Jasmine Bate

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Pontefract
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Leigh Haw2015-
Previous Lead:Paul Evenden-2015

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
508.0i8.0i8.7i
609.42i9.42i9.42i
8011.8611.8612.22
10015.015.0
15022.5922.5923.13
20031.86i31.86i
50HU15W9.0i9.0i9.5i
50HU13W8.8i8.8i11.4i
60HU15W10.8i10.8i
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
60HU13W10.40i10.40i10.51i/10.5i
70HU13W12.4012.4014.03/12.7
75HU15W14.0314.03
HJ1.461.401.401.331.461.40
LJ4.534.404.534.27i4.513.96
TJ9.449.449.168.98i
SP3K8.76i8.76i8.638.49i8.20i
SP2.72K8.738.736.60
DT1K20.6317.7120.6319.89
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
DT0.75K23.2723.27
HT3K32.1728.4032.1725.14
JT40012.0812.08
TriU13W13441344

Performances Submit
2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U17 Pontefract
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.403AGranthamNorth of England League Division 4EC3 Jun 18
HJ1.351WakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 124 Jun 18
HJ1.352CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League Championships9 Sep 18
HJ1.353WakefieldDouglas Bedford Memorial Open16 Sep 18
HJ1.251CudworthYorkshire & District League Division 129 Apr 18
LJ4.402WakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 124 Jun 18
LJ4.231CudworthYorkshire & District League Division 129 Apr 18
LJ4.022YorkCity of York Open30 Sep 18
TJ9.442AGranthamNorth of England League Division 4EC3 Jun 18
TJ9.323YorkNorth Yorkshire County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
TJ9.222CudworthYorkshire County Championships12 May 18
TJ8.953WakefieldDouglas Bedford Memorial Open16 Sep 18
TJ8.934AWakefieldNorth of England League Division 4EC8 Jul 18
TJ8.642WakefieldJohn Newsome Memorial Open8 Apr 18
TJ8.38i8SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open16 Dec 18
SP3K8.76i2ASheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open16 Dec 18
SP3K8.142WakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 124 Jun 18
SP3K7.341CudworthYorkshire & District League Division 129 Apr 18
DT1K17.714AGranthamNorth of England League Division 4EC3 Jun 18
HT3K28.403WakefieldDouglas Bedford Memorial Open16 Sep 18
HT3K28.042CudworthYorkshire County Championships13 May 18
HT3K27.381CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League Championships9 Sep 18
HT3K26.521YorkNorth Yorkshire County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
HT3K26.011WakefieldJohn Newsome Memorial Open8 Apr 18
HT3K25.813YorkCity of York Open30 Sep 18
HT3K24.701WakefieldWest Yorkshire League14 Apr 18
2017 U15 Pontefract
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
50HU15W9.0i2WakefieldPontefract Open12 Mar 17
50HU15W9.3i2WakefieldWakefield Winter Meeting23 Feb 17
75HU15W14.035WakefieldPontefract AC Open25 Jun 17
HJ1.403WakefieldPontefract AC Open25 Jun 17
HJ1.351WakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 130 Apr 17
HJ1.351GrimsbyYorkshire & District League Division 121 May 17
HJ1.355MiddlesbroughNorth East Youth Development League v Yorkshire & District Young Athletes League.3 Sep 17
LJ4.532YorkCity of York Open2 Sep 17
LJ4.465HullKingston upon Hull September Open16 Sep 17
LJ4.34i8SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open17 Dec 17
TJ9.163GrimsbyHumberside League6 Aug 17
TJ8.91i3SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open17 Dec 17
SP3K8.631CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League10 Sep 17
SP3K8.42i1SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open17 Dec 17
SP3K8.372GrimsbyDenis Lumbard Memorial Open30 Sep 17
SP3K8.341CudworthYorkshire & District League Division 118 Jun 17
SP3K8.302WakefieldPontefract AC Open25 Jun 17
SP3K8.286MiddlesbroughNorth East Youth Development League v Yorkshire & District Young Athletes League.3 Sep 17
SP3K8.195YorkNorth Yorkshire County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
SP3K8.111GrimsbyYorkshire & District League Division 121 May 17
SP3K8.051WakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 130 Apr 17
DT1K20.632CudworthYorkshire County Championships13 May 17
DT1K18.482CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League10 Sep 17
DT1K18.201CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League23 Apr 17
DT1K16.943YorkNorth Yorkshire County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
DT1K16.842CudworthYorkshire & District League Division 118 Jun 17
HT3K32.171GrimsbyYorkshire & District League Division 121 May 17
HT3K30.741CudworthYorkshire County Championships13 May 17
HT3K29.491YorkNorth Yorkshire County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
HT3K29.281CleckheatonSpenborough AC Spring Open2 Apr 17
HT3K28.916LeighNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships20 Aug 17
HT3K27.603HullKingston upon Hull Spring Open Meeting9 Apr 17
HT3K26.682ScunthorpeScunthorpe Winter Warm Up25 Mar 17
HT3K25.664MiddlesbroughNorth East Youth Development League v Yorkshire & District Young Athletes League.3 Sep 17
2016 U15 Pontefract
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
50HU15W9.5i2WakefieldWakefield Open Meeting14 Jan 16
HJ1.333WakefieldPontefract AC Open18 Jun 16
HJ1.302ACudworthYorkshire & District League Division 119 Jun 16
HJ1.252BWakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 117 Jul 16
LJ4.27i3WakefieldWakefield Open Meeting14 Jan 16
LJ4.25i20ASheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships7 Feb 16
LJ4.24i6LeedsLeeds City AC Open Meeting - Field Only31 Jan 16
LJ3.9710YorkNorth Yorkshire County Schools Championships11 Jun 16
TJ8.98i1SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open18 Dec 16
TJ8.533LeedsLeeds City Open inc. Mark Sesay Memorial 800m4 Jun 16
SP3K8.49i1SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open18 Dec 16
SP3K8.242CleckheatonIvan Stringer Memorial Medal Meeting18 Sep 16
SP3K8.205YorkCity of York Open3 Sep 16
SP3K7.96i4LeedsLeeds City AC Open Meeting - Field Only31 Jan 16
SP3K7.89i14qASheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships7 Feb 16
SP3K7.541AWakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 117 Jul 16
DT1K19.893CudworthYorkshire County Championships14 May 16
DT1K19.871WakefieldPontefract AC Open18 Jun 16
DT1K18.734YorkNorth Yorkshire County Schools Championships11 Jun 16
DT1K18.291AWakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 124 Apr 16
DT1K17.533LeedsLeeds City Open inc. Mark Sesay Memorial 800m4 Jun 16
DT1K16.762ACudworthYorkshire & District League Division 119 Jun 16
DT1K16.391CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League1 Jun 16
HT3K25.142CleckheatonIvan Stringer Memorial Medal Meeting18 Sep 16
HT3K24.061ACudworthYorkshire & District League Division 119 Jun 16
HT3K22.633YorkCity of York Open3 Sep 16
HT3K21.621AWakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 117 Jul 16
2015 U13 Pontefract
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
508.0i11.2WakefieldWakefield Open Meeting12 Feb 15
508.1i22.2WakefieldWakefield Open Meeting12 Feb 15
609.42iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon22 Mar 15
8011.8622CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League25 Apr 15
8011.961WakefieldWest Yorkshire League24 Jun 15
8011.970.6TCudworthYorkshire Combined Events30 Aug 15
8012.0241WakefieldWest Yorkshire League13 May 15
8012.13CleckheatonSpenborough AC Winter Warm-Up Open29 Mar 15
15022.5961CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League15 Jul 15
15023.1251WakefieldWest Yorkshire League13 May 15
50HU13W8.8i2WakefieldWakefield Open Meeting12 Feb 15
50HU13W9.1i2WakefieldWakefield Open Meeting15 Jan 15
60HU15W10.8i3SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open20 Dec 15
60HU13W10.40iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon22 Mar 15
60HU13W10.5i3 =GatesheadGateshead College Mini Athlete Series22 Feb 15
60HU13W10.6i3LeedsLeeds City AC Open Meeting11 Jan 15
70HU13W12.402WakefieldWest Yorkshire League1 Aug 15
70HU13W12.52HullKingston upon Hull Spring Open Meeting12 Apr 15
70HU13W12.51AWakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 19 Aug 15
70HU13W12.621YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League20 Jun 15
70HU13W12.681CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League25 Apr 15
70HU13W12.72LeedsLeeds City Open9 May 15
70HU13W12.71AGrimsbyYorkshire & District League Division 117 May 15
70HU13W12.722GrimsbyCleethorpes AC Open25 May 15
70HU13W12.71AWakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 114 Jun 15
70HU13W12.72WakefieldWakefield AC & Pontefract AC21 Jun 15
70HU13W12.81ACudworthYorkshire & District League Division 119 Jul 15
HJ1.461CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League Championships6 Sep 15
HJ1.451YorkCity of York AC Open5 Sep 15
HJ1.402York (U)Benenden Summer League Meeting 42 Aug 15
HJ1.402WakefieldDouglas Bedford Memorial Open Meeting13 Sep 15
HJ1.402GrimsbyDenis Lumbard Memorial Open26 Sep 15
HJ1.40i3SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open20 Dec 15
HJ1.352YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League20 Jun 15
HJ1.351ACudworthYorkshire & District League Division 119 Jul 15
HJ1.352YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League16 Aug 15
HJ1.354CleckheatonIvan Stringer Memorial Medal Meeting20 Sep 15
HJ1.34iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon22 Mar 15
HJ1.311CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League3 Jun 15
HJ1.30i1LeedsLeeds City AC Open Meeting11 Jan 15
HJ1.30i3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships1 Feb 15
HJ1.30i1LeedsLeeds City AC Open Meeting - track results ineligible for ranking purposes8 Feb 15
HJ1.302CleckheatonSpenborough AC Winter Warm-Up Open29 Mar 15
HJ1.301HullKingston upon Hull Spring Open Meeting12 Apr 15
HJ1.302GrimsbyGrimsby Kit Bell Memorial Open4 May 15
HJ1.301LeedsLeeds City Open9 May 15
HJ1.301AWakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 114 Jun 15
HJ1.302YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League4 Jul 15
HJ1.30i10ASheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting5 Dec 15
HJ1.281AGrimsbyYorkshire & District League Division 117 May 15
HJ1.25i4=GatesheadGateshead College Mini Athlete Series22 Feb 15
HJ1.255CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships24 May 15
HJ1.252GrimsbyCleethorpes AC Open25 May 15
HJ1.255CudworthBarnsley AC Open5 Jul 15
LJ4.510.4TCudworthYorkshire Combined Events30 Aug 15
LJ4.451WakefieldDouglas Bedford Memorial Open Meeting13 Sep 15
LJ4.382CleckheatonIvan Stringer Memorial Medal Meeting20 Sep 15
LJ4.351YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League16 Aug 15
LJ4.331York (U)Benenden Summer League Meeting 42 Aug 15
LJ4.323GrimsbyDenis Lumbard Memorial Open26 Sep 15
LJ4.281YorkCity of York AC Open5 Sep 15
LJ4.15i12ASheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting5 Dec 15
LJ4.087CudworthBarnsley AC Open5 Jul 15
LJ3.994YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League4 Jul 15
LJ3.993CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League15 Jul 15
LJ3.952YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League20 Jun 15
LJ3.922WakefieldWakefield AC & Pontefract AC21 Jun 15
LJ3.86iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon22 Mar 15
LJ3.735CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League25 Apr 15
LJ3.2914GrimsbyGrimsby Kit Bell Memorial Open4 May 15
SP3K8.20i1SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open20 Dec 15
SP2.72K8.732GrimsbyDenis Lumbard Memorial Open26 Sep 15
SP2.72K8.521WakefieldDouglas Bedford Memorial Open Meeting13 Sep 15
SP2.72K8.41TCudworthYorkshire Combined Events30 Aug 15
SP2.72K8.341York (U)Benenden Summer League Meeting 42 Aug 15
SP2.72K8.271WakefieldWest Yorkshire League1 Aug 15
SP2.72K8.181ACudworthYorkshire & District League Division 119 Jul 15
SP2.72K7.881AWakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 19 Aug 15
SP2.72K7.841YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League16 Aug 15
SP2.72K7.641YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League4 Jul 15
SP2.72K7.614CudworthBarnsley AC Open5 Jul 15
SP2.72K7.571AGrimsbyYorkshire & District League Division 117 May 15
SP2.72K7.50iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon22 Mar 15
SP2.72K7.481LeedsLeeds City Open9 May 15
SP2.72K7.442GrimsbyCleethorpes AC Open25 May 15
SP2.72K7.35i2LeedsLeeds City AC Open Meeting - track results ineligible for ranking purposes8 Feb 15
SP2.72K7.321AWakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 114 Jun 15
SP2.72K7.102WakefieldWest Yorkshire League24 Jun 15
SP2.72K7.08i3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships1 Feb 15
SP2.72K7.07i3GatesheadGateshead College Mini Athlete Series22 Feb 15
SP2.72K7.071CleckheatonSpenborough AC Winter Warm-Up Open29 Mar 15
SP2.72K7.076CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships23 May 15
SP2.72K6.892GrimsbyGrimsby Kit Bell Memorial Open4 May 15
SP2.72K6.552HullKingston upon Hull Spring Open Meeting12 Apr 15
SP2.72K6.35i4LeedsLeeds City AC Open Meeting11 Jan 15
DT0.75K23.272CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League Championships6 Sep 15
DT0.75K22.521WakefieldWest Yorkshire League1 Aug 15
DT0.75K22.462CleckheatonIvan Stringer Memorial Medal Meeting20 Sep 15
DT0.75K13.994WakefieldWest Yorkshire League13 May 15
DT0.75K13.791WakefieldWakefield AC & Pontefract AC21 Jun 15
TriU13W13443CudworthYorkshire Combined Events29 Aug 15
PenIU13WNS2194i2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon22 Mar 15
2014 U13 Pontefract
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
508.7i31.3WakefieldWakefield Open Meeting16 Jan 14
508.7i32.1WakefieldWakefield Open Meeting16 Jan 14
609.42i16SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series2 Nov 14
8012.2223WakefieldWest Yorkshire League25 Jun 14
8012.403h3CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League Championships6 Sep 14
8012.4252WakefieldWest Yorkshire League3 Aug 14
8013.4434CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League26 Apr 14
10015.06h2CudworthBarnsley AC Paul Naylor Memorial Open6 Jul 14
15023.1362CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League16 Jul 14
20031.86i18SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series2 Nov 14
50HU13W11.4i12WakefieldWakefield Open Meeting16 Jan 14
60HU13W10.5i1SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open21 Dec 14
60HU13W10.51i2SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting6 Dec 14
70HU13W12.72GrimsbyGrimsby Harriers Open27 Sep 14
70HU13W12.71h1GrimsbyGrimsby Harriers Open27 Sep 14
70HU13W13.91ACudworthYorkshire & District League Division 120 Jul 14
70HU13W14.0312WakefieldWest Yorkshire League3 Aug 14
70HU13W14.171BWakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 111 May 14
70HU13W14.205GrimsbyCleethorpes AC Open Meeting26 May 14
70HU13W14.221HullHumberside League23 Aug 14
70HU13W14.272WakefieldWakefield v Pontefract22 Jun 14
70HU13W14.503CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League26 Apr 14
70HU13W20.41AGrimsbyYorkshire & District League Division 115 Jun 14
HJ1.401GrimsbyGrimsby Harriers Open27 Sep 14
HJ1.36i1SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open21 Dec 14
HJ1.35i2SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series23 Nov 14
HJ1.331ACudworthYorkshire & District League Division 120 Jul 14
HJ1.303WakefieldDouglas Bedford Memorial Open Meeting14 Sep 14
HJ1.30i22SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting6 Dec 14
HJ1.253AWakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 111 May 14
HJ1.253WakefieldWakefield v Pontefract22 Jun 14
HJ1.253CudworthBarnsley AC Paul Naylor Memorial Open6 Jul 14
HJ1.254HullHumberside League23 Aug 14
HJ1.255CleckheatonSpenborough AC Ivan Stringer Memorial Open31 Aug 14
HJ1.232CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League26 Apr 14
HJ1.202CleckheatonSpenborough AC Ivan Stringer Memorial Open30 Mar 14
HJ1.206GrimsbyCleethorpes AC Open Meeting26 May 14
HJ1.202AGrimsbyYorkshire & District League Division 115 Jun 14
HJ1.205CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League16 Jul 14
LJ3.964WakefieldDouglas Bedford Memorial Open Meeting14 Sep 14
LJ3.692ACudworthYorkshire & District League Division 120 Jul 14
LJ3.69i16SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series2 Nov 14
LJ3.676WakefieldWest Yorkshire League3 Aug 14
LJ3.615WakefieldWest Yorkshire League25 Jun 14
LJ3.577CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League Championships6 Sep 14
LJ3.547CleckheatonSpenborough AC Ivan Stringer Memorial Open31 Aug 14
LJ3.268CleckheatonSpenborough AC Ivan Stringer Memorial Open30 Mar 14
LJ2.73i23WakefieldWakefield Open Meeting16 Jan 14
SP2.72K6.605CleckheatonSpenborough AC Ivan Stringer Memorial Open31 Aug 14
SP2.72K6.33i1SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open21 Dec 14
SP2.72K6.213CudworthBarnsley AC Paul Naylor Memorial Open6 Jul 14
SP2.72K6.155CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League Championships6 Sep 14
SP2.72K6.155WakefieldDouglas Bedford Memorial Open Meeting14 Sep 14
SP2.72K6.065HullHumberside League23 Aug 14
SP2.72K5.984GrimsbyGrimsby Harriers Open27 Sep 14
SP2.72K5.953GrimsbyCleethorpes AC Open Meeting26 May 14
SP2.72K5.403AWakefieldYorkshire & District League Division 111 May 14
SP2.72K5.341AGrimsbyYorkshire & District League Division 115 Jun 14
JT40012.083WakefieldWakefield v Pontefract22 Jun 14
Total Performances: 248
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
80U13201583
150U132015550
60HU13WiU13201517
60HU13WU13201428
60HU13WU13201520
70HU13WU132014198
70HU13WU132015105
75HU15WU152017703
HJiU13201511
HJiU152016131
HJU13201469
HJU152015391
HJU13201521
HJU152017387
LJiU132015105
LJU132014521
LJU13201557
LJU152017430
TJiU15201719
TJU15201686
TJU15201785
TJU172018262
SP3KiU152016108
SP3KiU15201786
SP3KiU172019139
SP3KU152015455
SP3KU152016366
SP3KU152017309
SP3KU172018417
SP2.72KiU13201516
SP2.72KU132014411
SP2.72KU13201541
DT1KU152016272
DT1KU152017233
DT0.75KU13201531
HT3KU152016114
HT3KU15201755
HT3KU172018142