Hugh Morrow

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Edinburgh AC
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Sandy Cameron

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
40055.53i55.53i400
6002:02.262:02.26600
8002:03.48i2:03.48i2:08.662:22.152:26.52:36.72:48.28800
15004:08.414:08.414:13.264:26.734:42.994:47.745:12.641500
30009:33.149:33.999:33.143000
3M16:3416:343M

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 U20 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6KXC21:3629StirlingRun Stirling (incl British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Jan 20
6KXC22:3513QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships3 Mar 20
6.1KXC22:2011FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 20
2019 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:08.414ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final8 Sep 19
15004:11.761AStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier30 Jun 19
15004:12.2212BScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open26 Jul 19
15004:12.552GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships8 Jun 19
15004:14.50-GrangemouthScottish University & College Athletics Championships20 Apr 19
15004:15.156MeadowmillEdinburgh & Lothian Trials31 Mar 19
15004:15.883GrangemouthScottish East District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships / Open Meet12 May 19
15004:16.507GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships18 Aug 19
15004:17.462BGrangemouthScottish Athletics Mens League Division 131 Aug 19
15004:20.876AGrangemouthScottish Athletics Mens League Division 14 May 19
15004:21.023h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships17 Aug 19
30009:33.993AStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier30 Jun 19
30009:37.711BSportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final8 Sep 19
2.5KXCL8:221L31LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 19
2.5KXCL8:459L39CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 19
3KXC9:388KirkcaldyScottish National Short Course Championships9 Nov 19
5KXC17:1711StirlingSimplyhealth Great Stirling Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)12 Jan 19
5KXC17:357QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships2 Mar 19
5.7KXC20:145DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 19
6KXC19:4325Dublin, IRLSIAB Schools International23 Mar 19
6KXC22:5212FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships23 Feb 19
6.4KXC22:058LivingstonScottish East District League19 Jan 19
2018 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40055.53i43Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match1 Dec 18
40055.642BCarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 129 Apr 18
8002:03.48i12Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match1 Dec 18
8002:05.4913GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open1 Aug 18
15004:13.264h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships11 Aug 18
15004:15.016GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships12 Aug 18
15004:17.311DScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open (Inc Scottish East District / West District / National Masters 5000m Championships)27 Jul 18
15004:18.793BBedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final9 Sep 18
15004:19.415GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships8 Jun 18
15004:19.464GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 18
15004:21.831MeadowmillEdinburgh & Lothian Trials8 Apr 18
15004:24.792h1GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships8 Jun 18
15004:26.722ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 129 Apr 18
30009:33.142BBedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final9 Sep 18
30009:40.2817CScotstounBMC Regional Races1 Jun 18
30009:42.54i17GlasgowBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships)7 Jan 18
2.5KXCL8:189L39CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 18
3KXC10:077LanarkScottish National Short Course Championships10 Nov 18
4KXC14:229EdinburghSimplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)13 Jan 18
4.1KXC14:022FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 18
2.75MXC16:3332DunbarTeam East Lothian Open27 Jan 18
4.5KXC19:0532LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)10 Mar 18
3M16:3448REGLondonVirgin London Mini Marathon22 Apr 18
5KMT19:183StrathmigloFife AC Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Mid–Trail Championship)2 Sep 18
5.4KXC19:422BroxburnScottish East District League24 Nov 18
5.5KXC18:123AberdeenScottish East District Championships8 Dec 18
2017 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:08.6631MeadowmillTeam East Lothian Summer Series20 Jun 17
8002:10.9372LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting24 May 17
8002:13.77i3Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match19 Feb 17
8002:17.85i4Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match8 Jan 17
8002:20.17i5Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match21 Jan 17
15004:26.736ScotstounScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 17
15004:27.173AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 118 Jun 17
15004:28.051ABirminghamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League National Final2 Sep 17
15004:29.342EdinburghLasswade Club Championships10 Sep 17
15004:31.542AEdinburghForth Valley League Division 120 May 17
15004:32.92AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 124 Jun 17
15004:33.545h2GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships10 Jun 17
15004:34.62AAyrUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 123 Apr 17
15004:35.551EdinburghEdinburgh AC Open Graded2 Apr 17
15004:36.13GrangemouthForth Valley League President’s Select Match5 Aug 17
15004:36.163AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 121 May 17
15004:36.183h3ScotstounScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 17
15004:36.491AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final29 Jul 17
2KXC6:182KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
2.5KXCL8:393L23GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships14 Oct 17
2.5KXCL8:471L21CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships28 Oct 17
3KXC10:3634LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District League & Mid Lancs League)25 Nov 17
3.3KXC11:293StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
3.9KXC13:406LivingstonScottish East District Championships9 Dec 17
4.1KXC15:157BroxburnScottish East District League14 Jan 17
4.2KXC13:5916FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
2.75MXC16:1752DunbarTeam East Lothian Open4 Feb 17
4.61KXC16:2022Margam ParkSIAB Schools International (Inc Home Countries International)25 Mar 17
ZXC14:274LivingstonSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
2016 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:22.155h1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open (Inc Pole Vault Open)4 Sep 16
8002:23.1326GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded3 Aug 16
15004:42.9974GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded7 Sep 16
4KXC15:0527AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
2015 U13 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:26.53AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 118 Apr 15
8002:30.0541EdinburghLothian Trials5 Apr 15
8002:32.602AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 13 May 15
15004:47.742AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 121 Jun 15
15004:54.192GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
15004:58.243AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 131 May 15
15004:59.424EdinburghEdinburgh Schools - Track, Shot & LJ only3 Jun 15
15005:12.874AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final9 Aug 15
2.5K8:5621GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Championships15 Mar 15
3KXC13:2614EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
ZXC10:478BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
ZXC12:432IrvineSSAA Championships7 Mar 15
2014 U13 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:36.77h1PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:44.4422EdinburghLothian & Border Trials6 Apr 14
15005:12.642BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 11 Jun 14
15005:14.11BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 217 May 14
15005:16.9110AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
15005:20.81BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 228 Jun 14
2.5KXCL9:425L1PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 14
ZXC7:164BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXC10:166Stirling UniversityScottish East District League18 Oct 14
ZXC11:086AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZXC12:188DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXCL10:318L18CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
2013 U11 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6002:02.265DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
8002:48.2816LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting21 Aug 13
ZXC5:384Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC5:4710Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXCNT162KirkcaldyScottish Primary Schools' Championships20 Apr 13
Total Performances: 113
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800iU15201728
800iALL2019271
800iU17201931
800U132014727
800U132015176
800U152017118
800U172018210
800ALL20181204
1500U132014406
1500U13201551
1500U152016421
1500U152017108
1500U172018125
1500ALL20181000
1500ALL2019755
1500U17201982
3000iU1720188
3000iALL2018250
3000U172018157
3000ALL20181252
3000ALL20191375
3000U172019193