Neisha Roberts

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Deeside AAC
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:Wales North
Region:Wales
Nation:Wales
Lead Coach:John Messum2016-
Previous Lead:Kenneth Ross2015-2016

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
7512.412.812.4
15025.4025.40
6001:52.21:52.2
8002:24.572:24.572:29.492:34.22:42.1
10003:11.63:11.6
12003:57.53:57.54:05.64
15004:50.335:02.154:50.335:04.465:05.37
Mile5:31.705:31.705:40.5
300011:16.9511:16.95
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
70HU13W13.8513.85
HJ1.481.481.451.351.15
LJ3.523.363.273.52
SP2.72K4.064.06
3M17:5417:5419:15
5K20:0920:09
parkrun19:5419:5421:0321:13

Performances Submit
2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U15 Deeside AAC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:02.154WrexhamNorth Wales Regional Championships11 May 19
15005:10.61ABuryUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 218 May 19
300011:16.956WrexhamWelsh Junior Championships16 Jun 19
HJ1.481=ABuryUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 218 May 19
3KXC11:3831Dublin, IRLSIAB Schools International23 Mar 19
2MXC11:4282CorwenNorth Wales Regional Championships5 Jan 19
3.71KXC14:446BreconWelsh Schools Championships13 Feb 19
4KXC17:25218LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)9 Mar 19
4.54KXC18:059LlanelliWelsh National Championships23 Feb 19
2018 U15 Deeside AAC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:24.5764StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix Open15 May 18
8002:25.102h3NewportWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships24 Jun 18
8002:26.12ABCDConnah's QuayCheshire League15 Jul 18
8002:26.73WarringtonWarrington AC Terry Davies Memorial Open19 Aug 18
8002:28.71AWrexhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 3S21 Jul 18
15004:50.3361StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix Open12 Jun 18
15004:57.172DeesideNorth Wales Regional Championships13 May 18
15004:57.71ADeesideUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 3S19 May 18
15005:05.44i12CardiffWelsh Athletics Senior Championships27 Jan 18
15005:06.642BreconWelsh Inter Regional Championships25 Aug 18
Mile5:31.701Connah's QuayDeeside Open Meeting15 Apr 18
HJ1.451DeesideNorth Wales Regional Championships13 May 18
HJ1.451BDeesideUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 3S19 May 18
HJ1.402AConnah's QuayCheshire League15 Jul 18
HJ1.351BWrexhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 3S21 Jul 18
HJ1.352=BreconWelsh Inter Regional Championships25 Aug 18
HJ1.30i8Connah's QuayNorth Wales Championships13 Jan 18
1ML5:0410L321BirkenheadBritish Mile Relays (4 x Mile)30 Aug 18
2.4KXC8:011CorwenNorth Wales Regional Championships6 Jan 18
3KXC11:4343LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District & Mid Lancs Leagues)24 Nov 18
3.12KXC11:321SwanseaWelsh National Championships24 Feb 18
3.14KXC12:546Llandrindod WellsWelsh Inter-Regional Championships8 Dec 18
3.2KXC12:4725CardiffBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (Inc. Gwent League)13 Oct 18
3.75KXC15:078BreconWelsh Schools' Championships7 Mar 18
4KXC16:1327NottinghamSIAB Schools International (Inc Home Countries International)24 Mar 18
4.2KXC16:1724Milton KeynesChiltern League (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge & Oxford Uni v RAF)10 Nov 18
3M17:545REGLondonVirgin London Mini Marathon22 Apr 18
ZXC11:562Colwyn BayNorth Wales Junior League20 Oct 18
ZXC14:322BangorNorth Wales Junior League1 Dec 18
ZXCNT1LlangollenNorth East Wales Schools' Championships17 Jan 18
2017 U13 Deeside AAC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:29.4911StretfordTrafford AC Medal Open Meeting29 May 17
8002:29.61ABBuryCheshire League30 Jul 17
8002:31.02WrexhamWrexham Games12 Aug 17
8002:31.31ABEllesmere PortCheshire League7 May 17
8002:31.5421WrexhamWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships20 Aug 17
8002:33.01AConnah's QuayUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 3S18 Jun 17
8002:34.16i12CardiffWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships11 Feb 17
10003:11.66BlackburnBlackburn Harriers Open21 Jun 17
12003:57.51ASportcityUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 3S20 May 17
12003:57.81ABWrexhamCheshire League2 Jul 17
15005:04.461WrexhamNorth Wales Regional Championships13 May 17
15005:04.881WrexhamWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships19 Aug 17
15005:06.387StretfordTrafford AC Medal Open Meeting28 Aug 17
15005:09.75i1CardiffWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships11 Feb 17
HJ1.351AConnah's QuayUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 3S18 Jun 17
HJ1.353WrexhamWrexham Games12 Aug 17
HJ1.252AWrexhamCheshire League2 Jul 17
HJ1.257WarringtonWarrington Open Series13 Aug 17
HJ1.254WrexhamWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships20 Aug 17
HJ1.153ASportcityUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 3S20 May 17
LJ3.366AConnah's QuayUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 3S18 Jun 17
SP2.72K4.063BSportcityUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 3S20 May 17
1.6KXCL6:011L4MonmouthWelsh Relay Championships4 Nov 17
1.8KXC6:234AntrimBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (Inc IAAF Permit)14 Jan 17
1.5MXC7:342CorwenGrand Prix Express North Wales Championships28 Jan 17
2.7KXC10:369Milton KeynesChiltern League Inc. British Athletics Cross Challenge & RAF v Oxford University11 Nov 17
2.78KXC9:316CardiffStart Fitness Gwent League (inc South & West Wales Championships & BA Cross Challenge)14 Oct 17
2.95KXC11:4912CardiffBritish Athletics Cross Challenge22 Jan 17
2.97KXC11:391BreconWelsh Schools' Championships18 Mar 17
3KXC12:1717LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District League & Mid Lancs League)25 Nov 17
3KXC14:21116LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
3.12KXC12:244SwanseaWelsh National Championships25 Feb 17
3M19:1554REGLondonVirgin London Mini Marathon23 Apr 17
parkrun19:54183ConwyConwy parkrun # 1158 Apr 17
ZXC9:171WrexhamNorth Wales Junior League7 Oct 17
ZXC10:331LlandudnoNorth Wales Junior League21 Oct 17
ZXC12:341BangorNorth Wales Junior League2 Dec 17
ZXCNT1LlangollenNorth East Wales Schools' Championships11 Jan 17
2016 U13 Deeside AAC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7512.85BConnah's QuayUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 321 May 16
8002:34.25ABConnah's QuayCheshire League10 Jul 16
8002:34.6222NewportWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships14 Aug 16
8002:42.05ABWarringtonCheshire League10 Apr 16
12004:05.642StretfordTrafford AC Medal Open Meeting29 Aug 16
12004:06.7331StretfordTrafford AC Medal Open Meeting2 May 16
12004:07.82AConnah's QuayUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 321 May 16
12004:09.92ABuryUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 319 Jun 16
15005:05.373WrexhamWrexham Games30 Jul 16
15005:07.614WrexhamNorth Wales Regional Championships14 May 16
15005:13.682BangorYnys Mon IGA & Menai Open Meeting18 Sep 16
15005:14.504NewportWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships13 Aug 16
15005:26.51Connah's QuayDeeside Open Meeting16 Apr 16
Mile5:40.52BebingtonWirral AC Young Athletes' Open Medal Meeting8 May 16
70HU13W13.851.93BangorYnys Mon IGA & Menai Open Meeting18 Sep 16
HJ1.154AConnah's QuayUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 321 May 16
LJ3.277BConnah's QuayCheshire League10 Jul 16
LJ3.187AWarringtonCheshire League10 Apr 16
LJ2.966BBuryUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North West 319 Jun 16
1.53KXC6:561SwanseaWelsh National Championships27 Feb 16
1.6KXCL4:592L4MonmouthWelsh Relay Championships23 Oct 16
1MXC5:251CorwenNorth Wales District Championships30 Jan 16
1.7KXC7:261CardiffBritish Athletics Cross Challenge24 Jan 16
2.12KXC7:312Builth WellsWelsh Inter-Regional Championships10 Dec 16
2.67KXC10:156Milton KeynesChiltern League (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge & Oxford University v RAF)12 Nov 16
3KXC11:219LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)26 Nov 16
5K20:09933RuthinRuthin 5K6 Jul 16
5K20:55822RuthinRuthin 5K28 Feb 16
parkrun21:0322ConwyConwy parkrun # 529 Jan 16
parkrun21:40102WepreWepre parkrun # 3324 Dec 16
parkrun21:4719DelamereDelamere parkrun # 14316 Jan 16
parkrun21:4892WepreWepre parkrun # 1810 Sep 16
ZXC9:121MoldPyramid Consultancy North Wales Junior League15 Oct 16
ZXC9:471LlandudnoPyramid Consultancy North Wales Junior League5 Nov 16
ZXC11:131BangorPyramid Consultancy North Wales Junior League8 Oct 16
2015 U11 Deeside AAC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7512.43BWarringtonCheshire League6 Sep 15
7514.831Connah's QuayDeeside Open12 Apr 15
15025.403Connah's QuayDanny Evans Memorial Meeting17 May 15
15025.511.74BangorNorth Wales Regional Championships23 May 15
15025.5233StretfordTrafford AC Medal Open Meeting4 May 15
15025.62Connah's QuayDeeside Open12 Apr 15
6001:52.21CleckheatonIvan Stringer Memorial Medal Meeting20 Sep 15
6001:52.91ABWarringtonCheshire League6 Sep 15
6001:54.51ABStretfordCheshire League2 Aug 15
6001:54.71ABBuryCheshire League5 Jul 15
6001:55.0021StretfordTrafford AC Medal Open Meeting31 Aug 15
6001:55.981Colwyn BayColwyn Bay Games11 Jul 15
6001:56.1632StretfordTrafford AC Medal Open Meeting4 May 15
6001:57.351BangorNorth Wales Regional Championships23 May 15
6001:59.91ABConnah's QuayCheshire League10 May 15
6002:00.193Connah's QuayDanny Evans Memorial Meeting17 May 15
6002:02.61Connah's QuayDeeside Open12 Apr 15
8002:42.11WrexhamWelsh U15 League North Division9 Aug 15
LJ3.521WrexhamWelsh U15 League North Division9 Aug 15
LJ3.397StretfordTrafford AC Medal Open Meeting31 Aug 15
LJ3.293AWarringtonCheshire League6 Sep 15
LJ3.041nsStretfordCheshire League2 Aug 15
1.5KXC5:331StaffordNorth Staffordshire League24 Oct 15
1.5KXC6:571CorwenWelsh National Championships21 Feb 15
1MXC6:251WrexhamNorth Wales Junior League5 Dec 15
2KXC7:341Weston CoyneyNorth Staffordshire League14 Nov 15
2.21KXC8:436Builth WellsWelsh Inter-Regional Championships12 Dec 15
2.67KXC10:5214Milton KeynesResults Base Chiltern League (Inc British Cross Challenge and RAF v Oxford University)7 Nov 15
parkrun21:131621PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 204 Apr 15
parkrun21:503421DelamereDelamere parkrun # 10718 Apr 15
parkrun22:26221ConwyConwy parkrun # 2313 Jun 15
ZXC5:422NorthopNorth Wales District Championships24 Jan 15
ZXC5:501WinsfordNorth Staffordshire League26 Sep 15
ZXC6:241LlandudnoNorth Wales Junior League17 Oct 15
ZXC6:321MoldNorth Wales Junior League28 Nov 15
ZXC8:111BangorNorth Wales Junior League3 Oct 15
2014 U11 Deeside AAC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC6:253MoldNorth Wales Junior League6 Dec 14
ZXC7:306WrexhamNorth Wales Junior League29 Nov 14
ZXC7:416LlandudnoNorth Wales Junior League18 Oct 14
Total Performances: 151
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
600U13201556
800iU13201714
800U132015541
800U132016179
800U13201773
800ALL2018914
800U152018186
1200U13201680
1200ALL201725
1200U13201725
1500iU1320173
1500iU15201812
1500U13201642
1500U13201738
1500ALL20171133
1500ALL2018504
1500U15201869
1500U152019216
1500ALL20191018
3000ALL2019829
3000U15201969
70HU13WU132016509
HJU132017113
HJU152018244
HJU152019163
5KU13201614
5KALL2016811
parkrunU13201781
parkrunALL20171814
parkrunALLAT5068
parkrunU13AT314