Lewis Cant

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gateshead
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
607.19i7.19i7.32i7.24i8.2i8.88i
10011.19/11.11w11.19/11.11w11.24/11.2/11.11w11.41/11.2w11.61/11.49w13.36/12.4/12.6w13.5
20022.9022.9023.15/23.1/22.95w23.17/23.1w24.05/23.726.36/24.9/25.2w28.2
60HU13M9.87i9.87i
75HU13M12.74/12.612.74/12.615.2
HJ1.351.351.20
LJ3.81i3.81i
SP5K10.2610.269.83
SP4K10.8010.809.849.48
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
SP3.25K9.449.44
HT4K7.767.76
JT70021.7621.76
parkrun27:1227:12

Performances Submit
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U17 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.19i1GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships17 Feb 19
607.20i1h1GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships17 Feb 19
607.29i32.7GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Mar 19
607.30i41.1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Mar 19
607.31i22.6GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series7 Feb 19
607.34i21.1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series7 Feb 19
607.40i31.1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series17 Jan 19
607.42i32.6GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series17 Jan 19
10011.11w2.51AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 126 May 19
10011.191AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 118 May 19
10011.31ARotherhamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 130 Jun 19
10011.41HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships8 Jun 19
10011.42w2.16h1BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships31 Aug 19
10011.43-2.71GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter-County Match15 Jun 19
10011.441.61MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
10011.441.47h1BirminghamNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships12 Jul 19
10011.45-0.21h1MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
10011.51h1HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships8 Jun 19
10011.541AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 19
10011.55-1.121JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open22 May 19
20022.901AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 118 May 19
20023.561AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 19
SP5K10.262AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 19
2018 U17 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.32i61.1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series8 Feb 18
607.35i52.5GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series8 Feb 18
10011.11w2.11MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final2 Sep 18
10011.21h1HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
10011.21HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
10011.24-1.17h4BirminghamNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships13 Jul 18
10011.31AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
10011.31AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
10011.391GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match16 Jun 18
10011.41AGatesheadESAA English Schools' Cup Final7 Jul 18
10011.41w2.23AStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 227 May 18
10011.483ALeeds (JC)UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 229 Apr 18
10011.59-0.12GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting15 Apr 18
10011.640.21DarlingtonKieran Maxwell Memorial Open8 Apr 18
10011.72AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 21 Jul 18
10011.99-5.21GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 18
20022.95w3.21MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final2 Sep 18
20023.11AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
20023.155ALeeds (JC)UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 229 Apr 18
20023.201.04AStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 227 May 18
HJ1.354ALeeds (JC)UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 229 Apr 18
SP5K9.832AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
SP5K9.202AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
SP4K10.8019GatesheadESAA English Schools' Cup Final7 Jul 18
JT70021.762BHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
2017 U15 Blaydon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.24i12.6GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Dec 17
607.28i31.1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Nov 17
607.28i21.2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Dec 17
607.32i32.9GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Nov 17
607.34i21.17SportcitySale Harriers Open Series17 Dec 17
607.43i1s1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships12 Feb 17
607.44i3s3SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships25 Feb 17
607.46i1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships12 Feb 17
607.46i2h1SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships25 Feb 17
607.47i1h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships12 Feb 17
607.49i3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships5 Feb 17
607.51i21.2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Mar 17
607.54i1h3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships5 Feb 17
607.54i1s3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships5 Feb 17
607.54i32.5GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Mar 17
10011.2w1AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 125 Jun 17
10011.411GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 17
10011.51AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 121 May 17
10011.511HexhamNorthern Schools Inter County Match - no hammer or discus17 Jun 17
10011.591GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
10011.661.72HexhamTynedale Open7 May 17
10011.661h2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 17
10011.811JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series19 Apr 17
10011.830.813DoncasterDoncaster Spring Open1 Apr 17
20023.1w1AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 125 Jun 17
20023.171GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
20023.361HexhamNorthern Schools Inter County Match - no hammer or discus17 Jun 17
20023.59i2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships12 Feb 17
20023.71AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 121 May 17
20023.751GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
20023.80i1s1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships12 Feb 17
20023.82w2.712DoncasterDoncaster Spring Open1 Apr 17
20023.83i4SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships5 Feb 17
20023.94-0.71h1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
20024.11i2s3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships5 Feb 17
20024.35-hGatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
20024.37i1h1SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships5 Feb 17
20024.93i1h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships12 Feb 17
SP4K9.841AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 121 May 17
SP4K9.782AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 125 Jun 17
2016 U15 Blaydon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.49w4.92GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
10011.611.33h2GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships8 Jul 16
10011.650.96s2GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships8 Jul 16
10011.680.61GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open28 Aug 16
10011.700.54MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships13 Aug 16
10011.71AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Jun 16
10011.71AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 16
10011.711.21GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships11 Jun 16
10011.751.21h1GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open28 Aug 16
10011.77-0.82h4MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships13 Aug 16
10011.79w2.31MiddlesbroughYorkshire v North East Youth Leagues11 Sep 16
10011.81MiddlesbroughNorthern Schools Inter County Match18 Jun 16
10012.01ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 122 May 16
10012.022.02h2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
10012.08-0.81h1GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships11 Jun 16
10012.12-2.52AHullNorthern Athletics Inter Counties7 Aug 16
10012.19w3.62GatesheadGateshead Medal Open24 Apr 16
10012.351YorkBenenden Summer League20 Aug 16
20023.71AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 16
20024.05-0.71h3MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships13 Aug 16
20024.07-1.41GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships11 Jun 16
20024.071GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open28 Aug 16
20024.11ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 122 May 16
20024.11AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Jun 16
20024.13-1.73MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships13 Aug 16
20024.20.03GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
20024.240.11h1GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships11 Jun 16
20024.25w2.21MiddlesbroughYorkshire v North East Youth Leagues11 Sep 16
20024.291.31h2GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open28 Aug 16
20024.41MiddlesbroughNorthern Schools Inter County Match18 Jun 16
20025.13w3.24AHullNorthern Athletics Inter Counties7 Aug 16
20025.321.92GatesheadGateshead Medal Open24 Apr 16
20025.32-5.61YorkBenenden Summer League20 Aug 16
SP4K9.483AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Jun 16
HT4K7.761BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 122 May 16
HT4K7.512BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 16
4KXCTBC27South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships19 Jan 16
parkrun27:1229GibsideGibside parkrun # 832 Jan 16
2015 U13 Blaydon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.2i1GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minors Championships25 Mar 15
608.4i1h4GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minors Championships25 Mar 15
10012.41CarlisleBorder Harriers Open Meeting9 Aug 15
10012.6w1AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jun 15
10012.71AGatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 May 15
10012.81AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 119 Jul 15
10013.36-3.51GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
10013.41AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Apr 15
10013.91h1ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
20024.91AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 119 Jul 15
20025.2w1AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jun 15
20025.71AHullESAA Cup Regional Final North East11 Jun 15
20025.71CarlisleBorder Harriers Open Meeting9 Aug 15
20026.21AGatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 May 15
20026.361.01GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
20026.41AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Apr 15
60HU13M9.87i1h4GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minors Championships25 Mar 15
60HU13M10.0i1GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minors Championships25 Mar 15
75HU13M12.61AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Apr 15
75HU13M12.74-0.61GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
75HU13M13.81AGatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 May 15
LJ3.81i1GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minors Championships25 Mar 15
SP3.25K9.441AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 119 Jul 15
SP3.25K9.351CarlisleBorder Harriers Open Meeting9 Aug 15
SP3.25K8.571AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jun 15
SP3.25K8.488HullESAA Cup Regional Final North East11 Jun 15
ZXC10:2623South ShieldsNorth East Inter Schools' Championships7 Feb 15
ZXC10:467South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships20 Jan 15
ZXC12:3221Druridge BayStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Nov 15
ZXC13:5510DurhamStart Fitness North East Harrier League21 Nov 15
2014 U13 Blaydon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.511MorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 11 Jun 14
10013.61AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 129 Jun 14
10013.611MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 14
10014.12h1ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
10014.22ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
20028.231MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 14
20029.33AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 129 Jun 14
20031.26ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
75HU13M15.21BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 129 Jun 14
HJ1.2041MorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 11 Jun 14
HJ1.1022MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 14
2013 U11 Blaydon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.88i2GatesheadGateshead College Open Series19 Dec 13
Total Performances: 168
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU1320156
60iU15201716
60iU17201835
60iALL2018417
60U1320158
60U17201742
60U15201717
60ALL2017479
60U17201872
60U17201928
60ALL2019312
100U132014206
100U13201510
100U15201639
100ALL2017900
100U15201724
100ALL2018474
100U17201854
100U17201951
100ALL2019448
100U13AT127
200iU1520177
200U132014232
200U1320154
200U15201634
200ALL2017785
200U15201719
200ALL2018761
200U172018130
200ALL2019554
200U17201984
200U13AT41
60HU13MiU1320154
60HU13MU1320154
60HU13MU13AT15
60HU13MiU13AT15
75HU13MU132014316
75HU13MU13201522
SP5KU172019259
SP4KU152017363
SP3.25KU13201537