Luke Pichler

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Blyth
Gender:Male
Age Group:U13
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Daniel Njai-Rowney

About Login
fjrigjwwe9r0athleteprofiles:about
Luke is a multi-event athlete from North Shields, Tyne and Wear. He joined Wallsend Harriers Athletics Club aged 6 and has since developed into an experienced and competent athlete who excels in all areas. Luke is a very popular member of the juniors who enjoys competing for his club at every opportunity and is always looking to try new events.

2019 Under 13
NECAA Pentathlon Championships: Gold
NECAA Open Pentathlon Championships: Gold
City of York AC Summer League: Gold
Gateshead Harriers Tartan Games: High Jump Gold | 75mh Gold | LJ Silver
NOTAN Summer Grand Prix: Gold
Tyne and Wear School Games: Gold
Scottish National Combined Events Championships: Gold
Northumberland Minors Schools Championships: 60m Hurdles Gold | 5x80 Relay Gold
NECAA Championships: 75mh Gold | SP Silver | LJ Silver | HJ Silver
Gateshead Open: HJ Gold | LJ Gold | 200m Gold
North East Open Spring Relays, Throws Fest & Long Jump: SP Gold | LJ Gold
North of England Indoor Championships - Shot Put: Bronze
Blyth Sportshall Athletics Series: Gold
NECAA Indoor Championships: HJ Silver | SP Silver | LJ Silver
NECAA Indoor Pentathlon Championships: Gold
NECAA Indoor Open Pentathlon Championships: Silver

2018 Under 11
Blyth Sportshall Athletics Series: Gold
NOTAN Summer Grand Prix: Gold
Tyne and Wear School Games: Gold
North East Open Spring Relays, Throws Fest & Long Jump: LJ Gold
Gateshead Harriers Tartan Games: 60m Gold | 600m Gold | LJ Bronze | Howler Gold
York Open: LJ Gold | 150m Gold | 600m Silver
Great North City Games: 100m Bronze
Farringdon Open & Relays: Bronze
North Eastern Harrier League - Druridge Bay: Bronze
North Eastern Harrier League - Gosforth Park: Bronze
North Eastern Harrier League - Aykley Heads: Bronze
North Eastern Harrier League - Temple Park: Bronze

2017 Under 11
Blyth Sportshall Athletics Series: Gold
NOTAN Summer Grand Prix: Gold
Gateshead Harriers Tartarn Games: 60m Gold | 600m Gold | SLJ Gold | Howler Gold
North Eastern Harrier League - Aykley Heads: Bronze

2016 Under 9

NOTAN Summer Grand Prix: Silver


Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
608.66i8.66i9.09i9.69
7511.43/11.411.43/11.411.96
10014.5614.5614.85
15021.26i21.26i22.07i
20029.0429.04
6001:57.591:57.592:03.31
8002:40.652:40.65
60HU13M10.42i10.42i
60HU12M10.910.9
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
75HU13M13.1513.15
HJ1.451.45
LJ4.72/4.81w4.72/4.81w4.23
SP4K6.26i6.26i
SP3K7.73i7.73i6.07
SP2K6.156.15
PenU13M16221622
4K16:3618:3516:3617:31
parkrun23:0023:5227:4023:00

Performances Submit
2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U13 Wallsend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.66i22GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Nov 19
608.91i11GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Mar 19
608.95iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
10014.5661YorkCity of York Summer League & Open25 May 19
10014.66-1.952JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Jul 19
15021.26i16SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting7 Dec 19
20029.041.43h1MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
20029.464MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
20029.621.321YorkCity of York Summer League & Open6 May 19
20029.76i2h2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships3 Feb 19
20030.41i5s1SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships3 Feb 19
20031.00-2.11GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting14 Apr 19
8002:40.65PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
8002:41.01PGrangemouthScottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open13 Jul 19
60HU13M10.42i1SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting7 Dec 19
60HU13M10.50i1GatesheadNorth East Youth Open9 Nov 19
60HU13M11.31iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
60HU13M13.37i41GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series7 Feb 19
60HU12M10.91GatesheadNorthumberland Minors County Schools Championships22 Jun 19
60HU12M11.31h1GatesheadNorthumberland Minors County Schools Championships22 Jun 19
75HU13M13.150.11YorkCity of York Summer League & Open1 Sep 19
75HU13M13.191GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 19
75HU13M13.61AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 19
75HU13M13.73PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
75HU13M13.741.6P2GrangemouthScottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open13 Jul 19
75HU13M13.850.11MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
75HU13M14.071JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Apr 19
75HU13M14.41AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Apr 19
75HU13M14.75-1.51YorkCity of York Summer League & Open22 Apr 19
HJ1.452JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Jul 19
HJ1.43PGrangemouthScottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open13 Jul 19
HJ1.421YorkCity of York Summer League & Open25 May 19
HJ1.401YorkCity of York Summer League & Open22 Apr 19
HJ1.404GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 19
HJ1.401YorkCity of York Summer League & Open1 Sep 19
HJ1.36i1GatesheadNorth East Youth Open9 Nov 19
HJ1.355GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting14 Apr 19
HJ1.352YorkCity of York Summer League & Open6 May 19
HJ1.31iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
HJ1.31PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
HJ1.308JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Apr 19
HJ1.304MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
HJ1.27i5GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 19
HJ1.252AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 19
HJNHi-GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Mar 19
LJ4.81w2.6PGrangemouthScottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open13 Jul 19
LJ4.72-1.0PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
LJ4.661YorkCity of York Summer League & Open1 Sep 19
LJ4.592AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 19
LJ4.55-0.95MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
LJ4.55i1GatesheadNorth East Youth Open9 Nov 19
LJ4.502Whitley BayNorth East Spring Relays & Throws Festival Open30 Mar 19
LJ4.501YorkCity of York Summer League & Open25 May 19
LJ4.502GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 19
LJ4.491GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting14 Apr 19
LJ4.49i15GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Nov 19
LJ4.482YorkCity of York Summer League & Open22 Apr 19
LJ4.47i2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 19
LJ4.43i7GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series7 Feb 19
LJ4.361AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Apr 19
LJ4.312YorkCity of York Summer League & Open6 May 19
LJ4.11iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
LJ3.99i6SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships3 Feb 19
LJ3.2410JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Apr 19
SP3K7.73i1SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting7 Dec 19
SP3K7.382MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
SP3K7.14iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
SP3K7.02PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
SP3K6.84i2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 19
SP3K6.831Whitley BayNorth East Spring Relays & Throws Festival Open30 Mar 19
SP3K6.81PGrangemouthScottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open13 Jul 19
SP3K6.58i3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships3 Feb 19
SP3K6.171AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Apr 19
PenU13M16221GrangemouthScottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open13 Jul 19
PenU13M15421JarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
PenIU13MNS1433i2GatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
1.65KXCL6:3410L1BirtleyBirtley Junior Relays10 Mar 19
parkrun23:521351Rising SunRising Sun parkrun # 1331 Jan 19
ZXC4:033Temple ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League5 Jan 19
ZXC4:248Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League2 Mar 19
ZXC6:055PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Feb 19
2018 U11 Wallsend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.09i32GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Nov 18
609.20i310GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series13 Dec 18
609.63-2.211GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 18
7511.41GatesheadGateshead Minors Grand Prix12 Aug 18
7511.432GatesheadGateshead Minors Grand Prix2 Jun 18
10014.850.13Gateshead QuayGreat North City Games8 Sep 18
15022.07i56SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting1 Dec 18
15022.581.311YorkCity of York Open30 Sep 18
6001:57.5921YorkCity of York Open30 Sep 18
6001:59.511YorkCity of York Summer League16 Jun 18
6002:01.021GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 18
6002:01.181GatesheadGateshead Minors Grand Prix2 Jun 18
6002:02.43GatesheadGateshead Minors Grand Prix12 Aug 18
LJ4.231AYorkCity of York Open30 Sep 18
LJ4.18i7SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting1 Dec 18
LJ4.17i16GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Nov 18
LJ3.871YorkCity of York Summer League16 Jun 18
LJ3.700.01Whitley BayNorth East Open Spring Relays, Throws Fest & Long Jump22 Apr 18
SP4K6.26i3SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting1 Dec 18
SP3K6.075GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 18
SP3K5.87i13GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series13 Dec 18
SP3K5.34i12GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Nov 18
SP2K6.151YorkCity of York Summer League16 Jun 18
0.9MXC5:023Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League17 Nov 18
1.5KXC7:049WrekentonNorth Eastern County Championships8 Dec 18
1MXC5:243GosforthStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League27 Oct 18
4K18:35c40NewcastleSimplyHealth Junior Great North 4K8 Sep 18
ZXC4:013SpringwellFarringdon Open & Relays1 Sep 18
ZXC4:485Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League17 Mar 18
ZXC5:473Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Oct 18
ZXC6:196WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League29 Sep 18
ZXC7:018SunderlandStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League6 Jan 18
ZXC7:046PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League10 Feb 18
2017 U11 Wallsend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.691GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open27 Aug 17
7511.962HexhamTynedale Open7 May 17
6002:03.311GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open27 Aug 17
1.5KXC7:208RedcarNorth Eastern County Championships9 Dec 17
4K16:3616:366NewcastleSimplyHealth Junior Great North 4K9 Sep 17
parkrun27:40152Rising SunRising Sun parkrun # 6319 Aug 17
ZXC5:003Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League18 Nov 17
ZXC5:564Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League8 Oct 17
ZXC6:177WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Sep 17
ZXC7:0624Herrington ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Jan 17
2016 U11 Wallsend
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4K18:0517:3130149NewcastleJunior Great North Run10 Sep 16
parkrun23:0090Whitley BayWhitley Bay parkrun # 19830 Apr 16
parkrun23:2491Whitley BayWhitley Bay parkrun # 20411 Jun 16
parkrun23:33101Whitley BayWhitley Bay parkrun # 20625 Jun 16
parkrun23:54791Whitley BayWhitley Bay parkrun # 2143 Sep 16
parkrun24:06821Rising SunRising Sun parkrun # 1327 Aug 16
parkrun24:20139Whitley BayWhitley Bay parkrun # 19723 Apr 16
parkrun24:4783Whitley BayWhitley Bay parkrun # 21320 Aug 16
ZXC4:2718South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League19 Nov 16
ZXC9:0716PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Nov 16
Total Performances: 134
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU1320208
60U13201972
200U132019448
60HU13MU1320196
75HU13MU13201968
HJiU13201933
HJU13201941
LJiU13201916
LJU132018374
LJU13201968
SP3KiU13201927
SP3KALL2019385
SP3KU132019253
PenU13MU1320198