Kate Smith

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Tynedale
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
608.20i8.20i8.32i8.47i8.68i9.68i9.86i
7512.4612.46
10013.41/13.413.41/13.413.8/13.5w14.1515.57/15.3/14.7w16.1
15022.82i22.82i
20028.61i/27.8/27.49w28.61i/27.8/27.49w29.02i/28.4/28.8w31.35i/31.033.46i/33.08w
6002:14.302:14.30
8002:42.232:42.233:01.9
60HU17W9.31i9.31i
60HU15W9.59i9.59i10.08i
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
60HU13W11.10i11.10i12.50i12.67i
70HU13W12.44/12.312.44/12.314.53/14.515.6
75HU15W11.69/11.5/11.46w11.69/11.5/11.46w12.93/12.7/12.2w
HJ1.191.191.10
LJ4.714.674.714.23i3.55i3.05i
TJ8.688.68
SP3K6.296.29
SP2.72K5.675.605.674.66i
JT4009.939.939.23
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
PenU15W21362136
PenU13W15571557

Performances Submit
2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U17 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.20i3h5Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships26 Jan 19
608.24i5s1Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships26 Jan 19
608.25i31.5GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series7 Feb 19
608.37i11.7GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series17 Jan 19
608.43i62.3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series7 Feb 19
60HU17W9.31i5h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships26 Jan 19
60HU17W9.44i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series7 Feb 19
60HU17W9.56i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series17 Jan 19
60HU17WDNFi-s2Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships26 Jan 19
4KXC25:586251South ShieldsNorthumberland County Schools' Championships15 Jan 19
2018 U15 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.32i32.3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Nov 18
608.33i11.5GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Nov 18
608.4i3GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships18 Feb 18
608.41i2s3GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships18 Feb 18
608.51i1h5GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships18 Feb 18
608.61i4GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Mar 18
608.63i21.20SportcitySale Harriers Open Series4 Feb 18
608.71i5GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series18 Jan 18
10013.41AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Apr 18
10013.41-0.57MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 18
10013.62AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N15 Jul 18
10013.63-1.94h2MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 18
10013.7812JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open18 Apr 18
20027.49w4.36MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final2 Sep 18
20027.82AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
20028.02AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
20028.61i135SportcitySale Harriers Open Series21 Jan 18
20028.72-1.712GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting15 Apr 18
60HU15W9.59i4GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships18 Feb 18
60HU15W9.78i2h2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships18 Feb 18
60HU15W9.88i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Mar 18
60HU15W9.96i33SportcitySale Harriers Open Series21 Jan 18
60HU15W10.23i3SportcitySale Harriers Open Series4 Feb 18
60HU15W13.12i5GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series18 Jan 18
75HU15W11.46w3.23MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final2 Sep 18
75HU15W11.52h1HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
75HU15W11.691.95h4BirminghamNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships13 Jul 18
75HU15W11.75-0.63h1BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships26 Aug 18
75HU15W11.81AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
75HU15W11.82-1.74LiverpoolNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships12 Aug 18
75HU15W12.01AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Apr 18
75HU15W12.02HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
75HU15W12.03-3.03GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match16 Jun 18
75HU15W12.11AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N15 Jul 18
75HU15W12.132JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open18 Apr 18
75HU15W12.21AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
75HU15W12.23-4.82h1LiverpoolNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships12 Aug 18
75HU15W12.283MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 18
75HU15W13.93-2.83GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting15 Apr 18
75HU15WDQ-BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships26 Aug 18
LJ4.670.01MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 18
LJ4.673HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
LJ4.610.14ALeighNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Inter Counties Championships7 Jul 18
LJ4.501AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Apr 18
LJ4.481AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
LJ4.451BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N15 Jul 18
LJ4.441AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
LJ4.38i3GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships17 Feb 18
3KXC15:4562South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships16 Jan 18
2017 U15 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.47i3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Nov 17
608.52i4GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Dec 17
608.53i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Mar 17
608.72i51.19SportcitySale Harriers Open Series19 Mar 17
10013.5w2BMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 125 Jun 17
10013.83AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 Jul 17
10014.033JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series19 Apr 17
20028.4-hGatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minors Championships24 Jun 17
20028.8w1BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Apr 17
20029.02i16SheffieldSheffield Festival Open29 Jan 17
20029.24AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 121 May 17
8002:42.23PHexhamEAP International Combined Events22 Jul 17
60HU15W10.08i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Mar 17
60HU15W10.10i2h2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships19 Feb 17
60HU15W10.20i32SportcitySale Harriers Open Series19 Mar 17
60HU15W10.33i3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series9 Feb 17
60HU15W10.41i6GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships19 Feb 17
75HU15W12.2w2AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 125 Jun 17
75HU15W12.72GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minors Championships24 Jun 17
75HU15W12.931.1PHexhamEAP International Combined Events22 Jul 17
75HU15W13.081nsHexhamNorthern Schools Inter County Match - no hammer or discus17 Jun 17
75HU15W13.13GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
75HU15W13.22BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 121 May 17
75HU15W13.46-2.95h1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 17
75HU15W14.54BHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 Jul 17
75HU15W14.6w5AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Apr 17
75HU15WDNF-4.3-GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 17
HJ1.19PHexhamEAP International Combined Events22 Jul 17
LJ4.711AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 Jul 17
LJ4.51i1GatesheadNorthumberland Indoor Minors County Championships - field events only29 Mar 17
LJ4.47PHexhamEAP International Combined Events22 Jul 17
LJ4.443GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
LJ4.43i2BSheffieldSheffield Festival Open29 Jan 17
LJ4.38w1BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Apr 17
LJ4.31i9GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Dec 17
LJ4.30i6GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships18 Feb 17
LJ4.28w2AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 125 Jun 17
LJ4.0611JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series19 Apr 17
LJ2.135BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 121 May 17
TJ8.680.02GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
SP3K6.29PHexhamEAP International Combined Events22 Jul 17
PenU15W21364HexhamEAP International Combined Events22 Jul 17
2016 U13 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.68i17SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting12 Nov 16
608.70i9GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Dec 16
609.06i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series11 Feb 16
609.22i12.3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series11 Feb 16
609.29i3h2GatesheadNorth East Championships31 Jan 16
609.35i5h6SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships7 Feb 16
609.4i3BGatesheadNorth East Championships31 Jan 16
10014.152GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Jun 16
10014.32AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 Jul 16
10014.53AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N22 May 16
10014.72AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Jun 16
10014.85JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series10 Aug 16
10015.022JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
10015.180.961GatesheadGateshead Medal Open24 Apr 16
10015.32AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 May 16
20031.013JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series8 Jun 16
20031.35i4h1SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships7 Feb 16
8003:01.9PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open24 Sep 16
60HU13W11.10i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series11 Feb 16
60HU13W11.25i2GatesheadNorth East Championships31 Jan 16
70HU13W12.31AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 Jul 16
70HU13W12.441.72GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
70HU13W12.5PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open24 Sep 16
70HU13W12.91AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Jun 16
70HU13W12.95w3.24MiddlesbroughYorkshire v North East Youth Leagues11 Sep 16
70HU13W13.11AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N22 May 16
70HU13W13.35JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series8 Jun 16
70HU13W13.641.52GatesheadGateshead Medal Open24 Apr 16
70HU13W15.41AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 May 16
HJ1.1012GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series20 Jul 16
HJ1.1010JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series10 Aug 16
HJ1.04PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open24 Sep 16
LJ4.23i2BSheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting12 Nov 16
LJ4.161AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 Jul 16
LJ4.10i5GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Dec 16
LJ4.091AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Jun 16
LJ4.057GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Jun 16
LJ4.001AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N22 May 16
LJ4.009GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series20 Jul 16
LJ3.972AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 May 16
LJ3.89PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open24 Sep 16
LJ3.811GatesheadGateshead Medal Open24 Apr 16
LJ3.677JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
LJ3.667GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
LJ3.44i3BSheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships7 Feb 16
SP2.72K5.603GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series20 Jul 16
SP2.72K5.554GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
SP2.72K5.39PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open24 Sep 16
SP2.72K5.345JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series10 Aug 16
SP2.72K5.24i3GatesheadNorth East Championships30 Jan 16
SP2.72K5.122JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series8 Jun 16
JT4009.9311JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
JT4007.742GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Jun 16
PenU13W155716JarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open24 Sep 16
2.6KXC13:2031South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships19 Jan 16
ZXC16:0341Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Oct 16
2015 U13 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.68i3h2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 Feb 15
609.91i6h4SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships1 Feb 15
10014.7w5BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jun 15
10015.36GatesheadGateshead Open Medal & Young Athletes' Open Meeting19 Apr 15
10015.518GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series17 Jun 15
10015.570.76h3GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games30 Aug 15
10015.700.58h2GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
10015.714JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series22 Jul 15
10015.80-1.47h3MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 15
10016.012JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Apr 15
10016.04BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 119 Jul 15
10017.76BGatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 May 15
15022.82i315SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting5 Dec 15
20033.08w5.252GatesheadGateshead Open Medal & Young Athletes' Open Meeting19 Apr 15
20033.46i5h4SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships1 Feb 15
20033.612JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 May 15
60HU13W12.50i4h2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 Feb 15
70HU13W14.53JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 May 15
70HU13W14.53-1.16GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
70HU13W14.93AGatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 May 15
70HU13W16.24AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Apr 15
LJ3.55i21BSheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting5 Dec 15
LJ3.361.772GatesheadGateshead Open Medal & Young Athletes' Open Meeting19 Apr 15
LJ3.3616GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games30 Aug 15
LJ3.311.716MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 15
LJ3.28w3BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jun 15
LJ3.284BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 119 Jul 15
LJ3.1317GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series12 Aug 15
LJ3.10i6GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 Feb 15
LJ3.062BGatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 May 15
LJ3.055GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series1 Jul 15
LJ2.96-1.78GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
LJ2.7911GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series17 Jun 15
SP2.72K5.673JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Apr 15
SP2.72K5.564AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jun 15
SP2.72K5.403JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 May 15
SP2.72K5.21i4SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting5 Dec 15
SP2.72K5.14i2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 Feb 15
SP2.72K5.092GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
SP2.72K4.885GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series1 Jul 15
SP2.72K4.733BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 119 Jul 15
SP2.72K4.70i12SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships1 Feb 15
SP2.72K4.506MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 15
SP2.72K4.176JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series22 Jul 15
SP2.72K4.179GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games30 Aug 15
SP2.72K4.088GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series12 Aug 15
JT4009.231JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Apr 15
JT4007.961GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series12 Aug 15
JT4006.451GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series1 Jul 15
2014 U11 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.86i4GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series - Minors Meeting12 Oct 14
6010.135GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
6010.42-1.43h2GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
6010.43i11GatesheadGateshead College Open Series30 Oct 14
7512.468GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting25 May 14
7512.68GatesheadGateshead Minors Meeting6 Jul 14
10016.13nsMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 11 Jun 14
10016.44nsMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 14
10016.77nsJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 129 Jun 14
6002:14.307GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting10 Aug 14
6002:14.307GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting10 Aug 14
6002:16.57GatesheadGateshead Minors Meeting6 Jul 14
6002:22.712GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting25 May 14
6002:25.310GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes' Open Meeting15 Jun 14
6002:44.948GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
60HU13W12.67i1GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series - Minors Meeting12 Oct 14
60HU13W12.91i3GatesheadGateshead College Open Series30 Oct 14
70HU13W15.632MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 14
70HU13W15.751MorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 11 Jun 14
70HU13W17.55BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 129 Jun 14
LJ3.05i4GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series - Minors Meeting12 Oct 14
LJ2.704nsMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 11 Jun 14
LJ2.493nsJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 129 Jun 14
SP2.72K4.66i4GatesheadGateshead College Open Series30 Oct 14
ZXC3:4169Temple ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League25 Oct 14
Total Performances: 231
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU132016153
60iU152017232
60iU152018131
60iALL2018785
60iALL2019430
60iU172019111
60U132016179
60U152016359
60U152017217
60ALL2017992
60ALL2018685
60U172018221
60U152018156
60U172019102
60ALL2019393
100U132016327
100U152018431
150iU13201621
150U132015657
200iU132016146
200U132016819
200U152017723
200U152018479
60HU17WU17201944
60HU15WiU152017120
60HU15WiU15201836
60HU15WU152017146
60HU15WU15201839
70HU13WU132016107
75HU15WU152017245
75HU15WU15201820
LJiU152017124
LJiU152018161
LJU132016273
LJU152017248
LJU152018271
TJU152017119
PenU15WU152017198
PenU13WU132016105