Paul Bird

notify us of amends 
 
Coach:Yes
Club:Clevedon
Gender:Male
Age Group:V50
County:Somerset
Region:South West
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Athletes Coached
NameClub AG  Sex  Best Event  Rank  AG  Year  Performance 
Nicole SkippinsClevedonV40W

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
parkrun18:1720:4220:0718:1718:4321:07
4M22:1622:1622:49
5M28:2029:4428:4228:20
10K34:4138:1938:2038:5436:1235:3734:41
HM78:5295:2686:3586:4191:5183:0481:0879:0981:00a78:52
Mar2:58:213:03:013:05:562:58:562:58:21

Performances Submit
2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 V50 Clevedon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:4215Burnham and HighbridgeBurnham and Highbridge parkrun # 14217 Mar 18
parkrun21:0271MelkshamMelksham parkrun # 1821 Apr 18
parkrun21:0422Burnham and HighbridgeBurnham and Highbridge parkrun # 14614 Apr 18
parkrun21:0712CirencesterCirencester parkrun # 135 May 18
parkrun21:1520Burnham and HighbridgeBurnham and Highbridge parkrun # 1373 Feb 18
parkrun21:5132Gloucester CityGloucester City parkrun # 531 Mar 18
parkrun21:5345EastvilleEastville parkrun # 1610 Mar 18
parkrun23:1932Pomphrey HillPomphrey Hill parkrun # 21424 Mar 18
parkrun27:29132Pomphrey HillPomphrey Hill parkrun # 22012 May 18
2017 V50 Clevedon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:0716Chipping SodburyChipping Sodbury parkrun # 1514 Feb 17
parkrun20:4827Ashton CourtAshton Court parkrun # 29425 Feb 17
parkrun20:5030RiverfrontRiverfront parkrun # 128 Apr 17
parkrun21:00211Bath SkylineBath Skyline parkrun # 12411 Feb 17
parkrun21:0921KillertonKillerton parkrun # 30118 Feb 17
parkrun21:3652Longrun MeadowLongrun Meadow parkrun # 18615 Apr 17
parkrun23:0149KingswayKingsway parkrun # 13230 Dec 17
parkrun24:3521ThornburyThornbury parkrun # 516 Dec 17
parkrun24:3573Pomphrey HillPomphrey Hill parkrun # 20225 Dec 17
parkrun25:49156WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 31527 May 17
parkrun25:58109Burnham and HighbridgeBurnham and Highbridge parkrun # 13123 Dec 17
parkrun26:2041Shepton MalletShepton Mallet parkrun # 329 Dec 17
HM95:4195:2674740ReadingVitality Reading Half Marathon19 Mar 17
2016 V45 Clevedon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:1771Little StokeLittle Stoke parkrun # 16427 Feb 16
parkrun18:3331Burnham and HighbridgeBurnham and Highbridge parkrun # 4019 Mar 16
parkrun18:4931Burnham and HighbridgeBurnham and Highbridge parkrun # 385 Mar 16
parkrun18:52141Longrun MeadowLongrun Meadow parkrun # 1312 Apr 16
parkrun19:0861Burnham and HighbridgeBurnham and Highbridge parkrun # 6220 Aug 16
parkrun19:243Burnham and HighbridgeBurnham and Highbridge parkrun # 7810 Dec 16
parkrun19:337Burnham and HighbridgeBurnham and Highbridge parkrun # 3330 Jan 16
parkrun19:3351Southwick Country ParkSouthwick Country Park parkrun # 2763 Dec 16
parkrun19:35101Burnham and HighbridgeBurnham and Highbridge parkrun # 7412 Nov 16
parkrun19:4813Burnham and HighbridgeBurnham and Highbridge parkrun # 4630 Apr 16
parkrun19:569Exeter RiversideExeter Riverside parkrun # 10223 Jul 16
parkrun20:216LydneyLydney parkrun # 5117 Dec 16
parkrun20:2717Pomphrey HillPomphrey Hill parkrun # 12616 Jul 16
parkrun20:4212Burnham and HighbridgeBurnham and Highbridge parkrun # 292 Jan 16
parkrun20:4419Pomphrey HillPomphrey Hill parkrun # 1425 Nov 16
parkrun20:4612ChippenhamChippenham parkrun # 11730 Jul 16
parkrun20:5412PoolsbrookPoolsbrook parkrun # 2310 Sep 16
parkrun20:5544Ashton CourtAshton Court parkrun # 2547 May 16
parkrun22:5651Pomphrey HillPomphrey Hill parkrun # 11316 Apr 16
parkrun23:3464NewportNewport parkrun # 30531 Dec 16
10MMT70:2570:23231Weston-super-MareTwo Bays Tough 1021 Feb 16
HM87:4586:3532029ReadingVitality Reading Half Marathon3 Apr 16
Mar3:03:113:03:0116810EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival Marathon29 May 16
2015 V45 Clevedon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5.848KL22:5148L5Sutton ColdfieldMidland Counties Men's 6-Stage Relays19 Sep 15
5.1MNAD34:33262DartmouthDartmouth Regatta 5.129 Aug 15
9KXC42:127111GloucesterGloucestershire League12 Dec 15
9.5KXC35:57618Guiting PowerGloucestershire League10 Oct 15
9.6KXC43:098114MalvernGloucestershire League31 Oct 15
10K38:19c22113BristolBristol 10K31 May 15
10.8ML68:178L83CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay6 Jun 15
HM86:5686:4154333ReadingReading Half Marathon (inc England Athletics Championships)22 Mar 15
HM90:50a90:3774058Newcastle-South ShieldsMorrisons Great North Run13 Sep 15
2014 V45 Clevedon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K38:20359YeoviltonYeovilton Easter Bunny 10K21 Apr 14
8.8ML60:5221L16CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay8 Jun 14
HM91:51ac973Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run7 Sep 14
HMMT88:2888:226421ColefordForest of Dean Half Marathon30 Mar 14
ZXC35:35313GloucesterGloucestershire League1 Feb 14
2013 V45 Clevedon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1.95ML10:5511L1RedwickRose Inn Relays (3 x 1.95)3 Sep 13
parkrun18:4311Ashton CourtAshton Court parkrun # 1197 Sep 13
5.848KL22:088L4Sutton ColdfieldMidland Masters' 6-Stage Relays21 Sep 13
10K38:54204GlastonburyRound the Tor 10K5 May 13
9.15ML64:1117L7Dinas MawddwyWelsh Castles Relay Stage 78 Jun 13
HM83:04c4110LlanelliLlanelli Waterside Half Marathon3 Mar 13
HM84:09ac345Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run15 Sep 13
ZXC35:52296GloucesterGloucestershire League2 Feb 13
ZXC38:1010915Guiting PowerGloucestershire League5 Oct 13
ZXC 39:28304MalvernGloucestershire League14 Dec 13
2012 V45 Clevedon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10.7ML63:156L2CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay9 Jun 12
HM81:08ac19013Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run16 Sep 12
HM84:4384:426121LlanelliLlanelli Waterside Half Marathon4 Mar 12
HM84:43c21934BristolBristol Half Marathon30 Sep 12
ZXC36:04448Cotswold Farm ParkGloucestershire League6 Oct 12
ZXC37:52477Pittville ParkGloucestershire League3 Nov 12
2011 V40 Clevedon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun21:0719Ashton CourtAshton Court parkrun # 313 Dec 11
10K36:12c1181BristolBristol 10K15 May 11
10K36:19205IlchesterYeovil Easter Bunny 10K25 Apr 11
10KMT37:2933BristolAvon AA Inter-Club Mob Match22 Jul 11
11ML75:5321L14CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay11 Jun 11
HM79:1279:09153LlanelliLlanelli Half Marathon6 Mar 11
HM83:24ac266Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run Half Marathon18 Sep 11
HM90:27384BristolBristol Half Marathon11 Sep 11
HMMT83:17267ColefordForest of Dean Half Marathon27 Mar 11
Mar3:05:5625836EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon22 May 11
ZXC34:07195GloucesterGloucestershire League5 Feb 11
ZXC35:426612Guiting PowerGloucestershire League8 Oct 11
2010 V40 Clevedon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M29:44216Weston-super-MareWeston Prom 5 Series16 Sep 10
HM81:00ac124Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run Half Marathon19 Sep 10
HM81:2513719BristolBristol Half Marathon5 Sep 10
ZXC32:09398CheltenhamGloucestershire League20 Nov 10
ZXC34:54398Guiting PowerGloucestershire League9 Oct 10
ZXC39:29284GloucesterGloucestershire League11 Dec 10
2009 V40 Clevedon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZRDL65:5931CaernarfonCastles Relay13 Jun 09
ZXC42:09176LeamingtonGloucestershire League28 Mar 09
2008 V40 Clevedon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4M22:16194ClevedonClevedon Boxing Day 426 Dec 08
5M28:4295Weston-super-MareWeston Prom 5 Series16 Oct 08
5M28:5382Weston-super-MareWeston Prom Run 521 Feb 08
5M29:05133Weston-super-MareWeston Prom 5 Series20 Nov 08
10K35:37516SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K21 Sep 08
10KMT36:2561BristolGWR Towpath 10K1 Aug 08
10MMT58:09103Newton AbbotTempler 102 Nov 08
Mar2:59:232:58:56996991206LondonFlora London Marathon13 Apr 08
ZXC28:3028GloucesterGloucester League13 Dec 08
ZXC35:35315GloucesterGloucester League15 Nov 08
ZXC47:22183BourtonGloucester League11 Oct 08
2007 V40 Clevedon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KMT17:311BristolGWR Towpath Series24 Aug 07
5M28:203Weston-super-MareWeston Prom Run15 Mar 07
5M28:2083Weston-super-MareWeston Prom Run17 May 07
5M28:597Weston-super-MareWeston Prom Run15 Feb 07
10K34:4131ChippenhamEas Castle Combe 10K25 Nov 07
HM78:5210010BathBath Half Marathon25 Mar 07
ZXC34:52216GloucesterGloucestershire League15 Dec 07
2006 V35 Clevedon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4M22:4914ClevedonClevedon 426 Dec 06
Mar2:58:217CardiffCardiff Marathon & Half Marathon15 Oct 06
Total Performances: 115
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5MV402007156
5MV402008173
10KV402007173
10KALL20071305
10KV402008279
10KV402011352
10KALL20112595
10KV452013696
10KV452014612
10KV452015575
HMV402007216
HMV452011358
HMV402011236
HMALL20111611
HMV452012239
HMALL20122417
HMALL20133432
HMV452013339
HMV4520141233
HMV452015665
HMV452016680
HMV5020171123
MarV402006240
MarV402008265
MarV452011272
MarALL20112206
MarV502016180
MarALL20163115