Jan 19
parkrun18:4928EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 50015 Jun 19
6KXCNT33QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships2 Mar 19
2018 U20 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:05.296AGrangemouthScottish Athletics Mens League Division 224 Jun 18
8002:06.297h1GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships9 Jun 18
8002:06.399GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 18
8002:08.0642GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open6 Jun 18
15004:31.3812AberdeenScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships18 Aug 18
15004:33.243BLiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
2000SC7:09.842BBedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final9 Sep 18
3000SC11:52.663MeadowmillTeam East Lothian Summer Series1 Sep 18
4KXC14:1319145LanarkScottish National Short Course Championships10 Nov 18
4KXCL14:1373L119CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 18
4KXCL15:1824L27GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 18
5K19:0018:5726015EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)4 May 18
parkrun18:05111EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 4462 Jun 18
parkrun18:54141EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 45825 Aug 18
2017 U17 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:05.031BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
8002:06.5942LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting24 May 17
8002:07.334s2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships26 Aug 17
8002:09.74i6h1Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships2 Feb 17
8002:09.842h3GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships26 Aug 17
8002:10.81AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 26 Aug 17
8002:10.81i3h3Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships28 Jan 17
8002:12.435EdinburghEdinburgh AC Open Graded2 Apr 17
8002:12.52BDarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
15004:22.309h2GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships9 Jun 17
15004:30.093BSheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
LJ4.335AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 26 Aug 17
2.5KXCL9:0418L317GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships14 Oct 17
2.5KXCL9:1238L338CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships28 Oct 17
3KXC10:3661KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
3MNADNT41FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships4 Oct 17
parkrun18:0281EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 39627 May 17
parkrun18:1018EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 3881 Apr 17
parkrun18:2713EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 39122 Apr 17
parkrun18:30141EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 39810 Jun 17
parkrun18:3341EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 39917 Jun 17
parkrun19:3229EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 40819 Aug 17
parkrun19:3425EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 4184 Nov 17
5.4KXC20:4617BroxburnScottish East District League14 Jan 17
5.9KXC25:5663FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
6KXC25:4430StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
6.2KXC25:0621AlloaScottish East District League25 Nov 17
6.4KXC24:5230LivingstonScottish East District Championships9 Dec 17
ZXCNT37LivingstonSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
2016 U17 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40058.656AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 228 Aug 16
8002:08.834h1GrangemouthScottish East District Championships14 May 16
8002:09.048GrangemouthScottish East District Championships14 May 16
8002:09.233BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
8002:09.955BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
8002:11.725AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 228 Aug 16
8002:18.753AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 229 May 16
15004:32.769GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
15004:34.79i6h5Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
LJ4.683AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 229 May 16
LJ4.675AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 228 Aug 16
2.5KXCL9:1043L343CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 16
4KXC15:0324EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)9 Jan 16
4KXC15:3230Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
4.1KXC14:596BroxburnScottish East District League16 Jan 16
3MNT29FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships5 Oct 16
5KXC19:4423IrvineSSAA Secondary Championships9 Mar 16
parkrun18:1051EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 3407 May 16
parkrun18:308EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 37324 Dec 16
parkrun18:43281EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 33319 Mar 16
6KXC23:0223Stirling UniversityScottish East District League15 Oct 16
6.6KXC24:2927AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
2015 U15 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40063.63AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 32 Aug 15
8002:21.32AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 32 Aug 15
8002:23.13BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 118 Apr 15
8002:23.1955LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting22 Apr 15
15004:44.956h2GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
15004:47.21BGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 328 Jun 15
15004:48.134EdinburghEdinburgh Schools - Track, Shot & LJ only3 Jun 15
15004:48.4311GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
15004:56.726EdinburghLothian Trials5 Apr 15
LJ4.222AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 32 Aug 15
LJ3.753AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 328 Jun 15
2.5KXCL9:005L25PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships11 Oct 15
3.1KXC10:158Stirling UniversityScottish East District League17 Oct 15
3.7KXC15:139AlloaScottish East District League21 Nov 15
4KXC17:3328EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
parkrun18:35181EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 29123 May 15
ZRDNT18FalkirkScottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships12 Nov 15
ZXC15:5918BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
2014 U15 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:28.5273LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting20 Aug 14
15005:03.094EdinburghEdinburgh Schools4 Jun 14
2KXC7:2141GlasgowScottish National Short Course XC Championships9 Nov 14
2.5KXCL9:2710L2PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 14
3KXC11:3514EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
parkrun19:54301EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 27027 Dec 14
ZXC11:5514BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXC15:1914DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXC15:2418AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZXCL10:3136L234CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
ZFL19:394AberfoyleJunior Home International Trial31 Aug 14
2013 U13 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.0i22GlasgowJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League16 Mar 13
8002:39.071BGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 212 May 13
15005:26.7122LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting29 May 13
HJ1.151BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 227 Apr 13
LJ3.504AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 212 May 13
LJ3.19i17GlasgowJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League16 Mar 13
SP3.25K4.56i20GlasgowJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League16 Mar 13
ZXC6:1782KirkcaldyScottish Primary Schools' Championships20 Apr 13
ZXC8:535PrestonpansEast Lothian Open Cross Country20 Jan 13
ZXC10:105Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC10:184Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC12:2310DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC14:3455FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXCL10:008L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U13 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20033.717AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 110 Jun 12
LJ2.917AWishawCentral & South of Scotland League Division 129 Apr 12
LJ2.807AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 110 Jun 12
ZXCL9:4417L1DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 12
ZXCL10:5441L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
Total Performances: 124
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800iU17201760
800U152015790
800U172016490
800U172017298
800U202018437
1500iU17201673
1500U152015477
1500U172016538
1500U172017333
1500U202019382
2000SCU20201883
2000SCALL2018205
2000SCU20201974
2000SCALL2019174
5KU172018247
5KALL20184905
5KU202019218
5KALL20192534