Amy Preiss

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Lasswade
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:None2018-
Previous Lead:None2015-2015
Previous Lead:Robert Wilkie2016-2018
Previous Lead:Brian Winning-2015

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
100HW21.85/21.07w21.85/21.07w100HW
1500SCW6:57.556:57.551500SCW
HJ1.511.50i1.511.51i1.471.40HJ
SP3K8.228.226.46iSP3K
JT60029.4129.41JT600
JT50032.9932.2431.4432.99JT500
6K32:1432:146K

Performances Submit
2012 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U20 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
100HW21.07w2.55BBedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final9 Sep 18
100HW21.855ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11 Jul 18
1500SCW6:57.553BBedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final9 Sep 18
1500SCW7:05.873BLiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
HJ1.50i6Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships8 Feb 18
HJ1.451BCarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 129 Apr 18
HJ1.422GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 18
HJ1.405AGrangemouthScottish Women's League6 May 18
HJ1.405ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
HJ1.404GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships9 Jun 18
HJ1.404AScotstounScottish Women's League24 Jun 18
JT60029.413AGrangemouthScottish Women's League6 May 18
JT60029.172GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships8 Jun 18
JT60028.763ABedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final9 Sep 18
JT60028.051ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 129 Apr 18
JT60027.903GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 18
JT60027.617AberdeenScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships19 Aug 18
JT60026.761BScotstounScottish Women's League24 Jun 18
JT60026.622ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11 Jul 18
JT60026.042ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
2017 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.514GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships26 Aug 17
HJ1.502ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
HJ1.451BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
HJ1.426GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 17
HJ1.4010GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships10 Jun 17
HJ1.402BSheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
JT50032.243BBirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final3 Sep 17
JT50031.162CLivingstonScottish Athletics Throws Grand Prix9 Sep 17
JT50029.476GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships27 Aug 17
JT50028.591BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
JT50027.662BHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
JT50027.391BSheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
JT50025.153GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 17
JT50023.041BDarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
2016 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.51i6Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
HJ1.459GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships11 Jun 16
HJ1.451BScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League12 Jun 16
HJ1.43i8Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships30 Jan 16
HJ1.402BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletics League8 May 16
HJ1.35i6Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match10 Jan 16
HJ1.352BGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
HJ1.354EdinburghEdinburgh Secondary Schools Championships8 Jun 16
SP3K8.223AScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League12 Jun 16
JT50031.442AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
JT50031.263GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
JT50030.876GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships14 Aug 16
JT50030.862AScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League12 Jun 16
JT50029.743ALivingstonScottish Athletics Throws Grand Prix4 Jun 16
JT50029.182ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
JT50029.081EdinburghEdinburgh Secondary Schools Championships8 Jun 16
JT50029.023ALivingstonScottish Athletics Throws Grand Prix23 Jul 16
JT50028.704ABedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final4 Sep 16
JT50026.312BLivingstonScottish Athletics Throws Grand Prix10 Apr 16
2015 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.473Aalborg, DENAthletic Youth Games1 Aug 15
HJ1.455GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
HJ1.451BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 121 Jun 15
HJ1.457GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
HJ1.452BBirminghamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Final & Walks Invitation5 Sep 15
HJ1.45i3Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match6 Dec 15
HJ1.40i1AEmirates ArenaScottish National Open17 Jan 15
HJ1.401LivingstonScottish Athletics Throws & Jumps Grand Prix Series7 Jun 15
HJ1.407AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League30 Aug 15
HJ1.35i21Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
HJ1.351BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final9 Aug 15
SP3K6.46i12Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match6 Dec 15
JT50032.995LoughboroughUK Javelin Carnival12 Sep 15
JT50026.921Aalborg, DENAthletic Youth Games2 Aug 15
JT50026.874ABirminghamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Final & Walks Invitation5 Sep 15
JT50026.637GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
JT50026.551LivingstonScottish Athletics Throws & Jumps Grand Prix Series6 Jun 15
JT50025.323LivingstonScottish Athletics Throws & Jumps Grand Prix Series25 Jul 15
JT50024.372GrangemouthScottish Schools Inter Area Match18 Jun 15
JT50024.201BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 121 Jun 15
JT50019.395GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
JT50019.292BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final9 Aug 15
JT50016.8711GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
2014 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.402DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
HJ1.352EdinburghEdinburgh Schools4 Jun 14
HJ1.2512GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships Qualifier7 Jun 14
6K32:145611ErrolErrol Village 6K16 Mar 14
2012 U13 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC14:5049Stirling UniversityScottish East District League20 Oct 12
Total Performances: 81
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1500SCWU20201890
1500SCWALL2018312
HJiU152015107
HJiALL2016228
HJiU17201664
HJiALL2018223
HJiU20201856
HJU152014362
HJU172015258
HJU152015192
HJU172016170
HJALL2016476
HJU172017174
HJALL2017471
HJALL2018499
HJU202018109
JT600U202018105
JT600ALL2018247
JT500U15201540
JT500U172016112
JT500U172017102