Evie Wong

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Cardiff
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:Wales South
Region:Wales
Nation:Wales
Lead Coach:Gwyn Jones2016-

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
608.59i8.59i8.84i9.42i
7510.8w10.8w
10013.4713.4713.6113.94w14.24
20028.0228.0228.3729.5529.87i31.21i
30046.3346.3347.22i50.71i
6001:53.90i1:53.90i
8002:40.95i2:40.95i2:41.96i2:43.73i2:55.13i
60HU17W9.45i9.45i
60HU15W9.32i9.32i9.86i
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
60HU13W9.79i9.79i10.83i
70HU13W11.1711.1713.53
75HU15W11.7511.7512.39
80HU17W12.3812.38
HJ1.44i1.44i1.40i
LJ4.964.964.94i4.784.65i3.99
SP3K9.07i9.07i6.99i5.79i
SP2.72K6.69i6.69i5.09i
QuadIU13W1974i1974i1470i
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
PenU15W258625862206
PenIU15W2896i2896i2601i
parkrun24:2324:2324:33

Performances Submit
2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U17 Cardiff
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.59i62CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open (Inc. South & East Wales & South West England Regional Championships6 Jan 19
10013.471.9112CardiffWelsh Athletics RunWithTheWind Sprints Open Meeting15 May 19
10013.59-0.53ACardiffCardiff & the Vale of Glamorgan Schools AA U14 / U16 Cup Finals19 Jun 19
20028.021.758CardiffWelsh Athletics RunWithTheWind Sprints Open Meeting15 May 19
60HU17W9.45i33CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open (Inc. South & East Wales & South West England Regional Championships6 Jan 19
80HU17W12.38-0.43WrexhamWelsh Junior Championships16 Jun 19
80HU17W12.680.03AYateUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier SW Regional Final28 Jul 19
80HU17W13.051.01NeathWelsh Athletics League19 May 19
LJ4.961.44WrexhamWelsh Junior Championships15 Jun 19
LJ4.951NeathWelsh Athletics League19 May 19
LJ4.770.04AYateUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier SW Regional Final28 Jul 19
LJ4.65i7CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open (Inc. South & East Wales & South West England Regional Championships6 Jan 19
LJ4.533ACardiffCardiff & the Vale of Glamorgan Schools AA U14 / U16 Cup Finals19 Jun 19
2018 U15 Cardiff
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.611.3110CardiffWelsh Athletics RunWithTheWind Sprints Open Meeting20 Jun 18
20028.37-0.138CardiffWelsh Athletics RunWithTheWind Sprints Open Meeting20 Jun 18
30046.334Sh1CardiffSouth / East Wales Regional Championships12 May 18
30046.396SCardiffSouth / East Wales Regional Championships12 May 18
8002:40.95iPCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships21 Oct 18
8002:43.65P3SwanseaWelsh U13 / U15 & Welsh Schools U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships9 Jun 18
8002:43.86iPEmirates ArenaSIAB Combined Events International3 Nov 18
8002:49.66BSwindonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland SW Promotion Match21 Jul 18
8002:50.01PCardiffCardiff & The Vale Schools AA Combined Events Championships2 May 18
60HU15W9.32iPCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships21 Oct 18
60HU15W9.46i1h1CardiffWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships11 Feb 18
60HU15W9.54iPEmirates ArenaSIAB Combined Events International3 Nov 18
60HU15W9.57i3CardiffWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships11 Feb 18
75HU15W11.750.3P4SwanseaWelsh U13 / U15 & Welsh Schools U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships9 Jun 18
75HU15W11.751.02NewportWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships24 Jun 18
75HU15W11.81ASwindonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland SW Promotion Match21 Jul 18
75HU15W12.010.32ACardiffCardiff & the Vale U15 Girls Schools Championships23 May 18
75HU15W12.240.42ASwanseaUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland Premier SW21 Apr 18
75HU15W12.30.42ABathUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland Premier SW19 May 18
75HU15W12.32w4.11h3CardiffCardiff & the Vale U15 Girls Schools Championships23 May 18
75HU15W12.44-1.84SCardiffSouth / East Wales Regional Championships12 May 18
75HU15W12.45-2.4PCardiffCardiff & The Vale Schools AA Combined Events Championships2 May 18
HJ1.44iPEmirates ArenaSIAB Combined Events International3 Nov 18
HJ1.41iPCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships21 Oct 18
HJ1.404ABathUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland Premier SW19 May 18
HJ1.403BCardiffCardiff & the Vale U15 Girls Schools Championships23 May 18
HJ1.38PSwanseaWelsh U13 / U15 & Welsh Schools U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships9 Jun 18
HJ1.37i4CardiffWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships11 Feb 18
HJ1.35PCardiffCardiff & The Vale Schools AA Combined Events Championships2 May 18
HJ1.354ASwindonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland SW Promotion Match21 Jul 18
LJ4.94iPEmirates ArenaSIAB Combined Events International3 Nov 18
LJ4.902NewportWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships24 Jun 18
LJ4.82i3CardiffWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships11 Feb 18
LJ4.791ASwanseaUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland Premier SW21 Apr 18
LJ4.78PSwanseaWelsh U13 / U15 & Welsh Schools U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships9 Jun 18
LJ4.72iPCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships21 Oct 18
LJ4.650.24CardiffSouth / East Wales Regional Championships12 May 18
LJ4.61PCardiffCardiff & The Vale Schools AA Combined Events Championships2 May 18
SP3K9.07iPEmirates ArenaSIAB Combined Events International3 Nov 18
SP3K8.18iPCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships21 Oct 18
SP3K7.38PSwanseaWelsh U13 / U15 & Welsh Schools U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships9 Jun 18
SP3K6.80PCardiffCardiff & The Vale Schools AA Combined Events Championships2 May 18
PenU15W25863SwanseaWelsh U13 / U15 & Welsh Schools U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships9 Jun 18
PenU15W23261CardiffCardiff & The Vale Schools AA Combined Events Championships2 May 18
PenIU15W2896i15Emirates ArenaSIAB Combined Events International3 Nov 18
PenIU15W2825i3CardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships21 Oct 18
3.13KXC15:20178BarryCardiff & the Vale of Glamorgan Schools Girls League19 Sep 18
2017 U15 Cardiff
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.94w2.656CardiffRun with the Wind Open21 Jun 17
20029.551.347CardiffRun with the Wind Open21 Jun 17
30047.22i22CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open (Inc South & East Wales Regional Championships)3 Dec 17
8002:41.96iPCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships7 Oct 17
8002:43.42nsACheltenhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland Premier South/West18 Jun 17
8002:46.66i41CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open (Inc South & East Wales Regional & South West England Championships)8 Jan 17
8002:53.28PSwanseaWelsh U13 / U15 & Welsh Schools U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
8002:58.56PCardiffCardiff & the Vale Schools Combined Events Championships3 May 17
60HU15W9.86iPCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships7 Oct 17
60HU15W9.89i45CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open (Inc South & East Wales Regional & South West England Championships)8 Jan 17
75HU15W12.39-0.342CardiffWelsh U15 League Division East27 May 17
75HU15W12.42BSwindonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Midlands South/West Promotion Match15 Jul 17
75HU15W12.44-1.8PSwanseaWelsh U13 / U15 & Welsh Schools U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
75HU15W12.54w3.52SBreconEast / South Wales Regional Championships14 May 17
75HU15W12.87-2.14ACardiffCardiff & the Vale U15 Girls Schools Championships17 May 17
75HU15W12.89w2.2PCardiffCardiff & the Vale Schools Combined Events Championships3 May 17
75HU15W12.96-1.02h4CardiffCardiff & the Vale U15 Girls Schools Championships17 May 17
75HU15W13.07w3.212HerefordWelsh U15 League Division East29 Apr 17
HJ1.40i9CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open (Inc South & East Wales Regional Championships)3 Dec 17
HJ1.38iPCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships7 Oct 17
HJ1.26PSwanseaWelsh U13 / U15 & Welsh Schools U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
HJ1.25PCardiffCardiff & the Vale Schools Combined Events Championships3 May 17
LJ4.782AYateUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland Premier South/West22 Apr 17
LJ4.73iPCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships7 Oct 17
LJ4.67i6CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open (Inc South & East Wales Regional Championships)3 Dec 17
LJ4.633BCheltenhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland Premier South/West18 Jun 17
LJ4.60PSwanseaWelsh U13 / U15 & Welsh Schools U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
LJ4.533ASwindonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Midlands South/West Promotion Match15 Jul 17
LJ4.462BreconEast / South Wales Regional Championships14 May 17
LJ4.438HerefordWelsh U15 League Division East29 Apr 17
LJ4.393CardiffWelsh U15 League Division East27 May 17
LJ4.31PCardiffCardiff & the Vale Schools Combined Events Championships3 May 17
LJ4.2331CardiffCardiff & the Vale U15 Girls Schools Championships17 May 17
SP3K6.99iPCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships7 Oct 17
SP3K6.86PSwanseaWelsh U13 / U15 & Welsh Schools U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
SP3K6.36PCardiffCardiff & the Vale Schools Combined Events Championships3 May 17
PenU15W22069SwanseaWelsh U13 / U15 & Welsh Schools U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships24 Jun 17
PenU15W19923CardiffCardiff & the Vale Schools Combined Events Championships3 May 17
PenIU15W2601i9CardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships7 Oct 17
2.45KXC10:57116BarryCardiff & the Vale of Glamorgan Schools Girls League12 Sep 17
3.1KXC13:3413Trelai ParkCardiff & the Vale of Glamorgan Schools' Championships8 Feb 17
3.12KXC13:3719SwanseaWelsh National Championships25 Feb 17
3.4KXC14:1812PontcannaCardiff & the Vale of Glamorgan Schools Girls League10 Oct 17
3.5KXC12:2119BridgendSouth Wales Regional Schools' Girls Championships25 Oct 17
2016 U13 Cardiff
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.84i43CardiffCardiff Metropolitan University v University of Birmingham16 Nov 16
7510.8w2BNewportUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland Premier South/West23 Apr 16
10014.241.638CardiffWelsh Athletics Sprints Open29 Jun 16
10014.31h3BarryCardiff & The Vale Year 7 Girls Championships21 Jun 16
10014.35ABarryCardiff & The Vale Year 7 Girls Championships21 Jun 16
10014.8623CardiffWelsh U15 League Division East30 Apr 16
20029.87i22CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open (Inc South & East Wales Regional Championships)4 Dec 16
20030.330.514CardiffWelsh Athletics Sprints Open29 Jun 16
30050.71i23CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open (Inc South & East Wales Regional Championships)4 Dec 16
6001:53.90i13CardiffCardiff Metropolitan University v University of Birmingham16 Nov 16
8002:43.73iQCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships6 Nov 16
8002:44.785SBreconSouth & East Wales Regional Championships14 May 16
8002:54.53i71CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open9 Jan 16
8002:57.575CardiffCardiff Run, Jump, Throw9 Apr 16
60HU13W9.79iQCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships6 Nov 16
60HU13W10.50i53CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open9 Jan 16
60HU13W10.7i31CardiffWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships16 Jan 16
60HU13W10.72i3h2CardiffWelsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships16 Jan 16
70HU13W11.1713NewportWelsh U15 League Division East28 May 16
70HU13W12.00-0.72ASwanseaUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland Premier South/West19 Jun 16
70HU13W12.02ABarryCardiff & The Vale Year 7 Girls Championships21 Jun 16
70HU13W12.11h6BarryCardiff & The Vale Year 7 Girls Championships21 Jun 16
70HU13W12.18-1.53ANewportWelsh U15 League Final21 Aug 16
70HU13W12.21-1.611CardiffWelsh U15 League Division East9 Jul 16
70HU13W12.220.53BreconSouth & East Wales Regional Championships14 May 16
70HU13W12.3w3ANewportUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland Premier South/West23 Apr 16
70HU13W12.35-1.031NewportWelsh U15 League Division East5 Jun 16
70HU13W12.5w31SwanseaSwansea Open10 Apr 16
70HU13W13.23-3.231CardiffWelsh U15 League Division East30 Apr 16
LJ4.65i3CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open (Inc South & East Wales Regional Championships)4 Dec 16
LJ4.601BNewportWelsh U15 League Final21 Aug 16
LJ4.393NewportWelsh U15 League Division East28 May 16
LJ4.352ANewportUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland Premier South/West23 Apr 16
LJ4.311BBarryCardiff & The Vale Year 7 Girls Championships21 Jun 16
LJ4.29iQCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships6 Nov 16
LJ4.273BreconSouth & East Wales Regional Championships14 May 16
LJ4.210.82BSwanseaUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland Premier South/West19 Jun 16
LJ4.132NewportWelsh U15 League Division East5 Jun 16
LJ4.082CardiffWelsh U15 League Division East30 Apr 16
LJ4.053SwanseaSwansea Open10 Apr 16
LJ4.032CardiffWelsh U15 League Division East9 Jul 16
LJ3.685CardiffCardiff Run, Jump, Throw9 Apr 16
SP3K5.79i6CardiffCardiff Metropolitan University v University of Birmingham16 Nov 16
SP2.72K6.69iQCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships6 Nov 16
SP2.72K6.574CardiffWelsh U15 League Division East9 Jul 16
SP2.72K6.256NewportWelsh U15 League Division East28 May 16
SP2.72K6.256NewportWelsh U15 League Division East28 May 16
SP2.72K6.155ASwanseaUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland Premier South/West19 Jun 16
SP2.72K5.925BNewportWelsh U15 League Final21 Aug 16
SP2.72K5.737CardiffCardiff Run, Jump, Throw9 Apr 16
QuadIU13W1974i2CardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships6 Nov 16
2.45KXC10:34157BarryCardiff & the Vale of Glamorgan Schools Girls League13 Sep 16
2.5KXC9:3926BridgendStart Fitness Gwent League16 Oct 16
2.85KXC12:0512BreconWSAA Inter Schools' Championships26 Nov 16
2.85KXC14:1550BreconWelsh Schools National Championships10 Feb 16
2.95KXC13:1634CardiffBritish Athletics Cross Challenge24 Jan 16
3.1KXC13:0912Trelai ParkSouth Wales Regional Schools' Girls Championships11 Oct 16
3.5KXC14:5310Trelai ParkCardiff & the Vale of Glamorgan Schools Girls League2 Nov 16
parkrun24:2333Barry IslandBarry Island parkrun # 8624 Dec 16
2015 U13 Cardiff
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.42i4h3CardiffWelsh U13 / U17 / Senior Championships24 Jan 15
609.57i7CCardiffWelsh U13 / U17 / Senior Championships24 Jan 15
609.71i74CardiffEast & South Wales / South West England U13/U15/U17 Championships3 Jan 15
20031.21i110CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open inc South Wales, East Wales & South West England Championships12 Dec 15
20032.7142HerefordWelsh U15 League Division East9 May 15
20032.8i4h1CardiffWelsh U13 / U17 / Senior Championships25 Jan 15
8002:55.13iQCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships8 Nov 15
8002:56.5461HerefordWelsh U15 League Division East9 May 15
8002:57.2091HerefordWelsh U15 League Division East12 Jul 15
8003:03.07101NewportWelsh U15 League Division East6 Jun 15
8003:05.72i61CardiffWelsh U13 / U17 / Senior Championships24 Jan 15
8003:05.87i44CardiffEast & South Wales / South West England U13/U15/U17 Championships4 Jan 15
60HU13W10.83iQCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships8 Nov 15
70HU13W13.5312HerefordWelsh U15 League Division East12 Jul 15
LJ3.993HerefordWelsh U15 League Division East12 Jul 15
LJ3.916HerefordWelsh U15 League Division East9 May 15
LJ3.87iQCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships8 Nov 15
LJ3.82i7CardiffWelsh Athletics Junior Open inc South Wales, East Wales & South West England Championships12 Dec 15
LJ3.659NewportWelsh U15 League Division East6 Jun 15
LJ2.90i10CardiffEast & South Wales / South West England U13/U15/U17 Championships3 Jan 15
LJ2.65i29CardiffWelsh U13 / U17 / Senior Championships25 Jan 15
SP2.72K5.09iQCardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships8 Nov 15
QuadIU13W1470i11CardiffWelsh Athletics Combined Events Championships8 Nov 15
1.5KXCL6:336L1BridgendWelsh Relay Championship22 Nov 15
2.05KXC9:3715BarryCardiff & the Vale of Glamorgan Schools Girls League15 Sep 15
2.5KXC10:4744Newbridge FieldsGwent League11 Oct 15
2.6KXC12:0512CardiffCardiff & the Vale of Glamorgan Schools Girls League29 Sep 15
3.1KXC13:4034Trelai ParkSouth Wales Regional Schools' Girls Championships14 Oct 15
3.1KXC14:047CardiffCardiff & the Vale of Glamorgan Schools Girls League4 Nov 15
parkrun24:331621Barry IslandBarry Island parkrun # 3319 Dec 15
parkrun25:45331Barry IslandBarry Island parkrun # 2524 Oct 15
parkrun26:082621Barry IslandBarry Island parkrun # 2417 Oct 15
2014 U11 Cardiff
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXCNT36CardiffGwent League9 Nov 14
Total Performances: 196
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU152017516
60U152016497
100U132016395
100U152018724
200iU132016136
200U132015982
200U132016578
200U152018768
300U152018616
800U132016724
60HU17WU17201968
60HU15WiU15201790
60HU15WiU15201823
60HU15WU15201797
60HU15WU15201824
60HU13WiU13201622
60HU13WU13201553
60HU13WU13201630
70HU13WU132015433
70HU13WU1320162
70HU13WU13AT23
75HU15WU152017149
75HU15WU15201847
80HU17WU17201996
HJiU15201895
HJU152017387
HJU152018395
LJiU13201694
LJiU15201784
LJiU15201847
LJiALL2018355
LJiU17201992
LJiALL2019274
LJU132015483
LJU13201634
LJU152016277
LJU152017187
LJALL2017887
LJU172018213
LJALL2018625
LJU152018120
LJALL2019537
LJU172019183
SP3KiU172019111
SP3KU172018345
SP2.72KU132016449
PenU15WU152017179
PenU15WU15201868
PenIU15WiU15201834
PenIU15WU15201737