George Wilkinson

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Enfield & Haringey
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:Suffolk
Region:London
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown
Other Coach:Mick GrahamTechnical coach2017-
Previous Lead:Mick Graham-2017

About Login
Lead Coach Ron Wallwork Training Coach Callum Wilkinson Technical Coach Mick Graham

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
2MW24:0424:042MW
4MW34:0934:094MW
7MW54:1454:1454:4162:157MW
1000W5:09.815:09.815:41.386:17.076:50.881000W
MileW6:52.8i6:52.8i7:06.28:24.14i10:58.41iMileW
2000W12:45.112:45.12000W
3000W13:01.013:01.013:51.415:27.4016:42.7320:37.573000W
5000W22:57.9322:57.9324:21.8626:15.005000W
10000W50:37.6850:37.6810000W
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
1KW7:077:071KW
1MW10:1610:161MW
2KW12:0612:0614:222KW
3KW19:0819:0820:383KW
5KW25:0825:0828:1835:575KW
5MW38:1139:0438:1141:2543:375MW
10KW46:4746:4747:4810KW

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 U20 Enfield & Haringey
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
MileW6:52.8i1Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships8 Feb 20
5MW39:0421EnfieldEnfield League18 Jan 20
5MW41:0111EnfieldEnfield League22 Feb 20
10KW46:4761CoventryEA 10K Champs (Inc Molly Barnett)1 Mar 20
10KW47:1611HillingdonSRWA 10K (Inc YAG Championships/London Open)2 Feb 20
2019 U20 Enfield & Haringey
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
MileW7:06.21nsBury St. EdmundsEastern Masters AC League Division South1 May 19
MileW7:32.8i1Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships2 Feb 19
3000W13:01.01WoodfordWoodford Green Open13 Aug 19
3000W13:23.51IpswichSuffolk County Championships12 May 19
3000W13:34.701StevenageHertfordshire County Championships - Day 16 May 19
5000W22:57.931ExeterESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships21 Sep 19
5000W23:09.511HendonLondon Inter Club Challenge16 Jun 19
5000W23:19.75ElthamRWA Inter-Area Match23 Mar 19
5000W23:22.291HendonLondon Inter Club Challenge31 Aug 19
5000W23:58.821HendonLondon Inter Club Challenge27 Jul 19
5000W24:47.472Lee ValleyLondon Inter Club Challenge (inc. London Colleges League)20 Apr 19
5000WDQ-BirminghamBritish Championships25 Aug 19
10000W50:37.682BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships23 Jun 19
HourW12.6671Lee ValleyEnfield League Badge Race29 Sep 19
5MW38:1111Lee ValleyEnfield Race Walking League 512 Oct 19
5MW39:0221EnfieldEnfield League16 Feb 19
5MW39:4921MoultonMoulton Open 51 Jun 19
5MW42:3131EnfieldEnfield League12 Jan 19
10KW47:481Abbey ParkJim Sharlott Walks30 Jun 19
10KW48:2162CoventryMolly Barnet Open (Inc RWA 10K championships)3 Mar 19
10KW48:2221Poděbrady, CZEEuropean Athletics Race Walking Permit Meeting6 Apr 19
10KW49:151CoventryRWA 10K28 Apr 19
10KW50:5811GravesendEnfield League (Inc Cecil Gittins Memorial)9 Mar 19
7MW54:142Lee ValleyEnfield Open 79 Nov 19
2018 U17 Enfield & Haringey
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
MileW8:24.14i1Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships3 Feb 18
3000W13:51.42WoodfordWoodford Green Open4 Sep 18
3000W14:02.332GrangemouthSIAB International21 Jul 18
3000W14:14.41IpswichSuffolk County Championships13 May 18
3000W14:21.5011SportcityManchester International Match (Inc Home Countries International)15 Aug 18
5000W24:21.861BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships26 Aug 18
5000W24:24.356BirminghamBritish Athletics Championships (Inc European Trials)1 Jul 18
5000W24:27.62Lee ValleyLondon Inter Club Challenge inc. London Colleges League28 Apr 18
5000W24:33.592HendonLondon Inter Club Challenge28 Jul 18
5000WDQ-BedfordESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships15 Sep 18
HourW11.9711Lee ValleyEnfield Race Walking League22 Sep 18
5KW25:081CoventryBA / CAU / RWA 10K Championships & RWA YAG Championships20 May 18
5MW41:2521EnfieldEnfield League17 Feb 18
5MW41:5651MoultonMoulton Open 5M (Inc Enfield League)2 Jun 18
5MW41:5841EnfieldEnfield League20 Jan 18
5MW42:2921Lee ValleyEnfield League13 Oct 18
7MW54:4121Lee ValleyEnfield Open 7 (Inc Enfield League)10 Nov 18
2017 U17 Enfield & Haringey
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3000W15:27.403Dublin (S), IRLSIAB International15 Jul 17
3000W16:17.81Milton KeynesESAA Midland Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships25 Jun 17
3000W17:04.81IpswichSuffolk County Championships14 May 17
3000W17:51.50i6Lee ValleyLondon U13 & U15 Games22 Jan 17
5000W26:15.001BostonESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships16 Sep 17
5000W26:26.522BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships27 Aug 17
5000W27:58.21Lee ValleyRace Walking Association Inter-Area Match22 Apr 17
HourW10.8644Lee ValleyEnfield League Hour Walks23 Sep 17
5KW28:182CoventryRWA 10K Championships (Inc YAG Championships)29 Apr 17
5KW28:311Lugano, SUILugano Trophy19 Mar 17
5KW28:501      1GravesendCecil Gittins Memorial (Inc Enfield League)1 Apr 17
5KW30:4811Donkey LaneEnfield League18 Feb 17
5MW43:3731Lee ValleyEnfield League14 Oct 17
5MW45:3121EnfieldERWL Friendship Walks9 Aug 17
5MW46:2231MoultonMoulton 5 (Inc Enfield League)3 Jun 17
7MW62:1541Lee ValleyEnfield 7 (Inc Enfield League)11 Nov 17
2016 U15 Enfield & Haringey
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000W5:09.813BedfordUK Youth Development U13/U15 League National Final3 Sep 16
1000W5:14.51Bury St. EdmundsSuffolk County Championships15 May 16
3000W16:42.733ExeterESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships17 Sep 16
3000W17:46.443BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships28 Aug 16
3000W18:41.64TamworthInter-Area Match2 Jul 16
1MW10:1611Donkey LaneEnfield League20 Feb 16
2KW12:0611MoultonEnfield League4 Jun 16
2.5KW16:402GravesendEnfield League (Inc Cecil Gittins Memorial)9 Apr 16
3KW19:084CoventryMolly Barnet Open (Inc EA 10K Championships)6 Mar 16
4MW34:0911Lee ValleyEnfield Open 7 (Inc Enfield League)12 Nov 16
2015 U15 Newmarket J
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000W5:41.383BirminghamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Final & Walks Invitation5 Sep 15
1000W5:49.21IpswichSuffolk County Championships24 May 15
1000W5:53.01HendonLondon Inter-Club Challenge29 Aug 15
1000W6:38.39i8Lee ValleyLondon Indoor U13 / U15 Games25 Jan 15
MileW10:58.41i1Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern AA Championships8 Feb 15
3000W20:37.574BedfordESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships19 Sep 15
3KW20:384HillingdonRWA 20K & Youth Age Group Championships18 Apr 15
3KW21:532Molly Barnet OpenMolly Barnet Open1 Mar 15
2MW24:0411EnfieldEnfield League17 Jan 15
2.3MW24:5442Lee ValleyEnfield Open 714 Nov 15
2.5MW27:3711Lee ValleyEnfield Open 510 Oct 15
5KW35:578Lugano, SUILugano Trophy15 Mar 15
2014 U13 Newmarket J
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000W6:17.071BirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Invitational Walk6 Sep 14
1000W6:18.91IpswichSuffolk County Championships25 May 14
1000W6:25.71HendonLondon Inter-Club Challenge28 Jun 14
1000W6:26.171HendonLondon Inter-Club Challenge30 Aug 14
1000W6:29.291Lee ValleyLondon Inter-Club Challenge21 Apr 14
2000W12:45.12EnfieldRWA Inter Area Walk10 May 14
2KW14:221SheffieldRWA 20K Championships5 Apr 14
2.5MW28:491Lee ValleyEnfield League Yacht Handicap 511 Oct 14
2013 U13 Newmarket J
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000W6:50.8818BirminghamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League National Final7 Sep 13
1000W7:06.11IpswichSuffolk County Championships26 May 13
1KW7:073CoventryMolly Barnet Walks3 Mar 13
Total Performances: 95
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
2000WALL201467
3000WU1520163
3000WU1720171
3000WU1720181
3000WALL201810
3000WALL201911
3000WU2020193
5000WU1720171
5000WU1720181
5000WALL20188
5000WALL20198
5000WU2020193
10000WU2020192
10000WALL20198
5KWALL20186
10KWALL20199
10KWU2020192
10KWALL20205
10KWU2020201